Woodstock Memorial Day 10K Road Race

Woodstock, CT USA

5/27/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - high 50's - nice

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Jack Houlker

Women: 1st Place Winner :Meredith Mosley


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.  R Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age Finish  Pace  
===== ==== = =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ======= ===== 
    1    2   Jack Houlker        M   1/25   M3039   1/112   32   36:45  5:55 
    2  137   Brett Stoeffler     M   1/27   M4049   2/112   46   36:49  5:56 
    3  177   Todd Bennett        M   2/27   M4049   3/112   42   37:29  6:02 
    4  132 R Matthew Rich        M   1/4    M1519   4/112   16   39:55  6:26 
    5  131   Scott Deslongchamps M   3/27   M4049   5/112   42   40:03  6:27 
    6  147 R Jon Mellinger       M   1/15   M2029   6/112   23   40:37  6:33 
    7   50 R Liam Adams          M   2/4    M1519   7/112   18   41:03  6:37 
    8  229 R Andrea Besatte      M   4/27   M4049   8/112   45   41:42  6:43 
    9   79   Scott Robinson      M   5/27   M4049   9/112   40   41:54  6:45 
   10  157   Chris Shardlon      M   2/25   M3039  10/112   35   42:03  6:47 
   11  134   Dan McCarthy        M   1/24   M5059  11/112   52   42:47  6:53 
   12  146 R Sean Saucier        M   3/25   M3039  12/112   37   42:55  6:55 
   13  130 R David Stone         M   6/27   M4049  13/112   47   42:57  6:55 
   14  148 R Michael Fitzgerald  M   2/15   M2029  14/112   26   43:30  7:00 
   15  252   Cory Moody          M   4/25   M3039  15/112   38   43:33  7:01 
   16  152   Kenny Shardlow      M   2/24   M5059  16/112   54   43:47  7:03 
   17  188   Meredith Mosley     F   1/14   F2029   1/77    27   44:01  7:05 
   18  186   Jim Ferns           M   3/24   M5059  17/112   57   44:10  7:07 
   19   53 R Randy Duhaime       M   7/27   M4049  18/112   48   44:21  7:09 
   20  225   Matt Bellerive      M   3/15   M2029  19/112   24   44:27  7:10 
   21   40   David Deary         M   8/27   M4049  20/112   40   44:38  7:11 
   22   10   Jonathan Muollo     M   5/25   M3039  21/112   31   44:42  7:12 
   23   73   Patrick Monahan     M   6/25   M3039  22/112   36   44:54  7:14 
   24  261 R Glenn Bates         M   4/15   M2029  23/112   28   44:56  7:14 
   25  149   Bailey Hunter       F   2/14   F2029   2/77    25   45:21  7:18 
   26   39   Mark Kirschblum     M   4/24   M5059  24/112   54   45:30  7:20 
   27   83   Shawn Champany      M   9/27   M4049  25/112   46   45:46  7:22 
   28    9   Edward Coleman      M   5/24   M5059  26/112   50   45:57  7:24 
   29  170   Cindy Ouillette     F   1/21   F3039   3/77    37   46:00  7:25 
   30   76   Rob Thomas          M   6/24   M5059  27/112   53   46:06  7:26 
   31  143   Derek Child         M   5/15   M2029  28/112   29   46:15  7:27 
   32  284   Jenna Jeziersly     F   3/14   F2029   4/77    29   46:15  7:27 
   33   69   Carissa Ekholm      F   4/14   F2029   5/77    29   46:21  7:28 
   34  190   Jim Gothreau        M   7/24   M5059  29/112   55   46:24  7:28 
   35  174   Marc Keim           M  10/27   M4049  30/112   47   46:32  7:30 
   36   21 R Glenn Converse      M   8/24   M5059  31/112   52   46:36  7:30 
   37  138   Brian McNealey      M   9/24   M5059  32/112   51   46:53  7:33 
   38  129   Justin Corttis      M   6/15   M2029  33/112   23   47:00  7:34 
   39  178   Jose Aponte         M   7/15   M2029  34/112   26   47:12  7:36 
   40    4   Richard Canavan     M  11/27   M4049  35/112   41   47:16  7:37 
   41  150   Mathew Atwood       M   7/25   M3039  36/112   31   47:16  7:37 
   42  183   Audrey Corrigan     F   1/8    F-14    6/77    12   47:17  7:37 
   43  156   Milt Schumacher     M   1/12   M6069  37/112   68   47:22  7:38 
   44  133   Gane Michael Deary  M  10/24   M5059  38/112   50   47:27  7:39 
   45    7 R Hannah Matsas       F   2/8    F-14    7/77    12   47:41  7:41 
   46   16 R Mike Decarli        M   8/25   M3039  39/112   34   47:42  7:41 
   47   90   Michele Grieves     F   1/19   F4049   8/77    49   47:46  7:42 
   48   19 R Eric Thibodeau      M  12/27   M4049  40/112   42   47:49  7:42 
   49  185   Nick Belleriue      M  13/27   M4049  41/112   48   47:54  7:43 
   50  251   Wayne Bugden        M  14/27   M4049  42/112   49   48:00  7:44 
   51  184   Lisa Corrigan       F   2/19   F4049   9/77    42   48:09  7:45 
   52  191   Rick Smith          M   2/12   M6069  43/112   64   48:13  7:46 
   53   48 R Keith Grassi        M   9/25   M3039  44/112   39   48:16  7:46 
   54  171   Thomas Galotto      M  11/24   M5059  45/112   58   48:19  7:47 
   55   29 R Jordyn Woodland     F   3/8    F-14   10/77    14   48:26  7:48 
   56  179   Jack Keim           M   1/2    M-14   46/112   10   48:26  7:48 
   57   28 R Jeremy Naylor       M  10/25   M3039  47/112   39   48:47  7:51 
   58  160   Joseph Botta        M  15/27   M4049  48/112   42   48:58  7:53 
   59  144 R Roger Barrette      M  11/25   M3039  49/112   38   49:00  7:53 
   60   95   John Santillo       M  12/24   M5059  50/112   52   49:07  7:55 
   61  145   Michael Maier       M  13/24   M5059  51/112   51   49:15  7:56 
   62  161 R Eric Werstter       M  16/27   M4049  52/112   44   49:28  7:58 
   63  258   Andrew Mita         M  12/25   M3039  53/112   31   49:41  8:00 
   64  194 R Jason Warnick       M  13/25   M3039  54/112   34   49:47  8:01 
   65   78   Edward Bellerive II M  17/27   M4049  55/112   43   50:01  8:03 
   66   55 R Robert Peterson     M  18/27   M4049  56/112   49   50:05  8:04 
   67  195   Robert Mey          M   8/15   M2029  57/112   20   50:26  8:07 
   68  196   Tim Loftus          M  19/27   M4049  58/112   46   50:26  8:07 
   69   71 R Lee Wesler          M  14/24   M5059  59/112   55   50:38  8:09 
   70   98   Zach Shades         M   3/4    M1519  60/112   15   50:40  8:10 
   71   20 R Chris Desmond       M  14/25   M3039  61/112   38   50:42  8:10 
   72   58 R Leah Randolph       F   4/8    F-14   11/77    13   50:45  8:11 
   73   14 R Aimee Ahearn        F   2/21   F3039  12/77    39   50:49  8:11 
   74  254   Deb Williams        F   3/19   F4049  13/77    41   50:50  8:11 
   75  247   Eric Benevides      M  20/27   M4049  62/112   43   50:52  8:12 
   76   64 R Eden Law            F   5/8    F-14   14/77    12   50:57  8:12 
   77   74   James Gawle         M   3/12   M6069  63/112   61   51:00  8:13 
   78   56 R Sophia Randolph     F   6/8    F-14   15/77    10   51:16  8:15 
   79  140   Scott Motyka        M  21/27   M4049  64/112   42   51:18  8:16 
   80  224 R Kirsten Rigney      F   3/21   F3039  16/77    38   51:21  8:16 
   81  260   Sebastian Paqrette  M  15/25   M3039  65/112   30   51:21  8:16 
   82  197   Judy Lefort         F   4/19   F4049  17/77    41   51:29  8:18 
   83  167 R Sue McDowell        F   5/19   F4049  18/77    45   51:36  8:19 
   84  259 R Thomas Atwood       M   9/15   M2029  66/112   22   51:39  8:19 
   85   68   Craig Tiffany       M  10/15   M2029  67/112   27   51:58  8:22 
   86   67   Stephen Cook        M   4/12   M6069  68/112   66   52:08  8:24 
   87   51 R Jasmine Lee         F   4/21   F3039  19/77    37   52:15  8:25 
   88  193 R Cary Bentley        M  16/25   M3039  69/112   33   52:19  8:26 
   89  162   Gabriel Thayer      M  17/25   M3039  70/112   34   52:21  8:26 
   90   17   Marc Cerrone        M  22/27   M4049  71/112   43   52:21  8:26 
   91   25 R Phil Dean           M   5/12   M6069  72/112   64   52:30  8:27 
   92  199   Kim Bellerire       F   6/19   F4049  20/77    46   52:33  8:28 
   93  164   Kebin McCoy         M  15/24   M5059  73/112   57   52:35  8:28 
   94  249   Maya Tarbishy       F   5/14   F2029  21/77    21   52:43  8:29 
   95  262 R Wendy Bates         F   5/21   F3039  22/77    32   52:54  8:31 
   96   91   Harry Carter        M   1/3    M70+   74/112   76   53:02  8:32 
   97  255   Michael McGovern    M  18/25   M3039  75/112   36   53:18  8:35 
   98   57 R Heidi Randolph      F   7/19   F4049  23/77    42   53:25  8:36 
   99  285   Kevin Loggre        M  23/27   M4049  76/112   45   53:26  8:36 
  100   11   Laura Muollo        F   6/14   F2029  24/77    29   53:43  8:39 
  101  180   David Szych         M  19/25   M3039  77/112   34   54:10  8:43 
  102   63   Roger Isaac         M  16/24   M5059  78/112   58   54:18  8:45 
  103   30 R Sawyer Woodland     M   4/4    M1519  79/112   16   54:44  8:49 
  104   31   Douglas Hartman     M  24/27   M4049  80/112   49   54:50  8:50 
  105   80   Sandra Navarro      F   1/11   F5059  25/77    53   54:51  8:50 
  106    5   Michael Triber      M  25/27   M4049  81/112   45   54:58  8:51 
  107  248   Jason Demers        M  20/25   M3039  82/112   32   55:07  8:53 
  108  283   Sarah Biron         F   2/11   F5059  26/77    52   55:31  8:56 
  109   92 R Sarah Douglas       F   1/1    F1519  27/77    15   55:44  8:59 
  110  245   Jerry Lembcke       M   6/12   M6069  83/112   69   56:17  9:04 
  111  181   Ray Nutter          M  21/25   M3039  84/112   31   56:27  9:06 
  112  100   Sandy Collins       F   3/11   F5059  28/77    57   56:33  9:06 
  113   59   Tara Strand-Balunis F   6/21   F3039  29/77    34   56:33  9:07 
  114   81   Jessie Semancik     F   7/8    F-14   30/77    13   56:40  9:08 
  115   70   Martha Goldstein    F   7/21   F3039  31/77    33   57:01  9:11 
  116   22   Wendy Beauregard    F   8/19   F4049  32/77    41   57:05  9:12 
  117   66   Ken Hunter          M  17/24   M5059  85/112   59   57:09  9:12 
  118   44 R Bruce Lyman         M   7/12   M6069  86/112   68   57:13  9:13 
  119  182   Bill Ducharme       M   8/12   M6069  87/112   60   57:30  9:16 
  120  173   Sue Birichead       F   4/11   F5059  33/77    58   57:30  9:16 
  121   93 R Nicole Desrorsiers  F   7/14   F2029  34/77    27   57:48  9:18 
  122   94 R Tanner Desrosiers   M  11/15   M2029  88/112   20   57:48  9:19 
  123  246   Tina Kelly          F   9/19   F4049  35/77    41   57:50  9:19 
  124  263 R Brad Gustavesen     M  22/25   M3039  89/112   32   57:51  9:19 
  125   85   Jose Cabrere        M  12/15   M2029  90/112   24   57:51  9:19 
  126   32   Jeanne Harrington   F   8/21   F3039  36/77    32   57:51  9:19 
  127   46   Rose Buckingham     F   1/2    F6069  37/77    65   57:54  9:19 
  128  135   Brian Andstrom      M  18/24   M5059  91/112   57   58:01  9:21 
  129  155   Sue Matre           F   5/11   F5059  38/77    54   58:06  9:21 
  130   84 R Paul Larson         M  19/24   M5059  92/112   52   58:15  9:23 
  131  187   Percy O'Brien       F   8/14   F2029  39/77    26   58:19  9:23 
  132  250   Bozena Chmielewski  F   9/21   F3039  40/77    35   58:27  9:25 
  133  286   Catherine Cronin    F  10/19   F4049  41/77    46   58:30  9:25 
  134  136   Mary Anthony        F  11/19   F4049  42/77    48   58:41  9:27 
  135  151   Kayeigh Ligus       F   9/14   F2029  43/77    20   58:45  9:28 
  136   89   Stephen Atwood      M  13/15   M2029  93/112   27   58:57  9:30 
  137  200   Adam Child          M  14/15   M2029  94/112   25   59:16  9:33 
  138   35   Roslyn Dudas        F  10/14   F2029  44/77    24   59:17  9:33 
  139   52   Alexandra Smith     F   6/11   F5059  45/77    52   59:18  9:33 
  140    3   Anouk De Ruiter     F  10/21   F3039  46/77    39   59:18  9:33 
  141    8 R Elizabeth Hagan     F  12/19   F4049  47/77    45   59:36  9:36 
  142   86   Lisa Semancik       F  13/19   F4049  48/77    41 1:00:06  9:41 
  143  253   Heidi Moody         F  14/19   F4049  49/77    40 1:00:15  9:42 
  144  154   Kelli Reyngoudt     F  15/19   F4049  50/77    44 1:00:18  9:43 
  145    6 R Jane Toomey         F   7/11   F5059  51/77    50 1:01:04  9:50 
  146   62 R Erica O'Brien       F  11/21   F3039  52/77    34 1:01:13  9:52 
  147   77 R Dennis Scanlon      M  15/15   M2029  95/112   25 1:01:18  9:52 
  148  257   Frank Mita          M   9/12   M6069  96/112   60 1:01:19  9:53 
  149  176   Andrew Huquist      M  23/25   M3039  97/112   32 1:01:20  9:53 
  150  256   Michelle Aubin      F  16/19   F4049  53/77    49 1:01:25  9:53 
  151   72   Robert Betters      M  10/12   M6069  98/112   65 1:01:44  9:56 
  152   82 R Joyce Larson        F   8/11   F5059  54/77    53 1:01:56  9:59 
  153   33   Scott Rice          M  24/25   M3039  99/112   37 1:02:05 10:00 
  154  192 R Sarah Bentley       F  12/21   F3039  55/77    35 1:02:42 10:06 
  155  166   Kris Adams          M  25/25   M3039 100/112   33 1:02:44 10:06 
  156   15   Jennifer D'Abrano   F  17/19   F4049  56/77    47 1:03:14 10:11 
  157   45   Jenifer Raymond     F  13/21   F3039  57/77    34 1:03:17 10:11 
  158  153   Maria Crowley       F   9/11   F5059  58/77    55 1:03:29 10:13 
  159  128   James Moody         M  20/24   M5059 101/112   52 1:03:49 10:17 
  160   24   Chester Lau         M  21/24   M5059 102/112   56 1:03:53 10:17 
  161   54   Vicky Choinski      F  14/21   F3039  59/77    31 1:04:14 10:21 
  162  172   Guy Birchead        M  11/12   M6069 103/112   64 1:04:35 10:24 
  163  163   Beth Kent           F  10/11   F5059  60/77    54 1:04:38 10:24 
  164    1   Janit Romayko       F   2/2    F6069  61/77    67 1:05:13 10:30 
  165  141   George Ezra         M   2/2    M-14  104/112   11 1:05:46 10:35 
  166   99   Karl Salvati        M  12/12   M6069 105/112   60 1:06:07 10:39 
  167   13   Emily Will          F  15/21   F3039  62/77    36 1:06:12 10:40 
  168  158   Randy Bissonnette   M  22/24   M5059 106/112   50 1:06:13 10:40 
  169   43   Ashley Lemieux      F  11/14   F2029  63/77    29 1:06:53 10:46 
  170   75   Fred Zuleger III    M   2/3    M70+  107/112   75 1:06:56 10:47 
  171  169   Payton Abola        F   8/8    F-14   64/77    11 1:07:09 10:49 
  172  168   Aaron Ahola         M  26/27   M4049 108/112   43 1:07:09 10:49 
  173   87 R Ruth Larson         F  12/14   F2029  65/77    21 1:07:56 10:56 
  174   23   Kathleen Gillespie  F  18/19   F4049  66/77    46 1:08:08 10:58 
  175   36 R Rebecca Morse       F  13/14   F2029  67/77    22 1:08:17 11:00 
  176  142   Joshua George       M  27/27   M4049 109/112   41 1:08:42 11:04 
  177   97   Kathryn Kennedy     F  14/14   F2029  68/77    27 1:09:16 11:09 
  178   96   Kelly-Lynn Ksiazkow F  19/19   F4049  69/77    41 1:09:16 11:09 
  179  165   Jara Zerull         F  16/21   F3039  70/77    31 1:09:38 11:13 
  180  189   Joan Williams       F  11/11   F5059  71/77    56 1:09:50 11:15 
  181   38   Jamie Scandalito    F  17/21   F3039  72/77    38 1:10:00 11:16 
  182   18 R Annmarie Thibodeau  F  18/21   F3039  73/77    36 1:11:06 11:27 
  183  198 R John Eaton          M  23/24   M5059 110/112   59 1:11:52 11:34 
  184   37 R David Morse         M  24/24   M5059 111/112   55 1:11:58 11:35 
  185   12   Charlie Fenick      M   3/3    M70+  112/112   72 1:11:59 11:35 
  186   47   Gina Guertin        F  19/21   F3039  74/77    35 1:13:51 11:54 
  187  139   Geraldine Palonen   F   1/1    F70+   75/77    70 1:14:11 11:57 
  188   26 R Jennie O'Brien      F  20/21   F3039  76/77    36 1:14:23 11:59 
  189  175   Emily Moos          F  21/21   F3039  77/77    31 1:14:55 12:04 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved