Shad Derby Road Race

Windsor, CT USA

5/18/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


                ********** FEMALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place R Name                Age Time       Pace  
===== = =================== === ========== ===== 
    1 R Melissa Stellato     31   18:45.36  6:03 

                 ********** MALE 5K TOP WINNER ***********

Place R Name                Age Time       Pace  
===== = =================== === ========== ===== 
    1 R Ned Wilson           18   16:33.81  5:20 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 10 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   145 R   127 Malainn Connors       7 F   51:11.66 16:29 

                     MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 10 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 11 to 17

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    25 R   112 Julia Bishop         12 F   21:49.07  7:02 
    2    50 R   132 Chrissy Lambert      13 F   25:26.98  8:12 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 11 to 17

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    12 R    60 Alex Cheney          15 M   20:24.99  6:35 
    2    44 R    12 William Plausse      13 M   24:29.85  7:54 
    3    60 R   110 Steve Baver          14 M   26:22.27  8:30 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 18 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    22 R    25 Lisa Schildknecht    26 F   21:38.43  6:58 
    2    32 R   116 Andrea Topalis       24 F   22:20.79  7:12 
    3    46 R   150 Maggie Hasspacher    26 F   24:56.60  8:02 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 18 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     2 R   113 Ned Wilson           18 M   16:33.81  5:20 
    2    11 R    50 Cole Yager           20 M   20:23.72  6:34 
    3    13 R   148 Chris Mazella        22 M   20:41.00  6:40 
    4    17 R   105 Matthew Rosene       29 M   21:12.96  6:50 


                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     7 R   102 Melissa Stellato     31 F   18:45.36  6:03 
    2    16 R   152 Nichole Donzella     35 F   20:59.51  6:46 
    3    37 R   142 Kelly Rosslignol     34 F   23:17.64  7:30 
    4    57 R    17 Christine Urban      39 F   26:15.97  8:28 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     4 R   141 Mark Gaedje          30 M   18:27.70  5:57 
    2     5 R   140 Gregory Quinn        36 M   18:33.28  5:59 
    3     6 R   151 Matt Donzella        36 M   18:36.01  6:00 
    4     8 R   131 Joseph Walker        30 M   18:54.67  6:06 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    56 R    18 Laura Braun          43 F   26:07.50  8:25 
    2    87 R    85 Charmaine Gordon     46 F   29:00.89  9:21 
    3    90 R   134 Sarah Lambert        43 F   29:29.23  9:30 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1     9 R    59 Andrew Zyrek         48 M   19:15.96  6:13 
    2    43 R    92 Robert Doucette      40 M   24:21.23  7:51 
    3    53 R    99 Rob Backus           43 M   25:39.56  8:16 

                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    31 R   146 Catherine Lyons      55 F   22:17.68  7:11 
    2    39 R    64 Terri Faucher        50 F   23:40.74  7:38 
    3    45 R   107 Meg Harvey           50 F   24:39.17  7:57 

                      MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    10 R   158 David Hanson         52 M   20:16.46  6:32 
    2    18 R    14 Chris Deneen         51 M   21:13.96  6:51 
    3    23 R    15 Allen Richardson     51 M   21:39.45  6:59 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:   Female 60 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1   126 R    39 Lieba Berstein       67 F   36:52.12 11:53 


                     MALE AGE GROUP:   Male 60 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S Time       Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ========== ===== 
    1    38 R   136 Paul Dworkin         65 M   23:25.01  7:33 
    2    62 R   101 Doug Kelly           63 M   26:33.29  8:33 
    3    68 R    43 Leonard Vann         61 M   27:16.46  8:47 
 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved