Bacon Academy Resolution Run 5K

Colchester, CT USA
1/1/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Overcast - 32'

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    17  128 Melinda Kelly        24 F Colchester         CT   20:16.86  6:32 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
   1     1    8 Scott Bushey         19 M Hebron             CT   17:33.20  5:39 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    72   141 Gillian Jordan       11 F Mystic             CT   25:19.05  8:09 
    2    75   175 Valerie Luizzi        8 F Colchester         CT   25:36.90  8:15 
    3    86   199 Sarah Praisner       11 F Colchester         CT   26:15.64  8:28 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 12 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18    55 Joseph Sciano        12 M Marlborough        CT   20:21.42  6:34 
    2    62    71 Sean Eaton-Robb      12 M Columbia           CT   24:29.51  7:53 
    3    71    32 Andrew Janus         12 M Colchester         CT   25:16.80  8:09 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    46   211 Kate Hageman         14 F Colchester         CT   22:59.48  7:25 
    2    82   176 Jocelyn Luizzi       13 F Colchester         CT   26:01.05  8:23 
    3   103    20 Leah Gallen          17 F South Windham      CT   27:11.88  8:46 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    94 Kevin Fitzgerald     17 M Uncasville         CT   18:37.99  6:00 
    2    10   134 Brendan Callahan     17 M Bolton             CT   19:09.54  6:10 
    3    14    64 Dwight Worthington   15 M Lebanon            CT   20:03.02  6:28 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    55   159 Shannon Briggs       26 F Lebanon            CT   23:41.82  7:38 
    2    65    68 Katherine Fitton     21 F Lebanon            CT   24:39.70  7:57 
    3    68   190 Cheryl Sellers       28 F Portland           CT   24:51.13  8:00 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2   153 Judd Lorson          28 M East Hampton       CT   17:57.35  5:47 
    2    28   158 Stephen Hakenjos     25 M Colchester         CT   21:13.58  6:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    36    10 Karen Cook           37 F Colchester         CT   21:57.43  7:05 
    2    40   108 Valerie Shippee      38 F Moosup             CT   22:16.52  7:11 
    3    56   177 Amanda Batty         35 F Groton             CT   23:41.96  7:38 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6   189 Adam Ruth            30 M Portland           CT   18:45.70  6:03 
    2    11    31 Brett Jackson        34 M Plainfield         CT   19:10.72  6:11 
    3    15   123 Robert Buckles       34 M Norwich            CT   20:07.32  6:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    54    81 Spring Cole          47 F Danielson          CT   23:40.25  7:38 
    2    58   216 Lisa Hageman         48 F Colchester         CT   24:00.45  7:44 
    3    63    67 Nancy Alletto        44 F Griswold           CT   24:30.96  7:54 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     3    92 John Dipippo         42 M Danielson          CT   18:06.43  5:50 
    2     5   168 Mark Paparella       48 M Colchester         CT   18:42.25  6:02 
    3     8   136 Soren Moller         42 M Ivoryton           CT   19:07.69  6:10 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    44   101 Josie Ceulemans      52 F East Haddam        CT   22:50.23  7:22 
    2    61   125 Carrie Coy           53 F Hebron             CT   24:19.26  7:50 
    3    69   228 Cindy McHugh         50 F Colchester         CT   25:10.55  8:07 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7    77 Ken Clark            50 M Somers             CT   18:55.36  6:06 
    2    23    76 Rondini              52 M Cobalt             CT   20:44.72  6:41 
    3    30    21 Michael Giza         55 M Colchester         CT   21:18.92  6:52 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   147   193 Chris Coates         68 F Colchester         CT   31:35.89 10:11 
    2   161   109 Janet Deck           62 F Colchester         CT   33:55.95 10:56 
    3   174    66 Pat Baker            68 F Oakdale            CT   35:34.18 11:27 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    52    75 Pasquale Dinonsie    61 M Wakefield          RI   23:19.90  7:31 
    2    57    78 Joe Heffernan        68 M Portland           CT   23:46.93  7:40 
    3    80    14 William Demarais     63 M North Windham      CT   25:57.44  8:22 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Finish     Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
 
   1/01/2013  1:06PM 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved