Sprint into Spring 5K/10K

Middlefield, CT USA
4/14/201380:00 AM

Weather: 45' and Mostly Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Stephen Frane

Women: 1st Place Winner :Merry Smith


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== == ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ========== ========== ===== 
    1 5k   77 Stephen Frane       M   1/4    M1830   1/44    23   19:15.05   19:14.93  6:12 
    2 5k   80 Michael Perkowski   M   1/12   M4150   2/44    48   20:13.56   20:13.44  6:31 
    3 5k  103 Micah Hannon        M   1/8    M-17    3/44    14   20:58.62   20:59.83  6:46 
    4 5k   46 Steven McLarty      M   1/5    M3140   4/44    32   21:46.52   21:46.40  7:01 
    5 5k   13 Ted Berry           M   2/12   M4150   5/44    50   22:02.04   22:09.86  7:09 
    6 5k   21 Erik Doukas         M   2/4    M1830   6/44    19   22:14.71   22:19.43  7:12 
    7 5k   79 Shawn Sodergren     M   3/12   M4150   7/44    50   22:28.05   22:32.41  7:16 
    8 5k   96 Michael Salley      M   2/8    M-17    8/44    11   22:57.60   22:59.60  7:25 
    9 5k   62 Brent Stratton      M   1/15   M51+    9/44    57   23:15.89   23:15.77  7:30 
   10 5k   95 Jason Salley        M   3/8    M-17   10/44    10   24:36.97   24:39.05  7:57 
   11 5k   54 Thomas Poloski      M   3/4    M1830  11/44    26   24:38.55   24:48.04  7:59 
   12 5k   58 Merry Smith         F   1/15   F1830   1/59    25   25:07.86   25:10.11  8:07 
   13 5k   65 Lawrence Updyke     M   2/15   M51+   12/44    51   25:35.05   25:41.97  8:17 
   14 5k   70 Matthew Whitaker    M   4/8    M-17   13/44     8   25:50.17   26:02.31  8:23 
   15 5k   25 Edward Doukas Jr    M   3/15   M51+   14/44    51   26:01.81   26:06.11  8:25 
   16 5k   71 Gene Whitaker       M   4/12   M4150  15/44    43   25:58.90   26:11.07  8:26 
   17 5k   78 James Schafer       M   5/12   M4150  16/44    48   26:36.83   26:48.64  8:38 
   18 5k   83 Emily Greenough     F   1/13   F3140   2/59    33   26:49.69   26:48.69  8:38 
   19 5k    2 Rob Astle           M   6/12   M4150  17/44    42   26:49.38   26:50.09  8:39 
   20 5k   75 Brian Walker        M   4/15   M51+   18/44    59   27:06.38   27:15.64  8:47 
   21 5k   42 Jim Ledford         M   7/12   M4150  19/44    45   27:11.25   27:26.90  8:51 
   22 5k   86 Michele Whelan      F   1/17   F4150   3/59    41   27:21.69   27:28.29  8:51 
   23 5k  108 Tom Walsh           M   5/15   M51+   20/44    58   27:33.99   27:35.70  8:53 
   24 5k   57 Logan Smith         F   2/15   F1830   4/59    30   27:39.05   27:38.05  8:54 
   25 5k  104 Tom McCormich       M   6/15   M51+   21/44    62   27:40.66   27:47.58  8:57 
   26 5k   16 Tammy Burt          F   2/17   F4150   5/59    44   27:55.73   28:02.28  9:02 
   27 5k   55 David Proulx        M   7/15   M51+   22/44    55   28:14.91   28:28.89  9:11 
   28 5k   94 Kim Salley          F   2/13   F3140   6/59    40   28:40.31   28:43.82  9:15 
   29 5k    1 Sarah Adametz       F   3/15   F1830   7/59    30   28:38.94   28:48.12  9:17 
   30 5k   23 Dave Doukas         M   8/12   M4150  23/44    44   29:03.80   29:16.30  9:26 
   31 5k   24 Heather Doukas      F   3/17   F4150   8/59    42   29:04.04   29:16.48  9:26 
   32 5k  101 Margaret Smith      F   4/15   F1830   9/59    26   29:23.08   29:22.08  9:28 
   33 5k   89 Toby Stviloekis     M   2/5    M3140  24/44    37   29:30.88   29:34.64  9:32 
   34 5k   63 Tedd Strileckis     M   9/12   M4150  25/44    42   29:38.55   29:41.93  9:34 
   35 5k   12 Janelle Berry       F   1/7    F-17   10/59    16   29:35.82   29:43.85  9:35 
   36 5k   26 Brian Dreyfus       M   3/5    M3140  26/44    35   29:38.03   29:57.45  9:39 
   37 5k   28 Annette English     F   3/13   F3140  11/59    37   30:07.58   30:06.58  9:42 
   38 5k   10 Krista Bello        F   5/15   F1830  12/59    29   30:08.54   30:07.54  9:42 
   39 5k  112 Jill Amaio          F   4/13   F3140  13/59    39   29:58.01   30:07.66  9:42 
   40 5k  109 Dave Simico         M   4/5    M3140  27/44    36   29:57.12   30:08.63  9:43 
   41 5k   37 Jessica Hendrickson F   5/13   F3140  14/59    35   30:10.59   30:20.12  9:46 
   42 5k   84 Jason Morse         M   5/5    M3140  28/44    39   30:25.38   30:30.03  9:50 
   43 5k   87 John Smith          M  10/12   M4150  29/44    49   30:41.03   30:46.86  9:55 
   44 5k  100 Ron Klattenberg     M   8/15   M51+   30/44    65   30:42.25   30:55.08  9:58 
   45 5k   98 Robert Holzberg     M   9/15   M51+   31/44    61   30:42.36   30:55.98  9:58 
   46 5k   67 William Wajda       M  10/15   M51+   32/44    66   30:55.25   31:11.93 10:03 
   47 5k   36 Krista Harrison     F   4/17   F4150  15/59    43   31:02.02   31:12.39 10:03 
   48 5k   93 Amanda Wood         F   6/15   F1830  16/59    25   31:09.43   31:18.20 10:05 
   49 5k   49 James O'Brien       M  11/15   M51+   33/44    62   32:02.09   32:17.50 10:24 
   50 5k   56 Nicole Veeley       F   2/7    F-17   17/59    16   32:44.87   32:43.87 10:33 
   51 5k   74 Jennie Levin        F   7/15   F1830  18/59    30   32:30.25   32:44.62 10:33 
   52 5k   11 Debi Berry          F   1/6    F51+   19/59    53   32:36.66   32:45.34 10:33 
   53 5k   91 Wendy Bartoszewicz  F   6/13   F3140  20/59    33   32:38.11   32:47.01 10:34 
   54 5k   60 Saray Solet         F   8/15   F1830  21/59    30   32:39.33   32:51.60 10:35 
   55 5k   33 Patricia Liljedahl  F   2/6    F51+   22/59    58   32:53.86   32:59.86 10:38 
   56 5k   72 Richard Zbrozek     M  12/15   M51+   34/44    66   33:12.66   33:14.20 10:42 
   57 5k   30 Aidan Garcia        M   5/8    M-17   35/44    10   33:14.97   33:25.06 10:46 
   58 5k   68 Joyce Walter        F   3/6    F51+   23/59    54   33:16.34   33:27.48 10:47 
   59 5k   47 Tabatha Merrill     F   9/15   F1830  24/59    30   33:32.85   33:42.91 10:52 
   60 5k   39 Amber Kendrick      F  10/15   F1830  25/59    29   33:36.32   33:46.99 10:53 
   61 5k    3 Molly Aunger        F   7/13   F3140  26/59    36   33:51.34   33:50.34 10:54 
   62 5k  102 Ashley Woodward     F   3/7    F-17   27/59    10   33:44.99   33:55.83 10:56 
   63 5k   92 Kaylee Allegretti   F   4/7    F-17   28/59    10   33:44.69   33:55.88 10:56 
   64 5k   22 Karen Doukas        F   5/17   F4150  29/59    47   34:04.73   34:20.58 11:04 
   65 5k   29 Celeste Fong        F   8/13   F3140  30/59    37   34:19.52   34:32.28 11:07 
   66 5k  106 Bill Evans          M  13/15   M51+   36/44    56   34:16.46   34:40.98 11:10 
   67 5k   20 Amy Dills           F   9/13   F3140  31/59    37   34:21.94   34:42.06 11:11 
   68 5k   27 Christina Dreyfus   F  10/13   F3140  32/59    38   34:23.98   34:43.42 11:11 
   69 5k   52 Sandi Pilla         F   6/17   F4150  33/59    46   34:42.47   34:46.80 11:12 
   70 5k   88 Sage Strileckis     F   5/7    F-17   34/59    15   35:01.28   35:04.71 11:18 
   71 5k   81 Jennifer Dimauro    F  11/13   F3140  35/59    32   34:54.22   35:07.05 11:19 
   72 5k   51 Melissa Peterson    F  11/15   F1830  36/59    30   35:13.78   35:12.78 11:21 
   73 5k  110 Emma Jacobs         F   6/7    F-17   37/59     8   34:56.44   35:21.23 11:23 
   74 5k   17 Tracey Collin       F   7/17   F4150  38/59    44   35:32.28   35:31.28 11:26 
   75 5k   99 Martin French       M  11/12   M4150  37/44    50   35:19.29   35:43.54 11:30 
   76 5k   90 Toby Strileckis     M   6/8    M-17   38/44    12   35:53.57   35:57.22 11:35 
   77 5k   53 Jessica Plourde     F  12/15   F1830  39/59    20   35:54.56   36:10.73 11:39 
   78 5k   69 Julie Weisberg      F   8/17   F4150  40/59    42   36:21.30   36:20.30 11:42 
   79 5k   38 Cathleen Hinsch     F   9/17   F4150  41/59    49   36:28.15   36:41.07 11:49 
   80 5k   61 Lecia St. John      F  10/17   F4150  42/59    46   37:00.32   37:11.07 11:59 
   81 5k    4 Edward Baklik       M  12/12   M4150  39/44    48   36:57.74   37:12.60 11:59 
   82 5k   44 Matthew Mauro       M   4/4    M1830  40/44    25   37:47.31   37:46.31 12:10 
   83 5k    5 Cynthia Baklik      F  11/17   F4150  43/59    47   37:48.50   38:03.51 12:15 
   84 5k   66 Allison Machnik     F  12/13   F3140  44/59    35   38:12.98   38:24.09 12:22 
   85 5k   76 Adam Skelps         M   7/8    M-17   41/44    14   38:31.73   38:41.82 12:28 
   86 5k   45 Lindsey McKan       F  13/15   F1830  45/59    26   40:09.05   40:24.81 13:01 
   87 5k  111 Lisa Jacobs         F  12/17   F4150  46/59    42   40:25.72   40:50.81 13:09 
   88 5k  105 Meaghan Timbro      F   7/7    F-17   47/59    16   40:45.11   41:04.95 13:14 
   89 5k   31 Nancy Gill          F  13/17   F4150  48/59    45   42:34.75   42:33.75 13:42 
   90 5k   32 Robert Gleason      M   8/8    M-17   42/44    14   43:18.61   43:17.61 13:57 
   91 5k   73 Lisa Steward        F  14/17   F4150  49/59    44   43:36.96   43:35.96 14:02 
   92 5k    6 Kimberly Banton     F   4/6    F51+   50/59    51   44:08.99   44:18.64 14:16 
   93 5k   19 Rosemarie Dennis    F   5/6    F51+   51/59    57   44:09.12   44:20.51 14:17 
   94 5k   50 Iris Pagan          F  14/15   F1830  52/59    28   47:06.11   47:20.05 15:15 
   95 5k   15 Sarah Buggie        F  15/15   F1830  53/59    30   47:49.34   48:10.44 15:31 
   96 5k   34 Kelly Gribko        F  13/13   F3140  54/59    36   48:16.36   48:15.36 15:32 
   97 5k   14 Donna Buggie        F   6/6    F51+   55/59    52   48:21.51   48:42.27 15:41 
   98 5k   64 Susan Timbro        F  15/17   F4150  56/59    47   48:21.55   48:42.09 15:41 
   99 5k   97 Karen Miller        F   1/1    F0099  57/59     0   49:15.21   49:36.71 15:59 
  100 5k   82 Lisa Veeley         F  16/17   F4150  58/59    49   49:15.35   49:37.35 15:59 
  101 5k   85 Bob Veeley          M  14/15   M51+   43/44    54   49:55.94   49:54.94 16:04 
  102 5k   18 Diane Dalo          F  17/17   F4150  59/59    45   54:17.91   54:38.56 17:36 
  103 5k  107 Vincent Dalo        M  15/15   M51+   44/44    77   54:18.72   54:38.92 17:36  

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved