Potato & Corn Fest 5K & 1 Mile Road Race

North Branford, CT USA
8/4/2013 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny, mid 80s

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     5 433 Kaleigh Roberts      17 F   20:36  6:38 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     1 496 Ryan Fitzsimmons     23 M   17:53  5:46 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     8   491 Mackenzie Pias       14 F   21:42  6:59 
    2    47   456 Olivia Hemstock      13 F   27:30  8:51 
    3    64   521 Rachel Sauro         14 F   31:10 10:02 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    10   487 Alex Weissman        13 M   22:31  7:15 
    2    14   479 Keane Regan          14 M   23:05  7:26 
    3    15   513 David Moeller        13 M   23:06  7:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    29   488 Hannah Albert        15 F   24:55  8:02 
    2    32   475 Mia Tompkins         16 F   25:29  8:12 
    3    35   438 Amanda Muzyak        19 F   25:51  8:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     4   434 Sean O'Connor        17 M   20:22  6:34 
    2     7   477 Matt Edwards         18 M   21:28  6:55 
    3     9   424 Marshall Hill        18 M   22:31  7:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    12   507 Kellie Walker        21 F   22:52  7:22 
    2    30   474 Kayleigh Brooks      21 F   24:58  8:03 
    3    42   441 Jeanette Ferraro     22 F   26:53  8:39 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     2   506 James Meyers         23 M   18:10  5:51 
    2     3   464 John D'Adamo         25 M   20:07  6:29 
    3    17   440 Michael Gangi        22 M   23:08  7:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    49   482 Monica Cucchiarelli  36 F   28:39  9:14 
    2    51   449 Alaine Britell       37 F   28:59  9:20 
    3    63   516 Jessica Tryanow      30 F   30:56  9:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    16   451 Dennis Spaulding     30 M   23:07  7:27 
    2    31   476 Nathan Kellex        33 M   25:23  8:11 
    3    38   525 Charles Alexander    34 M   26:24  8:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    55   514 Shawna Holzer        40 F   29:50  9:36 
    2    56   471 Christine Cote       49 F   29:54  9:38 
    3    58   524 Kathy Hassen-Stack   48 F   30:19  9:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1     6   495 Brian McConnell      46 M   21:02  6:46 
    2    44   499 Pasquale Chiaia      47 M   27:00  8:42 
    3    62   500 Jeff Johnson         44 M   30:53  9:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    48   420 Paula Hill           51 F   28:01  9:01 
    2    52   498 Laurie Vonschmidt    52 F   29:11  9:24 
    3    54   503 Lori Pedro           50 F   29:32  9:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    13   452 Rob Vivari           51 M   23:04  7:26 
    2    23   425 James Hill           52 M   24:18  7:50 
    3    39   468 Michael Clorite      58 M   26:31  8:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1    36   480 Paul Rabenold        60 M   25:58  8:22 
    2    43   492 Brian Walker         60 M   26:57  8:41 
    3    74   462 Steve Kenning        62 M   32:12 10:22 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ======= ===== 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved