Franklin 5K Run for Bob

Franklin, MA USA

5/4/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :David Constantino

Women: 1st Place Winner :Alissa Nelson


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1  127 David Constantino   M   1/27   M4049   1/79    43 Cumberland         RI   17:39.1  5:41 
    2   35 Eric Taraeh         M   1/15   M3039   2/79    38 Plainville         MA   18:41.6  6:01 
    3   84 Justin Bates        M   1/4    M1519   3/79    16 Franklin           MA   18:49.6  6:04 
    4    5 Bob Trejo           M   2/27   M4049   4/79    44 Mansfield          MA   18:55.1  6:06 
    5  140 Jeffrey Leplante    M   3/27   M4049   5/79    42 North Attleboro    MA   19:10.0  6:11 
    6  149 Alissa Nelson       F   1/34   F3039   1/111   33                         19:36.8  6:19 
    7  124 Ryan Craig          M   1/6    M2029   6/79    24 Whitingsville      MA   19:41.0  6:21 
    8  166 Ian Schopf          M   2/4    M1519   7/79    18 Whitinsville       MA   19:47.5  6:23 
    9  196 Kevin Uniacke       M   4/27   M4049   8/79    44                         19:57.1  6:26 
   10   73 Jeffrey Bears       M   2/15   M3039   9/79    33 Foxboro            MA   20:38.5  6:39 
   11  109 Harold Pinkham      M   5/27   M4049  10/79    48 Franklin           MA   20:56.2  6:45 
   12  219 Jeff Chaffee        M   6/27   M4049  11/79    42 Mansfield          MA   20:59.0  6:46 
   13  195 Mark Anderson       M   3/15   M3039  12/79    37                         21:06.4  6:48 
   14  185 Chuck Sherwin       M   2/6    M2029  13/79    26 Franklin           MA   21:20.0  6:52 
   15   55 Nicole Brown        F   1/20   F2029   2/111   24 Franklin           MA   21:30.3  6:56 
   16  119 Jim Wrobel          M   4/15   M3039  14/79    35 Marlborough        MA   21:40.9  6:59 
   17   80 Kyle Pandiscio      M   3/4    M1519  15/79    16 Franklin           MA   21:53.1  7:03 
   18  163 Chris Morris        M   7/27   M4049  16/79    43 Franklin           MA   22:00.3  7:05 
   19  197 Conor Creedon       M   1/16   M5059  17/79    53 Medfield           MA   22:01.1  7:06 
   20  184 Keith Kotfica       M   8/27   M4049  18/79    42 Franklin           MA   22:19.3  7:12 
   21  143 Liam Pek            M   1/4    M1114  19/79    12                         22:29.8  7:15 
   22  229 Pavol Liska         M   3/6    M2029  20/79    28 Foxboro            MA   22:36.5  7:17 
   23   16 Russell Taddeo      M   9/27   M4049  21/79    40 Franklin           MA   22:38.6  7:18 
   24  129 John Robertson      M   2/16   M5059  22/79    57 Mendon             MA   22:42.5  7:19 
   25   48 Ryan Taddeo         M   1/4    M-10   23/79     7 Franklin           MA   22:43.3  7:19 
   26   26 Barry Graham        M  10/27   M4049  24/79    47 Shrewsbury         MA   22:44.9  7:20 
   27  214 Aidan Nickerson     M   2/4    M1114  25/79    11 Grafton            MA   22:46.9  7:20 
   28  138 Violet Wolejszo     F   1/29   F4049   3/111   40 Franklin           MA   23:10.8  7:28 
   29   21 Lindsay Roberson    F   2/20   F2029   4/111   28 Franklin           MA   23:16.1  7:30 
   30   81 John Pandiscio      M  11/27   M4049  26/79    48 Franklin           MA   23:26.2  7:33 
   31  167 Max Schopf          M   3/16   M5059  27/79    55 Whitinsville       MA   23:30.9  7:35 
   32  144 Mary McNulty        F   1/9    F5059   5/111   50                         23:34.9  7:36 
   33  216 Susan Phillips      F   1/3    F6069   6/111   66 Acton              MA   23:39.2  7:37 
   34  116 Jack Laplante       M   4/4    M1519  28/79    17 North Attleboro    MA   24:14.8  7:49 
   35  222 Devin Ming          M   3/4    M1114  29/79    12 Franklin           MA   24:18.5  7:50 
   36   15 Isabel Devincentis  F   2/29   F4049   7/111   44 Franklin           MA   24:19.2  7:50 
   37  128 Nancy Robertson     F   2/9    F5059   8/111   58 Mendon             MA   24:19.8  7:50 
   38  232 Zafiris Kontoulis   M   4/16   M5059  30/79    58 Bellingham         MA   24:20.4  7:51 
   39   25 Michael Dufour      M   5/16   M5059  31/79    51 Franklin           MA   24:20.9  7:51 
   40  160 John Hiss           M   6/16   M5059  32/79    55 Franklin           MA   24:36.6  7:56 
   41   20 Steven Dellacroce   M   5/15   M3039  33/79    36 Mansfield          MA   24:40.0  7:57 
   42  201 Chris McLauley      M   6/15   M3039  34/79    30                         24:53.1  8:01 
   43  131 Christine Walsh     F   3/20   F2029   9/111   24 Norfolk            MA   24:54.7  8:02 
   44  193 Paul Harrington     M   7/15   M3039  35/79    36                         25:02.6  8:04 
   45  135 Ryan Tomasetti      M   8/15   M3039  36/79    38 Medway             MA   25:06.2  8:05 
   46  105 Bob Wierling        M  12/27   M4049  37/79    44 Franklin           MA   25:08.3  8:06 
   47  164 Gretchen McAuley    F   2/34   F3039  10/111   35 Franklin           MA   25:15.8  8:08 
   48  146 Jason Fahy          M   9/15   M3039  38/79    39 Mansfield          MA   25:17.3  8:09 
   49  215 Ray Phillips        M   1/1    M6069  39/79    65 Acton              MA   25:27.5  8:12 
   50  157 Kathleen Ford       F   3/29   F4049  11/111   42 Wrentham           MA   25:33.7  8:14 
   51   10 Chris Healy         M   7/16   M5059  40/79    51 Bellingham         MA   25:39.7  8:16 
   52   88 Keith Simmons       M  10/15   M3039  41/79    39 Franklin           MA   25:41.0  8:16 
   53  183 Kelly Boucher       F   3/34   F3039  12/111   33 Franklin           MA   25:45.6  8:18 
   54  226 Lisa Chaffee        F   4/29   F4049  13/111   42 Mansfield          MA   25:47.5  8:19 
   55   85 Thomas Bates        M   8/16   M5059  42/79    52 Franklin           MA   25:52.0  8:20 
   56  223 Lisa Stearns        F   4/20   F2029  14/111   22 Sharon             MA   25:58.4  8:22 
   57   90 Corrine Giordani    F   4/34   F3039  15/111   32 Bridgewater        MA   26:00.5  8:23 
   58  162 William Surette     M   9/16   M5059  43/79    54 Franklin           MA   26:03.1  8:24 
   59  100 Bill Chouinard      M  13/27   M4049  44/79    42 Franklin           MA   26:04.4  8:24 
   60  136 Carolyn Rodgers     F   5/29   F4049  16/111   43 Franklin           MA   26:12.3  8:27 
   61  133 Timothy Burch       M  14/27   M4049  45/79    42                         26:12.7  8:27 
   62  141 Darren McNamara     M  11/15   M3039  46/79    37 Bellingham         MA   26:12.9  8:27 
   63   76 Andrew Hamilton     M  12/15   M3039  47/79    39 Medway             MA   26:16.4  8:28 
   64   77 Caithlin Lopes      F   5/34   F3039  17/111   31 Wrentham           MA   26:24.0  8:30 
   65  175 Margellon O'Leary   F   6/29   F4049  18/111   49 Millis             MA   26:25.5  8:31 
   66   39 Jen Manell          F   6/34   F3039  19/111   34 Worcester          MA   26:30.0  8:32 
   67  111 Eryn Schlosser      F   7/34   F3039  20/111   31 Bellingham         MA   26:31.4  8:33 
   68  161 Elizabeth Surette   F   3/9    F5059  21/111   55 Franklin           MA   26:37.5  8:35 
   69  180 Sydney Hawkins      F   1/7    F-10   22/111   10 Franklin           MA   26:42.8  8:36 
   70  121 James McCarthy      M  10/16   M5059  48/79    50 Walpole            MA   26:44.4  8:37 
   71  179 Risa Hawkins        F   7/29   F4049  23/111   45 Franklin           MA   26:47.4  8:38 
   72  117 Art McCarthy        M  15/27   M4049  49/79    49 Walpole            MA   26:53.1  8:40 
   73  108 Michelle Pinkham    F   8/29   F4049  24/111   45 Franklin           MA   26:58.2  8:41 
   74  156 Ed Lynch            M  16/27   M4049  50/79    49 Franklin           MA   27:07.3  8:44 
   75  153 Lindsay Anderson    F   5/20   F2029  25/111   26                         27:25.9  8:50 
   76   27 Kaela Bresciani     F   6/20   F2029  26/111   24 Hopedale           MA   27:27.9  8:51 
   77   83 Patricia Bates      F   4/9    F5059  27/111   50 Franklin           MA   27:29.8  8:52 
   78    8 Kim Allen           F   8/34   F3039  28/111   37 Shrewsbury         MA   27:31.4  8:52 
   79    9 Scott Avery         M  17/27   M4049  51/79    45 Shrewsbury         MA   27:31.7  8:52 
   80  230 Dennis Fitzpatrick  M  18/27   M4049  52/79    47 Franklin           MA   27:33.2  8:53 
   81   93 Kimberly Hiss       F   1/5    F1519  29/111   15 Franklin           MA   27:36.0  8:53 
   82   82 Jessica Roan        F   9/34   F3039  30/111   33 Providence         RI   27:52.2  8:59 
   83   79 Alison Connors      F  10/34   F3039  31/111   33 Medfield           MA   27:52.6  8:59 
   84   91 Gina Savastano      F   9/29   F4049  32/111   40 Bellingham         MA   28:06.3  9:03 
   85    2 Lindsey Foley       F   7/20   F2029  33/111   25 Attleboro          MA   28:12.8  9:05 
   86  126 Jennifer Valente    F   8/20   F2029  34/111   25 Franklin           MA   28:15.7  9:06 
   87  125 Lexi Allen          F   9/20   F2029  35/111   26 Franklin           MA   28:16.9  9:07 
   88  112 Rob Martin          M  11/16   M5059  53/79    57 Milford            MA   28:22.6  9:08 
   89   56 Kathy Waisgerber    F  10/29   F4049  36/111   46 Ashland            MA   28:40.5  9:14 
   90   53 Peter Waisgerber    M  19/27   M4049  54/79    46 Ashland            MA   28:40.7  9:14 
   91   41 Kevin Shaw          M  12/16   M5059  55/79    51 Hopedale           MA   28:49.8  9:17 
   92  152 Brian Anderson      M   4/6    M2029  56/79    26                         28:52.3  9:18 
   93  137 Jennifer Shone      F  11/34   F3039  37/111   33 Mansfield          MA   28:59.6  9:20 
   94  188 Pamela Mitchell     F  12/34   F3039  38/111   36 Foxboro            MA   29:09.4  9:24 
   95   87 Letheshia Arffa     F  11/29   F4049  39/111   45 Franklin           MA   29:10.6  9:24 
   96  158 Yuliya Digregorio   F  13/34   F3039  40/111   34 Hopedale           MA   29:16.9  9:26 
   97  139 Dana Bienkowski     F  12/29   F4049  41/111   48 Franklin           MA   29:20.8  9:27 
   98  155 Robert Ackerman     M  20/27   M4049  57/79    41                         29:23.6  9:28 
   99  106 Amanda Clayton      F  10/20   F2029  42/111   24 Uxbridge           MA   29:31.8  9:31 
  100   34 Kristin Lopos       F  14/34   F3039  43/111   32 Wrentham           MA   29:48.1  9:36 
  101   69 Michael Bordonaro   M  21/27   M4049  58/79    46 Wrentham           MA   30:03.6  9:41 
  102  231 Yohana Rosemark     F  15/34   F3039  44/111   35 Mansfield          MA   30:05.6  9:42 
  103   66 Chris Marshall      M  22/27   M4049  59/79    40 Bellingham         MA   30:06.4  9:42 
  104  176 Richard Pearl       M  13/16   M5059  60/79    58 Franklin           MA   30:14.7  9:45 
  105   38 Laura McCarthy      F  13/29   F4049  45/111   48 Franklin           MA   30:15.0  9:45 
  106  177 Michele Pearl       F  14/29   F4049  46/111   47 Franklin           MA   30:15.1  9:45 
  107   54 Renata Gilarova     F  15/29   F4049  47/111   43 Franklin           MA   30:23.5  9:47 
  108  151 Ed Hurley           M   1/2    M0099  61/79     0                         30:27.9  9:49 
  109   12 Suzanne Rice        F   2/3    F6069  48/111   62 Franklin           MA   30:31.9  9:50 
  110  225 Regina Ekollo       F  11/20   F2029  49/111   28 Foxboro            MA   30:35.1  9:51 
  111  213 Kelley Nickerson    F  16/34   F3039  50/111   36 Grafton            MA   30:35.3  9:51 
  112  113 Mary Martin         F   5/9    F5059  51/111   54 Milford            MA   30:36.8  9:52 
  113  174 Barbara Minkwitz    F   6/9    F5059  52/111   56 Mansfield          MA   30:45.1  9:54 
  114  145 Laura Weeks         F  17/34   F3039  53/111   30 Franklin           MA   30:54.4  9:57 
  115  221 Sanrea Bryant       F  16/29   F4049  54/111   40 Franklin           MA   30:57.7  9:58 
  116   24 Megan Deking        F  18/34   F3039  55/111   36 Franklin           MA   31:00.9  9:59 
  117  220 Cory Cocomazzi      M   5/6    M2029  62/79    29 Southborough       MA   31:03.4 10:00 
  118  228 Iveta Dracova       F  12/20   F2029  56/111   29 Foxboro            MA   31:12.4 10:03 
  119  182 Kristen Powers      F  13/20   F2029  57/111   25 Franklin           MA   31:15.8 10:04 
  120   19 Maria Rockwell      F  17/29   F4049  58/111   43 North Grafton      MA   31:16.0 10:04 
  121   11 Vince D'Angelo      M  23/27   M4049  63/79    49 Wrentham           MA   31:17.1 10:05 
  122   32 Melanie Powers      F                 59/111      Franklin           MA   31:17.5 10:05 
  123  224 Lynne Fitzpatrick   F   7/9    F5059  60/111   50 Franklin           MA   31:24.9 10:07 
  124   23 Tony Carafa         M  24/27   M4049  64/79    41 Canton             MA   31:28.9 10:08 
  125   60 Joshua Pettit       M   4/4    M1114  65/79    11 Wrentham           MA   32:01.7 10:19 
  126  107 Michelle Fahy       F  19/34   F3039  61/111   39 Mansfield          MA   32:01.7 10:19 
  127  178 Melissa Tyler       F  14/20   F2029  62/111   23 Wilmington         DE   32:03.4 10:20 
  128   96 Haley Hake          F  15/20   F2029  63/111   23 North Attleboro    MA   32:03.5 10:20 
  129  194 Dawn Doucette-Kapla F  20/34   F3039  64/111   33                         32:05.1 10:20 
  130   36 Melanie Lemay       F   2/5    F1519  65/111   16 Uxbridge           MA   32:13.1 10:23 
  131  118 Ellen McCarthy      F   8/9    F5059  66/111   50 Walpole            MA   32:15.6 10:23 
  132  173 Braden Kennedy      M   2/4    M-10   66/79     8 Wrentham           MA   32:23.0 10:26 
  133  172 Audra Kennedy       F  18/29   F4049  67/111   40 Wrentham           MA   32:23.2 10:26 
  134   97 Karen Evans         F  16/20   F2029  68/111   24 South Deerfield    MA   32:27.9 10:27 
  135   13 Jennifer Taddeo     F  21/34   F3039  69/111   39 Franklin           MA   32:28.5 10:28 
  136   47 Alice Rose Taddeo   F   2/7    F-10   70/111    9 Franklin           MA   32:29.6 10:28 
  137    4 Linnea Remillard    F   3/7    F-10   71/111    9 Franklin           MA   32:30.6 10:28 
  138  168 Christine Farrell   F  22/34   F3039  72/111   37 Franklin           MA   32:37.9 10:31 
  139  130 Susie Chagnot       F  19/29   F4049  73/111   44 Wrentham           MA   32:52.0 10:35 
  140   37 Kimberly Cohen      F  23/34   F3039  74/111   37 Bellingham         MA   32:57.8 10:37 
  141   42 Ronnie O'Shea       M  25/27   M4049  67/79    40 Norfolk            MA   32:58.0 10:37 
  142  120 Karen Friedman      F  24/34   F3039  75/111   35 Sharon             MA   33:00.0 10:38 
  143  192 Benjamin Powell     M   3/4    M-10   68/79     9                         33:12.3 10:42 
  144   74 Tracey Cotter       F  17/20   F2029  76/111   25 Rehoboth           MA   33:16.0 10:43 
  145  227 David McCann        M  26/27   M4049  69/79    47 Norfolk            MA   33:24.6 10:46 
  146   43 Colleen O'Shea      F  20/29   F4049  77/111   41 Norfolk            MA   33:31.4 10:48 
  147    6 Kristine Biagiotti  F  21/29   F4049  78/111   46 Mendon             MA   33:48.1 10:53 
  148   17 Kayla Biagiotti     F   3/5    F1519  79/111   18 Mendon             MA   33:48.1 10:53 
  149    7 Darrell Kulesza     M  14/16   M5059  70/79    56 Northbridge        MA   34:05.8 10:59 
  150  191 Kristen Glasheen    F  25/34   F3039  80/111   35 Franklin           MA   34:12.1 11:01 
  151  171 Joel Lee            M   6/6    M2029  71/79    27 Norfolk            MA   34:32.0 11:07 
  152   89 Katie Simmons       F  26/34   F3039  81/111   36 Franklin           MA   34:32.3 11:07 
  153   98 Gina Flores         F  27/34   F3039  82/111   37 North Attleboro    MA   34:33.4 11:08 
  154   59 Kate Pettit         F  28/34   F3039  83/111   39 Wrentham           MA   34:42.9 11:11 
  155   70 Lillian Marshall    F   4/7    F-10   84/111    6 Bellingham         MA   35:22.0 11:23 
  156  165 Lynn Bevraud        F   1/1    F0099  85/111    0                         35:26.9 11:25 
  157  170 Lisa Jones          F  22/29   F4049  86/111   40 Franklin           MA   36:03.3 11:37 
  158  104 Beth Dahlstrom      F  29/34   F3039  87/111   36 Franklin           MA   36:09.4 11:39 
  159   30 Amelia Gladysz      F   5/7    F-10   88/111   10 74 Cottage Street  MA   36:25.4 11:44 
  160   31 Gary Gladysz        M  27/27   M4049  72/79    46 Sharon             MA   36:25.6 11:44 
  161   33 Jack Colamoria      M  15/16   M5059  73/79    50 Norwood            MA   36:39.6 11:48 
  162   50 Richard Warby       M  13/15   M3039  74/79    38 North Attleboro    MA   36:52.3 11:53 
  163  122 Amy McGuirk         F  30/34   F3039  89/111   37 Mansfield          MA   37:08.1 11:58 
  164   72 Need Name                                                                 37:27.9 12:04 
  165   71 Chris Abbate        M  14/15   M3039  75/79    38 Plainville         MA   37:38.6 12:07 
  166  198 Emma Nolfica        F   4/5    F1519  90/111   15                         38:14.2 12:19 
  167  102 Ellie Chouinard     F   1/1    F1114  91/111   12 Franklin           MA   39:08.2 12:36 
  168  123 Christopher Bartlet M   4/4    M-10   76/79     7 Franklin           MA   39:09.2 12:37 
  169   49 Amy Warby           F  31/34   F3039  92/111   32 North Attleboro    MA   39:11.2 12:37 
  170  147 Linda Fahy          F   3/3    F6069  93/111   63 Mansfield          MA   39:26.3 12:42 
  171  115 Victoria Bartlett   F  23/29   F4049  94/111   42 Franklin           MA   39:30.5 12:43 
  172  154 Alicia Drouin       F  32/34   F3039  95/111   34 Sudbury            MA   39:37.0 12:46 
  173  187 Harry Carlu Cuttary M   2/2    M0099  77/79     0                         39:42.6 12:47 
  174  159 Katelyn Phillips    F  18/20   F2029  96/111   21 Bellingham         MA   39:43.1 12:48 
  175   22 Kimberly Levine     F  24/29   F4049  97/111   42 Stoughton          MA   39:43.8 12:48 
  176  132 Kim Bartnik         F  25/29   F4049  98/111   44 Bellingham         MA   39:45.1 12:48 
  177   52 Mariesa Allen       F  19/20   F2029  99/111   29 Franklin           MA   39:48.2 12:49 
  178  181 Nikki McInnis       F  20/20   F2029 100/111   28 Franklin           MA   39:48.5 12:49 
  179  186 Michelle Carlu Cutt F                101/111                              39:55.9 12:52 
  180   14 Kathy Adam          F  26/29   F4049 102/111   43 North Attleboro    MA   40:20.8 13:00 
  181   86 Steven Niland       M  16/16   M5059  78/79    54 Westboro           MA   40:55.6 13:11 
  182   75 Tara Teller         M  15/15   M3039  79/79    39 Wrentham           MA   41:40.1 13:25 
  183  110 Brooke Teller       F   6/7    F-10  103/111    5 Wrentham           MA   41:52.5 13:29 
  184  148 Sue Early           F  27/29   F4049 104/111   49                         42:03.0 13:33 
  185   99 Kelly Sweat         F  33/34   F3039 105/111   33 Pawtucket          MA   42:12.2 13:36 
  186   78 Susan Collins       F   9/9    F5059 106/111   50 Franklin           MA   42:22.1 13:39 
  187  150 Stacey Spaner       F  34/34   F3039 107/111   32                         42:44.4 13:46 
  188  169 Macallister Hughes  F   5/5    F1519 108/111   15 Norfolk            MA   43:06.8 13:53 
  189  101 Jennifer Piccioli   F  28/29   F4049 109/111   42 Franklin           MA   44:05.1 14:12 
  190  103 Sofie Chouinard     F   7/7    F-10  110/111    8 Franklin           MA   44:05.4 14:12 
  191   94 Carolee Pimentel    F  29/29   F4049 111/111   40 Franklin           MA   46:01.0 14:49 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved