InterCommunity Firecracker 5K Road Race & Walk

Glatonbury, CT USA

6/30/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: HOT!

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    12 R    27 Julia Gilloran       17 F Pomfret Center     CT   21:56.10  7:04   21:57.99  7:05 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1 R   193 John Busque          21 M Manchester         CT   16:00.89  5:10   16:00.90  5:10 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    16 R   584 Desiree Davis        12 F Bristol            CT   22:39.89  7:18   22:42.86  7:19 
    2    42 R   145 Abigayle Hovey       12 F West Simsbury      CT   25:22.66  8:11   25:27.73  8:12 
    3    43 R   582 Madelyn Bergin        9 F Glastonbury        CT   25:26.21  8:12   25:28.85  8:13 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    33 R   583 Jeffrey Davis        10 M Bristol            CT   24:17.56  7:50   24:20.08  7:50 
    2    54 R    87 Ryan Barcikowski      9 M Glastonbury        CT   26:22.20  8:30   26:22.21  8:30 
    3    73 R   150 Mahari Bash           8 M Glastonbury        CT   27:40.48  8:55   27:40.49  8:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 18

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    37 R    73 Kira Bradley         13 F Cromwell           CT   24:44.96  7:58   24:47.57  7:59 
    2    75 R    50 Jennifer King        15 F Glastonbury        CT   27:54.70  9:00   27:59.11  9:01 
    3    86 R     5 Samantha Eaton       16 F East Granby        CT   29:04.82  9:22   29:12.58  9:25 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 18

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    15 R    71 Aaron Kelleher       17 M Cromwell           CT   22:24.33  7:13   22:25.11  7:13 
    2    22 R   577 Chris Lemay          14 M South Windsor      CT   23:25.50  7:33   23:25.51  7:33 
    3    97 R    99 Jason Yip            13 M Glastonbury        CT   30:05.74  9:42   30:06.36  9:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    46 R    14 Chelsea Ahmed        19 F Colchester         CT   25:40.77  8:16   25:40.78  8:16 
    2    50 R    82 Michelle Currier     29 F Manchester         CT   25:56.31  8:21   26:00.82  8:23 
    3    55 R   117 Hannah Syme          26 F Willington         CT   26:09.23  8:26   26:24.45  8:30 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     2 R  1311 Adam Seften          20 M Bolton             CT   17:07.27  5:31   17:08.29  5:31 
    2     8 R   197 John R McDonnell     26 M Windsor            CT   20:55.65  6:45   20:56.90  6:45 
    3    11 R   588 Travis Rock          23 M Middletown         CT   21:51.81  7:03   21:52.73  7:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    18 R  1318 Brooke Garbe-Thomps  31 F Portland           CT   23:02.86  7:26   23:11.14  7:28 
    2    25 R  1326 Michele Pugliese     39 F South Glastonbury  CT   23:23.91  7:32   23:35.82  7:36 
    3    47 R   134 Julie Milder         37 F Glastonbury        CT   25:47.90  8:19   25:50.97  8:20 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     3 R    55 Kyle Collins         30 M Wethersfield       CT   17:15.32  5:34   17:15.33  5:34 
    2     5 R  1329 Anders Peterson      36 M Boston             MA   18:26.38  5:57   18:26.39  5:57 
    3     7 R   107 Tim Rascher          33 M West Hartford      CT   20:06.94  6:29   20:12.81  6:31 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    27 R    57 Agnes Porell         44 F East Hartford      CT   24:00.08  7:44   24:04.30  7:45 
    2    31 R  1305 Wendy Lang           41 F Glastonbury        CT   24:05.28  7:46   24:10.78  7:47 
    3    48 R    90 Carolyn Linkov       41 F Glastonbury        CT   25:47.47  8:19   25:52.46  8:20 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     4 R   592 Brett Stoeffler      46 M Tolland            CT   17:31.54  5:39   17:32.28  5:39 
    2     9 R   190 Gerry Lafleur        46 M Enfield            CT   21:15.71  6:51   21:19.10  6:52 
    3    14 R   573 John Coppola         40 M Middletown         CT   22:04.70  7:07   22:09.14  7:08 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    92 R    13 Penney Ahmed         50 F Colchester         CT   29:44.54  9:35   29:51.99  9:37 
    2   129 R  1317 Vicki Sklar          52 F W Hartford         CT   32:20.82 10:25   32:27.95 10:27 
    3   192 R   128 Corliss Ucci         57 F Rocky Hill         CT   37:32.86 12:06   37:42.63 12:09 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    13 R    58 Tom Soisson          50 M Glastonbury        CT   22:04.90  7:07   22:05.58  7:07 
    2    28 R   580 Scott Sweet          54 M South Windsor      CT   23:53.64  7:42   24:06.67  7:46 
    3    38 R   132 Mike Underwood       57 M 9ebron             CT   24:59.76  8:03   25:00.31  8:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   123 R  1308 Barbara Maloney      67 F Tolland            CT   32:00.70 10:19   32:07.75 10:21 
    2   212 R   124 Anne Bowman          61 F Glastonbury        CT   40:40.21 13:06   40:57.32 13:11 
    3   217 R   596 Brenda R Hall        63 F Champaign          IL   41:44.08 13:26   41:55.91 13:30 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    34 R    32 William Yost         61 M Manchester         CT   24:23.85  7:52   24:25.57  7:52 
    2    44 R    49 Walter Dewar         63 M Lewisville         TX   25:27.72  8:12   25:30.73  8:13 
    3    51 R    84 Jay Keiser           65 M Middletown         CT   26:03.72  8:24   26:07.96  8:25 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All R No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== = ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    80 R   116 Charles Fidlar       73 M Nnorfolk           CT   28:15.56  9:06   28:21.41  9:08 
    2   154 R   141 Russ Tew             70 M W Hartford         CT   33:49.96 10:54   33:54.14 10:55 

 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved