Jog with Judy 5K Road Race

Woodstock, CT USA

5/4/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  41 Kate Boshka          11 F Woodstock          CT   21:01  6:46 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 464 Jon Mellinger        23 M                         18:52  6:05 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   149   100 Grace Gelhaus         8 F Woodstock          CT   28:02  9:02 
    2   173   287 Sydney Schuler        8 F Woodstock          CT   29:11  9:24 
    3   212   418 Peyton Saravina       9 F Woodstock          CT   30:45  9:54 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  9 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   123   376 Wyatt Thienel         7 M Woodstock          CT   27:30  8:52 
    2   128   303 Colin Smith           9 M Brooklyn           CT   27:37  8:54 
    3   132   805 Alex Wojciechowski    9 M                         27:41  8:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   377 Hannah Matsas        12 F Woodstock          CT   22:10  7:09 
    2    24   256 Leah Randolph        13 F Woodstock          CT   22:33  7:16 
    3    26   103 Aria Gianfriddo      12 F Woodstock          CT   22:48  7:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   250 Jake Racicot         12 M Woodstock          CT   22:53  7:22 
    2    32   246 Ryan Pollack         13 M Woodstock          CT   23:11  7:28 
    3    40    98 Jack Gelhaus         12 M Woodstock          CT   23:48  7:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   345 Jordyn Woodland      14 F Woodstock          CT   21:58  7:05 
    2    16   174 Sylvia Lawrence      14 F Woodstock          CT   21:59  7:05 
    3    38   470 Kaylynn Chiarenza    14 F                         23:38  7:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   188 Nick Listro          16 M Woodstock          CT   19:39  6:20 
    2     4   326 Kazuki Unayama       14 M Pomfret            CT   19:53  6:24 
    3    11    42 Justin Bouten        16 M Woodstock          CT   21:30  6:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   491 Meredith Moseley     27 F                         21:13  6:50 
    2    53    21 Heather Barber       28 F Griswold           CT   24:32  7:54 
    3    65   824 Jessie Allen         26 F                         25:11  8:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   290 John Seaward         26 M Pomfret            CT   20:34  6:38 
    2    22   198 Christopher Malarke  28 M Dayville           CT   22:24  7:13 
    3    46   320 Craig Tiffany        27 M Putnam             CT   24:09  7:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   356 Jennifer Dakin       33 F Brookline          MA   21:38  6:58 
    2    21   458 Cindy Ovillette      37 F                         22:22  7:12 
    3    59   278 Kristen Samples      30 F Thompson           CT   24:54  8:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   193 Andrew Luneau        32 M Danielson          CT   22:03  7:06 
    2    19   406 Roger Barrette       38 M Woodstock          CT   22:07  7:08 
    3    64   289 Matthew Schwab       30 M Brooklyn           CT   25:10  8:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28     4 Nancy Aletto         45 F                         22:57  7:24 
    2    61   425 Sue McDowell         45 F                         25:01  8:04 
    3    75   255 Heidi Randolph       42 F Woodstock          CT   25:43  8:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   476 Robert Paton         43 M                         20:51  6:43 
    2     9    78 Randy Duhaime        48 M Woodstock          CT   21:07  6:48 
    3    13   394 Shawn Champany       46 M Pomfret            CT   21:39  6:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78   149 Jean Roger Isaac     58 F Danielson          CT   25:49  8:19 
    2   114   283 Marie Santi          54 F Pomfret Center     CT   26:52  8:39 
    3   122   190 Suzanne Logan        57 F Quinebaug          CT   27:27  8:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   457 Mark Butlerfey       59 M                         21:44  7:00 
    2    17   242 David Papia          51 M N. Grosvenardale   CT   22:01  7:06 
    3    25   423 Jimi Gothreau        55 M                         22:38  7:18 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 298 Mary Sharkey         63 F Grosvenordale      CT   23:02  7:25 
    2   196 129 Michaeleen Haeseler  66 F Canterbury         CT   30:07  9:42 
    3   276 315 Peg Symonds          60 F Stafford Springs   CT   33:00 10:38 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & Over

Place O'All No. Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== === =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5 385 Wayno Jolley         62 M Brooklyn           CT   20:25  6:35 
    2    43 421 Paul Rabenold        60 M                         23:56  7:43 
    3    50 403 Brad Seaward         60 M                         24:22  7:51 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved