Northwest Catholic Scholarship Scamper

West Hartford, CT USA

6/22/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: 70's Sunny, Low Density Fog From South

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


            ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8  226 Sarah Gillespie      17 F Bolton             CT   19:53.82  6:25 
    2    17  237 Desiree Davis        12 F Bristol            CT   22:31.87  7:16 
    3    18  229 Tara Molson          18 F Avon               CT   22:56.92  7:24 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  255 Brian Poirer         18 M Windsor            CT   17:35.58  5:40 
    2     2  181 Joe Doyle '13        17 M Glastonbury        CT   17:42.60  5:43 
    3     3  217 Anthony Rauosa       17 M South Glastonbury  CT   19:08.23  6:10 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 13 & under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    29    213 Taylor Hubert        12 F Southington        CT   24:36.32  7:56 
    2    37    251 Morina Bojka         13 F Prospect           CT   25:38.15  8:16 
    3    39    172 Julia Nicholas       10 F Avon               CT   25:52.73  8:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 13 & under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    22    154 Aaron Belletsky      12 M West Granby        CT   23:44.97  7:39 
    2    24    171 James Nicholas       12 M Avon               CT   24:00.64  7:44 
    3    26    112 Joseph Smith '17     13 M West Suffield      CT   24:13.95  7:48 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 14 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    62    198 Annie Berning '14    16 F Canton             CT   28:28.76  9:10 
    2    71    146 Hope Vaughn '15      15 F Simsbury           CT   29:09.00  9:23 
    3    72    127 Charlotte Carew '15  15 F Simsbury           CT   29:10.39  9:24 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 14 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6    107 Adam Vancisin '15    16 M Rocky Hill         CT   19:48.14  6:23 
    2     7    225 Ryan Karzar          18 M South Windsor      CT   19:53.63  6:25 
    3    11    236 David Kalamarider    16 M West Simsbury      CT   21:00.05  6:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    63    212 Molly Berning        19 F Canton             CT   28:29.03  9:11 
    2    80    160 Gabriella Pabon '10  21 F West Hartford      CT   30:08.90  9:43 
    3    96    221 Samantha Anderson    24 F New Britain        CT   32:04.96 10:20 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5    162 Connor Ziegler       27 M Farmington         CT   19:26.38  6:16 
    2     9    227 Michael Wicks        19 M South Windsor      CT   19:54.20  6:25 
    3    10    246 Andrew Bachman       29 M W Hartford         CT   20:27.98  6:36 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    40    233 Amy Buzzell          34 F Glastonbury        CT   26:15.04  8:27 
    2    59    118 Jill Devor '99       32 F West Hartford      CT   28:24.56  9:09 
    3    65    140 Kelly Habif '99      32 F West Hartford      CT   28:43.09  9:15 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    190 Cj Fusco             32 M West Hartford      CT   19:22.32  6:15 
    2    60    114 Matthew Skahill '97  33 M Cherry Hill        NJ   28:27.00  9:10 
    3    91    102 Bruce Barrett        30 M Springfield        MA   31:08.59 10:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    48    108 Katie Martin         43 F Simsbury           CT   26:49.64  8:39 
    2    49    168 Monica Nicholas      43 F Avon               CT   27:15.74  8:47 
    3    58    188 Meg Deneen MacDonal  43 F Fairfield          CT   28:20.23  9:08 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12    240 David Laporte        48 M Tolland            CT   21:12.78  6:50 
    2    38    174 Mark Murnane '88     42 M Simsbury           CT   25:39.29  8:16 
    3    42    142 James Craemer '86    44 M Brooklyn           NY   26:23.39  8:30 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    35    139 Maribeth Mortillaro  51 F Simsbury           CT   25:03.29  8:04 
    2    43    202 Katie Murray         51 F Windsor            CT   26:24.38  8:30 
    3    61    215 Kathy Francois       53 F Waterbury          CT   28:28.45  9:10 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    14    186 Chris Deneen '79     51 M Windsor            CT   21:47.73  7:01 
    2    15    234 Cary Henderson       53 M Bloomfield         CT   22:05.56  7:07 
    3    16    116 Mark Molloy '77      53 M West Hartford      CT   22:18.52  7:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   124    149 Margaret Williamson  60 F West Hartford      CT   53:46.33 17:19 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    41    232 Darrell Netto        61 M Colchester         CT   26:20.60  8:29 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    47    230 Russ Tew             70 M W Hartford         CT   26:44.61  8:37 
    2    94    231 Boris Lurye          75 M Hartford           CT   31:54.61 10:17 
 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved