St Patty's Blarney Stone Dash 5K

Willimantic, CT USA
3/16/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 40's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :John Houlker

Women: 1st Place Winner :Sarah Jean


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   150 John Houlker        M  32   1/17     1/70   M3039 Danielson          CT   18:19.56  5:54   18:21.86  5:55 
    2   151 Brett Jackson       M  34   2/17     2/70   M3039 Plainfield         CT   18:35.64  6:00   18:38.10  6:00 
    3   765 Griffin Waller      M  15   1/7      3/70   M1319 Colchester         CT   19:43.77  6:22   19:46.41  6:22 
    4   782 Kevin Glenn         M  55   1/14     4/70   M5059 Bolton             CT   20:05.41  6:28   20:08.83  6:30 
    5   165 Chris Nelson        M  49   1/14     5/70   M4049 East Hampton       CT   20:17.17  6:32   20:19.94  6:33 
    6   122 Michael Cartwright  M  32   3/17     6/70   M3039 Rockland           MA   20:23.03  6:34   20:25.81  6:35 
    7   760 Jesse Collins       M  33   4/17     7/70   M3039 Danielson          CT   20:43.68  6:41   20:46.31  6:42 
    8   374 Sarah Jean          F  34   1/20     1/83   F3039 West Willington    CT   20:46.72  6:42   20:49.52  6:43 
    9   770 Adrian Paulsen      M  29   1/9      8/70   M2029 Willimantic        CT   21:59.86  7:05   22:03.20  7:06 
   10   375 Jay Hamilton        M  41   2/14     9/70   M4049 Mansfield Center   CT   22:05.88  7:07   22:11.37  7:09 
   11   377 Larry Mooney        M  52   2/14    10/70   M5059 Windham            CT   22:10.03  7:09   22:15.33  7:10 
   12   794 Ashley Mattingly    F  35   2/20     2/83   F3039 Mansfield Center   CT   22:11.36  7:09   22:16.21  7:11 
   13   788 Marlies Thomen      F  40   1/19     3/83   F4049 Hampton            CT   22:40.39  7:18   22:43.21  7:19 
   14   778 Trevor Pompa        M  17   2/7     11/70   M1319 Columbia           CT   22:44.86  7:20   22:48.11  7:21 
   15   145 Matthew Haley       M  36   5/17    12/70   M3039 Willimantic        CT   22:54.35  7:23   22:59.55  7:25 
   16   130 John Digiacomo      M  42   3/14    13/70   M4049 Plainfield         CT   22:59.48  7:25   23:03.34  7:26 
   17   158 Joseph Marsalisi    M  15   3/7     14/70   M1319 Columbia           CT   23:04.30  7:26   23:07.27  7:27 
   18   774 Anthony Good Jr.    M  28   2/9     15/70   M2029 Preston            CT   23:14.79  7:29   23:20.62  7:31 
   19   113 John Brown          M  50   3/14    16/70   M5059 Windham            CT   23:19.46  7:31   23:23.95  7:32 
   20   797 Paul Gray           M  46   4/14    17/70   M4049 Pawcatuck          CT   23:21.05  7:31   23:27.06  7:33 
   21   107 Kevin Belisle       M  38   6/17    18/70   M3039 Plainfield         CT   23:49.81  7:41   23:53.69  7:42 
   22   759 Pasquale Dinonsie   M  61   1/5     19/70   M6069 Peace Dale         RI   24:25.92  7:52   24:30.93  7:54 
   23   104 Nancy Alletto       F  45   2/19     4/83   F4049 Griswold           CT   24:38.12  7:56   24:38.12  7:56 
   24   385 Miguel Cruz         M  36   7/17    20/70   M3039 Willimantic        CT   24:46.77  7:59   24:54.95  8:02 
   25   185 Chris Solinsky      M  41   5/14    21/70   M4049 Bolton             CT   24:51.69  8:01   24:59.13  8:03 
   26   386 Katie Whalen        F  35   3/20     5/83   F3039 Columbia           CT   24:55.20  8:02   25:02.42  8:04 
   27   781 Laurie Brooks       F  51   1/10     6/83   F5059 Bolton             CT   25:01.11  8:04   25:04.19  8:05 
   28   184 Sylvain Simoneau    M  46   6/14    22/70   M4049 Lebanon            CT   25:02.48  8:04   25:05.97  8:05 
   29   152 Kevin Joseph        M  35   8/17    23/70   M3039 Manchester         CT   25:15.48  8:08   25:18.99  8:09 
   30   761 Michael Lechene     M  58   4/14    24/70   M5059 Sterling           CT   25:24.10  8:11   25:27.06  8:12 
   31   143 Johnny Gustafson    M  16   4/7     25/70   M1319 Columbia           CT   25:29.38  8:13   25:32.90  8:14 
   32   138 Michael Feeney      M  15   5/7     26/70   M1319 Baltic             CT   25:35.87  8:15   25:42.73  8:17 
   33   163 Patrick Mohan       M  50   5/14    27/70   M5059 Newington          CT   25:46.30  8:18   25:54.20  8:21 
   34   768 Hannah Carey        F  22   1/16     7/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   25:55.53  8:21   26:01.76  8:23 
   35   137 Joseph Feeney       M  18   6/7     28/70   M1319 Baltic             CT   26:18.45  8:29   26:23.17  8:30 
   36   376 Annette Hamilton    F  48   3/19     8/83   F4049 Mansfield Center   CT   26:25.64  8:31   26:31.39  8:33 
   37   783 Andrew Sweeney      M  23   3/9     29/70   M2029 Rocky Hill         CT   26:31.01  8:33   26:38.69  8:35 
   38   784 Sean Cox            M  43   7/14    30/70   M4049 Mansfield Center   CT   26:34.42  8:34   26:43.11  8:36 
   39   140 Leah Gallen         F  17   1/6      9/83   F1319 South Windham      CT   26:45.64  8:37   26:54.02  8:40 
   40   164 Amy Murphy          F  29   2/16    10/83   F2029 Scotland           CT   26:39.55  8:35   26:54.82  8:40 
   41   786 Steve Bebrin        M  54   6/14    31/70   M5059 Vernon Rockville   CT   26:49.93  8:39   26:56.57  8:41 
   42   139 Kathy Francois      F  53   2/10    11/83   F5059 Waterbury          CT   26:55.70  8:41   26:58.57  8:41 
   43   121 Matthew Cartwright  M  30   9/17    32/70   M3039 Broad Brook        CT   27:08.28  8:45   27:16.01  8:47 
   44   186 Nick Steele         M  32  10/17    33/70   M3039 Columbia           CT   27:17.39  8:48   27:32.54  8:52 
   45   170 Cole Paquin         M  11   1/4     34/70   M-12  Windham            CT   27:55.17  9:00   27:58.46  9:01 
   46   171 Kevin Paquin        M  41   8/14    35/70   M4049 Windham            CT   27:53.99  8:59   27:58.70  9:01 
   47   154 Rachel Lambert      F  16   2/6     12/83   F1319 Lebanon            CT   27:54.45  8:59   28:03.25  9:02 
   48   196 Aviva Vincent       F  27   3/16    13/83   F2029 Manchester         CT   27:58.25  9:01   28:03.79  9:02 
   49   155 Stacey Lambert      F  19   3/6     14/83   F1319 Lebanon            CT   27:55.03  9:00   28:03.85  9:02 
   50   179 Jenifer Raymond     F  34   4/20    15/83   F3039 Putnam             CT   28:02.69  9:02   28:06.76  9:03 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51   181 Dave Ritchis        M  26   4/9     36/70   M2029 Manchester         CT   28:04.88  9:03   28:10.51  9:05 
   52   380 Denise Rodriguez    F  29   4/16    16/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   27:58.76  9:01   28:12.28  9:05 
   53   101 Hanna Adams         F  20   5/16    17/83   F2029 Granby             CT   28:16.53  9:07   28:22.20  9:08 
   54   776 Alexis Gaskell      F  30   5/20    18/83   F3039 Manchester         CT   28:13.07  9:05   28:25.87  9:10 
   55   111 Stephanie Boyd      F  36   6/20    19/83   F3039 Columbia           CT   28:33.11  9:12   28:40.38  9:14 
   56   120 Lynne Cartwright    F  28   6/16    20/83   F2029 Broad Brook        CT   28:44.63  9:16   28:52.45  9:18 
   57   114 Patricia Brown      F  49   4/19    21/83   F4049 Windham            CT   28:48.26  9:17   28:54.62  9:19 
   58   799 Zofia Turusz        F  74   1/2     22/83   F70+  Manchester         CT   28:58.28  9:20   29:01.68  9:21 
   59   789 Tulani Gant         F  37   7/20    23/83   F3039 Lisbon             CT   28:55.25  9:19   29:05.96  9:22 
   60   166 Jackie Nelson       F  50   3/10    24/83   F5059 Lebanon            CT   29:10.91  9:24   29:17.62  9:26 
   61   146 Jeanne Harrinlgton  F  31   8/20    25/83   F3039 Canterbury         CT   29:13.88  9:25   29:27.14  9:29 
   62   160 Jennifer McCarthy   F  43   5/19    26/83   F4049 Lebanon            CT   29:42.41  9:34   29:48.17  9:36 
   63   180 Scott Rice          M  37  11/17    37/70   M3039 Canterbury         CT   29:39.70  9:33   29:52.51  9:37 
   64   157 Samantha Lowe       F  25   7/16    27/83   F2029 Storrs             CT   29:48.07  9:36   29:57.26  9:39 
   65   198 Beverly Wilcox      F  43   6/19    28/83   F4049 Brooklyn           CT   30:07.36  9:42   30:11.80  9:44 
   66   131 Diana Dimarco       F  23   8/16    29/83   F2029 Storrs             CT   30:03.75  9:41   30:12.76  9:44 
   67   156 Jessica Lord        F  25   9/16    30/83   F2029 Storrs             CT   30:03.62  9:41   30:12.86  9:44 
   68   199 Christine Wilson    F  59   4/10    31/83   F5059 Guilford           CT   30:10.68  9:43   30:15.84  9:45 
   69   381 Bill Rogers         M  49   9/14    38/70   M4049 E. Hartford        CT   30:05.12  9:42   30:17.00  9:45 
   70   197 Dale Werkhoven      M  63   2/5     39/70   M6069 Brooklyn           CT   30:12.68  9:44   30:21.51  9:47 
   71   790 Amanda Nappi        F  24  10/16    32/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   30:15.59  9:45   30:26.71  9:48 
   72   792 Ashley Wingate      F  23  11/16    33/83   F2029 Chaplin            CT   30:15.54  9:45   30:26.74  9:48 
   73   115 Jc Bueno            M  37  12/17    40/70   M3039 Rockland           MA   30:38.81  9:52   30:47.14  9:55 
   74   148 Gregory Haynes      M  29   5/9     41/70   M2029 Willimantic        CT   30:41.59  9:53   30:51.19  9:56 
   75   775 Sarah Haynes        F  32   9/20    34/83   F3039 Lebanon            CT   30:44.53  9:54   30:55.01  9:58 
   76   136 Ron Evans           M  33  13/17    42/70   M3039 South Windham      CT   30:48.54  9:55   31:03.44 10:00 
   77   135 Melissa Evans       F  27  12/16    35/83   F2029 South Windham      CT   30:52.99  9:57   31:08.20 10:02 
   78   102 John Adams          M  56   7/14    43/70   M5059 Granby             CT   31:04.22 10:01   31:10.55 10:03 
   79   769 Daniel Carey        M  25   6/9     44/70   M2029 West Willington    CT   31:17.93 10:05   31:24.49 10:07 
   80   190 Daniel Theman       M  33  14/17    45/70   M3039 Newington          CT   31:35.54 10:11   32:00.75 10:19 
   81   780 Maggie Callahan     F  34  10/20    36/83   F3039 Newington          CT   31:36.68 10:11   32:02.09 10:19 
   82   110 Carrie Bowles       F  43   7/19    37/83   F4049 Columbia           CT   31:57.36 10:18   32:04.81 10:20 
   83   161 Kim McClure         F  36  11/20    38/83   F3039 Willimantic        CT   31:53.23 10:16   32:07.58 10:21 
   84   125 Erin Crosby         F  25  13/16    39/83   F2029 Central Village    CT   32:09.49 10:22   32:16.81 10:24 
   85   800 Jacob Aybar         M   9   2/4     46/70   M-12  Naples             FL   32:16.01 10:24   32:20.44 10:25 
   86   168 Heath Opper         M  41  10/14    47/70   M4049 Ashford            CT   32:14.12 10:23   32:25.55 10:27 
   87   370 Rich White          M  32  15/17    48/70   M3039 Tacoma             WA   32:40.25 10:31   32:45.36 10:33 
   88   372 Samantha Aybar      F  34  12/20    40/83   F3039 Naples             FL   32:40.22 10:31   32:45.30 10:33 
   89   371 Marylou White       F  57   5/10    41/83   F5059 Bolton             CT   32:40.70 10:32   32:45.49 10:33 
   90   117 Olivia Burelle      F  10   1/1     42/83   F-12  Hampton            CT   32:42.52 10:32   32:50.19 10:35 
   91   116 Llara Burelle       F  44   8/19    43/83   F4049 Hampton            CT   32:43.09 10:32   32:50.79 10:35 
   92   188 Darlene Sullivan    F  38  13/20    44/83   F3039 Mansfield Center   CT   32:53.87 10:36   32:53.87 10:36 
   93   108 Leroy Benavidez     M  52   8/14    49/70   M5059 Norwich            CT   32:28.29 10:28   32:55.12 10:36 
   94   787 Clinton Driscoll    M  60   3/5     50/70   M6069 South Windsor      CT   33:02.31 10:39   33:06.52 10:40 
   95   388 Linette Tracey      F  42   9/19    45/83   F4049 Coventry           CT   33:14.23 10:42   33:22.69 10:45 
   96   383 Stephanie Rogers    F  19   4/6     46/83   F1319 East Hartford      CT   33:16.47 10:43   33:27.95 10:47 
   97   147 Christina Haynes    F  29  14/16    47/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   33:31.56 10:48   33:41.32 10:51 
   98   779 Malcolm Todt        M  67   4/5     51/70   M6069 Middlebury         CT   33:39.31 10:50   33:41.72 10:51 
   99   134 Dawn Ennis          F  49  10/19    48/83   F4049 Windham            CT   33:42.46 10:51   33:56.82 10:56 
  100   124 Migdalia Crespo     F  26  15/16    49/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   33:53.89 10:55   34:07.74 11:00 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   167 Steve Nelson        M  50   9/14    52/70   M5059 Lebanon            CT   34:06.35 10:59   34:12.50 11:01 
  102   387 Diana Pepin         F  43  11/19    50/83   F4049 Willimantic        CT   34:05.89 10:59   34:12.61 11:01 
  103   771 Amie Tetreault-Dudl F  23  16/16    51/83   F2029 Willimantic        CT   34:06.93 10:59   34:12.86 11:01 
  104   109 Melissa Bergeron    F  37  14/20    52/83   F3039 Canterbury         CT   34:15.66 11:02   34:25.57 11:05 
  105   119 Kristine Carlson-Ko F  45  12/19    53/83   F4049 Mansfield          CT   34:28.33 11:06   34:40.94 11:10 
  106   141 Cindy Garrison      F  45  13/19    54/83   F4049 Mansfield Center   CT   34:27.77 11:06   34:40.99 11:10 
  107   174 Robert Pellows      M  54  10/14    53/70   M5059 Cromwell           CT   34:50.33 11:13   34:55.17 11:15 
  108   373 Jennie O'Brien      F  36  15/20    55/83   F3039 Woodstock          CT   34:56.56 11:15   35:11.28 11:20 
  109   777 Tammy Eldridge      F  49  14/19    56/83   F4049 North Windham      CT   35:04.29 11:18   35:20.88 11:23 
  110   173 Laura Pawelec       F  50   6/10    57/83   F5059 Ashford            CT   35:15.99 11:22   35:29.40 11:26 
  111   172 John Pawelec        M  48  11/14    54/70   M4049 Ashford            CT   35:16.31 11:22   35:29.69 11:26 
  112   112 Barbara A Brandt    F  34  16/20    58/83   F3039 Mansfield          CT   35:57.37 11:35   36:05.99 11:38 
  113   129 Heidi Diehl         F  48  15/19    59/83   F4049 Coventry           CT   35:55.25 11:34   36:12.44 11:40 
  114   142 Gina Guertin        F  35  17/20    60/83   F3039 Thompson           CT   36:38.22 11:48   36:46.62 11:51 
  115   785 Katherine Cox       F  45  16/19    61/83   F4049 Mansfield Center   CT   37:47.89 12:10   38:00.28 12:14 
  116   791 Sebastian Giuliano  M  19   7/7     55/70   M1319 Lebanon            CT   37:56.56 12:13   38:16.32 12:20 
  117   795 Benjamin Dutko      M  20   7/9     56/70   M2029 Lebanon            CT   37:57.51 12:14   38:16.65 12:20 
  118   189 Sean Sullivan       M  43  12/14    57/70   M4049 Mansfield Center   CT   40:00.69 12:53   40:14.55 12:58 
  119   773 Scott Zechman       M  45  13/14    58/70   M4049 Avon               CT   40:23.13 13:00   40:34.40 13:04 
  120   133 Tonia Dowd          F  30  18/20    62/83   F3039 Bloomfield         CT   41:35.11 13:24   41:35.11 13:24 
  121   132 Ted Dowd            M  33  16/17    59/70   M3039 Bloomfield         CT   41:22.62 13:20   41:35.08 13:24 
  122   191 Marilyn Tilley      F   0   1/5     63/83   F0099 *no Town Given*    XX   41:30.53 13:22   41:50.61 13:29 
  123   159 Mike Martin         M  64   5/5     60/70   M6069 Coventry           CT   41:37.79 13:24   41:58.28 13:31 
  124   766 Charlene Christador F  51   7/10    64/83   F5059 Willimantic        CT   42:36.32 13:43   42:53.86 13:49 
  125   764 Nico Adock          M  11   3/4     61/70   M-12  Ellington          CT   43:03.29 13:52   43:07.88 13:53 
  126   103 Elizabeth Adcock    F  30  19/20    65/83   F3039 Ellington          CT   43:07.13 13:53   43:11.71 13:55 
  127   128 Mary Demarco        F  58   8/10    66/83   F5059 South Windham      CT   43:17.31 13:56   43:31.03 14:01 
  128   118 Irene Burke         F  80   2/2     67/83   F70+  Storrs             CT   46:07.22 14:51   46:19.76 14:55 
  129   106 Anne Barry-Mullen   F  62   1/4     68/83   F6069 Mansfield          CT   47:06.30 15:10   47:20.54 15:15 
  130   798 Erick Mercado       M  33  17/17    62/70   M3039 Willimantic        CT   49:20.88 15:54   49:20.88 15:54 
  131   796 Migdalia Mercado    F  36  20/20    69/83   F3039 Willimantic        CT   49:06.93 15:49   49:21.53 15:54 
  132   187 Edward Strong       M  58  11/14    63/70   M5059 Columbia           CT   49:03.69 15:48   49:21.60 15:54 
  133   153 Jacqueline Lambert  F  47  17/19    70/83   F4049 Lebanon            CT   49:55.12 16:05   50:06.77 16:08 
  134   793 Mark Lambert        M  52  12/14    64/70   M5059 Lebanon            CT   49:54.94 16:04   50:06.93 16:08 
  135   127 Mallory Ann Davis   F  17   5/6     71/83   F1319 Lebanon            CT   50:39.85 16:19   50:55.69 16:24 
  136   162 Reilly McKnerney    F  16   6/6     72/83   F1319 Lebanon            CT   50:40.08 16:19   50:55.93 16:24 
  137   105 Naomi Barone        F   0   2/5     73/83   F0099 *no Town Given*    XX   50:57.89 16:25   51:21.01 16:32 
  138   126 Linda Daly          F   0   3/5     74/83   F0099 *no Town Given*    XX   50:59.28 16:25   51:22.08 16:33 
  139   169 Andrea Palmer       F  68   2/4     75/83   F6069 Ashford            CT   50:59.79 16:25   51:22.58 16:33 
  140   193 Cindy Torrence      F  52   9/10    76/83   F5059 Plainfield         CT   51:05.59 16:27   51:29.43 16:35 
  141   192 Brian Torrence      M  28   8/9     65/70   M2029 Plainfield         CT   51:06.37 16:27   51:29.88 16:35 
  142   194 Will Torrence       M  53  13/14    66/70   M5059 Plainfield         CT   51:06.30 16:27   51:29.80 16:35 
  143   176 Briana Powchak      F   0   4/5     77/83   F0099 *no Town Given*    XX   51:44.16 16:40   52:05.65 16:47 
  144   177 Kenneth Powchak     M  40  14/14    67/70   M4049 Windham            CT   51:45.13 16:40   52:06.61 16:47 
  145   763 Gary Vuylsteke      M  57  14/14    68/70   M5059 Uncasville         CT   53:00.54 17:04   53:18.99 17:10 
  146   772 Curtis Dudley       M  29   9/9     69/70   M2029 Willimantic        CT   54:06.02 17:25   54:13.11 17:28 
  147   767 Cynthia Mrouse      F  50  10/10    78/83   F5059 Brooklyn           CT   54:05.51 17:25   54:13.25 17:28 
  148   382 Tina Rogers         F  48  18/19    79/83   F4049 East Hartford      CT   56:39.99 18:15   56:55.29 18:20 
  149   762 Patty Vuylsteke     F  61   3/4     80/83   F6069 Uncasville         CT   58:55.03 18:58   59:12.15 19:04 
  150   378 Ace Morrison        M  12   4/4     70/70   M-12  Willimantic        CT 1:02:59.52 20:17 1:03:22.51 20:24 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151   379 Corinne Morrison    F  44  19/19    81/83   F4049 Willimantic        CT 1:03:00.62 20:17 1:03:22.74 20:24 
  152   384 Linda Duckstein     F  65   4/4     82/83   F6069 Mansfield Center   CT 1:03:05.08 20:19 1:03:26.80 20:26 
  153   183 Pamela Shooks       F   0   5/5     83/83   F0099 *no Town Given*    XX 1:03:06.83 20:19 1:03:29.27 20:27 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved