East Granby Ridge Run

East Granby, CT USA

5/18/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


               ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7  976 Molly Troy           28 F                         20:38.00  6:39 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  607 Mark Knibbs          33 M Newington          CT   18:33.86  5:59 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 4 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   195   293 Chloe Hayes           2 F East Granby        CT   47:31.55 15:18 
    2   197   294 Ella Hayes            4 F East Granby        CT   47:33.59 15:19 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 4 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 5 to 9

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    44   575 Allison Strzegowski   9 F East Granby        CT   25:00.00  8:03 
    2    46   136 Erika Eaton           9 F East Granby        CT   25:09.23  8:06 
    3   104   157 Samantha Kovaleski    7 F East Granby        CT   30:23.21  9:47 

                     MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 5 to 9

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    55   571 Austin Gelinas        9 M East Granby        CT   26:40.07  8:36 
    2    65   900 Jack Molloy           9 M East Granby        CT   27:08.29  8:45 
    3    69   917 Tyler Nardi           9 M East Granby        CT   27:27.72  8:51 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 10 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18   198 Caitlin Stregowski   11 F East Granby        CT   22:31.37  7:15 
    2    35   957 Chloe Gosselin       11 F East Granby        CT   24:25.00  7:52 
    3    36   595 Katarina Bade        13 F East Granby        CT   24:27.79  7:53 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 10 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    23   300 Jonathan Kelly       14 M East Granby        CT   22:47.90  7:21 
    2    24   144 Jacob Gaudreau       12 M East Granby        CT   22:48.49  7:21 
    3    25   107 Aaron Belletsky      12 M West Granby        CT   22:53.79  7:23 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    43   908 Meredith Vanags      17 F East Granby        CT   24:49.66  8:00 
    2    45   137 Samantha Eaton       16 F East Granby        CT   25:00.79  8:04 
    3    81   290 Samantha Hall        15 F East Granby        CT   28:38.82  9:14 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     3   113 Jason Bourgault      15 M East Granby        CT   19:01.67  6:08 
    2     5   570 Nate Marin           17 M East Granby        CT   19:27.98  6:16 
    3     6   160 Josh Kriss           16 M East Granby        CT   20:28.51  6:36 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    14   123 Brielle Curtis       24 F East Granby        CT   21:48.52  7:02 
    2    53   175 Sara Payette         29 F East Granby        CT   26:19.87  8:29 
    3    63   902 Becky Post           26 F Manchester         CT   27:07.28  8:44 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4   915 Eric Stevenson       28 M East Granby        CT   19:07.95  6:10 
    2    15   151 David Hines          28 M East Granby        CT   22:03.16  7:06 
    3    49   172 Chris Palozie        29 M East Granby        CT   25:25.92  8:12 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    31   122 Jennifer Christense  35 F Granby             CT   23:27.24  7:33 
    2    56   221 Eve Houle            34 F East Granby        CT   26:40.13  8:36 
    3    62   199 Kristin Stregowski   39 F East Granby        CT   27:04.77  8:43 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2   608 Kris Lingenfelter    35 M Windsor Locks      CT   18:35.01  5:59 
    2    17   121 Erik Christensen     35 M Granby             CT   22:29.90  7:15 
    3    19   176 Jeffrey Peterson     34 M Enfield            CT   22:34.94  7:17 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    10   974 Kelly Reese          40 F                         21:25.00  6:54 
    2    37   594 Gretchin Bade        47 F East Granby        CT   24:42.46  7:58 
    3    59   166 Renee Logan          45 F South Windsor      CT   26:44.69  8:37 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    11   923 Lance Strzegowski    40 M East Granby        CT   21:37.90  6:58 
    2    13   597 Adam Osmond          45 M Farmington         CT   21:46.97  7:01 
    3    16   200 Joel Strong          40 M East Granby        CT   22:11.37  7:09 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    76   568 Susan Kulik          50 F East Granby        CT   28:06.44  9:03 
    2    89   116 Pat Bouwer           53 F East Granby        CT   29:05.06  9:22 
    3    96   183 Michaela Rosenberge  50 F East Granby        CT   29:33.92  9:31 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22   178 Glenn Pilczak        52 M Wethersfield       CT   22:44.57  7:20 
    2    27   147 Shaun Harrington     52 M Ellington          CT   23:04.73  7:26 
    3    79   189 Coleman Smith        59 M Suffield           CT   28:27.85  9:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    60   171 Judith Palimeri      64 F Granby             CT   26:50.92  8:39 
    2   102   581 Janit Romayko        67 F East Hartford      CT   30:18.98  9:46 
    3   162   155 Donna Kottas         61 F Simsbury           CT   37:01.95 11:56 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   101   588 Richard Zbrozek      66 M Berlin             CT   30:03.50  9:41 
    2   113   140 Tom Feder            66 M Rockledge          FL   30:57.04  9:58 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== =====  
             

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved