Komen Race for the cure CT Hartford

Bushnell Park

Hartford, CT USA

6/1/2013 8:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 80's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group & Team Results



          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     8  953 Melissa Stellato     31 F   19:50.53  6:24   19:52.19  6:24 
    2    22  733 Christina Tracy      44 F   21:17.44  6:52   21:19.63  6:52 
    3    33  686 Shannon Smith        28 F   22:13.16  7:10   22:13.16  7:10 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1 1091 Chris Chisoim        51 M   17:01.50  5:29   17:01.85  5:29 
    2     2  412 Patrick Hubbell      21 M   17:22.87  5:36   17:23.64  5:36 
    3     3  925 Paul Cashman         16 M   18:36.37  6:00   18:38.33  6:00 


               Survivor Age Group: 5K - Survivor 39 & Under

Place O'All No.    S Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== = =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   162    673 S Tara Scrivano        30 F   26:34.30  8:34   26:36.81  8:34 
    2   413    701 S Emily Stanford       33 F   29:37.24  9:33   31:14.96 10:04 
    3   620     66 S Kristen Savage       29 F   32:59.79 10:38   34:40.65 11:10 

                Survivor Age Group: 5K - Survivor 40 & Over

Place O'All No.    S Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== = =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    65    792 S Robin Beauregard     46 F   23:34.11  7:36   23:37.06  7:37 
    2   116   1121 S Pam Grande           51 F   25:26.51  8:12   25:32.74  8:14 
    3   126   1078 S Laurie Reich         45 F   25:48.33  8:19   25:54.20  8:21 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    74    877 Kate Bonanno         11 F   23:50.92  7:41   23:52.21  7:41 
    2   132   1040 Katie Germond        10 F   25:58.45  8:22   26:00.09  8:23 
    3   330    934 Leia Ficks           12 F   29:34.91  9:32   29:38.79  9:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    25   1061 Conor Selfors         9 M   21:24.14  6:54   21:25.47  6:54 
    2    31    174 Charlie Cubbage      12 M   22:10.33  7:09   22:12.43  7:09 
    3    54    878 Sean Boyle           10 M   23:06.09  7:27   23:22.24  7:32 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    46   1025 Tara Molson          18 F   22:58.30  7:24   22:58.65  7:24 
    2    56   1113 Jamie Poole          13 F   23:22.27  7:32   23:24.38  7:33 
    3    99   1034 Stephanie Mantie     19 F   24:33.93  7:55   24:59.03  8:03 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     6   1074 Reiner Sprenker      18 M   19:36.72  6:19   19:39.54  6:20 
    2     9    293 Matt Delbuono        15 M   19:53.44  6:25   19:53.79  6:25 
    3    13    865 John Stingle         19 M   20:20.41  6:33   20:28.58  6:36 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    34    690 Elizabeth Snow       22 F   22:16.53  7:11   22:17.72  7:11 
    2    35    667 Susan Scanlon        24 F   22:15.11  7:10   22:18.43  7:11 
    3    41    480 Allie Lemire         25 F   22:26.56  7:14   22:37.63  7:17 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     4    590 Benjamin Parks       23 M   19:12.46  6:11   19:15.23  6:12 
    2     7    303 Joseph Dimuccio      24 M   19:48.87  6:23   19:49.22  6:23 
    3    10    553 Shane Morse          29 M   20:00.49  6:27   20:02.35  6:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    50    699 Angelika Stallmann   34 F   23:10.81  7:28   23:12.30  7:29 
    2    53    460 Lucinda Kulvinskas   37 F   23:18.59  7:31   23:20.28  7:31 
    3    67    437 Karen Kelly          36 F   23:29.01  7:34   23:40.82  7:38 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    11    302 Gianluca Digregorio  30 M   20:04.63  6:28   20:19.49  6:33 
    2    14     50 Jeff Stock           34 M   20:29.89  6:36   20:30.98  6:37 
    3    23    966 Nathan Thomas        35 M   20:58.25  6:45   21:19.77  6:52 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    42   1029 Margaret Alexson     43 F   22:20.29  7:12   22:39.59  7:18 
    2    80   1028 Mary Reeve           43 F   23:56.98  7:43   24:16.64  7:49 
    3   109   1049 Lizzie Searing       48 F   25:12.90  8:07   25:20.50  8:10 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     5    225 Tony Bonanno         47 M   19:32.46  6:18   19:33.39  6:18 
    2    15    190 Rob Adams            44 M   20:32.45  6:37   20:34.42  6:38 
    3    27    656 Lou Salgado          44 M   22:01.83  7:06   22:03.56  7:07 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    79    339 Terri Faucher        50 F   24:12.95  7:48   24:14.80  7:49 
    2   115    777 Lisa Wnuck           50 F   25:29.07  8:13   25:31.77  8:14 
    3   201    290 Sarah Degiovanni     58 F   27:17.53  8:48   27:22.39  8:49 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    18   1024 Jeffery Molson       51 M   21:07.33  6:48   21:08.46  6:49 
    2    59    254 Bob Canelli          58 M   23:25.50  7:33   23:26.67  7:33 
    3    61     83 Stephen Halloran     52 M   23:15.45  7:30   23:32.21  7:35 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   249    205 Paula Barry          60 F   28:15.13  9:06   28:18.02  9:07 
    2   284    247 Terri Buganski       61 F   28:58.44  9:20   29:03.39  9:22 
    3   420    416 Phyllis Hyman        60 F   31:00.13  9:59   31:17.30 10:05 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   260    141 Joseph Augustyn      65 M   28:24.53  9:09   28:31.04  9:11 
    2   263    743 Leonard Vann         61 M   28:29.26  9:11   28:32.72  9:12 
    3   270    471 Paul Lavery          64 M   28:34.27  9:12   28:41.88  9:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 to 79

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   871    693 Elizabeth Sparkowsk  76 F   40:40.71 13:06   40:53.83 13:10 
    2   904    840 Marie McDonald       74 F   41:59.50 13:31   42:47.45 13:47 
    3   974   1004 Diane Stuart         77 F   51:49.33 16:41   52:03.30 16:46 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 to 79

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   451    735 John Trouern-Trend   75 M   31:31.27 10:09   31:42.60 10:13 
    2   474    943 Boris Lurye          75 M   31:56.90 10:17   32:03.55 10:20 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 80 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 80 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ========== ===== ========== ===== 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:22:48.17 Shoprite 2013                 (  20:42.04)
========================================
  1    19:36.72  Reiner Sprenker     M 
  2    20:58.70  Jack McCluskey      M 
  3    20:55.24  Nick Girouad        M 
  4    21:17.51  Sam Faulkenberry    M 

  2. 1:23:27.81 Teamaetna                     (  20:51.95)
========================================
  1    20:29.89  Jeff Stock          M 
  2    20:48.00  Bryan Cordeau       M 
  3    20:51.86  Sammy Gonzalez      M 
  4    21:18.06  Michael Hart        M 

  3. 1:31:07.62 Loomis Chaffee                (  22:46.90)
========================================
  1    19:12.46  Benjamin Parks      M 
  2    22:29.83  David Mahoney       M 
  3    24:11.87  Lauren Dube         F 
  4    25:13.46  Liz Bucceri         F 

  4. 1:33:40.34 Prohealth Physicians          (  23:25.08)
========================================
  1    19:53.44  Matt Delbuono       M 
  2    23:17.89  Jeffrey Goldberg    M 
  3    24:23.02  Jeff Ettinger       M 
  4    26:05.99  Malek Slama         F 

  5. 1:33:44.54 Wmdms - We Celebrate / We Reme(  23:26.13)
========================================
  1    19:48.87  Joseph Dimuccio     M 
  2    23:05.08  Richard Mulry       M 
  3    24:19.82  John Tiene          M 
  4    26:30.77  Wade Bjubrey        M 

  6. 1:34:36.99 Team P&j                      (  23:39.24)
========================================
  1    22:07.57  Ron Fox             M 
  2    22:10.33  Charlie Cubbage     M 
  3    24:23.60  Kurt Cubbage        M 
  4    25:55.49  John Barrows        M 

  7. 1:34:57.27 Cigna                         (  23:44.31)
========================================
  1    22:24.96  Nathan Cropper      M 
  2    21:41.52  Jeff Amell          M 
  3    25:06.63  Hollie Ward         F 
  4    25:44.16  Michael Sturmer     M 

  8. 1:36:57.72 Pink Rangers                  (  24:14.43)
========================================
  1    22:36.83  Joe Szerejko        M 
  2    23:39.17  Sara Ray            F 
  3    25:20.00  Jay Klein           M 
  4    25:21.72  Jacob Neuworth      M 

  9. 1:38:57.23 Beazley                       (  24:44.30)
========================================
  1    20:04.63  Gianluca Digregorio M 
  2    24:08.93  Bryan Falchuk       M 
  3    24:42.83  Ken Peck            M 
  4    30:00.84  Jo Dreiling         F 

 10. 1:39:00.64 Linnvincible                  (  24:45.16)
========================================
  1    23:08.41  Jesse Kesilewski    M 
  2    24:17.90  Robert Clark        M 
  3    24:02.85  Tim Bellemare       M 
  4    27:31.48  Kevin Skinnon       M 

 11. 1:39:05.17 Patti's Posse                 (  24:46.29)
========================================
  1    22:31.02  Jonny Brooks        M 
  2    22:17.62  Justin Pacelli      M 
  3    26:20.74  Daniel Gallagher    M 
  4    27:55.79  Maria Duque         F 

 12. 1:41:37.35 Pratt & Whitney               (  25:24.33)
========================================
  1    22:36.20  Christopher Mazella M 
  2    24:43.97  Andrew MacTaggart   M 
  3    26:25.46  Timothy Gaudet      M 
  4    27:51.72  Brian Hines         M 

 13. 1:42:23.97 Team Fancy Nancy              (  25:35.99)
========================================
  1    22:13.16  Shannon Smith       F 
  2    26:00.36  Katie O'Gorman      F 
  3    26:41.66  Daniel Smith        M 
  4    27:28.79  Brendan Frobel      M 

 14. 1:45:35.78 Run Like A Mother             (  26:23.94)
========================================
  1    23:18.59  Lucinda Kulvinskas  F 
  2    26:25.43  Keri Jockers        F 
  3    27:28.78  Gary Evans          M 
  4    28:22.98  Sara Evans          F 

 15. 1:47:32.72 All You Need Is Love          (  26:53.18)
========================================
  1    22:26.56  Allie Lemire        F 
  2    27:18.34  Rob Decker          M 
  3    28:53.59  Mari Williams       F 
  4    28:54.23  Marcy Williams      F 

 16. 1:47:53.53 Positively Pink               (  26:58.38)
========================================
  1    23:01.94  Jay Hamilton        M 
  2    28:04.94  Annette Hamilton    F 
  3    27:21.22  Brad Strober        M 
  4    29:25.43  Matthew Strober     M 

 17. 1:48:43.56 Team Emily                    (  27:10.89)
========================================
  1    25:10.66  Matthew Reynolds    M 
  2    26:14.35  Paul Reynolds       M 
  3    28:14.30  Benjamin Stanford   M 
  4    29:04.25  Sean Reynolds       M 

 18. 1:53:47.65 Team Jill                     (  28:26.91)
========================================
  1    26:11.07  Marjorie Ardito     F 
  2    26:02.86  Keli Broccoli       F 
  3    29:07.76  Nicole Gizzi        F 
  4    32:25.96  Heather Logue       F 

 19. 1:55:22.34 Two For The Road              (  28:50.58)
========================================
  1    23:32.71  Gabrielle Delis     F 
  2    29:51.70  Tammy Tootell       F 
  3    30:43.71  John Trotter        M 
  4    31:14.22  Katie Hudd          F 

 20. 1:56:19.85 Ppsne                         (  29:04.96)
========================================
  1    24:32.27  Georgia Wetmore     F 
  2    26:15.22  Susan Lane          F 
  3    31:55.05  Santo Pirrotta      M 
  4    33:37.31  Holly Pirrotta      F 

 21. 1:56:35.79 Ali's Army                    (  29:08.94)
========================================
  1    22:27.68  Nathan Pollack      M 
  2    27:43.74  Alex Perry          M 
      3    29:32.28  Allison Gentile Pollack F 
  4    36:52.09  Diane Dupont        F 

 22. 1:56:47.59 Lighthouse Emergency Medicine (  29:11.89)
========================================
  1    22:42.42  Jaime Seligmann     F 
  2    29:50.08  Kelly Reynolds      F 
  3    31:24.91  Marle Flowers       F 
  4    32:50.18  Oli Francis         M 

 23. 1:57:16.47 Jane's Stampede               (  29:19.11)
========================================
  1    26:00.10  Paul Germond        M 
  2    29:43.01  George Pollock      M 
  3    30:08.05  Lisa Pollock        F 
  4    31:25.31  Jane Germond        F 

 24. 1:58:03.60 Udderly Insane                (  29:30.90)
========================================
  1    21:17.44  Christina Tracy     F 
    2    27:52.74  Casey-Mariss Farrands F 
  3    32:22.09  Kathy Kindle        F 
  4    36:31.33  Erin Hermann        F 

 25. 1:59:23.37 'ster For A Cure!             (  29:50.84)
========================================
  1    26:51.48  Emily Miele         F 
  2    28:42.00  Jim Moriarty        M 
  3    29:10.92  Amanda Michaud      F 
  4    34:38.97  Chelsea Michaud     F 

 26. 2:00:23.01 Heart Throbs                  (  30:05.75)
========================================
  1    24:28.62  Adam Borgida        M 
      2    26:20.02  Melissa Ferraro-Borgida F 
  3    34:46.93  Tracy O'Connor      F 
  4    34:47.44  Lindsay Hom         F 

 27. 2:02:25.87 Bella Donnas                  (  30:36.46)
========================================
  1    30:13.99  Rebecca Clampett    F 
  2    30:14.55  Betsy Daniels       F 
  3    30:58.45  Kristie Gannon      F 
  4    30:58.88  Emily Barry         F 

 28. 2:04:24.95 The Norfolk Iceboxers         (  31:06.23)
========================================
  1    23:56.98  Mary Reeve          F 
  2    28:29.88  Martin Johnson      M 
  3    35:40.18  Kate Johnson        F 
  4    36:17.91  Holly Durstin       F 

 29. 2:04:25.66 Her 2                         (  31:06.41)
========================================
  1    26:12.78  Katherine Matousek  F 
  2    30:55.77  Debbie Thurstonn    F 
  3    33:32.09  Cailyn McDonnell    F 
  4    33:45.02  Rachel Tressy       F 

 30. 2:04:58.32 Team All Stars                (  31:14.58)
========================================
  1    26:06.77  Lynn Wilkos         F 
  2    32:49.33  Austynn Lacasse     F 
  3    32:59.64  Kati Rice           F 
  4    33:02.58  Lauren Miller       F 

 31. 2:05:11.02 Team Samantha                 (  31:17.75)
========================================
  1    27:16.32  George Stohr        M 
  2    29:39.49  Georganne Stohr     F 
  3    33:14.76  Scott Duncan        M 
  4    35:00.45  Meghan Kelly        F 

 32. 2:07:11.95 Sandy's Team                  (  31:47.98)
========================================
  1    29:57.39  Alan Michaud        M 
  2    30:40.08  Kristina Michaud    F 
  3    33:15.12  Samantha Michaud    F 
  4    33:19.36  Cassandra Michaud   F 

 33. 2:07:39.42 Active Lifestyle Fitness      (  31:54.85)
========================================
  1    29:11.51  Katie Anderson      F 
  2    32:47.10  Jessica Walsh       F 
  3    32:23.52  Angelica Boutin     F 
  4    33:17.29  Melissa Manferdini  F 

 34. 2:09:36.46 Team Super Powers             (  32:24.11)
========================================
  1    27:13.54  Joe Chirchirillo    M 
  2    29:40.12  Greg Powers         M 
  3    33:39.61  Michelle Laporte    F 
  4    39:03.19  Diane Laporte       F 

 35. 2:09:49.53 Power In Pink                 (  32:27.38)
========================================
  1    27:25.42  Kevin O'Brien       M 
  2    31:55.29  Susan Kiddy         F 
  3    32:38.77  Trevor Kiddy        M 
  4    37:50.05  Luis Maysonet       M 

 36. 2:11:01.48 Team Off Ice                  (  32:45.37)
========================================
  1    30:40.78  Louisa Oppenheim    F 
  2    31:00.79  Georgia Oppenheim   F 
  3    31:47.30  Steve Oppenheim     M 
  4    37:32.61  Mitzi Oppenheim     F 

 37. 2:14:17.77 It's All About Mee            (  33:34.44)
========================================
  1    31:21.40  Tim Evans           M 
  2    31:56.63  Maureen Sullivan    F 
  3    35:29.88  Erica Evans         F 
  4    35:29.86  Kevin Evans         M 

 38. 2:14:42.32 Hts Tigers                    (  33:40.58)
========================================
  1    30:46.44  Lisette Munoz-Nirmal F 
  2    33:44.61  Nivia Rodriguez     F 
  3    34:58.04  Jen Mirto           F 
  4    35:13.23  Cindy Parker        F 

 39. 2:21:01.78 Rehab Racers                  (  35:15.44)
========================================
  1    32:51.19  Amanda Cleveland    F 
  2    34:21.95  Noah Shockley       M 
  3    34:33.48  Nicole Morales      F 
  4    39:15.16  Laura Filipek       F 

 40. 2:22:47.89 Lovely Lady Lumps And Swinging(  35:41.97)
========================================
  1    33:22.18  Rachel Lavoie       F 
  2    36:28.83  Anna Pagano         F 
  3    36:28.12  Ashley Warner       F 
  4    36:28.76  David Luszcz        M 

 41. 2:37:41.13 Laz                           (  39:25.28)
========================================
  1    29:34.70  Daniel McCormick    M 
  2    42:37.54  Leo Espejo          M 
  3    42:44.21  Britteny Crowe      F 
  4    42:44.68  Miguel Paramo       M 

 42. 2:48:50.27 Team Whitney                  (  42:12.56)
========================================
  1    31:29.00  Stephen Jimenez     M 
  2    31:43.58  David Jimenez       M 
  3    32:12.76  Beth Raynor Jimenez F 
  4  1:13:24.93  Sarah Jimenez       F 



           

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved