Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/13/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: 48' and Partly Cloudy

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Graded Results


Men: 1st Place Age Graded Winner :Hal Bennett

Women: 1st Place Age Graded Winner :Mary Sharkey


Place Name                Age S Team                      Time      Agegrad 
===== =================== === = ========================= ========= ======= 
    1 Mary Sharkey         63 F                             23:05.1   86.49 
    2 Dani Kennedy         54 F                             21:50.7   80.72 
    3 Hal Bennett          71 M                             22:12.4   80.38 
    4 Sybil Shapiro        35 F                             18:46.0   79.67 
    5 Ned Kennedy          54 M                             19:08.6   79.58 
    6 Allen Litwin         58 M                             20:52.0   75.56 
    7 Ed Jensen            40 M                             18:09.8   75.15 
    8 Rose Buckingham      65 F                             27:33.1   74.71 
    9 James Jensen         38 M                             18:14.4   73.74 
   10 Joh Dipippo          43 M                             19:02.7   73.33 
   11 Larz Selmer-Larsen   32 M                             18:16.3   71.15 
   12 Robert Aiksnoras     62 M                             23:01.8   70.93 
   13 Don Welter           59 M                             22:29.7   70.69 
   14 Sean Barkasy          8 M Team Flash                  24:05.3   70.65 
   15 Samuel Whittaker     11 M                             21:42.3   70.50 
   16 Nidia Gonzalez       26 F                             21:01.0   70.42 
   17 Cathy Shea           54 F                             25:26.7   69.30 
   18 Kevin Jensen         36 M                             19:19.8   68.63 
   19 Luke Carroll         26 M                             19:01.0   67.83 
   20 Andrew Taylor        24 M                             19:04.3   67.64 
   21 Elizabeth Plummer    21 F                             22:09.4   66.80 
   22 Joe Balavender       59 M                             23:56.4   66.42 
   23 Ronald Gale          77 M                             29:36.7   66.42 
   24 Scott Todd           56 M                             23:27.3   66.09 
   25 Sharon Reiner        56 F                             27:24.4   66.05 
   26 Matthew Tiziani      13 M                             22:02.3   65.80 
   27 Penny Eno            64 F                             30:55.8   65.53 
   28 Melody Smith         20 F                             22:38.5   65.37 
   29 Ray Bigalbal         49 M                             22:32.9   64.90 
   30 Kelly Stephan        28 F                             23:03.6   64.18 
   31 Rachel Crafton       27 F                             23:04.3   64.15 
   32 Katherine Arbuckle   54 F                             27:35.0   63.93 
   33 Tamara Mitton        53 F                             27:24.8   63.54 
   34 Abby Baukus          14 F Team Baukus                 24:46.9   63.42 
   35 Julie Pattyson       20 F                             23:28.7   63.04 
   36 Nicole Gadbois       26 F                             23:33.3   62.83 
   37 Steve Arbuckle       62 M                             25:59.8   62.83 
   38 Andrew Gallagher     28 M                             20:46.2   62.11 
   39 Eileen D'Mello       52 F                             27:40.3   62.10 
   40 Tom Butler           53 M                             24:20.9   62.09 
   41 Michelle Sabukewicz  34 F                             24:02.4   61.98 
   42 Andrew Janus         12 M                             24:02.3   61.85 
   43 Casey Crafton        29 F                             24:14.1   61.07 
   44 Sarah Wieza          31 F Triple P Race Team          24:16.5   61.04 
   45 Lawrence Updyke      51 M                             24:21.9   61.02 
   46 Deirdre Ahern        46 F                             26:16.8   61.01 
   47 Deborah Brunetti     54 F                             29:00.1   60.80 
   48 Lauren Sisk          27 F Triple P Race Team          24:30.7   60.38 
   49 Martha Giegel        42 F PI                          25:42.9   60.28 
   50 Kimberly Fitzgerald  29 F                             24:50.0   59.60 
   51 Daniel Bowdler       31 M                             21:49.4   59.42 
   52 L Cole-Chu           64 M                             28:09.4   59.02 
   53 Brian Walker         59 M                             26:58.7   58.94 
   54 Jennifer Thom        31 F                             25:20.8   58.46 
   55 Anne B. Pierson M.D  83 F                             49:35.4   58.11 
   56 David Shapiro        36 M                             22:51.1   58.06 
   57 Nancy Garlock        54 F                             30:22.7   58.05 
   58 Arthur Nagel         65 M                             28:55.0   57.98 
   59 David Baer           47 M                             24:51.6   57.93 
   60 Kathleen Mason       61 F                             33:31.3   57.87 
   61 Kyle Erikson         12 M Team Erikson                25:47.3   57.65 
   62 Rebecca Baldasty     18 F                             26:04.2   57.41 
   63 Alan Maziarz         36 M                             23:19.8   56.87 
   64 Julie Jones          43 F                             27:29.0   56.82 
   65 Emily Ross           24 F                             26:24.7   56.04 
   66 Bernard Davis        63 M                             29:29.8   55.83 
   67 Mark Barkasy         37 M Team Flash                  24:06.6   55.37 
   68 Jeff Graley          48 M                             26:14.0   55.34 
   69 Ben Burkey           38 M                             24:23.2   55.15 
   70 Douglas Studwell     48 M                             26:34.1   54.64 
   71 Janine Cavanaugh     46 F                             29:25.3   54.50 
   72 Virginia Petersen    53 F                             32:07.5   54.22 
   73 Melissa Farrell      29 F Mary's Pride                27:27.3   53.91 
   74 Michael Cuynar       45 M                             26:18.7   53.91 
   75 Victoria O'Reilly    21 F The Pelletier's             27:32.7   53.73 
   76 Dylan Barkasy        11 M Team Flash                  28:32.7   53.60 
   77 Cassie Falvey        33 F                             27:45.8   53.55 
   78 Jill Bunkley         42 F                             28:58.1   53.51 
   79 Helen Gillespy       10 F                             31:58.0   53.39 
   80 Lindy Erikson         9 F Team Erikson                32:59.1   53.21 
   81 Raynesa Farrell      52 F Mary's Pride                32:24.8   53.01 
   82 Craig Stauning       45 M                             26:47.7   52.94 
   83 Daniel Thom          32 M                             24:35.8   52.85 
   84 Wes Dawley           44 M                             26:37.9   52.82 
   85 Taavi Veltheim        9 M                             31:09.7   52.47 
   86 Mark Chartier        42 M                             26:26.0   52.40 
   87 Nanette Trusler      40 F                             29:12.8   52.38 
   88 Elena Servideo       22 F                             28:17.2   52.32 
   89 Grace Baukus         11 F Team Baukus                 31:52.1   52.20 
   90 Jeanne Harrington    32 F                             28:27.0   52.14 
   91 David Toth           35 M                             25:23.9   51.91 
   92 Heath Ostergrew      44 M                             27:06.7   51.89 
   93 Tom Sullivan         73 M                             35:28.9   51.72 
   94 Caithlyn Sanchez     19 F                             28:45.5   51.64 
   95 Edward Sabukewicz    51 M                             29:09.8   50.98 
   96 Cecelia Grisafe      57 F                             36:02.5   50.91 
   97 Bill Ghio            59 M                             31:26.3   50.58 
   98 Rick Gray            32 M                             25:45.1   50.48 
   99 Emma Brunetti        18 F                             29:50.5   50.15 
  100 Edwina Callaghan     63 F                             40:15.7   49.59 
  101 Kathy Gauthier       53 F                             35:44.8   48.72 
  102 Ellen Card           48 F                             33:38.0   48.66 
  103 Josephine Cannella   48 F                             33:38.1   48.66 
  104 John Baukus          38 M Team Baukus                 27:39.7   48.63 
  105 Lara Stauning        41 F                             31:44.6   48.46 
  106 Jacob Jones          31 M                             26:51.2   48.29 
  107 Carl Fuller          69 M                             36:21.7   47.95 
  108 Carol Carnoyer       44 F                             32:49.9   47.92 
  109 Joanna Griffith      32 F                             31:01.3   47.82 
  110 Cynthia Mahn         51 F                             35:30.2   47.79 
  111 Bruce Grisafe        59 M                             33:17.8   47.76 
  112 Hanna Pelletier      16 F The Pelletier's             32:03.4   47.73 
  113 Deborah Rosen        51 F                             35:39.3   47.59 
  114 Andrew Giegel        12 M PI                          31:28.7   47.23 
  115 Tony Parks           28 M                             27:31.6   46.87 
  116 Scott Rice           37 M                             28:29.2   46.87 
  117 Chuck Flickinger     41 M                             29:32.5   46.54 
  118 Sianna Ferguson      12 F                             35:01.7   46.49 
  119 Andy Pelletier       51 M The Pelletier's             32:08.4   46.26 
  120 Udayarka Karra       29 M                             28:01.6   46.09 
  121 Jennifer Larson      33 F                             32:21.4   45.95 
  122 Kaitlin Stewart      21 F                             32:13.6   45.93 
  123 Audra Swider         27 F                             32:16.2   45.87 
  124 Dennis Zajehowski    69 M                             38:04.0   45.80 
  125 Amy Webb             44 F                             34:31.2   45.58 
  126 Robert Giegel        45 M PI                          31:36.2   44.88 
  127 Alycia Brodeur       22 F                             33:07.6   44.68 
  128 Alana Spencer        47 F                             36:15.7   44.68 
  129 Cameron Cunningham    7 M                             39:53.7   44.62 
  130 Edward Snyder        66 M                             38:03.5   44.49 
  131 Catie Cole           26 F                             33:44.7   43.86 
  132 Tammi Veit           45 F                             36:15.9   43.80 
  133 Corrina Ferguson     41 F                             35:10.7   43.73 
  134 Chris Larose         49 M                             33:45.9   43.34 
  135 Anna Tardif          32 F                             34:16.7   43.27 
  136 Zachary Betta        30 M Mary's Pride                30:10.2   42.87 
  137 Shaun Radgowski      15 M                             32:43.2   42.53 
  138 Lori Fenner          34 F                             35:05.6   42.46 
  139 John Bradford        38 M Triple P Race Team          31:44.3   42.38 
  140 Rick Martin          37 M                             31:33.7   42.30 
  141 Kristen Morris       27 F                             35:01.1   42.27 
  142 Carrie Neri          49 F                             39:24.6   42.04 
  143 Michele Gilman       48 F                             38:59.6   41.98 
  144 Ted Hespeler         33 M                             31:07.9   41.92 
  145 Arthur Erikson       40 M Team Erikson                32:59.9   41.37 
  146 Tom Richards         64 M                             40:17.6   41.24 
  147 Clark Flickinger      8 M                             41:25.7   41.08 
  148 Erin Nevius          31 M                             31:41.8   40.91 
  149 Jerry Strange        44 M                             34:29.9   40.78 
  150 Beth Barrows         29 F                             36:18.6   40.76 
  151 Kaleb Griffith        8 M                             41:54.3   40.61 
  152 Ben Carden           29 M                             32:12.2   40.11 
  153 Leo Pelletier        20 M The Pelletier's             32:41.5   39.87 
  154 Tiffany Cunningham   46 F                             40:27.8   39.63 
  155 Richard Jones        62 M                             41:18.4   39.54 
  156 Andrew Gillespy      37 M                             33:52.3   39.41 
  157 Paul Tardif          38 M                             34:17.2   39.23 
  158 Tyler Tonucci        23 M                             33:10.1   38.89 
  159 Stuart Slocum        27 M                             34:10.3   37.75 
  160 Julia Avery          46 F                             44:32.5   36.00 
  161 Kristen Duffy        37 F                             44:08.7   34.09 
  162 Patty Vuylsteke      62 F                             58:13.9   33.80 
  163 Xander Lopez          8 M Lopez                       51:05.6   33.31 
  164 Penina Lopez         37 F Lopez                       51:02.9   29.48 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved