Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT USA

5/19/2013 1:30 PM

Weather: Rain - 60's

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5  708 Samara Johnson       15 F Lebanon            CT   22:51.22  7:22 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  746 Silas Olsen          12 M Lebanon            CT   21:32.35  6:56 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 10 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    40    732 Shelby Rice           8 F Lebanon            CT   31:19.10 10:05 
    2    44    739 Emily Tingley        10 F Lebanon            CT   31:54.23 10:17 
    3    47    747 Eliza Olsen          10 F Lebanon            CT   32:05.84 10:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 10 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12    702 Matthew Schreiter    10 M Lebanon            CT   23:37.04  7:37 
    2    42    734 Dylan Rice            8 M Lebanon            CT   31:46.57 10:14 
    3    48    712 Logan Gilbert         9 M Coventry           CT   33:18.69 10:44 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 11 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    10    718 Anna Justin          13 F Lebanon            CT   23:23.87  7:32 
    2    29    724 Amy Matson           11 F Lebanon            CT   27:44.91  8:56 
    3    30    717 Avery Evans          11 F Lebanon            CT   27:45.24  8:56 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 11 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2    764 Adam Densonan        12 M Lebanon            CT   21:35.70  6:58 
    2     3    723 Cody Mathewson       12 M Lebanon            CT   22:00.05  7:05 
    3     9    782 Cooper Shifrin       12 M Lebanon            CT   23:11.91  7:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    37    755 Susan Bennett        20 F Lebanon            CT   30:23.77  9:48 
    2    53    727 Sydney Day           24 F Columbia           CT   36:28.62 11:45 
    3    65    767 Brittany Pestey      22 F Lebanon            CT   43:59.96 14:10 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    737 Sean Caler           26 M North Windham      CT   22:00.51  7:06 
    2    18    756 Forrest Grover       19 M Columbia           CT   26:24.69  8:31 
    3    24    726 Nick Shifrin         26 M Columbia           CT   27:24.27  8:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    17    777 Jessica Sweetland    30 F Columbia           CT   26:01.34  8:23 
    2    20    710 Rebecca Wininger     38 F Amston             CT   27:00.14  8:42 
    3    33    758 Elizabeth Gagnon     31 F Norwich            CT   28:37.11  9:13 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6    765 Chris Fabry          35 M Jewett City        CT   22:56.29  7:23 
    2     8    736 Robert Judd          36 M Lebanon            CT   23:07.88  7:27 
    3    13    750 Matt Socak           35 M Willimantic        CT   24:52.93  8:01 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    23    769 Christine Witkowski  43 F Lebanon            CT   27:16.32  8:47 
    2    25    705 Corinne MacFarlane   47 F Mansfield Center   CT   27:32.51  8:52 
    3    43    721 Connie Luft          45 F Lebanon            CT   31:53.17 10:16 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    14    725 Rob Attardi          42 M Lebanon            CT   25:01.83  8:04 
    2    15    775 Jim Shifrin          48 M Lebanon            CT   25:46.82  8:18 
    3    21    735 Erik Rice            43 M Lebanon            CT   27:00.62  8:42 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    16    748 Michelle Shifrin     53 F Windham            CT   25:49.42  8:19 
    2    35    850 Mary Shifrin         50 F Lebanon            CT   29:18.00  9:26 
    3    67    772 Christine Babinski   54 F Lebanon            CT   45:16.83 14:35 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7    749 Sam Shifrin          54 M Windham            CT   22:58.55  7:24 
    2    26    703 David Schreiter      51 M Lebanon            CT   27:36.13  8:54 
    3    52    759 Frank Ellsworth      50 M Hanover            CT   35:14.22 11:21 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    55    762 Carbery Caron        65 F Lebanon            CT   37:58.13 12:14 
    2    60    707 Edwina Callaghan     63 F Salem              CT   39:28.93 12:43 
    3    74    720 Chris Houle          64 F Andover            CT   49:40.47 16:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved