Salem Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/13/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: 48' and Partly Cloudy

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Ed Jensen

Women: 1st Place Winner :Sybil Shapiro


 


================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
        
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ================== == 
    1   142 Ed Jensen             18:09.8  5:51 M  40 Salem              CT 
    2    57 James Jensen          18:14.4  5:53 M  38 Salem              CT 
    3    89 Larz Selmer-Larsen    18:16.3  5:53 M  32 Oakdale            CT 
    4   120 Sybil Shapiro         18:46.0  6:03 F  35 Clinton            CT 
    5   154 Luke Carroll          19:01.0  6:08 M  26 Groton             CT 
    6   133 Joh Dipippo           19:02.7  6:08 M  43 Brooklyn           CT 
    7   172 Andrew Taylor         19:04.3  6:09 M  24 Westerly           RI 
    8    63 Ned Kennedy           19:08.6  6:10 M  54 Bolton             CT 
    9   160 Kevin Jensen          19:19.8  6:14 M  36 Branford           CT 
   10   140 Andrew Gallagher      20:46.2  6:42 M  28 Glastonbury        CT 
   11    66 Allen Litwin          20:52.0  6:43 M  58 Niantic            CT 
   12   174 Nidia Gonzalez        21:01.0  6:46 F  26 East Hampton       CT 
   13   128 Samuel Whittaker      21:42.3  7:00 M  11 Salem              CT 
   14    16 Daniel Bowdler        21:49.4  7:02 M  31 Cromwell           CT 
   15    62 Dani Kennedy          21:50.7  7:02 F  54 Bolton             CT 
   16   103 Matthew Tiziani       22:02.3  7:06 M  13 Colchester         CT 
   17    82 Elizabeth Plummer     22:09.4  7:08 F  21 Cromwell           CT 
   18   138 Hal Bennett           22:12.4  7:09 M  71 Columbia           CT 
   19   161 Don Welter            22:29.7  7:15 M  59 Niantic            CT 
   20    15 Ray Bigalbal          22:32.9  7:16 M  49 Oakdale            CT 
   21    93 Melody Smith          22:38.5  7:18 F  20 Ellington          CT 
   22   119 David Shapiro         22:51.1  7:22 M  36 Clinton            CT 
   23   124 Robert Aiksnoras      23:01.8  7:25 M  62 Salem              CT 
   24    97 Kelly Stephan         23:03.6  7:26 F  28 Salem              CT 
   25    28 Rachel Crafton        23:04.3  7:26 F  27 Salem              CT 
   26    90 Mary Sharkey          23:05.1  7:26 F  63 Grosvenordale      CT 
   27    73 Alan Maziarz          23:19.8  7:31 M  36 Salem              CT 
   28   104 Scott Todd            23:27.3  7:33 M  56 Uncasville         CT 
   29    77 Julie Pattyson        23:28.7  7:34 F  20 Seymour            CT 
   30    45 Nicole Gadbois        23:33.3  7:35 F  26 Salem              CT 
   31   156 Joe Balavender        23:56.4  7:43 M  59 Salem              CT 
   32    56 Andrew Janus          24:02.3  7:45 M  12 Colchester         CT 
   33   115 Michelle Sabukewicz   24:02.4  7:45 F  34 Lisbon             CT 
   34   137 Sean Barkasy          24:05.3  7:46 M   8 Manchester         CT 
   35   135 Mark Barkasy          24:06.6  7:46 M  37 Manchester         CT 
   36   175 Casey Crafton         24:14.1  7:49 F  29 Salem              CT 
   37   109 Sarah Wieza           24:16.5  7:49 F  31 Bozrah             CT 
   38   134 Tom Butler            24:20.9  7:51 M  53 Salem              CT 
   39   107 Lawrence Updyke       24:21.9  7:51 M  51 East Lyme          CT 
   40    22 Ben Burkey            24:23.2  7:51 M  38 Colchester         CT 
   41    91 Lauren Sisk           24:30.7  7:54 F  27 Bozrah             CT 
   42   101 Daniel Thom           24:35.8  7:55 M  32 Oakdale            CT 
   43    11 Abby Baukus           24:46.9  7:59 F  14 Uncasville         CT 
   44   125 Kimberly Fitzgerald   24:50.0  8:00 F  29 East Haven         CT 
   45     8 David Baer            24:51.6  8:01 M  47 East Lyme          CT 
   46   102 Jennifer Thom         25:20.8  8:10 F  31 Oakdale            CT 
   47   105 David Toth            25:23.9  8:11 M  35 Bozrah             CT 
   48   144 Cathy Shea            25:26.7  8:12 F  54 Colchester         CT 
   49    51 Martha Giegel         25:42.9  8:17 F  42 Salem              CT 
   50    54 Rick Gray             25:45.1  8:18 M  32 Colchester         CT 
   51    38 Kyle Erikson          25:47.3  8:19 M  12 Salem              CT 
   52     5 Steve Arbuckle        25:59.8  8:23 M  62 Colchester         CT 
   53     9 Rebecca Baldasty      26:04.2  8:24 F  18 North Windham      CT 
   54    53 Jeff Graley           26:14.0  8:27 M  48 Plainfield         CT 
   55     1 Deirdre Ahern         26:16.8  8:28 F  46 Salem              CT 
   56   141 Michael Cuynar        26:18.7  8:29 M  45 Plainfield         CT 
   57    87 Emily Ross            26:24.7  8:31 F  24 Salem              CT 
   58    27 Mark Chartier         26:26.0  8:31 M  42 Baltic             CT 
   59   127 Douglas Studwell      26:34.1  8:34 M  48 Colchester         CT 
   60    33 Wes Dawley            26:37.9  8:35 M  44 Colchester         CT 
   61    95 Craig Stauning        26:47.7  8:38 M  45 Bozrah             CT 
   62    58 Jacob Jones           26:51.2  8:39 M  31 Oakdale            CT 
   63   153 Brian Walker          26:58.7  8:41 M  59 Monroe             CT 
   64   158 Heath Ostergrew       27:06.7  8:44 M  44 Salem              CT 
   65    84 Sharon Reiner         27:24.4  8:50 F  56 Marlborough        CT 
   66   166 Tamara Mitton         27:24.8  8:50 F  53 Oakdale            CT 
   67    40 Melissa Farrell       27:27.3  8:51 F  29 Oakdale            CT 
   68    59 Julie Jones           27:29.0  8:51 F  43 East Hampton       CT 
   69    76 Tony Parks            27:31.6  8:52 M  28 Groton             CT 
   70    75 Victoria O'Reilly     27:32.7  8:52 F  21 Salem              CT 
   71   145 Rose Buckingham       27:33.1  8:53 F  65 Norwich            CT 
   72     4 Katherine Arbuckle    27:35.0  8:53 F  54 Colchester         CT 
   73    13 John Baukus           27:39.7  8:55 M  38 Uncasville         CT 
   74    34 Eileen D'Mello        27:40.3  8:55 F  52 Old Lyme           CT 
   75   165 Cassie Falvey         27:45.8  8:57 F  33 Salem              CT 
   76    61 Udayarka Karra        28:01.6  9:02 M  29 Storrs             CT 
   77   176 L Cole-Chu            28:09.4  9:04 M  64 Salem              CT 
   78   171 Elena Servideo        28:17.2  9:07 F  22 Westerly           RI 
   79    55 Jeanne Harrington     28:27.0  9:10 F  32 Canterbury         CT 
   80    85 Scott Rice            28:29.2  9:11 M  37 Canterbury         CT 
   81   136 Dylan Barkasy         28:32.7  9:12 M  11 Manchester         CT 
   82    88 Caithlyn Sanchez      28:45.5  9:16 F  19 Willimantic        CT 
   83   167 Arthur Nagel          28:55.0  9:19 M  65 Salem              CT 
   84   121 Jill Bunkley          28:58.1  9:20 F  42 Salem              CT 
   85    18 Deborah Brunetti      29:00.1  9:21 F  54 East Lyme          CT 
   86   114 Edward Sabukewicz     29:09.8  9:24 M  51 Lisbon             CT 
   87   106 Nanette Trusler       29:12.8  9:25 F  40 Salem              CT 
   88    26 Janine Cavanaugh      29:25.3  9:29 F  46 Bozrah             CT 
   89    32 Bernard Davis         29:29.8  9:30 M  63 Grosvenordale      CT 
   90   113 Chuck Flickinger      29:32.5  9:31 M  41 Salem              CT 
   91    46 Ronald Gale           29:36.7  9:32 M  77 Norwich            CT 
   92    19 Emma Brunetti         29:50.5  9:37 F  18 East Lyme          CT 
   93    14 Zachary Betta         30:10.2  9:43 M  30 Middlefield        CT 
   94   178 Nancy Garlock         30:22.7  9:47 F  54 Salem              CT 
   95    36 Penny Eno             30:55.8  9:58 F  64 Lyme               CT 
   96   129 Joanna Griffith       31:01.3 10:00 F  32 Salem              CT 
   97   122 Ted Hespeler          31:07.9 10:02 M  33 Salem              CT 
   98   173 Taavi Veltheim        31:09.7 10:02 M   9 New London         CT 
   99   177 Bill Ghio             31:26.3 10:08 M  59 Salem              CT 
  100    50 Andrew Giegel         31:28.7 10:08 M  12 Salem              CT 
  101    71 Rick Martin           31:33.7 10:10 M  37 Salem              CT 
  102    52 Robert Giegel         31:36.2 10:11 M  45 Salem              CT 
  103   159 Erin Nevius           31:41.8 10:13 M  31 Branford           CT 
  104    17 John Bradford         31:44.3 10:13 M  38 Bozrah             CT 
  105    96 Lara Stauning         31:44.6 10:14 F  41 Bozrah             CT 
  106    12 Grace Baukus          31:52.1 10:16 F  11 Uncasville         CT 
  107   118 Helen Gillespy        31:58.0 10:18 F  10 Salem              CT 
  108    79 Hanna Pelletier       32:03.4 10:20 F  16 Salem              CT 
  109   146 Virginia Petersen     32:07.5 10:21 F  53 East Haddam        CT 
  110    78 Andy Pelletier        32:08.4 10:21 M  51 Salem              CT 
  111    25 Ben Carden            32:12.2 10:22 M  29 East Hampton       CT 
  112   143 Kaitlin Stewart       32:13.6 10:23 F  21 Uncasville         CT 
  113    98 Audra Swider          32:16.2 10:24 F  27 Salem              CT 
  114   126 Jennifer Larson       32:21.4 10:25 F  33 Salem              CT 
  115    41 Raynesa Farrell       32:24.8 10:26 F  52 Oakdale            CT 
  116    80 Leo Pelletier         32:41.5 10:32 M  20 Salem              CT 
  117   132 Shaun Radgowski       32:43.2 10:32 M  15 Uncasville         CT 
  118   152 Carol Carnoyer        32:49.9 10:35 F  44 Norwich            CT 
  119    39 Lindy Erikson         32:59.1 10:37 F   9 Salem              CT 
  120    37 Arthur Erikson        32:59.9 10:38 M  40 Salem              CT 
  121   170 Alycia Brodeur        33:07.6 10:40 F  22 Colchester         CT 
  122   169 Tyler Tonucci         33:10.1 10:41 M  23 Waterford          CT 
  123   111 Bruce Grisafe         33:17.8 10:43 M  59 Salem              CT 
  124    72 Kathleen Mason        33:31.3 10:48 F  61 Salem              CT 
  125   162 Ellen Card            33:38.0 10:50 F  48 Avon               CT 
  126   163 Josephine Cannella    33:38.1 10:50 F  48 Avon               CT 
  127   139 Catie Cole            33:44.7 10:52 F  26 Glastonbury        CT 
  128   150 Chris Larose          33:45.9 10:53 M  49 Salem              CT 
  129   116 Andrew Gillespy       33:52.3 10:55 M  37 Salem              CT 
  130    92 Stuart Slocum         34:10.3 11:00 M  27 Salem              CT 
  131    99 Anna Tardif           34:16.7 11:02 F  32 Norwich            CT 
  132   100 Paul Tardif           34:17.2 11:03 M  38 Norwich            CT 
  133   148 Jerry Strange         34:29.9 11:07 M  44 Norwich            CT 
  134   149 Amy Webb              34:31.2 11:07 F  44 Norwich            CT 
  135   123 Kristen Morris        35:01.1 11:17 F  27 West Hartford      CT 
  136    44 Sianna Ferguson       35:01.7 11:17 F  12 Oakdale            CT 
  137    42 Lori Fenner           35:05.6 11:18 F  34 Salem              CT 
  138    43 Corrina Ferguson      35:10.7 11:20 F  41 Oakdale            CT 
  139   155 Tom Sullivan          35:28.9 11:26 M  73 Salem              CT 
  140    70 Cynthia Mahn          35:30.2 11:26 F  51 Uncasville         CT 
  141    86 Deborah Rosen         35:39.3 11:29 F  51 Uncasville         CT 
  142    49 Kathy Gauthier        35:44.8 11:31 F  53 Mystic             CT 
  143   112 Cecelia Grisafe       36:02.5 11:37 F  57 Salem              CT 
  144    94 Alana Spencer         36:15.7 11:41 F  47 Colchester         CT 
  145   108 Tammi Veit            36:15.9 11:41 F  45 Jewett City        CT 
  146    10 Beth Barrows          36:18.6 11:42 F  29 Groton             CT 
  147   147 Carl Fuller           36:21.7 11:43 M  69 Salem              CT 
  148   151 Edward Snyder         38:03.5 12:15 M  66 Wallingford        CT 
  149   110 Dennis Zajehowski     38:04.0 12:16 M  69 Jewett City        CT 
  150   168 Michele Gilman        38:59.6 12:34 F  48 Salem              CT 
  151    74 Carrie Neri           39:24.6 12:42 F  49 Salem              CT 
  152    29 Cameron Cunningham    39:53.7 12:51 M   7 Salem              CT 
  153    23 Edwina Callaghan      40:15.7 12:58 F  63 Salem              CT 
  154   157 Tom Richards          40:17.6 12:59 M  64 Salem              CT 
  155    30 Tiffany Cunningham    40:27.8 13:02 F  46 Salem              CT 
  156    60 Richard Jones         41:18.4 13:18 M  62 Colchester         CT 
  157   164 Clark Flickinger      41:25.7 13:21 M   8 Salem              CT 
  158   130 Kaleb Griffith        41:54.3 13:30 M   8 Salem              CT 
  159    35 Kristen Duffy         44:08.7 14:13 F  37 Colchester         CT 
  160     7 Julia Avery           44:32.5 14:21 F  46 Salem              CT 
  161    81 Anne B. Pierson M.D   49:35.4 15:58 F  83 Old Lyme           CT 
  162    68 Penina Lopez          51:02.9 16:26 F  37 Salem              CT 
  163    69 Xander Lopez          51:05.6 16:27 M   8 Salem              CT 
  164  9998 Patty Vuylsteke       58:13.9 18:45 F  62 Uncasville         CT 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved