Easter 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT USA
3/30/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 55'

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Nick Fresenko

Women: 1st Place Winner :Danielle Koch


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

***** Results are sorted by gun time *****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
    1  440 Nick Fresenko       M   1/6    M2029   1/67    21 Louisville         OH   15:51.05   15:51.87  5:07 
    2  408 Gage Black          M   1/13   M1319   2/67    19 Norwich            CT   16:00.14   16:00.96  5:10 
    3  452 Brett Jackson       M   1/13   M3039   3/67    34 Plainfield         CT   18:22.96   18:24.57  5:56 
    4  486 Adam Roth           M   2/13   M3039   4/67    30 Portland           CT   19:10.32   19:11.14  6:11 
    5  519 Scott Grandfield    M   1/14   M4049   5/67    47 Middletown         RI   19:18.25   19:19.07  6:14 
    6  546 James Guerin        M   3/13   M3039   6/67    30 South Windsor      CT   19:29.77   19:31.15  6:17 
    7  507 Robert Tamburri     M   1/11   M5059   7/67    51 Chaplin            CT   19:41.91   19:42.73  6:21 
    8  490 John Seaward        M   2/6    M2029   8/67    26 Pomfret            CT   20:10.06   20:12.01  6:31 
    9  545 Ethan Spinelli      M   4/13   M3039   9/67    39 Marlborough        CT   20:18.37   20:20.29  6:33 
   10  516 Edward Sweeney      M   2/14   M4049  10/67    48 Hebron             CT   20:34.33   20:35.15  6:38 
   11  489 Marc Scrivener      M   3/14   M4049  11/67    43 Willimantic        CT   20:43.62   20:51.10  6:43 
   12  510 Bill Rondini        M   2/11   M5059  12/67    52 Cobalt             CT   20:57.49   20:59.01  6:46 
   13  455 Danielle Koch       F   1/18   F1319   1/68    18 Coventry           CT   21:04.76   21:05.58  6:48 
   14  448 Jeremy Haddad       M   2/13   M1319  13/67    19 Storrs-Mansfield   CT   21:02.94   21:07.16  6:48 
   15  532 Scott Rhoades       M   1/6    M6069  14/67    61 Storrs Mansfield   CT   21:24.11   21:24.93  6:54 
   16  423 Shawn Champany      M   4/14   M4049  15/67    46 Pomfret Center     CT   21:24.21   21:25.03  6:54 
   17  404 Issa Al-Rukaibawi   M   3/13   M1319  16/67    14 Ashford            CT   21:38.19   21:39.01  6:59 
   18  533 Jay Hamilton        M   5/14   M4049  17/67    41 Mansfield Center   CT   21:39.26   21:44.99  7:01 
   19  463 Victor Lou          M   4/13   M1319  18/67    15 Pomfret            CT   21:47.60   21:48.42  7:02 
   20  403 Abdul Al-Rukaibawi  M   5/13   M1319  19/67    19 Ashford            CT   22:01.06   22:01.88  7:06 
   21  543 Larry Mooney        M   3/11   M5059  20/67    52 Windham            CT   22:02.20   22:05.12  7:07 
   22  456 Jakob Koiva         M   6/13   M1319  21/67    13 Columbia           CT   22:20.62   22:21.44  7:12 
   23  542 Peter Briggeman     M   4/11   M5059  22/67    55 Manchester         CT   22:21.19   22:23.75  7:13 
   24  514 Jeff Cohen          M   5/11   M5059  23/67    50 Hebron             CT   22:26.94   22:29.75  7:15 
   25  411 John R Brown        M   6/11   M5059  24/67    50 Windham            CT   22:34.01   22:36.54  7:17 
   26  449 Matthew Haley       M   5/13   M3039  25/67    36 Willimantic        CT   23:05.60   23:12.10  7:29 
   27  541 Alexis Cavanaugh    F   1/15   F2029   2/68    25 Ellington          CT   23:11.76   23:14.14  7:29 
   28  496 Stephen Steben      M   3/6    M2029  26/67    22 Cromwell           CT   23:17.62   23:21.18  7:31 
   29  515 Molly Sweeney       F   2/18   F1319   3/68    18 Hebron             CT   23:28.27   23:30.41  7:34 
   30  493 Natalie Siebelker   F   1/9    F5059   4/68    50 North Franklin     CT   23:34.04   23:41.89  7:38 
   31  438 Lucien Frechette    M   6/13   M3039  27/67    39 Brooklyn           CT   23:31.68   23:42.58  7:38 
   32  513 Rich Baber          M   2/6    M6069  28/67    63 Glastonbury        CT   23:38.29   23:42.81  7:38 
   33  537 Cheryl Sellers      F   2/15   F2029   5/68    28 Portland           CT   23:43.48   23:49.08  7:40 
   34  506 Ryan Zhao           M   7/13   M1319  29/67    15 Pomfret            CT   24:29.37   24:31.76  7:54 
   35  509 Pasquale Dinonsie   M   3/6    M6069  30/67    61 Wakefield          RI   24:33.03   24:35.34  7:55 
   36  407 Allison Black       F   3/15   F2029   6/68    22 Norwich            CT   24:44.61   24:47.10  7:59 
   37  435 Allen Fish          M   4/6    M2029  31/67    26 Canterbury         CT   24:44.56   24:48.83  8:00 
   38  415 Hannah Carey        F   4/15   F2029   7/68    23 Willimantic        CT   24:51.43   24:56.51  8:02 
   39  531 Tracy Clang         F   1/11   F4049   8/68    42 Brooklyn           CT   24:59.19   25:02.48  8:04 
   40  501 Jason Wang          M   8/13   M1319  32/67    15 Pomfret            CT   25:06.37   25:08.24  8:06 
   41  502 Ryan Wenzel         M   7/13   M3039  33/67    36 East Hartford      CT   25:04.77   25:12.50  8:07 
   42  421 Alan Cementina      M   7/11   M5059  34/67    59 Coventry           CT   25:15.08   25:20.61  8:10 
   43  547 Miguel Cruz         M   8/13   M3039  35/67    36 Willimantic        CT   25:17.59   25:25.84  8:12 
   44  491 Kate Seaward        F   5/15   F2029   9/68    25 Pomfret            CT   25:31.97   25:37.11  8:15 
   45  524 Jack Mattingly      M   1/1    M-12   36/67     6 Mansfield Center   CT   25:35.97   25:39.63  8:16 
   46  511 Will Whiting        M   9/13   M3039  37/67    36 Windham            CT   25:33.90   25:46.00  8:18 
   47  481 Jenifer Raymond     F   1/12   F3039  10/68    34 Putnam             CT   25:57.52   25:59.44  8:22 
   48  482 Suzette Reading     F   2/11   F4049  11/68    40 Columbia           CT   26:04.24   26:09.79  8:26 
   49  534 Annette Hamilton    F   3/11   F4049  12/68    48 Mansfield Center   CT   26:08.47   26:14.54  8:27 
   50  549 Jim Fallion         M   8/11   M5059  38/67    53 Waterford          CT   26:06.21   26:15.47  8:28 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
   51  434 Felicia Figueroa    F   3/18   F1319  13/68    17 Windham            CT   26:17.66   26:18.48  8:29 
   52  535 Warren Church       M   1/3    M70+   39/67    72 Chaplin            CT   26:19.25   26:22.04  8:30 
   53  508 Lincoln Phillips    M   6/14   M4049  40/67    48 Willimantic        CT   26:27.65   26:35.61  8:34 
   54  529 Lisa Dydo           F   2/12   F3039  14/68    30 Moodus             CT   26:32.87   26:35.89  8:34 
   55  419 Ealish Cassidy      F   6/15   F2029  15/68    20 Bolton             CT   26:32.55   26:41.02  8:36 
   56  497 Nick Steele         M  10/13   M3039  41/67    32 Columbia           CT   26:36.72   26:45.22  8:37 
   57  474 Kevin Obrien        M   4/6    M6069  42/67    63 Manchester         CT   27:21.83   27:29.62  8:51 
   58  430 Tracey Duenzl       F   4/11   F4049  16/68    49 Columbia           CT   27:21.32   27:29.77  8:52 
   59  412 Patti Brown         F   5/11   F4049  17/68    49 Windham            CT   27:46.45   27:50.24  8:58 
   60  451 C.J. Holcombe       M   9/13   M1319  43/67    16 Pomfret            CT   27:50.00   27:54.42  8:59 
   61  471 Jackie Nelson       F   2/9    F5059  18/68    50 Lebanon            CT   27:53.08   27:56.81  9:00 
   62  470 Mary Nanna          F   4/18   F1319  19/68    15 Pomfret            CT   28:17.35   28:21.09  9:08 
   63  450 Amy He              F   5/18   F1319  20/68    15 Pomfret            CT   28:16.12   28:21.15  9:08 
   64  527 Brandon Chance      M  11/13   M3039  44/67    30 Voluntown          CT   28:12.24   28:21.75  9:08 
   65  550 Steven Tetreault    M   7/14   M4049  45/67    48 Dayville           CT   28:15.55   28:27.02  9:10 
   66  475 Colleen O'Neil      F   3/12   F3039  21/68    32 Pomfret            CT   28:30.16   28:34.30  9:12 
   67  544 Leah Gallen         F   6/18   F1319  22/68    17 South Windham      CT   28:34.13   28:40.44  9:14 
   68  494 Angela Skowron      F   4/12   F3039  23/68    36 Windham            CT   28:47.58   28:53.66  9:19 
   69  467 Ayako Mitchell      F   5/12   F3039  24/68    37 Coventry           CT   28:42.35   28:54.58  9:19 
   70  454 Susan Kiddy         F   6/12   F3039  25/68    34 South Windham      CT   29:07.14   29:13.77  9:25 
   71  480 Lori Postemski      F   3/9    F5059  26/68    53 Barkhamsted        CT   29:14.65   29:18.08  9:26 
   72  522 Christine Kopplin   F   7/15   F2029  27/68    27 Willimantic        CT   29:08.29   29:20.05  9:27 
   73  432 Ron Evans           M  12/13   M3039  46/67    33 South Windham      CT   29:26.25   29:35.05  9:32 
   74  485 Christopher Rood    M   8/14   M4049  47/67    47 Willimantic        CT   29:28.45   29:36.47  9:32 
   75  521 William Kopplin     M   5/6    M2029  48/67    29 Willimantic        CT   29:33.41   29:45.35  9:35 
   76  437 Tracy Fish          M   9/11   M5059  49/67    53 Canterbury         CT   29:41.60   29:46.51  9:36 
   77  517 Bailey Saddlemire   F   1/2    F-12   28/68    12 Storrs Mansfield   CT   29:36.14   29:48.85  9:36 
   78  422 Caleb Champany      M  10/13   M1319  50/67    19 Pomfret Center     CT   29:49.56   29:57.26  9:39 
   79  503 Dale Werkhoven      M   5/6    M6069  51/67    63 Brooklyn           CT   29:57.77   30:04.55  9:41 
   80  441 Stacy Fulton        F   4/9    F5059  29/68    55 Storrs             CT   30:09.30   30:17.92  9:46 
   81  460 Chloe Lee           F   7/18   F1319  30/68    15 Pomfret            CT   30:15.19   30:19.35  9:46 
   82  418 Arlette Cassidy     F   6/11   F4049  31/68    47 Bolton             CT   30:11.70   30:22.18  9:47 
   83  420 Raymond Cassidy     M   9/14   M4049  52/67    47 Bolton             CT   30:11.62   30:22.43  9:47 
   84  526 Leilani Chance      F   7/12   F3039  32/68    33 Voluntown          CT   30:20.22   30:29.99  9:50 
   85  446 Grace Gregory       F   8/18   F1319  33/68    14 Pomfret Center     CT   30:38.25   30:42.90  9:54 
   86  536 Thomas McIntosh Jr  M   2/3    M70+   53/67    76 Coventry           CT   30:50.68   30:54.36  9:57 
   87  525 Shelley Olm         F   7/11   F4049  34/68    49 Pomfret Center     CT   31:03.23   31:08.42 10:02 
   88  427 Migdalia Crespo     F   8/15   F2029  35/68    26 Willimantic        CT   31:21.37   31:27.25 10:08 
   89  476 Heath Opper         M  10/14   M4049  54/67    41 Ashford            CT   31:21.90   31:33.75 10:10 
   90  402 Madeleine Adam-Kear F   5/9    F5059  36/68    54 Eastford           CT   31:27.77   31:36.91 10:11 
   91  538 Malcolm Todt        M   6/6    M6069  55/67    68 Middlebury         CT   31:58.95   32:02.26 10:19 
   92  436 Erin Fish           F   9/15   F2029  37/68    20 Canterbury         CT   32:10.11   32:16.63 10:24 
   93  458 Shane Kuzel         M  11/14   M4049  56/67    48 Lebanon            CT   32:08.36   32:18.64 10:24 
   94  457 Alice Kuzel         F   8/11   F4049  38/68    45 Lebanon            CT   32:08.37   32:18.74 10:25 
   95  431 Melissa Evans       F  10/15   F2029  39/68    27 South Windham      CT   32:15.81   32:24.83 10:26 
   96  442 Cindy Garrison      F   9/11   F4049  40/68    45 Mansfield Center   CT   32:30.00   32:44.36 10:33 
   97  417 Kristine Carlson-Ko F  10/11   F4049  41/68    45 Mansfield Ctr      CT   32:33.10   32:47.49 10:34 
   98  540 Kendra Kovatch      F   9/18   F1319  42/68    13 Tolland            CT   32:42.19   32:52.34 10:35 
   99  539 Steven Kowatch      M  12/14   M4049  57/67    43 Tolland            CT   32:42.23   32:52.40 10:35 
  100  484 Yoomi Ren           F  10/18   F1319  43/68    15 Pomfret            CT   32:47.93   32:52.92 10:36 
Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Nettime    Guntime    Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========== ========== ===== 
  101  499 Amie Tetreault      F  11/15   F2029  44/68    23 Willimantic        CT   32:41.77   32:53.16 10:36 
  102  518 Jessica Hornung     F   8/12   F3039  45/68    31 Windham            CT   33:37.96   33:40.84 10:51 
  103  478 John Pawelec        M  13/14   M4049  58/67    48 Ashford            CT   33:48.06   34:03.06 10:58 
  104  453 Roy Jitsakula       M  11/13   M1319  59/67    14 Pomfret            CT   34:14.84   34:28.43 11:06 
  105  461 Sebega Lee          F  11/18   F1319  46/68    15 Pomfret            CT   34:15.39   34:28.43 11:06 
  106  479 Laura Pawelec       F   6/9    F5059  47/68    50 Ashford            CT   35:05.72   35:20.45 11:23 
  107  416 Daniel Carey Jr     M   6/6    M2029  60/67    25 Willington         CT   35:15.36   35:21.06 11:23 
  108  472 Steve Nelson        M  10/11   M5059  61/67    50 Lebanon            CT   35:21.76   35:25.00 11:24 
  109  445 Colleen Gregory     F  11/11   F4049  48/68    46 Pomfret Center     CT   35:39.26   35:52.50 11:33 
  110  447 Gina Guertin        F   9/12   F3039  49/68    35 Thompson           CT   35:39.78   35:53.79 11:34 
  111  487 Stacey Sangillo     F  10/12   F3039  50/68    34 Plainfield         CT   35:41.71   35:56.84 11:35 
  112  465 Luis Maysonet       M  13/13   M3039  62/67    36 Manchester         CT   35:44.72   36:00.09 11:36 
  113  424 Melissa Chick       F  12/15   F2029  51/68    27 Columbia           CT   35:55.83   36:00.33 11:36 
  114  425 Caden Cobb          M  12/13   M1319  63/67    13 Mansfield Center   CT   37:01.77   37:09.14 11:58 
  115  426 Casey Cobb          M  14/14   M4049  64/67    46 Mansfield Center   CT   37:08.55   37:16.16 12:00 
  116  439 Maria Freitas       F  12/18   F1319  52/68    16 Pomfret            CT   37:34.85   37:39.20 12:08 
  117  520 Theresa Kopplin     F  13/15   F2029  53/68    24 Willimantic        CT   37:41.44   37:52.71 12:12 
  118  505 Coco Zhao           F  13/18   F1319  54/68    14 Pomfret            CT   37:52.47   38:05.85 12:16 
  119  462 Shiloh Liu          F  14/18   F1319  55/68    14 Pomfret            CT   37:52.93   38:05.85 12:16 
  120  444 Chantale Gingras    F  14/15   F2029  56/68    26 Danielson          CT   37:59.78   38:06.87 12:17 
  121  433 Danny Fang          M  13/13   M1319  65/67    15 Pomfret            CT   39:14.55   39:16.30 12:39 
  122  405 John Berg           M   3/3    M70+   66/67    73 Mansfield          CT   42:12.76   42:19.88 13:38 
  123  528 Becky Bailey        F   7/9    F5059  57/68    55 Brooklyn           CT   44:19.90   44:27.08 14:19 
  124  530 Cheryl Miller       F   1/1    F6069  58/68    62 Brooklyn           CT   44:20.06   44:27.22 14:19 
  125  523 Chelsey Kopplin     F  15/15   F2029  59/68    25 Willimantic        CT   45:23.65   45:35.68 14:41 
  126  498 Edward Strong       M  11/11   M5059  67/67    58 Columbia           CT   45:44.99   45:58.46 14:48 
  127  512 Rebecca Whiting     F  11/12   F3039  60/68    33 Windham            CT   47:30.12   47:45.98 15:23 
  128  401 Ellen Abayo         F  15/18   F1319  61/68    14 Pomfret            CT   48:21.14   48:21.14 15:34 
  129  414 Megan Caico         F  16/18   F1319  62/68    15 Pomfret            CT   48:11.57   48:23.94 15:35 
  130  492 Lorenza Serna       F  17/18   F1319  63/68    16 Pomfret            CT   48:19.99   48:33.31 15:38 
  131  488 Hannah Scrivener    F  18/18   F1319  64/68    19 Willimantic        CT   49:39.72   49:49.33 16:03 
  132  428 Autumn Cyr          F  12/12   F3039  65/68    37 Amston             CT   49:39.56   49:49.35 16:03 
  133  548 Leigh Duffy         F   8/9    F5059  66/68    56 Storrs Mansfield   CT   49:53.87   50:03.78 16:07 
  134  495 Abigail Smith       F   2/2    F-12   67/68     6 Brooklyn           CT   53:13.20   53:19.15 17:10 
  135  469 Cyndi Mrouse        F   9/9    F5059  68/68    50 Brooklyn           CT   53:17.26   53:23.44 17:12 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved