Bishop's Fund 5K Road Race

West Hartford, CT USA

5/18/2013 9:30 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


            ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4  189 Zofia Wieciorkowska  50 F Stratford          CT   19:47.72  3:40 
    2     9  260 Christine Louden     43 F W Hartford         CT   21:03.93  3:54 
    3    11  271 Traci Stefanik       44 F W Hartford         CT   21:13.58  3:56 
Record 19:13 by Meredith Remigino in 2007

             ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  196 Tj Hughes            18 M South Kent         CT   18:34.92  3:27 
    2     2  257 Ted Newton           51 M W Hartford         CT   19:16.96  3:34 
    3     3  127 Edward Moore         18 M Woodbury           CT   19:31.35  3:37 
Record 16:03 by Chris Chisholm in 2004

      ********** TOP 3 F Clergy ***********

Place O'All No.    C Name              Age S City                St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== = ================= === = =================== == ========== ===== 
    1    71    197 C Audrey Scanlan     54 F Canton              CT   28:50.44  9:17 
    2   113    101 C Kris Lewis         69 F Seymour             CT   32:51.43 10:35 
    3   129      4 C Laura Ahrens       59 F Hartford            CT   34:16.41 11:02 

      ********** TOP 3 M Clergy ***********

Place O'All No.    C Name              Age S City                St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== = ================= === = =================== == ========== ===== 
    1    29    146 C Donald Richey      59 M Cromwell            CT   25:00.44  8:03 
    2    72    138 C Patrick Perkins    49 M West Hartford       CT   28:51.95  9:18 
    3    92    181 C Robert Woodroofe   79 M Washington Depot    CT   30:08.50  9:43 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 6 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   178    120 Evie Messinger        6 F West Hartford      CT   44:07.84 14:13 
    2   195    155 Olivia Roderick       6 F Rocky Hill         CT   49:00.47 15:47 
    3   204    154 Noelia Roderick       6 F Rocky Hill         CT   50:44.51 16:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 6 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 7 to 10

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    68     75 Eva Hart             10 F Manchester         CT   28:24.53  9:09 
    2    95     76 Janna Hart           10 F Manchester         CT   30:17.64  9:46 
    3   111     79 Allyson Hickey       10 F East Haddam        CT   32:46.52 10:33 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 7 to 10

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    56    269 Ben Fisher           09 M Kensington         CT   27:24.42  8:50 
    2    75    247 Roy Acosta           10 M Hartford           CT   29:06.98  9:23 
    3   100    208 Nick Eckett          10 M W Hartford         CT   31:01.29 10:00 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 11 to 14

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    31    234 Emma Oriol           14 F W Hartford         CT   25:02.98  8:04 
    2    64     28 Emma Buth            14 F Farmington         CT   28:06.67  9:03 
    3    66     36 Peyton Cutolo        14 F Newtown            CT   28:08.47  9:04 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 11 to 14

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5    237 Cole Canarie         13 M W Hartford         CT   20:09.73  6:30 
    2    14    104 Tom Lombardi         14 M Bristol            CT   22:05.04  7:07 
    3    27    159 Ian Sagers           14 M W Hartford         CT   24:54.98  8:02 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 15 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    96    123 Molly Miller         18 F Hartford           CT   30:19.66  9:46 
    2   170     47 Carolyn Downs        18 F Shelton            CT   43:20.76 13:58 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 15 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6     64 Dylan Geissinger-Tu  18 M Newtown            CT   20:17.11  6:32 
    2    13    192 Cheng Chi            18 M South Kent         CT   21:48.12  7:02 
    3    23     68 Cameron Greifenberg  18 M Orange             CT   24:07.11  7:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    35     38 Nicole Dalto         29 F Tariffville        CT   25:14.60  8:08 
    2    37     35 Gretchen Curry       29 F W Hartford         CT   25:17.78  8:09 
    3    58     57 Julia Flower         29 F Bristol            CT   27:41.00  8:55 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12    202 Andrew Rose          29 M Farmington         CT   21:21.54  6:53 
    2    21     91 Michael Joseph       29 M Farmington         CT   23:25.76  7:33 
    3    34    232 Steven Brouse        27 M W Hartford         CT   25:13.47  8:08 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    20    194 Kristen Skulte       34 F Farmington         CT   23:07.42  7:27 
    2    22    215 Emily McMurray       37 F W Hartford         CT   23:41.58  7:38 
    3    40    235 Jill Lacedonia       33 F Weatogue           CT   25:34.39  8:14 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7     59 Jason Franson        39 M Watertown          CT   20:17.85  6:32 
    2     8    270 Jake Fisher          39 M Kensington         CT   20:29.41  6:36 
    3    48    109 Chris Machol         39 M Farmington         CT   26:27.15  8:31 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18    195 Amy McPhee           42 F Epping             NH   22:44.62  7:20 
    2    28    226 Julia O'Brien        46 F W Hartford         CT   24:59.26  8:03 
    3    47    216 Shannon Beausoleil   43 F W Hartford         CT   26:23.19  8:30 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    25    219 Jonathan Lewis       41 M W Hartford         CT   24:25.09  7:52 
    2    26    204 Maric Harris         49 M Berlin             CT   24:38.27  7:56 
    3    32     29 Jay Buth             49 M Farmington         CT   25:07.85  8:06 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    15     17 Coralee Benson       59 F Newtown            CT   22:18.78  7:11 
    2    46    144 Jane Reik            59 F Hartford           CT   26:16.81  8:28 
    3    71    197 Audrey Scanlan       54 F Canton             CT   28:50.44  9:17 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    16     46 Allen Downs          59 M Shelton            CT   22:22.26  7:13 
    2    29    146 Donald Richey        59 M Cromwell           CT   25:00.44  8:03 
    3    33    132 Dennis O'Connor      59 M Newtown            CT   25:08.47  8:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   110    165 Kate Smith           69 F Hartford           CT   32:44.96 10:33 
    2   113    101 Kris Lewis           69 F Seymour            CT   32:51.43 10:35 
    3   152     16 Marion Beausoleil    69 F Windham            CT   37:47.51 12:10 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    10    145 Jonathan Reik        69 M Hartford           CT   21:08.25  6:49 
    2    17    225 Robert Enright       60 M Mansfield Center   CT   22:32.18  7:16 
    3    19    177 Thomas White         69 M South Windsor      CT   22:47.28  7:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 to 79

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   215    170 Diane Stuart         79 F W Hartford         CT   52:20.07 16:51 
    2   222     52 Marie Edelen         79 F Hartford           CT   58:35.81 18:52 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 to 79

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    89    228 Boris Lurye          75 M Hartford           CT   30:02.56  9:41 
    2    92    181 Robert Woodroofe     79 M Washington Depot   CT   30:08.50  9:43 
    3   116     61 William Gagnon       79 M Old Saybrook       CT   32:56.26 10:37 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 80 to 89

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 80 to 89

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   231    198 Douglas Adams        82 M Bloomfield         CT 1:00:41.56 19:33 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 90 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 90 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
             

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved