Run Diva Run 5K Road Race

Glastonbury, CT USA
4/07/2013 9:00 AM

Weather: Light Breeze, Overcast, 30s

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Kyle Wies

Women: 1st Place Winner :Caitlin Cunningham


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
         
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   565 5k  Kyle Wies             16:46.3  5:24 M  33   1/12     1/70   M3039                       
    2   258 5k  Michael Keenan        18:28.8  5:57 M  40   1/10     2/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    3   253 5k  Caitlin Cunningham    19:00.7  6:08 F  26   1/30     1/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
    4   246 5k  Matthew Bellerive     20:42.7  6:40 M  24   1/15     3/70   M1929 Brooklyn           CT 
    5   238 5k  Michael Giza          20:46.8  6:42 M  55   1/13     4/70   M5059 Colchester         CT 
    6   243 5k  Joe Setano            20:51.9  6:43 M  12   1/9      5/70   M-12  Marlborough        CT 
    7    61 5k  Carissa Ekholm        20:58.7  6:46 F  29   2/30     2/185  F1929 Putnam             CT 
    8    31 5k  Brian Checko          21:10.8  6:49 M  30   2/12     6/70   M3039 Middletown         CT 
    9   252 5k  Cody Eifler           21:14.8  6:51 M  22   2/15     7/70   M1929 Colchester         CT 
   10   538 5k  Brian Foley           21:19.1  6:52 M  43   2/10     8/70   M4049 Tolland            CT 
   11   261 5k  Jenn Foster           21:22.8  6:53 F  42   1/57     3/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   12   534 5k  Eric Dency            21:29.6  6:56 M  42   3/10     9/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   13   547 5k  Ryan McKeen           21:36.7  6:58 M  30   3/12    10/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   14   260 5k  Cameron Keenan        21:55.2  7:04 M  13   1/5     11/70   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
   15    75 5k  Christopher Goff      22:09.6  7:08 M  28   3/15    12/70   M1929 Amston             CT 
   16   193 5k  Kristen Skulte        22:21.5  7:12 F  33   1/39     4/185  F3039 Farmington         CT 
   17   293 5k  Steve Peck            22:29.4  7:15 M  55   2/13    13/70   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   18   254 5k  Chris Lemay           22:33.9  7:16 M  13   2/5     14/70   M1318 South Windsor      CT 
   19   553 5k  Ryan Schulze          22:34.9  7:17 M  14   3/5     15/70   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
   20   283 5k  Dan Dryburgh          22:35.8  7:17 M  22   4/15    16/70   M1929 Ellington          CT 
   21   128 5k  Jennifer Longsdorf    22:42.1  7:19 F  24   3/30     5/185  F1929 Quaker Hill        CT 
   22     4 5k  Liz Bannon            22:45.6  7:20 F  28   4/30     6/185  F1929 West Hartford      CT 
   23   265 5k  Morelaind Lord        22:48.3  7:21 M  50   3/13    17/70   M5059 Hebron             CT 
   24    54 5k  Melanie Dillon        22:50.7  7:22 F  41   2/57     7/185  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   25   242 5k  Dalton Signor         22:53.4  7:23 M  13   4/5     18/70   M1318 Marlborough        CT 
   26   114 5k  Erin Larosa           23:02.5  7:25 F  34   2/39     8/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   27   281 5k  David Gordon          23:03.4  7:26 M  58   4/13    19/70   M5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
   28   178 5k  Lauren Russo          23:10.3  7:28 F  23   5/30     9/185  F1929 Stamford           CT 
   29   234 5k  Shane Dryburgh        23:10.3  7:28 M  20   5/15    20/70   M1929 Ellington          CT 
   30    62 5k  Melissa Emmerich      23:22.4  7:32 F  41   3/57    10/185  F4049 Manchester         CT 
   31   161 5k  Agnes Porell          23:24.6  7:33 F  44   4/57    11/185  F4049 East Hartford      CT 
   32     1 5k  Chelsea Ahmed         23:26.6  7:33 F  19   6/30    12/185  F1929 Colchester         CT 
   33   296 5k  Matt Radl             23:42.7  7:38 M  28   6/15    21/70   M1929 Glastonbury        CT 
   34   209 5k  Carolyn Treiss        23:45.7  7:39 F  43   5/57    13/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   35   171 5k  Scott Roberge         23:49.4  7:41 M  41   4/10    22/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   36    13 5k  Madelyn Bergin        23:59.4  7:44 F   9   1/17    14/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   37   291 5k  Jo Anne Rankin        24:07.6  7:46 F  53   1/30    15/185  F5059 Tolland            CT 
   38   292 5k  Claire Williams       24:07.8  7:46 F  24   7/30    16/185  F1929 Tolland            CT 
   39    72 5k  Robert C. Garten      24:09.1  7:47 M  23   7/15    23/70   M1929 Newington          CT 
   40    96 5k  Arjun Katechia        24:13.9  7:48 M  12   2/9     24/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   41   266 5k  Brittni Burke         24:20.1  7:50 F  24   8/30    17/185  F1929 Wethersfield       CT 
   42   223 5k  Bernie Winshell       24:26.7  7:53 M  62   1/6     25/70   M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   43    19 5k  Kira Bradley          24:35.9  7:56 F  13   1/7     18/185  F1318 Cromwell           CT 
   44   262 5k  Yvonne Lee            24:38.8  7:56 F  37   3/39    19/185  F3039 Middletown         CT 
   45    97 5k  Yogesh Katechia       24:41.6  7:57 M  50   5/13    26/70   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   46   548 5k  Molly Waszkelewicz    24:42.5  7:58 F  26   9/30    20/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
   47     2 5k  Albert Angelotti      24:46.9  7:59 M  27   8/15    27/70   M1929 Foster             RI 
   48   150 5k  Darrell Netto         24:56.7  8:02 M  61   2/6     28/70   M6069 Colchester         CT 
   49    21 5k  Michael Brennan       25:01.0  8:04 M  25   9/15    29/70   M1929 West Hartford      CT 
   50   119 5k  Rebecca Laut          25:14.0  8:08 F  26  10/30    21/185  F1929 West Hartford      CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   133 5k  Jamie Maciaszek       25:14.7  8:08 F  26  11/30    22/185  F1929 Willington         CT 
   52   112 5k  Nathan Larabee        25:19.1  8:09 M  11   3/9     30/70   M-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
   53   108 5k  Greg Lachance         25:20.1  8:10 M  39   4/12    31/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   54   533 5k  Lisa Dency            25:32.1  8:14 F  42   6/57    23/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   55   104 5k  Jennifer King         25:35.0  8:15 F  15   2/7     24/185  F1318 Glastonbury        CT 
   56   250 5k  Ron Smith             25:38.0  8:16 M  57   6/13    32/70   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   57    60 5k  Samantha Eaton        25:46.0  8:18 F  16   3/7     25/185  F1318 East Granby        CT 
   58   116 5k  Hana Lataille         25:52.2  8:20 F  11   2/17    26/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   59   115 5k  Stephen Lataille      25:53.2  8:20 M  43   5/10    33/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   60   155 5k  Shawn Paggioli        26:02.3  8:23 F  45   7/57    27/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   61   158 5k  Tom Pilch             26:02.6  8:23 M  60   3/6     34/70   M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   62   169 5k  Sharon Reinee         26:08.2  8:25 F  56   2/30    28/185  F5059 Marlborough        CT 
   63     9 5k  Erin Beckwith         26:16.8  8:28 F  11   3/17    29/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   64    46 5k  Sergio De Sousa       26:22.0  8:30 M  41   6/10    35/70   M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   65    12 5k  Lucy Bergin           26:22.8  8:30 F   7   4/17    30/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   66   537 5k  Michael Leung         26:24.4  8:30 M  38   5/12    36/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   67    14 5k  Jameson Bergin        26:26.3  8:31 M  41   7/10    37/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   68    35 5k  Brandon Considine     26:27.8  8:32 M  27  10/15    38/70   M1929 West Hartford      CT 
   69   123 5k  Amanda Lee            26:29.1  8:32 F  13   4/7     31/185  F1318 Lebanon            CT 
   70   220 5k  Lisa Williams         26:35.5  8:34 F  48   8/57    32/185  F4049 S Glastonbury      CT 
   71   280 5k  Chris Webster         26:37.5  8:35 M   9   4/9     39/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   72    36 5k  Colleen Corcoran      26:45.2  8:37 F  26  12/30    33/185  F1929 Virginia Beach     VA 
   73   269 5k  Marisa Howard         26:46.2  8:37 F  26  13/30    34/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
   74   175 5k  Erick Rolfe           26:54.4  8:40 M  22  11/15    40/70   M1929 South Glastonbury  CT 
   75   125 5k  Tyler Leining         26:57.4  8:41 M  10   5/9     41/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   76   192 5k  Paul Sirianni         26:57.8  8:41 F  42   9/57    35/185  F4049 Vernon             CT 
   77   179 5k  Lyly Salisbury        27:13.5  8:46 F  38   4/39    36/185  F3039 Vernon             CT 
   78   535 5k  Katie Marino          27:15.8  8:47 F  29  14/30    37/185  F1929 Marlborough        CT 
   79    80 5k  Joe Guiditta          27:16.2  8:47 M  31   6/12    42/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   80    89 5k  Nancy Jacy            27:19.0  8:48 F  49  10/57    38/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
   81   222 5k  Carson Williams       27:20.8  8:49 M  10   6/9     43/70   M-12  S Glastonbury      CT 
   82   230 5k  Jeff Costanzo         27:23.5  8:49 M  35   7/12    44/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   83    20 5k  Jessica Brann         27:23.7  8:50 F  37   5/39    39/185  F3039 Windsor            CT 
   84   180 5k  Bruce Salisbury       27:24.5  8:50 M  45   8/10    45/70   M4049 Hartford           CT 
   85   127 5k  Jan Lin               27:25.1  8:50 F  30   6/39    40/185  F3039 Manchester         CT 
   86   208 5k  Emily Tracey          27:25.2  8:50 F  25  15/30    41/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
   87   134 5k  Diane Majewicz        27:27.5  8:51 F  46  11/57    42/185  F4049 Rockfall           CT 
   88    18 5k  Deborah Bradley       27:43.2  8:56 F  44  12/57    43/185  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
   89    26 5k  Sara Caruso           27:52.1  8:59 F  33   7/39    44/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   90   229 5k  Gail Bisceglio        27:52.7  8:59 F  55   3/30    45/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   91   275 5k  Penny Aumed           27:53.6  8:59 F  50   4/30    46/185  F5059 Colchester         CT 
   92   231 5k  Laura Lindquist       27:53.7  8:59 F  28  16/30    47/185  F1929 Manchester         CT 
   93   146 5k  Kelly Mocarsky        27:54.9  9:00 F  33   8/39    48/185  F3039 Plainville         CT 
   94    37 5k  Jamie Cornell         28:16.0  9:06 F  26  17/30    49/185  F1929 West Hartford      CT 
   95    10 5k  Kelli Belardi         28:16.9  9:07 F  45  13/57    50/185  F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
   96   147 5k  Lindsay Morgan        28:21.6  9:08 F  28  18/30    51/185  F1929 East Granby        CT 
   97    29 5k  Julia Cechini         28:28.7  9:10 F  14   5/7     52/185  F1318 South Glastonbury  CT 
   98   559 5k  Nicolette Faindas     28:32.2  9:12 F  30   9/39    53/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   99   263 5k  Sarah Slotter         28:38.4  9:14 F  37  10/39    54/185  F3039 Ellington          CT 
  100   162 5k  Bernice Pratt         28:41.4  9:15 F  55   5/30    55/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   244 5k  Julie Seethaler       28:56.2  9:19 F  42  14/57    56/185  F4049 Marlborough        CT 
  102   274 5k  Molly Miller          29:00.0  9:21 F  18   6/7     57/185  F1318 Hartford           CT 
  103   195 5k  Jen Stahl             29:01.4  9:21 F  34  11/39    58/185  F3039 Bolton             CT 
  104   151 5k  Carolyn Nielsen       29:07.4  9:23 F  49  15/57    59/185  F4049 Manchester         CT 
  105    63 5k  Stephanie Esposito    29:09.4  9:24 F  37  12/39    60/185  F3039 Middletown         CT 
  106    57 5k  Grace Doherty         29:09.6  9:24 F   9   5/17    61/185  F-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
  107   107 5k  Pat Krzesicki         29:11.6  9:24 F  56   6/30    62/185  F5059 Willington         CT 
  108   174 5k  Anne Rolfe            29:13.4  9:25 F  48  16/57    63/185  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  109   106 5k  Justin Koutros        29:24.1  9:28 M  28  12/15    46/70   M1929 Bristol            CT 
  110   202 5k  Paola Tierinni        29:25.8  9:29 F  42  17/57    64/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  111    77 5k  Dan Gonzalez          29:28.6  9:30 M  26  13/15    47/70   M1929 Cromwell           CT 
  112   199 5k  Sara Suitor           29:32.7  9:31 F  37  13/39    65/185  F3039 Manchester         CT 
  113   100 5k  Jaime Keane           29:34.9  9:32 F  35  14/39    66/185  F3039 Columbia           CT 
  114   300 5k  Katie Symonds         29:38.2  9:33 F  13   7/7     67/185  F1318 Glastonbury        CT 
  115   249 5k  Alison Stahl          29:38.5  9:33 F  30  15/39    68/185  F3039 Somerville         MA 
  116   194 5k  Laura Smith           29:40.3  9:33 F  55   7/30    69/185  F5059 Colchester         CT 
  117   221 5k  Claire Williams       29:41.4  9:34 F  12   6/17    70/185  F-12  S Glastonbury      CT 
  118   197 5k  Lara Stauning         29:42.5  9:34 F  41  18/57    71/185  F4049 Bozrah             CT 
  119   181 5k  Sheri Salpietro       29:53.9  9:38 F  35  16/39    72/185  F3039 Griswold           CT 
  120   105 5k  Meghan Koutros        29:54.2  9:38 F  28  19/30    73/185  F1929 Bristol            CT 
  121   153 5k  Jenifer O'Keefe       29:56.4  9:39 F  42  19/57    74/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  122   227 5k  Meredith Young        29:59.0  9:40 F  28  20/30    75/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
  123    11 5k  Michelle Belval       30:04.9  9:41 F  38  17/39    76/185  F3039 Meriden            CT 
  124   268 5k  Emily Cropper         30:05.5  9:42 F  31  18/39    77/185  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
  125   288 5k  Connie Bird           30:07.7  9:42 F  53   8/30    78/185  F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  126   196 5k  Cheryl Stanley        30:14.5  9:45 F  42  20/57    79/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  127   241 5k  Richard Zbrozek       30:23.0  9:47 M  66   4/6     48/70   M6069 Berlin             CT 
  128    23 5k  Reina Cabrera         30:24.8  9:48 F  34  19/39    80/185  F3039 Hartford           CT 
  129    56 5k  Jeanna Doherty        30:30.6  9:50 F  40  21/57    81/185  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  130   240 5k  Jason Marshall        30:34.6  9:51 M  34   8/12    49/70   M3039 Bolton             CT 
  131   552 5k  Robyn Sleath          30:36.3  9:52 F  35  20/39    82/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  132    25 5k  Carmen Carlton        30:46.6  9:55 F  48  22/57    83/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  133   255 5k  Megan Lemay           30:48.6  9:55 F  10   7/17    84/185  F-12  South Windsor      CT 
  134   530 5k  Patty Symonds         30:51.6  9:56 F  53   9/30    85/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  135   217 5k  Julia Wiellette       30:52.1  9:57 F  48  23/57    86/185  F4049 West Hartford      CT 
  136   224 5k  Rita Wooldridge       30:59.4  9:59 F  63   1/5     87/185  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  137   233 5k  Chasie Fezzimo        31:01.0  9:59 F  24  21/30    88/185  F1929 Branford           CT 
  138   113 5k  Dylan Larabee         31:06.2 10:01 M   6   7/9     50/70   M-12  South Glastonbury  CT 
  139   111 5k  Annette Larabee       31:17.7 10:05 F  43  24/57    89/185  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  140   278 5k  Clinton Driscoll      31:26.1 10:08 M  60   5/6     51/70   M6069 South Windsor      CT 
  141   135 5k  Angela Maleski        31:27.9 10:08 F  40  25/57    90/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  142   536 5k  Justin Marino         31:33.2 10:10 M  29  14/15    52/70   M1929 Marlborough        CT 
  143   148 5k  Pam Murphy            31:34.3 10:10 F  43  26/57    91/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  144   539 5k  Ciara Glaser          31:39.4 10:12 F  10   8/17    92/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  145   542 5k  Meghan Smith          31:40.5 10:12 F   8   9/17    93/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  146   201 5k  Shannon Sylvester     31:42.4 10:13 F  22  22/30    94/185  F1929 Hebron             CT 
  147   152 5k  Candace Noonan        31:45.9 10:14 F  66   2/5     95/185  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  148   546 5k  Nathan Lachance       31:46.6 10:14 M   9   8/9     53/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  149   545 5k  Mary Lachance         31:47.0 10:14 F  38  21/39    96/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  150    47 5k  Maggie De Vito        32:00.5 10:19 F  27  23/30    97/185  F1929 Middletown         TX 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151    34 5k  Danielle Coitrone     32:07.2 10:21 F  28  24/30    98/185  F1929 Cromwell           CT 
  152    30 5k  Katie Checko          32:08.5 10:21 F  30  22/39    99/185  F3039 Middletown         CT 
  153   172 5k  Trish Roby            32:21.9 10:26 F  43  27/57   100/185  F4049 Colchester         CT 
  154   248 5k  Zachary Brodeur       32:23.5 10:26 M  24  15/15    54/70   M1929 Hartford           CT 
  155   157 5k  Michael Parent        32:25.9 10:27 M  42   9/10    55/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  156    58 5k  Caryn Doten           32:32.6 10:29 F  48  28/57   101/185  F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  157   273 5k  Jennifer Booker       32:39.9 10:31 F  39  23/39   102/185  F3039 West Hartford      CT 
  158   277 5k  Marc Miller           32:43.3 10:32 M  54   7/13    56/70   M5059 Hartford           CT 
  159    92 5k  Stephanie Joosen      32:51.7 10:35 F  37  24/39   103/185  F3039 East Hartford      CT 
  160    67 5k  Tracey Flynn          32:58.5 10:37 F  34  25/39   104/185  F3039 Cromwell           CT 
  161   117 5k  Gail Lataille         33:09.2 10:41 F  44  29/57   105/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  162   118 5k  Molly Lataille        33:10.4 10:41 F   9  10/17   106/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  163   272 5k  Antonio Caxide        33:15.1 10:43 M  54   8/13    57/70   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  164   138 5k  Tonya McDermott       33:17.9 10:44 F  41  30/57   107/185  F4049 Bolton             CT 
  165   210 5k  Paula Tremblay        33:19.9 10:44 F  45  31/57   108/185  F4049 Tolland            CT 
  166   532 5k  Stephen Lantagne      33:20.7 10:44 M  56   9/13    58/70   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  167     8 5k  Sara Beckwith         33:39.2 10:50 F   9  11/17   109/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  168     7 5k  Tina Beckwith         33:41.7 10:51 F  41  32/57   110/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  169    76 5k  Paula Goldstein       33:45.1 10:52 F  51  10/30   111/185  F5059 Cromwell           CT 
  170   219 5k  Wendy Wilkins         33:45.6 10:52 F  43  33/57   112/185  F4049 Cromwell           CT 
  171   247 5k  Katherine Smith       34:00.8 10:57 F  21  25/30   113/185  F1929 Colchester         CT 
  172   226 5k  Andrea Yelle          34:10.0 11:00 F  45  34/57   114/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  173   136 5k  Wendy Marques         34:11.1 11:01 F  40  35/57   115/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  174    42 5k  Danielle Cussen       34:15.8 11:02 F  30  26/39   116/185  F3039 Manchester         CT 
  175   541 5k  Barb Smith            34:21.3 11:04 F  38  27/39   117/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  176   251 5k  Susam Smith           34:23.4 11:05 F  56  11/30   118/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  177    39 5k  Maureen Cosgrove      34:24.7 11:05 F  53  12/30   119/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  178   124 5k  Jodi Leining          34:42.8 11:11 F  35  28/39   120/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  179   200 5k  Marilyn Sweeney       34:46.4 11:12 F  46  36/57   121/185  F4049 Longmeadow         MA 
  180   129 5k  Annamarie Lord        34:50.9 11:13 F  51  13/30   122/185  F5059 Hebron             CT 
  181   144 5k  Katie Meincke         34:55.7 11:15 F  25  26/30   123/185  F1929 Amston             CT 
  182    65 5k  Suzanne Femino        35:01.2 11:17 F  54  14/30   124/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  183   132 5k  Karrie Lundgren       35:07.2 11:19 F  25  27/30   125/185  F1929 Manchester         CT 
  184    32 5k  Yvette Chung          35:07.3 11:19 F  31  29/39   126/185  F3039 Manchester         CT 
  185   264 5k  Maura Maloney         35:11.9 11:20 F  45  37/57   127/185  F4049 Mystic             CT 
  186   225 5k  Karen Woolley         35:12.4 11:20 F  45  38/57   128/185  F4049 Rocky Hill         CT 
  187    41 5k  Kim Cromack           35:13.8 11:21 F  44  39/57   129/185  F4049 Tolland            CT 
  188   257 5k  Kim Shackway          35:14.4 11:21    43                         Tolland            CT 
  189    17 5k  Ann Bowman            35:21.4 11:23 F  61   3/5    130/185  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  190   285 5k  Eugene Carcellieri    35:29.4 11:26 M  55  10/13    59/70   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  191   284 5k  Nadine Davis          35:30.5 11:26 F  51  15/30   131/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  192   160 5k  Jill Popp             35:31.9 11:27 F  38  30/39   132/185  F3039 West Hartford      CT 
  193   245 5k  Allie Femino          35:39.9 11:29 F  12  12/17   133/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  194    28 5k  Alison Caxide         35:43.9 11:31 F  54  16/30   134/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  195   557 5k  Kate Ussailis         36:02.0 11:36 F  40  40/57   135/185  F4049 Ellington          CT 
  196   145 5k  Maureen Miller        36:02.3 11:36 F  49  41/57   136/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  197   102 5k  Deanne Kelly          36:06.4 11:38 F  43  42/57   137/185  F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  198    22 5k  Rachel Cabaniol       36:16.2 11:41 F  26  28/30   138/185  F1929 West Hartford      CT 
  199   560 5k  Karl Messerschmidt    36:16.2 11:41 M  32   9/12    60/70   M3039 West Hartford      CT 
  200   279 5k  Bill Webster          36:23.2 11:43 M  39  10/12    61/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  201    87 5k  Gayle Hills           36:29.5 11:45 F  46  43/57   139/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  202    15 5k  Cherie Bochenko       36:36.6 11:48 F  43  44/57   140/185  F4049 West Hartford      CT 
  203   185 5k  Alane Sawka           36:47.5 11:51 F  26  29/30   141/185  F1929 Enfield            CT 
  204    79 5k  Lisa Guerard          36:48.9 11:51 F  48  45/57   142/185  F4049 Enfield            CT 
  205   122 5k  Tracy Lee             37:20.3 12:02 F  46  46/57   143/185  F4049 Lebanon            CT 
  206    82 5k  Kevin Guptill         37:27.0 12:04 M  52  11/13    62/70   M5059 Berlin             CT 
  207    64 5k  Keith Evans           37:35.2 12:06 M  34  11/12    63/70   M3039 Marlborough        CT 
  208   190 5k  Beth Shapiro          38:22.7 12:22 F  42  47/57   144/185  F4049 Middletown         CT 
  209   131 5k  Judi Lumpp            38:23.1 12:22 F  65   4/5    145/185  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 
  210   140 5k  Rosalie McKenney      38:23.6 12:22 F  59  17/30   146/185  F5059 East Granby        CT 
  211   101 5k  Sue Keenan            38:25.3 12:22 F  54  18/30   147/185  F5059 Tariffville        CT 
  212    73 5k  Debbie Garten         38:29.0 12:24 F  51  19/30   148/185  F5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  213   556 5k  Zachary Rahe          38:37.8 12:27 M  16   5/5     64/70   M1318 Glastonbury        CT 
  214    24 5k  Laurie Cannon         39:17.4 12:39 F  47  48/57   149/185  F4049 Middlebury         CT 
  215   176 5k  Juana Rosado          39:18.3 12:40 F  45  49/57   150/185  F4049 Middletown         CT 
  216    55 5k  Teresa Dinardi        39:19.2 12:40 F  34  31/39   151/185  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
  217   289 5k  Rebecca Cohen         39:32.4 12:44 F  10  13/17   152/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  218    74 5k  Christine Gerardi     39:54.5 12:51 F  40  50/57   153/185  F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  219   298 5k  Natalie Harrison      40:04.9 12:55 F   7  14/17   154/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  220   121 5k  Christine Lawlor-Ki   40:15.8 12:58 F  39  32/39   155/185  F3039 Manchester         CT 
  221   120 5k  Joe Lawlor            40:16.0 12:58 M  63   6/6     65/70   M6069 South Windsor      CT 
  222   239 5k  Carrie Obedzinski     40:23.4 13:00 F  39  33/39   156/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  223   126 5k  Tracy Leonard         40:23.6 13:01 F  45  51/57   157/185  F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
  224   256 5k  Denise Irving         40:24.2 13:01 F  48  52/57   158/185  F4049 Vernon Rockville   CT 
  225    68 5k  Mischa Forstner       40:24.3 13:01 F  28  30/30   159/185  F1929 Glastonbury        CT 
  226   551 5k  Janette Lamoureaux    40:32.9 13:04 F  41  53/57   160/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  227   550 5k  Erin Gardner          40:33.1 13:04 F  36  34/39   161/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  228   204 5k  Stacey Tinker         40:50.2 13:09 F  40  54/57   162/185  F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
  229   207 5k  Karleigh Tinker       40:50.3 13:09 F   9  15/17   163/185  F-12  Wethersfield       CT 
  230   205 5k  Jamie Tinker          40:52.3 13:10 F  35  35/39   164/185  F3039 Wethersfield       CT 
  231   206 5k  Cora Tinker           40:55.4 13:11 F   8  16/17   165/185  F-12  Wethersfield       CT 
  232    81 5k  Ann Guptill           40:59.3 13:12 F  52  20/30   166/185  F5059 Berlin             CT 
  233   139 5k  Amy McGuire           41:47.5 13:28 F  52  21/30   167/185  F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
  234   294 5k  Tony Avelloni         43:04.6 13:52 M  39  12/12    66/70   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  235    85 5k  Nancy Harrison        43:59.2 14:10 F  53  22/30   168/185  F5059 Hope Valley        RI 
  236   183 5k  Lisa Sansone          44:01.8 14:11 F  53  23/30   169/185  F5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  237   259 5k  Owen Keenan           44:14.5 14:15 M  10   9/9     67/70   M-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  238   110 5k  Lori Lanson           44:45.2 14:25 F  50  24/30   170/185  F5059 Enfield            CT 
  239    16 5k  Mary-Anne Bowen       45:03.1 14:31 F  33  36/39   171/185  F3039 Ellington          CT 
  240   213 5k  Diane Warner          45:40.1 14:42 F  63   5/5    172/185  F6069 East Hartford      CT 
  241   297 5k  Sophie Harrison       45:43.6 14:44 F   5  17/17   173/185  F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
  242   299 5k  Jane Harrison         45:47.3 14:45 F  39  37/39   174/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  243    94 5k  Bina Katechia         46:45.9 15:04 F  47  55/57   175/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  244   167 5k  Shekhar Rao           46:46.5 15:04 M  51  12/13    68/70   M5059 West Hartford      CT 
  245    83 5k  David Guttchen        46:55.8 15:07 M  51  13/13    69/70   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  246    43 5k  Donna Damon           46:57.6 15:07 F  56  25/30   176/185  F5059 Wethersfield       CT 
  247    90 5k  Valerie Jakubowski    47:06.8 15:10 F  57  26/30   177/185  F5059 Colchester         CT 
  248    27 5k  Mary Casasanta        47:12.3 15:12 F  34  38/39   178/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
  249    40 5k  Kim Crockwell         47:13.7 15:13 F  46  56/57   179/185  F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  250   295 5k  Vicki Gagliardi       47:33.3 15:19 F  38  39/39   180/185  F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  251    93 5k  Carol Juliano         47:57.8 15:27 F  51  27/30   181/185  F5059 South Glastonbury  CT 
  252   543 5k  Dave Sacco            49:16.5 15:52 M  40  10/10    70/70   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
  253   184 5k  Tracy Santilli        49:48.3 16:02 F  45  57/57   182/185  F4049 Newington          CT 
  254    53 5k  Mary-Alice Dennehy    49:49.2 16:03 F  53  28/30   183/185  F5059 Rocky Hill         CT 
  255   109 5k  Lorraine Lamarque     50:21.6 16:13 F  58  29/30   184/185  F5059 Norwich            CT 
    256   198 5k  Margaret Stirling     50:22.2 16:13 F  50  30/30   185/185  F5059 Griswold           CT   

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
   

================================================================================================
                   ***** Official WALK Results *****
================================================================================================
          
Place No.   Rac Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== === =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   203 2m  Craig Tiffany         23:24.2 11:43 M  27   1/4      1/12   M1929 Putnam             CT 
    2     5 2m  Jay Barriss           24:27.2 12:14 M  48   1/2      2/12   M4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    3    38 2m  Kevin Corrigan        26:24.3 13:13 M  22   2/4      3/12   M1929 Southington        CT 
    4    95 2m  Manavi Katechia       26:48.7 13:25 F  15   1/1      1/29   F1318 Glastonbury        CT 
    5   103 2m  Dave King             26:54.0 13:27 M  52   1/3      4/12   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
    6   143 2m  Ed Meincke            28:58.8 14:30 M  69   1/2      5/12   M6069 Amston             CT 
    7   549 2m  Daniel Dziadek        29:23.0 14:42 M  31   1/1      6/12   M3039 Glastonbury        CT 
    8    86 2m  Mandi Haynes          29:47.3 14:54 F  46   1/7      2/29   F4049 Glastonbury        CT 
    9   170 2m  Eric Reis             30:05.2 15:03 M  27   3/4      7/12   M1929 South Windsor      CT 
   10   141 2m  Andrea Mehar          30:20.0 15:10 F  39   1/4      3/29   F3039 Moodus             CT 
   11   188 2m  Carolyn Segerdell     31:07.4 15:34 F  28   1/4      4/29   F1929 West Hartford      CT 
   12   563 2m  Brittany Staron       32:40.8 16:21 F  24   2/4      5/29   F1929 Bolton             CT 
   13   564 2m  Christine Tebbitt     32:41.9 16:21 F  26   3/4      6/29   F1929 Middletown         CT 
   14   562 2m  Alice Friqun          32:42.7 16:22 F  24   4/4      7/29   F1929 Vernon Rockville   CT 
   15    78 2m  Frances Gostyla       33:02.7 16:32 F  60   1/1      8/29   F6069 Bloomfield         CT 
   16   282 2m  Sarah Wilkins         33:43.7 16:52 F  11   1/2      9/29   F-12  Cromwell           CT 
   17   191 2m  Sherry Silkowski      33:47.4 16:54 F  35   2/4     10/29   F3039 Newington          CT 
   18   159 2m  Maria Pinto           33:49.9 16:55 F  45   2/7     11/29   F4049 Middletown         CT 
   19   271 2m  Katherine Lelasher    33:52.0 16:56 F  10   2/2     12/29   F-12  Glastonbury        CT 
   20   276 2m  Lily Miller           33:53.0 16:57 F  52   1/10    13/29   F5059 Hartford           CT 
   21   270 2m  John Ferguson         34:37.7 17:19 M  67   2/2      8/12   M6069 Glastonbury        CT 
   22   216 2m  Denise Webster        35:17.0 17:39 F  38   3/4     14/29   F3039 Glastonbury        CT 
   23   214 2m  Melissa Wassil        35:33.0 17:47 F  34   4/4     15/29   F3039 Plainville         CT 
   24   189 2m  Patti Senokosoff      35:45.7 17:53 F  57   2/10    16/29   F5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   25   555 2m  Nancy Knapp           35:47.6 17:54 F  47   3/7     17/29   F4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   26   142 2m  Deb Meincke           35:50.3 17:56 F  57   3/10    18/29   F5059 Amston             CT 
   27   286 2m  Ellen Hollish         38:28.5 19:15 F  57   4/10    19/29   F5059 Bloomfield         CT 
   28    71 2m  Robert W. Garten      38:29.1 19:15 M  52   2/3      9/12   M5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   29   232 2m  Peter Melchiet        39:03.9 19:32 M  22   4/4     10/12   M1929 Wethersfield       CT 
   30   166 2m  Madhu Rao             39:45.2 19:53 F  50   5/10    20/29   F5059 West Hartford      CT 
   31    59 2m  Patty Doucette        44:47.5 22:24 F  45   4/7     21/29   F4049 Berlin             CT 
   32   165 2m  Sue Quattrocchi       45:37.9 22:49 F  52   6/10    22/29   F5059 East Hartford      CT 
   33   163 2m  Carrie Pyer           49:16.8 24:39 F  54   7/10    23/29   F5059 Wallingford        CT 
   34   540 2m  Kate Clemens          49:31.5 24:46 F  50   8/10    24/29   F5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   35   561 2m  David Clemens         49:32.1 24:47 M  56   3/3     11/12   M5059 Glastonbury        CT 
   36   187 2m  Cathy Schultz         49:46.3 24:54 F  46   5/7     25/29   F4049 South Glastonbury  CT 
   37   186 2m  Joanna Scalzo         49:51.6 24:56 F  54   9/10    26/29   F5059 Wethersfield       CT 
   38   554 2m  Charlie Angelico      49:52.3 24:57 M  49   2/2     12/12   M4049 Wethersfield       CT 
   39   558 2m  Lisa O'Brien          52:17.8 26:09 F  49   6/7     27/29   F4049 Manchester         CT 
   40   290 2m  Jayna Dinsmore        52:18.1 26:10 F  40   7/7     28/29   F4049 Bristol            CT 
   41    66 2m  Beverly Fletcher      52:30.7 26:16 F  54  10/10    29/29   F5059 Plymouth           CT  

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved