Services

 

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

    Links


Artistry in Motion 5K & 10K Road Race 

Old Lyme, CT USA
9/10/2011 9:00 AM
Weather: Sunny - 70's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com


 Age Group Winners


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** FEMALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Hedi Decosta         35   20:43  6:40 


                 ********** MALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place Name                Age Total T Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Todd Bennett         41   18:11  5:52 


                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 9 & Under

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 10 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    43 Julia Marrinan       14 F   27:27  8:51 
    2    67 Ingrid Boland        11 F   32:08 10:21 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 10 - 14

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10 Nathan Boland        13 M   21:15  6:51 
    2    12 Gabriel Barclay      12 M   21:35  6:57 
    3    15 Daniel Reid          12 M   22:21  7:12 
   

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 15 - 19

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2 Patrick Wilczynski   16 M   18:22  5:55 
    2     6 Sean Robertson       15 M   20:38  6:39 
    3    40 Theodore Marrinan    16 M   26:59  8:41 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    26 Sarah Brouillier     28 F   23:20  7:31 
    2    37 Margaret Smith       24 F   26:14  8:27 
    3    38 Logan Smith          28 F   26:15  8:27 
    

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 20 - 29

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5 David Zahn           26 M   20:21  6:33 
    2    32 Daniel Field         23 M   24:32  7:54 
    3    50 Daniel Richter       25 M   28:01  9:01 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     7 Hedi Decosta         35 F   20:43  6:40 
    2     9 Emily Merriam        36 F   21:12  6:50 
    3    46 Carla Hozebin        31 F   27:55  9:00 
    
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 30 - 39

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    14 Matthew Curran       34 M   22:14  7:10 
    2    23 Rob Holzer           30 M   22:59  7:24 
    3    28 Nicholes Griffis     34 M   23:35  7:36 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8 Sherry Schwarm       45 F   20:56  6:45 
    2    19 Diane Ballek         49 F   22:35  7:17 
    3    59 Cary Walker          49 F   29:48  9:36 
   

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 40 - 49

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 Todd Bennett         41 M   18:11  5:52 
    2     3 David Brault         49 M   19:40  6:20 
    3     4 Joe Wojtas           49 M   20:04  6:28 
   
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    29 Ann Boland           51 F   23:50  7:41 
    2    47 Beth Sullivan        53 F   27:57  9:00 
    3    52 Karin Hamilton       59 F   28:20  9:08 
  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 50 - 59

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    16 Paul Reid            53 M   22:29  7:14 
    2    22 Darrell Netto        59 M   22:55  7:23 
    3    31 Ted Hacket           54 M   24:16  7:49 
   
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    53 Susan Sheckley       63 F   28:28  9:10 
    2    64 Marilyn Boland       72 F   31:49 10:15 
    3    87 Anne Pierson         82 F   41:48 13:28 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - 60 & Over

Place O'All Name                Age S Total T Pace  
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    24 Guy Pulino           66 M   23:00  7:24 
    2    55 Richard Zbrozek      64 M   28:53  9:18 
    3    62 Peter Bowles         69 M   31:19 10:05 
   9/10/2011 12:11PM
 

For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing 2004-2011,
All Rights reserved.