Sprint into Spring 5K/10K

Middlefield, CT USA
4/14/2013 8:00 AM

Weather: 45' and Mostly Sunny

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :James McKirdy

Women: 1st Place Winner :Carolyn Perrotti


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== == ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ========== ========== ===== 
    1 10 1352 James McKirdy       M   1/9    M3140   1/28    31   35:05.89   35:05.77  5:39 
    2 10 1383 Harold Etherington  M   1/5    M51+    2/28    51   43:42.85   43:43.75  7:03 
    3 10 1325 John Coppola        M   2/9    M3140   3/28    40   44:55.02   44:58.84  7:15 
    4 10 1376 William Varhue      M   1/10   M4150   4/28    49   45:05.71   45:06.80  7:16 
    5 10 1362 Carolyn Perrotti    F   1/16   F1830   1/37    25   45:04.03   45:09.57  7:17 
    6 10 1391 Karen Woodward      F   1/7    F3140   2/37    37   45:47.41   45:50.52  7:23 
    7 10 1380 Thomas Zalonski     M   2/10   M4150   5/28    42   46:34.58   46:41.09  7:31 
    8 10 1346 Jennifer Manware    F   1/10   F4150   3/37    44   46:48.12   46:53.20  7:33 
    9 10 1357 Ken Paprzyca        M   3/10   M4150   6/28    45   46:53.48   47:06.48  7:35 
   10 10 1384 Bill Elliott        M   3/9    M3140   7/28    39   47:11.30   47:13.80  7:37 
   11 10 1339 Maggie Hemingway    F   2/16   F1830   4/37    23   49:59.35   50:08.20  8:05 
   12 10 1381 Ann-Marie Adams     F   3/16   F1830   5/37    29   50:00.50   50:08.91  8:05 
   13 10 1322 Julia Buck          F   2/7    F3140   6/37    34   50:10.40   50:18.00  8:06 
   14 10 1368 Erica Sagan         F   4/16   F1830   7/37    29   50:24.63   50:33.40  8:09 
   15 10 1385 Sandy Luke          F   2/10   F4150   8/37    41   51:18.88   51:25.12  8:17 
   16 10 1369 Peter Schulten      M   1/2    M-17    8/28    11   51:43.66   51:46.10  8:20 
   17 10 1324 Sherri Condon       F   3/10   F4150   9/37    48   51:45.75   51:49.63  8:21 
   18 10 1356 Kyle Overturf       M   4/10   M4150   9/28    49   52:08.88   52:14.03  8:25 
   19 10 1329 Bob Peterson        M   5/10   M4150  10/28    48   52:15.43   52:23.33  8:26 
   20 10 1343 Sam Kisson          M   6/10   M4150  11/28    41   52:35.48   52:34.48  8:28 
   21 10 1335 Christina Gagliardi F   3/7    F3140  10/37    40   52:38.68   52:45.28  8:30 
   22 10 1392 Ann McCormich       F   1/4    F51+   11/37    59   53:21.85   53:28.17  8:37 
   23 10 1351 Jim McGonnigle      M   7/10   M4150  12/28    48   53:29.42   53:36.95  8:38 
   24 10 1382 Christopher Adams   M   4/9    M3140  13/28    37   53:50.06   53:58.47  8:42 
   25 10 1342 Brianna Kastukevich F   5/16   F1830  12/37    24   55:48.34   55:47.34  8:59 
   26 10 1333 Sara Fadziewicz     F   6/16   F1830  13/37    30   55:52.57   55:56.80  9:01 
   27 10 1375 Raymond Smithberger M   5/9    M3140  14/28    38   55:54.80   56:09.10  9:03 
   28 10 1328 Elaine Dill         F   2/4    F51+   14/37    64   56:23.04   56:30.64  9:06 
   29 10 1350 Diane McGonnigle    F   4/10   F4150  15/37    48   56:43.65   56:51.18  9:09 
   30 10 1388 Matthew Cammarota   M   6/9    M3140  15/28    38   57:23.86   57:32.07  9:16 
   31 10 1323 Liz Christian       F   4/7    F3140  16/37    37   57:37.91   57:46.96  9:18 
   32 10 1358 Robert Perrotti     M   2/5    M51+   16/28    52   58:03.49   58:09.64  9:22 
   33 10 1360 Frank Perrotti      M   2/2    M-17   17/28    14   58:03.89   58:10.04  9:22 
   34 10 1393 Megan Ladner        F   7/16   F1830  17/37    27   58:34.75   58:41.80  9:27 
   35 10 1340 Rachel Heyer        F   8/16   F1830  18/37    25   58:34.60   58:41.73  9:27 
   36 10 1353 Peter Mitchell      M   7/9    M3140  18/28    36   58:44.47   58:46.30  9:28 
   37 10 1389 Renee Robichaud     F   5/7    F3140  19/37    40   58:53.86   58:58.01  9:30 
   38 10 1334 Paulette Fam        F   9/16   F1830  20/37    28   58:54.50   59:05.77  9:31 
   39 10 1337 Michael Geenty      M   3/5    M51+   19/28    59   59:02.00   59:18.96  9:33 
   40 10 1347 Tiffany Marsh       F  10/16   F1830  21/37    28   59:47.89   59:46.89  9:38 
   41 10 1363 Elizabeth Rakich    F  11/16   F1830  22/37    24   59:59.24   59:58.24  9:40 
   42 10 1378 Dave Zakoscielny    M   8/9    M3140  20/28    35 1:00:50.23 1:00:54.42  9:49 
   43 10 1331 Laurie Domanico     F   6/7    F3140  23/37    37 1:01:32.02 1:01:43.35  9:56 
   44 10 1386 Robin Reynolds      F   5/10   F4150  24/37    49 1:02:06.24 1:02:19.40 10:02 
   45 10 1387 Leeann German       F   3/4    F51+   25/37    51 1:02:08.05 1:02:21.40 10:03 
   46 10 1338 Jonathan Hartmann   M   8/10   M4150  21/28    46 1:02:22.93 1:02:21.93 10:03 
   47 10 1354 Carly Newlan        F  12/16   F1830  26/37    26 1:02:45.38 1:02:59.89 10:09 
   48 10 1366 Tammy Rynn          F   6/10   F4150  27/37    44 1:03:53.33 1:04:09.06 10:20 
   49 10 1390 Jennifer Casho      F   7/10   F4150  28/37    41 1:04:37.25 1:04:36.25 10:24 
   50 10 1332 Luis Etherington    M   9/9    M3140  22/28    32 1:04:31.05 1:04:43.12 10:25 
   51 10 1379 Linda Dwy           F   8/10   F4150  29/37    44 1:04:29.63 1:04:41.64 10:25 
   52 10 1359 Mary Perrotti       F   4/4    F51+   30/37    52 1:05:22.32 1:05:28.54 10:33 
   53 10 1377 Taylor Wilson       F  13/16   F1830  31/37    22 1:07:08.16 1:07:07.16 10:49 
   54 10 1372 Adam Seigle         M   1/2    M1830  23/28    27 1:06:56.95 1:07:12.24 10:49 
   55 10 1326 Gina D'Alessio      F   9/10   F4150  32/37    47 1:07:03.00 1:07:20.03 10:51 
   56 10 1321 Donna Bennett       F  10/10   F4150  33/37    47 1:07:46.38 1:07:49.30 10:55 
   57 10 1341 Christopher Jones   M   9/10   M4150  24/28    44 1:08:11.18 1:08:10.18 10:59 
   58 10 1345 Julia Krupansky     F  14/16   F1830  34/37    26 1:09:09.82 1:09:08.82 11:08 
   59 10 1349 Julie Mauro         F  15/16   F1830  35/37    25 1:08:53.34 1:09:08.28 11:08 
   60 10 1327 Steven Davis        M   4/5    M51+   25/28    58 1:09:18.48 1:09:36.48 11:13 
   61 10 1361 Elizabeth Perrotti  F  16/16   F1830  36/37    23 1:10:09.58 1:10:15.33 11:19 
   62 10 1355 Dan Obenchain       M   2/2    M1830  26/28    26 1:11:06.94 1:11:24.36 11:30 
   63 10 1364 Michele Rand        F   7/7    F3140  37/37    38 1:12:28.35 1:12:44.17 11:43 
   64 10 1373 Ed Shank            M   5/5    M51+   27/28    63 1:15:39.62 1:15:52.94 12:13 
   65 10 1336 Stuart Gailey       M  10/10   M4150  28/28    49 1:21:31.38 1:21:48.88 13:11 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved