Killingworth 4 Mile Road Race

Killingworth, CT USA
8/3/2013 8:30 AM

Weather: Wet and Damp

Results By: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 202 Ally Gates           19 F Deep River         CT   26:14  6:34 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 149 Michael Waterbury    23 M Higganum           CT   21:56  5:29 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   164 Maddie Brandon       15 F Killingworth       CT   27:31  6:53 
    2    41   180 Kelsey D'Amico       13 F Killingworth       CT   29:35  7:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    84 Cameron Garrelts     15 M Killingworth       CT   23:39  5:55 
    2     7   120 Patrick Fitzgibbons  16 M Killingworth       CT   25:06  6:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28   162 Kim Shepherd         22 F Essex              CT   27:47  6:57 
    2    29   109 Suzanne Chaves       31 F Danvers            MA   27:53  6:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   173 Tom Day              19 M Haddam             CT   22:12  5:33 
    2     3   159 Aleksander Morin     20 M Durham             CT   22:25  5:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   205 Dorothy Cohen        42 F Madison            CT   28:13  7:04 
    2    46    54 Nicole Graham        41 F Clinton            CT   30:00  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   217 Ed Mokoski           47 M Clinton            CT   26:08  6:32 
    2    16   184 David Harvey         49 M Killingworth       CT   26:11  6:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   167 Mary Kay Godiksen    51 F Essex              CT   31:35  7:54 
    2   116   101 Betsy Bielefield     53 F Middletown         CT   36:03  9:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   161 John Shepherd        56 M Essex              CT   25:21  6:21 
    2    13   138 Ken Clark            50 M Somers             CT   25:55  6:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   138   196 Linda Abrahams       61 F *no Town Given*    XX   37:40  9:25 
    2   174     6 Christine Wilson     60 F Guilford           CT   41:19 10:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    44    77 Paul Vinci           61 M Westbrook          CT   29:52  7:28 
    2    67    92 Thomas Fleming       60 M New York           NY   32:48  8:12 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   172 183 Ted Phillips         72 M Niantic            CT   41:10 10:18 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved