St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race 3.4 Miles

Danielson, CT USA
8/3/2013 8:30 AM

Weather: Overcast, 70'

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 289 Megan Wakely         27 F Jewett City        CT   21:13  6:15 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 307 Dariusz Kuranda      36 M                         19:04  5:37 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   134 Sabrina Chesters     14 F Chaplin            CT   22:26  6:36 
    2    16   163 Julia Gilloran       17 F Pomfret Ctr        CT   23:18  6:51 
    3    72   279 Kelly Trivella       14 F Brooklyn           CT   30:31  8:59 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  18 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   280 Matthew McMerriman   17 M Brooklyn           CT   19:42  5:48 
    2     9   184 Connor Ladd          14 M Kensington         CT   21:49  6:25 
    3    17   271 Nicholas Smith       13 M Brooklyn           CT   23:32  6:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   289 Megan Wakely         27 F Jewett City        CT   21:13  6:15 
    2    35   219 Mikayla Printer      27 F Danielson          CT   27:07  7:59 
    3    42   197 Geetha Mahendran     19 F Thompson           CT   27:40  8:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   296 Tyson Malek          27 M Pomfret Center     CT   25:11  7:25 
    2    71   217 Josh Poudrette       25 M Brooklyn           CT   30:21  8:56 
    3   100   128 Nick Brenner         19 M Thompson           CT   33:55  9:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   263 Linda Spooner        38 F                         21:53  6:27 
    2    11   122 Marian Bigelow       39 F Hampton            CT   22:02  6:29 
    3    12   152 Allison Fabiano      34 F Danielson          CT   22:04  6:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   307 Dariusz Kuranda      36 M                         19:04  5:37 
    2     2   172 Jack Houlker         32 M Danielson          CT   19:22  5:42 
    3     4   105 Rory Apperson        32 M Danielson          CT   19:37  5:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   114 Robin Beauregard     46 F Hebron             CT   24:25  7:11 
    2    51   148 Laura Douglas        40 F Brooklyn           CT   28:34  8:24 
    3    68   192 Ronald Litke         40 F Sandy Hook         CT   30:09  8:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   248 Steve Hamill         47 M Brooklyn           CT   19:46  5:49 
    2     7   249 Scott Deslongchamps  43 M Putnam             CT   20:10  5:56 
    3    25   168 Jim Hare             47 M Canterbury         CT   25:41  7:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   298 Julie Caowette       54 F Brooklyn           CT   27:51  8:12 
    2    67   230 Jeanne Sisko         53 F Brooklyn           CT   30:03  8:51 
    3   107   155 Lisa Faucher         55 F North Grovsenordal CT   35:12 10:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   252 John Pajer           50 M Leicester          MA   19:30  5:44 
    2    19   285 Ed Ilewicz           58 M Sterling           CT   24:08  7:06 
    3    22   206 Roger Morrissette    56 M Dayville           CT   24:53  7:19 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   141 269 Jan Boswordt         66 F College Plaza      FL   42:17 12:27 
    2   174 257 Michelle Weiss       60 F                         57:10 16:49 
    3   182 188 Linda Lewis          62 F Foster             RI   58:05 17:05 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved