Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race

Woodstock, CT USA

5/27/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - high 50's - nice

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results



              ********** TOP THREE OVERALL Runners***********

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    17    188 Meredith Mosley      27 F   44:01  7:05 
    2    25    149 Bailey Hunter        25 F   45:21  7:18 
    3    29    170 Cindy Ouillette      37 F   46:00  7:25 

              ********** TOP THREE OVERALL Runners***********

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1      2 Jack Houlker         32 M   36:45  5:55 
    2     2    137 Brett Stoeffler      46 M   36:49  5:56 
    3     3    177 Todd Bennett         42 M   37:29  6:02 

  TOP  FEMALE Woodstock Resident

Place O'All R No.    Name                Age S Finish  Pace  
===== ===== = ====== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    45 R      7 Hannah Matsas        12 F   47:41  7:41 


                       TOP  MALE Woodstock Resident

Place O'All R No.    Name                Age S Finish  Pace  
===== ===== = ====== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4 R    132 Matthew Rich         16 M   39:55  6:26 


                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    42    183 Audrey Corrigan      12 F   47:16.86 15:14 
    2    45      7 Hannah Matsas        12 F   47:40.35 15:21 
    3    76     64 Eden Law             12 F   50:56.16 16:24 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    56    179 Jack Keim            10 M   48:25.61 15:36 
    2   165    141 George Ezra          11 M 1:05:45.20 21:10 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    55     29 Jordyn Woodland      14 F   48:25.35 15:36 
    2    72     58 Leah Randolph        13 F   50:44.85 16:21 
    3   109     92 Sarah Douglas        15 F   55:43.68 17:57 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     4    132 Matthew Rich         16 M   39:54.52 12:51 
    2     7     50 Liam Adams           18 M   41:02.93 13:13 
    3    70     98 Zach Shades          15 M   50:39.70 16:19 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    17    188 Meredith Mosley      27 F   44:00.71 14:10 
    2    25    149 Bailey Hunter        25 F   45:20.18 14:36 
    3    31    284 Jenna Jeziersly      29 F   46:14.32 14:53 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     6    147 Jon Mellinger        23 M   40:36.16 13:05 
    2    14    148 Michael Fitzgerald   26 M   43:29.02 14:00 
    3    20    225 Matt Bellerive       24 M   44:26.41 14:19 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    29    170 Cindy Ouillette      37 F   45:59.19 14:49 
    2    73     14 Aimee Ahearn         39 F   50:48.25 16:22 
    3    81    224 Kirsten Rigney       38 F   51:20.08 16:32 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     1      2 Jack Houlker         32 M   36:44.42 11:50 
    2    10    157 Chris Shardlon       35 M   42:02.94 13:33 
    3    12    146 Sean Saucier         37 M   42:54.62 13:49 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    47     90 Michele Grieves      49 F   47:45.50 15:23 
    2    51    184 Lisa Corrigan        42 F   48:08.86 15:30 
    3    74    254 Deb Williams         41 F   50:49.67 16:22 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     2    137 Brett Stoeffler      46 M   36:48.59 11:51 
    2     3    177 Todd Bennett         42 M   37:28.28 12:04 
    3     5    131 Scott Deslongchamps  42 M   40:02.77 12:54 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   105     80 Sandra Navarro       53 F   54:50.88 17:40 
    2   108    283 Sarah Biron          52 F   55:30.45 17:52 
    3   113    100 Sandy Collins        57 F   56:32.57 18:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    11    134 Dan McCarthy         52 M   42:46.17 13:46 
    2    16    152 Kenny Shardlow       54 M   43:46.02 14:06 
    3    18    186 Jim Ferns            57 M   44:09.62 14:13 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   127     46 Rose Buckingham      65 F   57:53.23 18:38 
    2   164      1 Janit Romayko        67 F 1:05:12.26 21:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    43    156 Milt Schumacher      68 M   47:21.29 15:15 
    2    52    191 Rick Smith           64 M   48:12.20 15:31 
    3    77     74 James Gawle          61 M   50:59.82 16:25 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   187    139 Geraldine Palonen    70 F 1:14:10.17 23:53 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  10K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    96     91 Harry Carter         76 M   53:01.06 17:04 
    2   170     75 Fred Zuleger III     75 M 1:06:55.77 21:33 
    3   185     12 Charlie Fenick       72 M 1:11:58.02 23:10 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved