St Patty's Blarney Stone Dash 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
3/16/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Groups Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     8  374 Sarah Jean           34 F West Willington    CT   20:46.72  6:42 10:22:47.53 200:28 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1  150 John Houlker         32 M Danielson          CT   18:19.56  5:54 10:20:19.87 199:40 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    90   117 Olivia Burelle       10 F Hampton            CT   32:42.52 10:32 10:34:48.20 204:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    45   170 Cole Paquin          11 M Windham            CT   27:55.17  9:00 10:29:56.47 202:46 
    2    85   800 Jacob Aybar           9 M Naples             FL   32:16.01 10:24 10:34:18.45 204:10 
    3   125   764 Nico Adock           11 M Ellington          CT   43:03.29 13:52 10:45:05.89 207:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    39   140 Leah Gallen          17 F South Windham      CT   26:45.64  8:37 10:28:52.03 202:25 
    2    47   154 Rachel Lambert       16 F Lebanon            CT   27:54.45  8:59 10:30:01.26 202:48 
    3    49   155 Stacey Lambert       19 F Lebanon            CT   27:55.03  9:00 10:30:01.86 202:48 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     3   765 Griffin Waller       15 M Colchester         CT   19:43.77  6:22 10:21:44.42 200:08 
    2    14   778 Trevor Pompa         17 M Columbia           CT   22:44.86  7:20 10:24:46.12 201:06 
    3    17   158 Joseph Marsalisi     15 M Columbia           CT   23:04.30  7:26 10:25:05.28 201:12 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    34   768 Hannah Carey         22 F Willimantic        CT   25:55.53  8:21 10:27:59.77 202:08 
    2    40   164 Amy Murphy           29 F Scotland           CT   26:39.55  8:35 10:28:52.83 202:26 
    3    48   196 Aviva Vincent        27 F Manchester         CT   27:58.25  9:01 10:30:01.80 202:48 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     9   770 Adrian Paulsen       29 M Willimantic        CT   21:59.86  7:05 10:24:01.21 200:52 
    2    18   774 Anthony Good Jr.     28 M Preston            CT   23:14.79  7:29 10:25:18.63 201:17 
    3    37   783 Andrew Sweeney       23 M Rocky Hill         CT   26:31.01  8:33 10:28:36.70 202:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    12   794 Ashley Mattingly     35 F Mansfield Center   CT   22:11.36  7:09 10:24:14.22 200:56 
    2    26   386 Katie Whalen         35 F Columbia           CT   24:55.20  8:02 10:27:00.43 201:49 
    3    50   179 Jennifer Raymond     34 F Putnam             CT   28:02.69  9:02 10:30:04.77 202:49 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     2   151 Brett Jackson        34 M Plainfield         CT   18:35.64  6:00 10:20:36.11 199:46 
    2     6   122 Michael Cartwright   32 M Rockland           MA   20:23.03  6:34 10:22:23.82 200:20 
    3     7   760 Jesse Collins        33 M Danielson          CT   20:43.68  6:41 10:22:44.32 200:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    13   788 Marlies Thomen       40 F Hampton            CT   22:40.39  7:18 10:24:41.22 201:05 
    2    23   104 Nancy Alletto        45 F Griswold           CT   24:38.12  7:56 10:26:36.13 201:42 
    3    36   376 Annette Hamilton     48 F Mansfield Center   CT   26:25.64  8:31 10:28:29.40 202:18 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     5   165 Chris Nelson         49 M East Hampton       CT   20:17.17  6:32 10:22:17.95 200:18 
    2    10   375 Jay Hamilton         41 M Mansfield Center   CT   22:05.88  7:07 10:24:09.38 200:54 
    3    16   130 John Digiacomo       42 M Plainfield         CT   22:59.48  7:25 10:25:01.35 201:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    27   781 Laurie Brooks        51 F Bolton             CT   25:01.11  8:04 10:27:02.20 201:50 
    2    42   139 Kathy Francois       53 F Waterbury          CT   26:55.70  8:41 10:28:56.58 202:27 
    3    60   166 Jackie Nelson        50 F Lebanon            CT   29:10.91  9:24 10:31:15.63 203:11 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     4   782 Kevin Glenn          55 M Bolton             CT   20:05.41  6:28 10:22:06.84 200:15 
    2    11   377 Larry Mooney         52 M Windham            CT   22:10.03  7:09 10:24:13.34 200:56 
    3    19   113 John Brown           50 M Windham            CT   23:19.46  7:31 10:25:21.96 201:18 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   129   106 Anne Barry-Mullen    62 F Mansfield          CT   47:06.30 15:10 10:49:18.55 209:00 
    2   139   169 Andrea Palmer        68 F Ashford            CT   50:59.79 16:25 10:53:20.59 210:18 
    3   149   762 Patty Vuylsteke      61 F Uncasville         CT   58:55.03 18:58 11:01:10.16 212:49 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    22   759 Pasquale Dinonsie    61 M Peace Dale         RI   24:25.92  7:52 10:26:28.94 201:39 
    2    70   197 Dale Werkhoven       63 M Brooklyn           CT   30:12.68  9:44 10:32:19.52 203:32 
    3    94   787 Clinton Driscoll     60 M South Windsor      CT   33:02.31 10:39 10:35:04.53 204:25 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    58   799 Zofia Turusz         74 F Manchester         CT   28:58.28  9:20 10:30:59.69 203:06 
    2   128   118 Irene Burke          80 F Storrs             CT   46:07.22 14:51 10:48:17.77 208:40 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
No Runners

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved