Easter 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
3/30/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 55'

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results



             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    13  455 Danielle Koch        18 F Coventry           CT   21:04.76   21:05.58  6:48 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     1  440 Nick Fresenko        21 M Louisville         OH   15:51.05   15:51.87  5:07 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    77    517 Bailey Saddlemire    12 F Storrs Mansfield   CT   29:36.14   29:48.85  9:36 
    2   134    495 Abigail Smith         6 F Brooklyn           CT   53:13.20   53:19.15 17:10 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    45    524 Jack Mattingly        6 M Mansfield Center   CT   25:35.97   25:39.63  8:16 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    29    515 Molly Sweeney        18 F Hebron             CT   23:28.27   23:30.41  7:34 
    2    51    434 Felicia Figueroa     17 F Windham            CT   26:17.66   26:18.48  8:29 
    3    62    470 Mary Nanna           15 F Pomfret            CT   28:17.35   28:21.09  9:08 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     2    408 Gage Black           19 M Norwich            CT   16:00.14   16:00.96  5:10 
    2    14    448 Jeremy Haddad        19 M Storrs-Mansfield   CT   21:02.94   21:07.16  6:48 
    3    17    404 Issa Al-Rukaibawi    14 M Ashford            CT   21:38.19   21:39.01  6:59 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    27    541 Alexis Cavanaugh     25 F Ellington          CT   23:11.76   23:14.14  7:29 
    2    33    537 Cheryl Sellers       28 F Portland           CT   23:43.48   23:49.08  7:40 
    3    36    407 Allison Black        22 F Norwich            CT   24:44.61   24:47.10  7:59 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     8    490 John Seaward         26 M Pomfret            CT   20:10.06   20:12.01  6:31 
    2    28    496 Stephen Steben       22 M Cromwell           CT   23:17.62   23:21.18  7:31 
    3    37    435 Allen Fish           26 M Canterbury         CT   24:44.56   24:48.83  8:00 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    47    481 Jenifer Raymond      34 F Putnam             CT   25:57.52   25:59.44  8:22 
    2    54    529 Lisa Dydo            30 F Moodus             CT   26:32.87   26:35.89  8:34 
    3    66    475 Colleen O'Neil       32 F Pomfret            CT   28:30.16   28:34.30  9:12 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     3    452 Brett Jackson        34 M Plainfield         CT   18:22.96   18:24.57  5:56 
    2     4    486 Adam Roth            30 M Portland           CT   19:10.32   19:11.14  6:11 
    3     6    546 James Guerin         30 M South Windsor      CT   19:29.77   19:31.15  6:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    39    531 Tracy Clang          42 F Brooklyn           CT   24:59.19   25:02.48  8:04 
    2    48    482 Suzette Reading      40 F Columbia           CT   26:04.24   26:09.79  8:26 
    3    49    534 Annette Hamilton     48 F Mansfield Center   CT   26:08.47   26:14.54  8:27 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     5    519 Scott Grandfield     47 M Middletown         RI   19:18.25   19:19.07  6:14 
    2    10    516 Edward Sweeney       48 M Hebron             CT   20:34.33   20:35.15  6:38 
    3    11    489 Marc Scrivener       43 M Willimantic        CT   20:43.62   20:51.10  6:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    30    493 Natalie Siebelker    50 F North Franklin     CT   23:34.04   23:41.89  7:38 
    2    61    471 Jackie Nelson        50 F Lebanon            CT   27:53.08   27:56.81  9:00 
    3    71    480 Lori Postemski       53 F Barkhamsted        CT   29:14.65   29:18.08  9:26 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1     7    507 Robert Tamburri      51 M Chaplin            CT   19:41.91   19:42.73  6:21 
    2    12    510 Bill Rondini         52 M Cobalt             CT   20:57.49   20:59.01  6:46 
    3    21    543 Larry Mooney         52 M Windham            CT   22:02.20   22:05.12  7:07 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1   124    530 Cheryl Miller        62 F Brooklyn           CT   44:20.06   44:27.22 14:19 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    15    532 Scott Rhoades        61 M Storrs Mansfield   CT   21:24.11   21:24.93  6:54 
    2    32    513 Rich Baber           63 M Glastonbury        CT   23:38.29   23:42.81  7:38 
    3    35    509 Pasquale Dinonsie    61 M Wakefield          RI   24:33.03   24:35.34  7:55 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1    52    535 Warren Church        72 M Chaplin            CT   26:19.25   26:22.04  8:30 
    2    86    536 Thomas McIntosh Jr   76 M Coventry           CT   30:50.68   30:54.36  9:57 
    3   122    405 John Berg            73 M Mansfield          CT   42:12.76   42:19.88 13:38 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved