Cupid's Shuffle 2 Miles of Love

Willimantic, CT USA
2/16/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Wind, Light and Variable

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Todd Bennett

Women: 1st Place Winner :Rachel Coley


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 2M Results *****
================================================================================================

********* Results in order of gun time **********

================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================

Place No.    Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Finish      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == =========== ===== 
    1    294 Todd Bennett        M   1/6      1/22   M4049  42 Columbia           CT  0:11:27.96  5:44 
    2    295 Greg Bright         M   1/2      2/22   M1319  17 Columbia           CT  0:13:03.78  6:32 
    3    182 Casey Dieter-Leeds  M   2/2      3/22   M1319  17 Willimantic        CT  0:13:13.27  6:37 
    4    286 Shawn Burdette      M   1/5      4/22   M3039  37 West Willington    CT  0:13:19.77  6:40 
    5    280 Marc Scrivener      M   2/6      5/22   M4049  43 Willimantic        CT  0:13:31.42  6:46 
    6    297 Jay Hamilton        M   3/6      6/22   M4049  41 Mansfield Center   CT  0:14:10.16  7:06 
    7    194 Nick Nassra         M   4/6      7/22   M4049  47 Middlebury         CT  0:14:21.44  7:11 
    8    293 Hal Bennett         M   1/2      8/22   M70+   70 Columbia           CT  0:14:40.34  7:21 
    9    177 Rachel Coley        F   1/5      1/22   F1319  17 Columbia           CT  0:15:06.07  7:34 
   10    296 Jason Phillips      M   1/1      9/22   M2029  28 Vernon Rockville   CT  0:15:13.47  7:37 
   11    190 Emma Hughes         F   2/5      2/22   F1319  16 Willimantic        CT  0:15:15.00  7:38 
   12    284 Pasquale Dinosie    M   1/4     10/22   M6069  61 Peace Dale         RI  0:15:26.33  7:44 
   13    285 Miguel Cruz         M   2/5     11/22   M3039  36 Willimantic        CT  0:15:58.23  8:00 
   14    195 Darrell Netto       M   2/4     12/22   M6069  61 Colchester         CT  0:16:37.62  8:19 
   15    289 Brian Walker        M   1/1     13/22   M5059  59 Monroe             CT  0:16:39.14  8:20 
   16    283 Janna Traber        F   1/8      3/22   F3039  37 Storrs             CT  0:17:15.24  8:38 
   17    282 Matthew Traber      M   3/5     14/22   M3039  36 Storrs             CT  0:17:15.27  8:38 
   18    199 Jolene Piscetello   F   2/8      4/22   F3039  35 South Windsor      CT  0:19:26.74  9:44 
   19    287 Dianne Goodale      F   1/3      5/22   F5059  56 West Willington    CT  0:19:54.29  9:58 
   20    183 Hayley Dunnack      F   1/5      6/22   F2029  21 North Windham      CT  0:19:56.54  9:59 
   21    668 Thomas McIntosh     M   2/2     15/22   M70+   75 Coventry           CT  0:20:17.34 10:09 
   22    197 Heath Opper         M   5/6     16/22   M4049  41 Ashford            CT  0:20:22.32 10:12 
   23    288 Richard Zbrozek     M   3/4     17/22   M6069  66 Berlin             CT  0:20:57.57 10:29 
   24    189 Laurie Hiestand     F   2/3      7/22   F5059  56 Hampton            CT  0:21:41.05 10:51 
   25    179 Migdalia Crespo     F   2/5      8/22   F2029  26 Willimantic        CT  0:22:23.55 11:12 
   26    299 Denise Rodriguez    F   3/5      9/22   F2029  29 Willimantic        CT  0:22:24.21 11:13 
   27    298 Leo Beauregard      M   6/6     18/22   M4049  46 North Windham      CT  0:22:26.89 11:14 
   28    178 Logan Contos        M   1/1     19/22   M-12   10 Amston             CT  0:22:50.55 11:26 
   29    181 Autumn Cyr          F   3/8     10/22   F3039  37 Amston             CT  0:22:51.10 11:26 
   30    173 Barbara Brandt      F   4/8     11/22   F3039  34 Mansfield          CT  0:23:11.74 11:36 
   31    171 Haleigh Bettencourt F   3/5     12/22   F1319  17 Mansfield Center   CT  0:24:24.03 12:13 
   32    200 Stephanie Quinn     F   4/5     13/22   F1319  17 Willimantic        CT  0:24:33.20 12:17 
   33    170 Heather Bell        F   5/8     14/22   F3039  32 Hampton            CT  0:25:20.30 12:41 
   34    290 Betzaida Ramos      F   4/5     15/22   F2029  27 Willimantic        CT  0:25:20.33 12:41 
   35    184 Brenna Dunnack      F   5/5     16/22   F2029  22 North Windham      CT  0:25:22.33 12:42 
   36    185 Dianne Fenn-Page    F   6/8     17/22   F3039  36 East Lyme          CT  0:25:36.40 12:49 
   37    198 Michael Page        M   4/5     20/22   M3039  36 East Lyme          CT  0:25:37.94 12:49 
   38    291 Mimi Mercado        F   7/8     18/22   F3039  36 Willimantic        CT  0:25:54.77 12:58 
   39    292 Leslie Viera        F   8/8     19/22   F3039  30 Willimantic        CT  0:25:54.79 12:58 
   40    669 Erick Mercado       M   5/5     21/22   M3039  34 Willimantic        CT  0:25:54.96 12:58 
   41    193 Lynn Moebus         F   1/1     20/22   F4049  43 Willimantic        CT  0:28:27.18 14:14 
   42    167 Rosie Alumbaugh     F   5/5     21/22   F1319  15 Willimantic        CT  0:28:27.33 14:14 
   43    300 Susan Kwastel       F   3/3     22/22   F5059  57 Mansfield Center   CT  0:45:10.99 22:36 
    44    667 Mike Dunnack        M   4/4     22/22   M6069  61 North Windham      CT  0:45:11.99 22:36  

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved