Seas Side Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/27/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Overcast, 40s

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6   96 Bridgid Selfors      13 F Old Saybrook       CT   31:41.04  6:21 
    2     9  126 Sheridan Bauman      42 F Westbrook          CT   32:37.17  6:32 
    3    10   93 Nikki Roczniak       21 F Old Saybrook       CT   33:14.61  6:39 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  111 Chris Zablocki       24 M Essex              CT   24:17.87  4:52 
    2     2  133 Mathew Rulley        22 M Old Saybrook       CT   30:11.75  6:03 
    3     3   73 Bruce Christensen    45 M Old Saybrook       CT   30:31.51  6:07 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    65    71 Emma Brown            7 F Westbrook          CT   55:04.37 11:01 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7    98 Dillon Selfors       12 M Old Saybrook       CT   32:18.00  6:28 
    2     8    97 Conor Selfors         9 M Old Saybrook       CT   32:29.20  6:30 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 14 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    38   109 Michaela Rouillard   15 F Sterling           CT   40:43.91  8:09 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 14 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12   125 Caroline Norton      23 F Portland           CT   34:14.80  6:51 
    2    68    87 Theresa Kopplin      24 F Willimantic        CT   56:24.75 11:17 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    20   127 Scan Maginess        26 M Oakdale            CT   35:19.29  7:04 
    2    21    81 Kyle Fischer         27 M Guilford           CT   35:53.72  7:11 
    3    40   132 Michael Nicoletti    29 M Madison            CT   41:40.81  8:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    19   108 Cindy Ouillette      37 F Moosup             CT   35:11.04  7:03 
    2    25    74 Christine Crocker    32 F Portland           CT   37:09.99  7:26 
    3    31    86 Christine Kopcha     38 F Old Saybrook       CT   38:25.63  7:42 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    11    79 Ted Ebberts III      32 M Guilford           CT   33:41.58  6:45 
    2    15    75 Nathan Cropper       39 M Wethersfield       CT   34:48.88  6:58 
    3    16    70 Scott Bristol        39 M Old Saybrook       CT   34:51.16  6:59 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    14   105 Susan Wines          47 F Madison            CT   34:48.27  6:58 
    2    24    67 Nancy Alletto        45 F Griswold           CT   37:07.48  7:26 
    3    42    77 Jill Destefano       48 F Essex              CT   43:10.05  8:39 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    95 Brian Selfors        47 M Old Saybrook       CT   30:54.53  6:11 
    2    13   107 Joseph Diaz          47 M Saybrook           CT   34:22.27  6:53 
    3    17    76 Matthew Demaio       41 M Old Saybrook       CT   34:52.77  6:59 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    36   128 Hilary McCarthy      51 F Old Lyme           CT   40:08.45  8:02 
    2    55    65 Kristen Addabbo      50 F Niantic            CT   47:00.98  9:25 
    3    56   120 Laura Champion       56 F Essex              CT   48:35.13  9:44 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5   124 John Sutherland      50 M Old Saybrook       CT   31:03.91  6:13 
    2    23    83 Stephen Gardner      59 M Old Saybrook       CT   36:28.63  7:18 
    3    26   116 Robb White           53 M Deep River         CT   37:10.95  7:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    37   112 Joanne Tucker        64 F Essex              CT   40:32.99  8:07 
    2    59    80 Penny Eno            65 F Lyme               CT   51:24.23 10:17 
    3    69   117 Patty Vuylsteke      62 F Uncasville         CT 1:34:20.99 18:53 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    28   115 Ken Conforto         66 M Essex              CT   37:19.93  7:28 
    2    50   131 Phil Hayes           60 M Clinton            CT   45:55.60  9:12 
    3    60    90 William Olsen        65 M Clinton            CT   51:28.49 10:18 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    41    78 Mike Dore            72 M Old Saybrook       CT   42:15.39  8:28 
    2    57   119 Ed McCaffrey         70 M Essex              CT   48:43.08  9:45 
    3    67    92 Kenneth Rawn         70 M Storrs             CT   56:12.78 11:15 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved