Hamden Hills Half Marathon & 5K Road Race

Hamden, CT USA

5/25/2013 8:00 AM

Weather: Rain - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Chris Schulten

Women: 1st Place Winner :Sybil Shapiro


 


================================================================================================
                ***** Official Half Marathon Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 H      83 Chris Schulten      1:17:32.50 1:17:33.11  5:56 M   1/21   M4049   1/61    41 Middlefield        CT 
    2 H     101 Fred Wills          1:23:08.26 1:23:09.53  6:21 M   1/11   M2029   2/61    28 Shelton            CT 
    3 H     106 Sybil Shapiro       1:23:33.34 1:23:33.95  6:23 F   1/22   F3039   1/51    35 Clinton            CT 
    4 H      71 John Minervino      1:26:21.68 1:26:24.09  6:36 M   2/21   M4049   3/61    49 Higganum           CT 
    5 H     120 Douglas Pearse      1:29:07.94 1:29:08.55  6:49 M   2/11   M2029   4/61    27 West Haven         CT 
    6 H      52 Jim Hite            1:32:00.07 1:32:05.71  7:02 M   1/11   M5059   5/61    51 Cromwell           CT 
    7 H     116 David Pantin        1:33:02.23 1:33:03.54  7:07 M   2/11   M5059   6/61    51 Hamden             CT 
    8 H      54 Wouter Hogendoorn   1:33:37.62 1:33:40.97  7:10 M   3/11   M2029   7/61    28 New Haven          CT 
    9 H      55 Tracy Hubert        1:34:03.54 1:34:04.97  7:11 F   1/10   F4049   2/51    41 Southington        CT 
   10 H     107 Jason Richards      1:35:07.14 1:35:07.75  7:16 M   3/21   M4049   8/61    40 Hamden             CT 
   11 H      56 Staci Huelat        1:35:30.08 1:35:32.11  7:18 F   1/16   F2029   3/51    25 Norwalk            CT 
   12 H     114 Gregory Fauteux     1:35:43.04 1:35:44.89  7:19 M   1/15   M3039   9/61    39 Glastonbury        CT 
   13 H      70 Vincenzo Miliano    1:35:53.34 1:35:55.68  7:20 M   4/11   M2029  10/61    25 Brooklyn           NY 
   14 H      74 Brendan Mormile     1:36:10.17 1:36:10.78  7:21 M   5/11   M2029  11/61    24 Hamden             CT 
   15 H     121 Mike Fuller         1:36:08.61 1:36:17.42  7:22 M   4/21   M4049  12/61    40 W Hartford         CT 
   16 H      20 David Butler        1:36:38.76 1:36:40.35  7:23 M   5/21   M4049  13/61    45 North Haven        CT 
   17 H      38 Brian Fidler        1:38:36.71 1:38:38.49  7:32 M   6/21   M4049  14/61    42 West Haven         CT 
   18 H      91 Lai Sun             1:39:05.79 1:39:12.01  7:35 M   7/21   M4049  15/61    49 Newtown            CT 
   19 H      34 Matthew Demaio      1:39:18.35 1:39:21.10  7:36 M   8/21   M4049  16/61    41 Old Saybrook       CT 
   20 H      67 Mark McCarty        1:39:22.27 1:39:24.04  7:36 M   2/15   M3039  17/61    38 Windsor            CT 
   21 H      87 Fabian Sinconegui   1:39:17.27 1:39:27.96  7:36 M   9/21   M4049  18/61    47 Cliffside Park     NJ 
   22 H      35 Andrey Dovletov     1:42:03.02 1:42:13.57  7:49 M   3/15   M3039  19/61    33 Linden             NJ 
   23 H      73 Julia Joy Morgillo  1:42:56.67 1:42:58.61  7:52 F   2/16   F2029   4/51    27 New Haven          CT 
   24 H      47 Terrance Griffin Ii 1:45:36.11 1:45:38.90  8:04 M   4/15   M3039  20/61    32 Southington        CT 
   25 H     117 Danielle Maclerio   1:45:42.02 1:45:45.43  8:05 F   3/16   F2029   5/51    29 North Haven        CT 
   26 H      28 Donald Cottrill     1:46:29.41 1:46:31.13  8:08 M   5/15   M3039  21/61    38 Hamden             CT 
   27 H     103 Kristin Yorke       1:47:38.13 1:47:41.40  8:14 F   4/16   F2029   6/51    27 Branford           CT 
   28 H       2 Patricia Alcivar    1:49:17.27 1:49:18.59  8:21 F   2/22   F3039   7/51    34 Forest Hills       NY 
   29 H      17 Blaine Boxwell      1:49:34.47 1:49:42.90  8:23 M   3/11   M5059  22/61    52 Milford            CT 
   30 H      98 Huoy Walsh          1:49:45.63 1:49:55.49  8:24 F   3/22   F3039   8/51    36 New Haven          CT 
   31 H      75 Mark Murphy         1:50:05.50 1:50:10.63  8:25 M   6/11   M2029  23/61    25 Hamden             CT 
   32 H      92 Kevin Swann         1:50:09.41 1:50:15.09  8:25 M   7/11   M2029  24/61    24 Hamden             CT 
   33 H     113 Isaak Todd          1:50:50.13 1:50:55.96  8:29 M   1/1    M-19   25/61    15 Pawcatuck          CT 
   34 H     124 Erik Johnson        1:50:53.29 1:50:56.21  8:29 M   6/15   M3039  26/61    37 Hamden             CT 
   35 H      59 Mark Kennedy        1:51:01.08 1:51:05.95  8:29 M   4/11   M5059  27/61    52 Madison            CT 
   36 H      80 Paul Reid           1:51:31.08 1:51:35.05  8:32 M   5/11   M5059  28/61    54 Old Lyme           CT 
   37 H      33 Jerry Delarosa      1:51:30.57 1:51:41.91  8:32 M   6/11   M5059  29/61    50 Waterbury          CT 
   38 H      78 James Rathbun       1:52:16.51 1:52:20.06  8:35 M   7/15   M3039  30/61    33 Biddeford          ME 
   39 H      81 Sarah Ritz-Swain    1:52:17.04 1:52:20.68  8:35 F   5/16   F2029   9/51    27 Hamden             CT 
   40 H     111 Mary Gruen          1:52:30.26 1:52:36.02  8:36 F   2/10   F4049  10/51    47 Hamden             CT 
   41 H      69 Erin Merz           1:52:44.08 1:52:50.03  8:37 F   6/16   F2029  11/51    29 Willimantic        CT 
   42 H      61 Roberto Labrador    1:54:34.09 1:54:35.72  8:45 M  10/21   M4049  31/61    45 New York           NY 
   43 H      22 Jason Carr          1:54:41.03 1:54:53.33  8:47 M   8/15   M3039  32/61    36 Prospect           CT 
   44 H      39 David Flowers       1:54:53.88 1:55:03.87  8:48 M  11/21   M4049  33/61    40 Waterbury          CT 
   45 H       3 Rodrigo Arana       1:55:58.77 1:56:02.01  8:52 M   9/15   M3039  34/61    38 Fairfield          CT 
   46 H       8 William Begg        1:54:23.67 1:56:26.64  8:54 M  12/21   M4049  35/61    49 Newtown            CT 
   47 H       7 Leah Begg           1:54:23.67 1:56:26.78  8:54 F   3/10   F4049  12/51    43 Newtown            CT 
   48 H      57 Deborah Justice     1:57:13.30 1:57:18.65  8:58 F   4/22   F3039  13/51    33 Lititz             PA 
   49 H     119 Matt Trambley       1:57:34.53 1:57:42.64  9:00 M  10/15   M3039  36/61    32 Naugatuck          CT 
   50 H      49 Michael Haller      1:58:27.22 1:58:32.63  9:03 M  13/21   M4049  37/61    41 Avon               CT 
   51 H     126 Elisabeth Riedl     1:58:35.31 1:58:38.19  9:04 F   5/22   F3039  14/51    34 New York           NY 
   52 H     127 Thabiso Magagula    1:58:35.73 1:58:38.46  9:04 M  11/15   M3039  38/61    36 *no Town Given*    XX 
   53 H      48 Medine Gul          1:58:30.79 1:58:41.48  9:04 F   4/10   F4049  15/51    47 Cliffside Park     NJ 
   54 H      94 Colleen Tighe       1:59:03.18 1:59:09.50  9:06 F   5/10   F4049  16/51    49 Simsbury           CT 
   55 H     115 Carolyn Trudeau     1:59:12.91 1:59:21.88  9:07 F   6/22   F3039  17/51    35 Wilbraham          MA 
   56 H      42 Jennifer Gambardell 1:59:19.53 1:59:23.06  9:07 F   7/22   F3039  18/51    32 Shelton            CT 
   57 H     112 Erica Defrancesco   1:59:37.72 1:59:41.36  9:09 F   8/22   F3039  19/51    36 Durham             CT 
   58 H      36 Troy Dreier         1:59:39.51 1:59:44.20  9:09 M  14/21   M4049  39/61    43 Jersey City        NJ 
   59 H      26 Steven Cornell      2:00:32.07 2:00:34.52  9:13 M  15/21   M4049  40/61    45 Norwalk            CT 
   60 H       5 Joshua Banker       2:00:53.82 2:00:58.19  9:15 M   8/11   M2029  41/61    26 North Topsail Beac NC 
   61 H      88 Sarah Skelcher      2:01:26.96 2:01:33.03  9:17 F   9/22   F3039  20/51    31 Hamden             CT 
   62 H      86 Liz Sherman         2:01:55.70 2:02:01.56  9:19 F   7/16   F2029  21/51    29 New Haven          CT 
   63 H      53 Timothy Hogan       2:02:35.26 2:02:41.66  9:22 M  16/21   M4049  42/61    47 Killingworth       CT 
   64 H       4 David Backeberg     2:02:55.98 2:03:08.32  9:24 M  12/15   M3039  43/61    32 New Haven          CT 
   65 H      43 Meghan Garland      2:03:05.18 2:03:12.92  9:25 F   1/2    F-19   22/51    19 Milford            CT 
   66 H      16 Sarah Bourdeau      2:03:44.64 2:03:46.94  9:27 F  10/22   F3039  23/51    36 East Haven         CT 
   67 H       6 Laura Beers         2:04:05.08 2:04:07.50  9:29 F   8/16   F2029  24/51    27 Milford            CT 
   68 H     105 Thomas Zalonski     2:04:04.36 2:04:09.77  9:29 M  17/21   M4049  44/61    42 Middletown         CT 
   69 H     104 Angela Yu           2:05:00.24 2:05:03.83  9:33 F   9/16   F2029  25/51    24 New Haven          CT 
   70 H     125 Angelika Zierl      2:05:47.06 2:05:53.33  9:37 F  11/22   F3039  26/51    35 Danbury            CT 
   71 H      82 Frederick Salazar   2:05:50.37 2:05:55.69  9:37 M   9/11   M2029  45/61    25 Brooklyn           NY 
   72 H      37 Paul Eaton          2:05:51.41 2:05:55.92  9:37 M   1/2    M60+   46/61    68 Woodbury           CT 
   73 H      64 Carla Lisio         2:05:51.62 2:06:00.59  9:38 F   6/10   F4049  27/51    48 Hastings-On-Hudson CT 
   74 H      50 Polly Henry         2:06:58.74 2:07:06.76  9:43 F   7/10   F4049  28/51    40 Sewell             NJ 
   75 H      18 Julia Burdick       2:06:58.87 2:07:06.88  9:43 F   8/10   F4049  29/51    43 Hopkinton          NH 
   76 H      62 Angela Lauretano    2:07:58.11 2:08:00.94  9:47 F  10/16   F2029  30/51    29 Southington        CT 
   77 H      79 Jenifer Raymond     2:08:09.16 2:08:13.40  9:48 F  12/22   F3039  31/51    34 Putnam             CT 
   78 H      31 Noel Cyr            2:08:49.37 2:08:58.62  9:51 M  13/15   M3039  47/61    32 West Hartford      CT 
   79 H      96 Jerri Trumbley      2:09:09.05 2:09:17.21  9:53 F  13/22   F3039  32/51    31 Middletown         CT 
   80 H      24 Sarah Clark         2:09:41.98 2:09:46.83  9:55 F  11/16   F2029  33/51    28 Wethersfield       CT 
   81 H      13 Mark Bonitatebus    2:09:38.24 2:09:47.69  9:55 M   7/11   M5059  48/61    55 Bridgeport         CT 
   82 H     122 Philip Banker       2:11:01.12 2:11:05.33 10:01 M  10/11   M2029  49/61    28 New Britain        CT 
   83 H     123 Ernie Cuccinan      2:13:28.93 2:13:34.37 10:12 M  18/21   M4049  50/61    46 Hamden             CT 
   84 H     108 Marjorie Aroito     2:13:28.97 2:13:34.39 10:12 F  14/22   F3039  34/51    30 Hamden             CT 
   85 H      41 Bob Fucci           2:13:36.42 2:13:41.39 10:13 M   2/2    M60+   51/61    77 Auburn             AL 
   86 H      58 Meghan Kelly        2:13:47.74 2:13:56.36 10:14 F  12/16   F2029  35/51    26 Easton             CT 
   87 H      95 Christine Tisi      2:14:26.97 2:14:31.31 10:17 F  15/22   F3039  36/51    31 Scarsdale          NY 
   88 H      97 Rob Udell           2:18:14.74 2:18:23.87 10:34 M  11/11   M2029  52/61    29 West Hartford      CT 
   89 H      12 Brian Bodt          2:19:45.06 2:19:55.65 10:41 M   8/11   M5059  53/61    59 Woodbridge         CT 
   90 H      27 Nicole Cottle       2:20:09.97 2:20:16.94 10:43 F  13/16   F2029  37/51    27 Hamden             CT 
   91 H      85 Eugenia Semyanko    2:22:11.97 2:22:18.24 10:52 F  14/16   F2029  38/51    27 West Granby        CT 
   92 H      46 Gary Griffin        2:22:11.91 2:22:19.57 10:52 M   9/11   M5059  54/61    57 Harwinton          CT 
   93 H      65 Pamela Magnano      2:22:37.54 2:22:45.78 10:54 F  16/22   F3039  39/51    34 East Hampton       CT 
   94 H      51 Gorden Hiltz III    2:24:08.87 2:24:19.43 11:02 M  14/15   M3039  55/61    31 Naugatuck          CT 
   95 H      15 Christine Bottacari 2:24:09.30 2:24:19.81 11:02 F  15/16   F2029  40/51    25 Naugatuck          CT 
   96 H      32 Jennifer Dapice     2:25:03.80 2:25:15.07 11:06 F  17/22   F3039  41/51    39 Ardsley            NY 
   97 H      72 Joline Mooney       2:25:59.79 2:26:08.23 11:10 F  18/22   F3039  42/51    30 Orange             CT 
   98 H       1 Liz Acas            2:26:46.99 2:26:56.62 11:14 F  19/22   F3039  43/51    36 New Haven          CT 
   99 H      68 Melissa Meek        2:26:55.93 2:27:10.05 11:15 F  20/22   F3039  44/51    38 Cheshire           CT 
  100 H      90 Joseph Steele       2:29:15.24 2:29:22.31 11:25 M  10/11   M5059  56/61    59 New Haven          CT 
  101 H      60 Alan Kuras          2:29:45.69 2:29:55.22 11:27 M  11/11   M5059  57/61    57 Hastings-On-Hudson NY 
  102 H      11 Christy Billings    2:31:50.72 2:31:57.66 11:36 F   9/10   F4049  45/51    43 Wallingford        CT 
  103 H      89 Hunter Smith        2:34:41.93 2:34:48.91 11:50 M  15/15   M3039  58/61    33 Hamden             CT 
  104 H      10 Katie Biela         2:34:42.79 2:34:49.62 11:50 F  21/22   F3039  46/51    31 Meriden            CT 
  105 H     110 Ed Reed             2:37:11.26 2:37:18.84 12:01 M  19/21   M4049  59/61    42 Hamden             CT 
  106 H     109 Rosi Reed           2:38:01.55 2:38:09.37 12:05 F  22/22   F3039  47/51    34 Hamden             CT 
  107 H     102 Brandie Yerzak      2:38:09.29 2:38:17.73 12:06 F  16/16   F2029  48/51    28 Shelton            CT 
  108 H      30 Donna Cramond       2:38:26.13 2:38:34.15 12:07 F   1/1    F60+   49/51    63 Monroe             CT 
  109 H      63 David Lenkowski     2:48:15.03 2:48:25.73 12:52 M  20/21   M4049  60/61    45 Naugatuck          CT 
  110 H       9 Connie Bickford     3:05:23.39 3:05:31.24 14:10 F  10/10   F4049  50/51    48 Wallingford        CT 
  111 H      66 Eddie Mazza         3:07:17.24 3:07:26.86 14:19 M  21/21   M4049  61/61    49 Rowayton           CT 
  112 H     100 Erin Westerman      3:07:52.15 3:07:59.35 14:22 F   2/2    F-19   51/51    19 Bolton             CT 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved