Hamden Hills Half Marathon & 5K Road Race

Hamden, CT USA

5/25/2013 8:00 AM

Weather: Rain - 50's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Priscilla Codere

Women: 1st Place Winner :Vincent Zito


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********

Place Ra No.    Name                Nettime    Guntime    Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== == ====== =================== ========== ========== ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
    1 5k    234 Vincent Zito          19:43.06   19:43.75  6:22 M   1/4    M4049   1/17    40 Fairfield          CT 
    2 5k    235 David Hauver          21:16.97   21:18.42  6:52 M   1/8    M3039   2/17    31 Holyoke            MA 
    3 5k    206 Paokuo Chang          21:42.10   21:43.94  7:00 M   2/4    M4049   3/17    48 Cheshire           CT 
    4 5k    238 Stephen Preer         21:46.65   21:48.32  7:02 M   2/8    M3039   4/17    36 New Haven          CT 
    5 5k    212 Jamie Jones           22:27.47   22:31.06  7:15 M   3/8    M3039   5/17    37 Shelton            CT 
    6 5k    220 Michael Prinzivalli   22:57.40   22:58.09  7:24 M   4/8    M3039   6/17    39 Hamden             CT 
    7 5k    207 Priscilla Codere      23:47.94   23:51.41  7:41 F   1/7    F3039   1/17    39 Shelton            CT 
    8 5k    243 Laura Lariviere       24:03.49   24:05.67  7:46 F   2/7    F3039   2/17    35 Clinton            CT 
    9 5k    230 Mark Zofcak           24:35.43   24:36.98  7:56 M   3/4    M4049   7/17    41 Ansonia            CT 
   10 5k    232 Frank Mongiardo       24:59.64   25:02.13  8:04 M   1/3    M2029   8/17    25 Branford           CT 
   11 5k    233 Sustia Norton         25:24.78   25:25.47  8:11 M   1/1    M-19    9/17    18 Old Saybrook       CT 
   12 5k    242 Kelly Saranich        25:31.37   25:34.04  8:14 F   3/7    F3039   3/17    39 Clinton            CT 
   13 5k    240 Daniel Daloia         26:04.75   26:09.71  8:26 M   5/8    M3039  10/17    33 Wolcott            CT 
   14 5k    239 Sarah Bidwell         26:04.88   26:10.04  8:26 F   4/7    F3039   4/17    34 Plainville         CT 
   15 5k    241 Thomas McCormick      27:02.68   27:05.56  8:44 M   1/1    M60+   11/17    62 Hamden             CT 
   16 5k    236 Neil Romberg          27:53.97   27:59.49  9:01 M   6/8    M3039  12/17    37 Hamden             CT 
   17 5k    226 Laura Warburton       28:04.78   28:07.85  9:04 F   1/7    F2029   5/17    27 Stratford          CT 
   18 5k    208 Mimi Delarosa         28:29.00   28:32.23  9:12 F   1/1    F5059   6/17    52 Waterbury          CT 
   19 5k    217 Monica Oconnor        28:46.01   28:46.70  9:16 F   5/7    F3039   7/17    38 Milford            CT 
   20 5k    216 Mojo Oconnor          28:45.43   28:46.74  9:16 M   4/4    M4049  13/17    45 Parrish            FL 
   21 5k    219 Krista Perrella       29:22.75   29:25.70  9:29 F   6/7    F3039   8/17    30 Southington        CT 
   22 5k    231 Brian Antigiovanni    29:22.56   29:25.74  9:29 M   7/8    M3039  14/17    39 Farmington         CT 
   23 5k    244 Christina Gelb        29:37.75   29:39.94  9:33 F   1/1    F4049   9/17    48 Milford            CT 
   24 5k    210 Elisabeth Groat       29:53.77   29:55.53  9:38 F   1/1    F-19   10/17    17 Old Saybrook       CT 
   25 5k    237 Chritin Romberg       30:13.85   30:19.20  9:46 F   7/7    F3039  11/17    32 Hamden             CT 
   26 5k    209 Daniel Fratarcangel   30:18.82   30:21.90  9:47 M   2/3    M2029  15/17    28 Stratford          CT 
   27 5k    222 Christopher Rogers    31:56.60   32:01.50 10:19 M   8/8    M3039  16/17    33 New Haven          CT 
   28 5k    228 Jessica Yopak         34:26.79   34:31.73 11:07 F   2/7    F2029  12/17    23 Southwick          MA 
   29 5k    213 Patrick Lee           35:42.97   35:46.90 11:32 M   3/3    M2029  17/17    27 Azusa              CA 
   30 5k    223 Ciara Rogers          36:20.41   36:25.23 11:44 F   3/7    F2029  13/17    28 New Haven          CT 
   31 5k    211 Allison Heermance     39:50.78   39:53.76 12:51 F   4/7    F2029  14/17    26 Simsbury           CT 
   32 5k    227 Kari Watkins          39:50.58   39:53.72 12:51 F   5/7    F2029  15/17    25 New Haven          CT 
   33 5k    221 Christina Reynolds    40:05.12   40:09.87 12:56 F   6/7    F2029  16/17    23 Southwick          MA 
   34 5k    214 Theresa Lynch         47:48.88   47:53.64 15:25 F   7/7    F2029  17/17    24 Southwick          MA 
 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved