Shad Derby Road Race

Windsor, CT USA

5/18/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Ned Wilson

Women: 1st Place Winner :Melissa Stellato


 


================================================================================================
***** Official Runners Results *****
         ================================================================================================         

Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   113 R   Ned Wilson            16:32.71  5:20   16:33.81  5:20 M  18   1/14     1/72   M1829 
    2   141 R   Mark Gaedje           18:27.26  5:57   18:27.70  5:57 M  30   1/14     2/72   M3039 
    3   140 R   Gregory Quinn         18:32.84  5:59   18:33.28  5:59 M  36   2/14     3/72   M3039 
    4   151 R   Matt Donzella         18:35.57  6:00   18:36.01  6:00 M  36   3/14     4/72   M3039 
    5   102 R   Melissa Stellato      18:43.83  6:02   18:45.36  6:03 F  31   1/16     1/57   F3039 
    6   131 R   Joseph Walker         18:55.04  6:06   18:54.67  6:06 M  30   4/14     5/72   M3039 
    7    59 R   Andrew Zyrek          19:15.52  6:12   19:15.96  6:13 M  48   1/13     6/72   M4049 
    8   158 R   David Hanson          20:16.02  6:32   20:16.46  6:32 M  52   1/14     7/72   M5059 
    9    50 R   Cole Yager            20:21.26  6:34   20:23.72  6:34 M  20   2/14     8/72   M1829 
   10    60 R   Alex Cheney           20:24.55  6:35   20:24.99  6:35 M  15   1/11     9/72   M1117 
   11   148 R   Chris Mazella         20:39.55  6:39   20:41.00  6:40 M  22   3/14    10/72   M1829 
   12   103 R   Shaun Moquin          20:45.64  6:41   20:48.99  6:43 M  32   5/14    11/72   M3039 
   13   129 R   David Kosak           20:50.36  6:43   20:52.43  6:44 M  32   6/14    12/72   M3039 
   14   152 R   Nichole Donzella      20:58.26  6:45   20:59.51  6:46 F  35   2/16     2/57   F3039 
   15   105 R   Matthew Rosene        21:11.11  6:50   21:12.96  6:50 M  29   4/14    13/72   M1829 
   16    14 R   Chris Deneen          21:12.51  6:50   21:13.96  6:51 M  51   2/14    14/72   M5059 
   17    25 R   Lisa Schildknecht     21:37.36  6:58   21:38.43  6:58 F  26   1/9      3/57   F1829 
   18    15 R   Allen Richardson      21:38.55  6:58   21:39.45  6:59 M  51   3/14    15/72   M5059 
   19   147 R   Cary Henderson        21:44.62  7:00   21:45.69  7:01 M  53   4/14    16/72   M5059 
   20    80 R   Alton Grange          21:46.52  7:01   21:54.91  7:04 M  55   5/14    17/72   M5059 
   21   112 R   Julia Bishop          21:48.01  7:02   21:49.07  7:02 F  12   1/2      4/57   F1117 
   22    55 R   James Dudak           22:07.45  7:08   22:13.31  7:10 M  37   7/14    18/72   M3039 
   23   116 R   Andrea Topalis        22:15.50  7:10   22:20.79  7:12 F  24   2/9      5/57   F1829 
   24   146 R   Catherine Lyons       22:17.24  7:11   22:17.68  7:11 F  55   1/13     6/57   F5059 
   25    70 R   Matthew Anderson      22:23.62  7:13   22:32.35  7:16 M  31   8/14    19/72   M3039 
   26   106 R   Derek Lusso           22:34.81  7:17   22:36.94  7:17 M  28   5/14    20/72   M1829 
   27   100 R   Jp Kelly              23:02.34  7:25   23:07.52  7:27 M  36   9/14    21/72   M3039 
   28   154 R   Chris Cosma           23:04.89  7:26   23:13.07  7:29 M  35  10/14    22/72   M3039 
   29   142 R   Kelly Rosslignol      23:15.66  7:30   23:17.64  7:30 F  34   3/16     7/57   F3039 
   30   136 R   Paul Dworkin          23:24.21  7:32   23:25.01  7:33 M  65   1/6     23/72   M60+  
   31    64 R   Terri Faucher         23:39.12  7:37   23:40.74  7:38 F  50   2/13     8/57   F5059 
   32    68 R   Eddie Burke           23:54.22  7:42   23:57.76  7:43 M  19   6/14    24/72   M1829 
   33    92 R   Robert Doucette       24:20.21  7:50   24:21.23  7:51 M  40   2/13    25/72   M4049 
   34    12 R   William Plausse       24:29.28  7:53   24:29.85  7:54 M  13   2/11    26/72   M1117 
   35   107 R   Meg Harvey            24:34.66  7:55   24:39.17  7:57 F  50   3/13     9/57   F5059 
   36   150 R   Maggie Hasspacher     24:38.85  7:56   24:56.60  8:02 F  26   3/9     10/57   F1829 
   37   164 R   Adrian Merculo        24:51.50  8:01   24:58.85  8:03 M  24   7/14    27/72   M1829 
   38    65 R   Tim Connelly          24:59.49  8:03   25:04.38  8:05 M  57   6/14    28/72   M5059 
   39   132 R   Chrissy Lambert       25:15.92  8:08   25:26.98  8:12 F  13   2/2     11/57   F1117 
   40   133 R   Josh Lambert          25:17.33  8:09   25:28.66  8:13 M  20   8/14    29/72   M1829 
   41   130 R   Brian Nocera          25:19.96  8:10   25:20.59  8:10 M  29   9/14    30/72   M1829 
   42    99 R   Rob Backus            25:32.25  8:14   25:39.56  8:16 M  43   3/13    31/72   M4049 
   43   166 R   Dameon Hanchard       25:42.65  8:17   25:56.96  8:22 M  34  11/14    32/72   M3039 
   44    49 R   Jamie Wakefield       25:56.63  8:22   25:59.34  8:22 F  19   4/9     12/57   F1829 
   45    18 R   Laura Braun           26:00.37  8:23   26:07.50  8:25 F  43   1/15    13/57   F4049 
   46    17 R   Christine Urban       26:08.68  8:25   26:15.97  8:28 F  39   4/16    14/57   F3039 
   47   104 R   Chris Gaines          26:14.93  8:27   26:17.96  8:28 M  27  10/14    33/72   M1829 
   48    90 R   Rom Reilly            26:18.89  8:29   26:20.85  8:29 F  31   5/16    15/57   F3039 
   49   110 R   Steve Baver           26:21.83  8:30   26:22.27  8:30 M  14   3/11    34/72   M1117 
   50   101 R   Doug Kelly            26:27.96  8:32   26:33.29  8:33 M  63   2/6     35/72   M60+  
   51   138 R   Eric Swanson          26:36.18  8:34   26:38.57  8:35 M  27  11/14    36/72   M1829 
   52   163 R   Patrick Moneno        26:49.00  8:38   27:02.83  8:43 M  52   7/14    37/72   M5059 
   53    81 R   Leroy Loomer          26:55.76  8:41   27:07.37  8:44 M  51   8/14    38/72   M5059 
   54    82 R   Holly Loomer          27:03.73  8:43   27:15.35  8:47 F  19   5/9     16/57   F1829 
   55   109 R   Ericka Fangiullo      27:08.34  8:45   27:12.08  8:46 F  38   6/16    17/57   F3039 
   56    43 R   Leonard Vann          27:09.45  8:45   27:16.46  8:47 M  61   3/6     39/72   M60+  
   57    91 R   Mark O'Donnell        27:16.22  8:47   27:24.62  8:50 M  52   9/14    40/72   M5059 
   58    20 R   Steven Cranston       27:18.40  8:48   27:32.80  8:52 M  29  12/14    41/72   M1829 
   59    40 R   Molly Pond            27:21.58  8:49   27:25.65  8:50 F  38   7/16    18/57   F3039 
   60    28 R   Ed Bulewich           27:36.99  8:54   27:39.98  8:55 M  67   4/6     42/72   M60+  
   61   115 R   Daniel Fenton         27:38.49  8:54   27:44.44  8:56 M  25  13/14    43/72   M1829 
   62    75 R   Kc Burns              27:40.10  8:55   27:49.87  8:58 M  56  10/14    44/72   M5059 
   63    77 R   Richard Sawka         27:41.73  8:55   27:45.67  8:57 M  49   4/13    45/72   M4049 
   64    51 R   Peter Wakefield       27:48.17  8:57   27:52.82  8:59 M  58  11/14    46/72   M5059 
   65    19 R   Laura Kelly           27:55.54  9:00   28:09.31  9:04 F  51   4/13    19/57   F5059 
   66    27 R   James Lautier         28:04.08  9:03   28:20.64  9:08 M  46   5/13    47/72   M4049 
   67   123 R   Jerry Cox             28:08.15  9:04   28:24.26  9:09 M  39  12/14    48/72   M3039 
   68   153 R   Shannon Gagne         28:16.87  9:07   28:23.07  9:09 F  38   8/16    20/57   F3039 
   69   157 R   Elizabeth Gunning     28:19.58  9:08   28:30.29  9:11 F  31   9/16    21/57   F3039 
   70   126 R   J. William Morneaul   28:28.76  9:10   28:34.08  9:12 M  53  12/14    49/72   M5059 
   71   125 R   Elizabeth Bub         28:29.31  9:11   28:46.63  9:16 F  35  10/16    22/57   F3039 
   72    93 R   Mathew Mormino        28:45.48  9:16   28:57.47  9:20 M  45   6/13    50/72   M4049 
   73    11 R   Bradley Plausse       28:45.76  9:16   28:46.20  9:16 M  13   4/11    51/72   M1117 
   74    89 R   Mark Levesque         28:50.09  9:17   29:04.55  9:22 M  41   7/13    52/72   M4049 
   75    85 R   Charmaine Gordon      28:52.77  9:18   29:00.89  9:21 F  46   2/15    23/57   F4049 
   76   108 R   Holly Mangano         29:02.94  9:21   29:10.14  9:24 F  52   5/13    24/57   F5059 
   77   134 R   Sarah Lambert         29:17.73  9:26   29:29.23  9:30 F  43   3/15    25/57   F4049 
   78   121 R   Stacey Cox            29:29.47  9:30   29:47.52  9:36 F  36  11/16    26/57   F3039 
   79    74 R   Katelyn Regier        29:45.87  9:35   29:55.16  9:38 F  26   6/9     27/57   F1829 
   80   161 R   Mary Muldoon          29:49.34  9:36   29:59.81  9:40 F  49   4/15    28/57   F4049 
   81   143 R   Amber Galler          29:49.85  9:37   29:56.48  9:39 F  35  12/16    29/57   F3039 
   82   135 R   Janerie Hewitt        30:07.02  9:42   30:12.80  9:44 F  47   5/15    30/57   F4049 
   83    22 R   Lee Santos            30:12.96  9:44   30:22.37  9:47 M  45   8/13    53/72   M4049 
   84   162 R   Amber Fulse           30:14.27  9:44   30:18.77  9:46 F  25   7/9     31/57   F1829 
   85    35 R   Jana Backus           30:20.55  9:46   30:29.91  9:49 F  42   6/15    32/57   F4049 
   86    94 R   Mathew Mormino        30:32.22  9:50   30:45.58  9:55 M  11   5/11    54/72   M1117 
   87    34 R   Marcus Caldeira       30:43.37  9:54   30:52.33  9:57 M  40   9/13    55/72   M4049 
   88    87 R   Kristen Foramek       30:46.85  9:55   30:47.35  9:55 F  36  13/16    33/57   F3039 
   89   117 R   Danielle Horan        31:15.22 10:04   31:18.39 10:05 F  28   8/9     34/57   F1829 
   90    45 R   Andrea Mehar          31:23.65 10:07   31:34.01 10:10 F  39  14/16    35/57   F3039 
   91    69 R   Robert Busteed        31:25.81 10:07   31:31.25 10:09 M  58  13/14    56/72   M5059 
   92    76 R   Irene Sawka           31:30.52 10:09   31:33.81 10:10 F  48   7/15    36/57   F4049 
   93   165 r   Mary Kay              31:32.61 10:10   31:44.70 10:14 F  50   6/13    37/57   F5059 
   94    58 R   Karen Cheney          31:58.35 10:18   32:09.19 10:21 F  48   8/15    38/57   F4049 
   95   137 R   Clinton Driscoll      32:01.46 10:19   32:03.54 10:20 M  60   5/6     57/72   M60+  
   96   145 R   Amie Lu Ouelette      32:06.61 10:21   32:13.32 10:23 F  35  15/16    39/57   F3039 
   97   114 R   Lisa Bishop           32:18.37 10:24   32:34.10 10:29 F  40   9/15    40/57   F4049 
   98   156 R   Amy Roehelen          32:18.68 10:24   32:34.32 10:30 F  52   7/13    41/57   F5059 
   99    66 R   Sandy Smith           32:31.68 10:29   32:33.20 10:29 F  45  10/15    42/57   F4049 
  100    13 R   Michael Plausse       32:47.78 10:34   32:52.32 10:35 M  45  10/13    58/72   M4049 
  101   144 R   Lynn Gillane          34:03.02 10:58   34:15.33 11:02 F  50   8/13    43/57   F5059 
  102    98 R   Paul Pagenkopp        34:13.08 11:01   34:27.46 11:06 M  58  14/14    59/72   M5059 
  103    56 R   Deborah Reed          34:13.60 11:01   34:27.73 11:06 F  58   9/13    44/57   F5059 
  104    63 R   Cathy Pepin           34:13.89 11:02   34:27.51 11:06 F  51  10/13    45/57   F5059 
  105    38 R   Pam Delaney           34:33.81 11:08   34:37.81 11:09 F  46  11/15    46/57   F4049 
  106    52 R   Coleen Fontaine       34:58.52 11:16   35:01.37 11:17 F  40  12/15    47/57   F4049 
  107   119 R   Ian Lemiuex           35:00.87 11:17   35:15.62 11:21 M  11   6/11    60/72   M1117 
  108     5 R   Tom Eldridge          35:02.37 11:17   35:18.97 11:23 M  45  11/13    61/72   M4049 
  109   155 R   Lisa Hotchkin         35:10.89 11:20   35:15.22 11:21 F  50  11/13    48/57   F5059 
  110   122 R   Sherry Helton         35:21.40 11:23   35:38.59 11:29 F  34  16/16    49/57   F3039 
  111    71 R   Peter Kwiecinski      36:28.30 11:45   36:38.94 11:48 M  31  13/14    62/72   M3039 
  112    39 R   Lieba Berstein        36:42.08 11:49   36:52.12 11:53 F  67   1/1     50/57   F60+  
  113   124 R   Stacie Ferolano       37:21.86 12:02   37:35.43 12:06 F  28   9/9     51/57   F1829 
  114    97 R   Jonathan Spafford     37:35.26 12:06   37:47.99 12:10 M  11   7/11    63/72   M1117 
  115    88 R   Ben Levesque          37:36.78 12:07   37:49.20 12:11 M  12   8/11    64/72   M1117 
  116    33 R   Carrie Canoni         39:00.80 12:34   39:15.83 12:39 F  48  13/15    52/57   F4049 
  117    96 R   Jake Lachniet         39:01.18 12:34   39:14.04 12:38 M  11   9/11    65/72   M1117 
  118    57 R   Malcolm Cheney        39:03.53 12:35   39:13.41 12:38 M  72   6/6     66/72   M60+  
  119    83 R   Quincy Harris         39:04.23 12:35   39:17.08 12:39 M  11  10/11    67/72   M1117 
  120    73 R   Leon Witham           40:26.57 13:02   40:47.58 13:08 M  47  12/13    68/72   M4049 
  121    72 R   Samuel Witham         40:27.18 13:02   40:47.51 13:08 M  13  11/11    69/72   M1117 
  122   120 R   Susana Lemiuex        41:23.19 13:20   41:38.36 13:25 F  41  14/15    53/57   F4049 
  123    79 R   Matthew Glad          41:52.68 13:29   42:08.22 13:34 M  27  14/14    70/72   M1829 
  124   139 R   Mike Gaines           41:53.42 13:29   41:57.07 13:31 M  31  14/14    71/72   M3039 
  125    78 R   Sara Glad             42:14.79 13:36   42:30.99 13:42 F  57  12/13    54/57   F5059 
  126    67 R   Jeanne Bunnell        43:30.99 14:01   43:46.81 14:06 F  58  13/13    55/57   F5059 
  127    30 R   Sharon Macken         43:31.05 14:01   43:47.34 14:06 F  45  15/15    56/57   F4049 
  128   128 R   Tim Connors           51:07.32 16:28   51:13.62 16:30 M  45  13/13    72/72   M4049 
  129   127 R   Malainn Connors       51:11.22 16:29   51:11.66 16:29 F   7   1/1     57/57   F-10  


================================================================================================
                  ***** Official Walkers Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.   Rac Name                Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== === =================== ========== ===== ========== ===== = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    84 W   Don Foster            16:18.48  5:15   16:18.92  5:16 M  99   1/3      1/5    M60+  
    2    32 W   Janet Burke           21:21.91  6:53   21:30.37  6:56 F  99   1/8      1/11   F60+  
    3    21 W   Linda Collins         21:22.90  6:53   21:31.16  6:56 F  99   2/8      2/11   F60+  
    4    37 W   Enita Jubrey          21:23.12  6:53   21:30.94  6:56 F  99   3/8      3/11   F60+  
    5    31 W   John Riccio           21:41.92  7:00   22:02.10  7:06 M  99   2/3      2/5    M60+  
    6   160 W   Dennis Curley         21:42.30  7:00   22:02.88  7:06 M  56   1/1      3/5    M5059 
    7   159 W   Jennie Curley         21:43.33  7:00   22:03.46  7:06 F  53   1/1      4/11   F5059 
    8    95 W   Gina Tercasio         23:32.40  7:35   23:49.45  7:41 F  37   1/2      5/11   F3039 
    9     8 W   Karen Gustafson       23:32.59  7:35   23:49.61  7:41 F  99   4/8      6/11   F60+  
   10   111 W   Daniel Dowe           25:27.01  8:12   25:35.74  8:15 M  45   1/1      4/5    M4049 
   11    36 W   Joan Dudack           26:18.61  8:29   26:28.89  8:32 F  99   5/8      7/11   F60+  
   12    16 W   John Quigley          28:08.13  9:04   28:20.70  9:08 M  99   3/3      5/5    M60+  
   13   149 W   Samantha Hasspacher   31:58.82 10:18   32:19.11 10:25 F  32   2/2      8/11   F3039 
   14    47 W   Kathleen Sanders      41:19.51 13:19   41:42.89 13:26 F  99   6/8      9/11   F60+  
   15    46 W   Diane Warner          41:23.90 13:20   41:46.57 13:27 F  99   7/8     10/11   F60+  
          16    48 W   Susan Quattrocchi     41:24.24 13:20   41:46.68 13:27 F  99   8/8     11/11   F60+         

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved