Race for Exchange 1 Mile Memorial Run 

Easton , CT USA

5/27/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny, 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Thomas Salem

Women: 1st Place Winner :Valerie Boczar


  



================================================================================================
***** Official 1M Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ========= ===== 
    1    817 Thomas Salem        M   1/3      1/25   M1618  16    5:43.8  5:44 
    2    803 Nick Cot            M   1/3      2/25   M1929  19    6:07.8  6:08 
    3    818 Cole Sylvia         M   1/8      3/25   M-10   10    6:28.8  6:29 
    4    849 Kevin Robinson      M   2/3      4/25   M1929  21    6:33.9  6:34 
    5    821 Ray Gaines          M   2/3      5/25   M1618  16    6:35.6  6:36 
    6    827 Gerald Sylvia       M   1/4      6/25   M50+   51    6:40.5  6:41 
    7    815 Chris Sezon         M   1/1      7/25   M1315  14    6:52.0  6:52 
    8    814 Bernie Sezon        M            8/25                6:55.4  6:56 
    9    838 Andrew Kot          M   3/3      9/25   M1618  18    7:13.6  7:14 
   10    802 Mike Cot            M   3/3     10/25   M1929  21    7:13.8  7:14 
   11    837 Brandan Kot         M   1/5     11/25   M3049  48    7:15.6  7:16 
   12    816 Valerie Boczar      F   1/1      1/20   F1315  15    7:18.4  7:19 
   13    848 Nina Levison        F   1/3      2/20   F1929  19    7:18.7  7:19 
   14    826 Harrison Wenig      M   2/8     12/25   M-10   10    7:23.5  7:24 
   15    809 Laura Bladek        F   2/3      3/20   F1929  22    7:42.5  7:43 
   16    801 John Kochersperger  M   2/4     13/25   M50+   52    8:05.2  8:06 
   17    846 Carolyn Capshaw     F   1/3      4/20   F50+   52    8:25.2  8:26 
   18    804 Ben Levison         M   3/4     14/25   M50+   57    8:25.5  8:26 
   19    845 Ryan Schmid         M   3/8     15/25   M-10    7    8:26.4  8:27 
   20    824 Lilly Wenig         F   1/8      5/20   F-10    7    8:34.9  8:35 
   21    825 Kevin Wenig         M   2/5     16/25   M3049  43    8:46.0  8:46 
   22    811 Melissa Colasante   F   2/8      6/20   F-10   10    8:57.5  8:58 
   23    810 Stephanie Colasante F   3/3      7/20   F1929  20    8:57.9  8:58 
   24    829 Arden Velenchik     F   3/8      8/20   F-10    9    9:17.3  9:18 
   25    830 Jack Velenchik      M   4/8     17/25   M-10    6    9:42.9  9:43 
   26    807 Damien Mirwald      M   5/8     18/25   M-10    7    9:43.4  9:44 
   27    842 Charlie Schuldt     M   6/8     19/25   M-10    6    9:47.0  9:47 
   28    820 Ben Hauptman        M   7/8     20/25   M-10    7    9:47.6  9:48 
   29    819 Bryan Hauptman      M   3/5     21/25   M3049  36    9:48.1  9:49 
   30    844 Raul Schmid         M   4/5     22/25   M3049  47    9:51.6  9:52 
   31    840 Allie Schuldt       F   4/8      9/20   F-10    8    9:52.1  9:53 
   32    841 Tricia Schuldt      F   1/5     10/20   F3049  42    9:52.6  9:53 
   33    836 Rhiya Anand         F   5/8     11/20   F-10    5    9:53.2  9:54 
   34    835 Maredith Anand      F   2/5     12/20   F3049  34    9:53.5  9:54 
   35    808 Stella Mirwald      F   6/8     13/20   F-10    9   11:02.7 11:03 
   36    806 Erika Mirwald       F   3/5     14/20   F3049  42   11:03.0 11:03 
   37    833 Diane Johnson       F   4/5     15/20   F3049  45   11:37.3 11:38 
   38    847 Ally Bardani        F   7/8     16/20   F-10    6   11:38.1 11:39 
   39    834 Samantha Ronen      F   8/8     17/20   F-10    5   11:39.0 11:39 
   40    823 Jessica Santaniello F   5/5     18/20   F3049  31   11:52.9 11:53 
   41    822 William Santaniello M   5/5     23/25   M3049  34   11:53.5 11:54 
   42    805 Ed Perkowski        M   4/4     24/25   M50+   58   12:57.8 12:58 
   43    812 Joan Calamari       F   2/3     19/20   F50+   54   18:38.8 18:39 
   44    813 Marianne Bladek     F   3/3     20/20   F50+   58   18:39.2 18:40 
    45    828 Ryan Velenchik      M   8/8     25/25   M-10    4   18:49.4 18:50  

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved