East Haddam Lions Club April Fools 5K & 10.5 Miler

East Haddam, CT USA
4/6/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Brisk, sharp wind

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Joey Plude

Women: 1st Place Winner :Karen Newman


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Ra No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== == ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 5k   22 Joey Plude          M   1/3    M1829   1/47    19 East Haddam        CT   19:59.2  6:26 
    2 5k   85 Allyn Sweet         M   1/5    M1417   2/47    15 Moodus             CT   20:45.7  6:41 
    3 5k    9 Ethan Lucas         M   2/5    M1417   3/47    15 Moodus             CT   20:45.8  6:41 
    4 5k   58 David Tardy         M   2/3    M1829   4/47    24 *no Town Given*    XX   20:54.1  6:44 
    5 5k   61 Karen Newman        F   1/9    F5059   1/46    51 Old Greenwich      CT   20:56.9  6:45 
    6 5k  814 Scott Bristol       M   1/9    M3039   5/47    39 Old Saybrook       CT   21:28.1  6:55 
    7 5k   35 Thomas Barlow       M   3/5    M1417   6/47    14 Moodus             CT   21:38.6  6:58 
    8 5k   60 Peter Newman        M   1/11   M5059   7/47    50 Old Greenwich      CT   21:53.5  7:03 
    9 5k   49 Rob  Vivari         M   2/11   M5059   8/47    51 Meriden            CT   21:57.0  7:04 
   10 5k   94 John Coppola        M   1/10   M4049   9/47    40 Middletown         CT   22:15.9  7:10 
   11 5k   32 Jordyn Dubois       F   1/2    F1417   2/46    15 Moodus             CT   22:47.1  7:21 
   12 5k   90 Deidre Leblanc      F   1/11   F3039   3/46    30 Manchester         CT   23:26.2  7:33 
   13 5k   89 Andrew Leblanc      M   2/9    M3039  10/47    33 Colchester         CT   23:43.1  7:39 
   14 5k   43 Patti Deriso        F   2/9    F5059   4/46    50 East Haddam        CT   24:05.9  7:46 
   15 5k  805 Emily Mueller       F   1/12   F4049   5/46    40 Moodus             CT   24:18.9  7:50 
   16 5k   63 Mike Leuthner       M   2/10   M4049  11/47    43 New Glarus         WI   24:28.1  7:53 
   17 5k   21 Nancy Aletto        F   2/12   F4049   6/46    45 Griswold           CT   24:38.5  7:56 
   18 5k    4 Brian Magnano       M   3/9    M3039  12/47    37 East Hampton       CT   24:39.0  7:57 
   19 5k   72 Richard Krepcio     M   4/9    M3039  13/47    33 Colchester         CT   24:42.3  7:58 
   20 5k   37 Edwin Gerber        M   5/9    M3039  14/47    35 New York           NY   24:42.6  7:58 
   21 5k   83 Vince Schmidt       M   3/10   M4049  15/47    41 East Haddam        CT   24:48.6  8:00 
   22 5k   84 Brian Albert        M   4/10   M4049  16/47    41 East Haddam        CT   24:55.5  8:02 
   23 5k   40 Mike Trocchi        M   6/9    M3039  17/47    34 Colchester         CT   24:57.3  8:02 
   24 5k    6 Boris Gerber        M   1/2    M6069  18/47    60 Manchester         CT   25:06.4  8:05 
   25 5k    8 Lawrence Updyke     M   3/11   M5059  19/47    51 East Lyme          CT   25:08.6  8:06 
   26 5k   62 Patty McNelly       F   3/9    F5059   7/46    55 Moodus             CT   25:13.9  8:08 
   27 5k   88 Tim Aillon          M   7/9    M3039  20/47    39 Moodus             CT   25:16.6  8:09 
   28 5k   34 Kayla Kaan          F   1/6    F1829   8/46    21 East Haddam        CT   25:20.8  8:10 
   29 5k   76 Susan Day           F   4/9    F5059   9/46    57 New Britain        CT   25:30.2  8:13 
   30 5k   24 Kevin Moreau        M   4/5    M1417  21/47    14 East Haddam        CT   25:36.9  8:15 
   31 5k   33 Geoff Kaan          M   5/10   M4049  22/47    41 Old Lyme           CT   26:01.7  8:23 
   32 5k   59 Jim Fillion         M   4/11   M5059  23/47    53 Waterford          CT   26:03.1  8:24 
   33 5k   53 Jacqueline Botteon  F   3/12   F4049  10/46    46 Moodus             CT   26:16.2  8:28 
   34 5k   98 Dean Conrad         M   5/11   M5059  24/47    56 East Hampton       CT   26:23.1  8:30 
   35 5k   91 Bryon Iozzia        M   8/9    M3039  25/47    39 Moodus             CT   26:27.5  8:31 
   36 5k   99 Andrew Choake       M   3/3    M1829  26/47    27 Colchester         CT   26:28.2  8:32 
   37 5k   70 Phil Dean           M   2/2    M6069  27/47    63 Woodstock          CT   26:29.5  8:32 
   38 5k   93 Wendi Macneil       F   4/12   F4049  11/46    44 East Haddam        CT   26:30.6  8:32 
   39 5k   27 Nikki Gonzalez      F   2/6    F1829  12/46    29 Hartford           CT   26:32.7  8:33 
   40 5k   39 Jarod Calovis       M   1/3    M-10   28/47    10 East Haddam        CT   26:34.7  8:34 
   41 5k   87 Karen Vankruinigen  F   5/12   F4049  13/46    48 Moodus             CT   27:19.3  8:48 
   42 5k   10 Brenden Lucas       M   5/5    M1417  29/47    15 Moodus             CT   27:24.0  8:50 
   43 5k   17 Mary Dicristofaro   F   3/6    F1829  14/46    20 East Haddam        CT   28:01.9  9:02 
   44 5k   80 John Perra          M   1/2    M70+   30/47    70 East Hampton       CT   28:18.4  9:07 
   45 5k   95 Gary Havican        M   6/10   M4049  31/47    41 Moodus             CT   28:44.6  9:16 
   46 5k    5 Pamela Magnano      F   2/11   F3039  15/46    34 East Hampton       CT   28:44.7  9:16 
   47 5k   74 Charlie Kuchenbrod  M   6/11   M5059  32/47    54 Granby             CT   28:46.8  9:16 
   48 5k   47 Corinne Machowski   F   3/11   F3039  16/46    35 Marlborough        CT   29:01.0  9:21 
   49 5k   48 Robin Baran         F   6/12   F4049  17/46    41 Marlborough        CT   29:01.8  9:21 
   50 5k    2 Anne Lemke          F   5/9    F5059  18/46    50 Moodus             CT   29:10.9  9:24 
Place Ra No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== == ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51 5k   50 Jane Carey          F   6/9    F5059  19/46    50 East Haddam        CT   29:18.8  9:27 
   52 5k   41 Jason Grosso        M   9/9    M3039  33/47    32 Colchester         CT   29:32.4  9:31 
   53 5k   86 Tulani Gant         F   4/11   F3039  20/46    37 Jewett City        CT   29:35.7  9:32 
   54 5k   45 Catrina Shubert     F   4/6    F1829  21/46    26 Newington          CT   29:47.5  9:36 
   55 5k   51 Patrick Peltier     M   7/10   M4049  34/47    43 East Hampton       CT   29:57.7  9:39 
   56 5k   52 Kathleen Peltier    F   7/12   F4049  22/46    44 East Hampton       CT   29:57.8  9:39 
   57 5k    3 Kitty Flannery      F   1/5    F6069  23/46    66 Moodus             CT   30:08.8  9:43 
   58 5k   55 Victor Santos       F   5/11   F3039  24/46    37 Newington          CT   30:10.3  9:43 
   59 5k   29 Nicole Grunwald     F   5/6    F1829  25/46    28 Hartford           CT   30:11.3  9:43 
   60 5k   38 John Knafels        M   8/10   M4049  35/47    41 Gales Ferry        CT   30:22.8  9:47 
   61 5k   54 Alyssa Ciccarelli   F   6/11   F3039  26/46    34 Little Ferry       NJ   30:23.8  9:47 
   62 5k   57 Barbara Robertson   F   7/9    F5059  27/46    50 Durham             CT   30:33.9  9:51 
   63 5k   36 Bob Selinsky        M   7/11   M5059  36/47    56 Moodus             CT   32:07.1 10:21 
   64 5k   75 Rebecca Sielman     F   8/12   F4049  28/46    49 Granby             CT   32:19.5 10:25 
   65 5k   82 Debbie Beard        F   2/5    F6069  29/46    61 Moodus             CT   32:28.7 10:28 
   66 5k   77 Virginia Petersen   F   8/9    F5059  30/46    53 East Haddam        CT   32:36.4 10:30 
   67 5k   46 Margy Roberts       F   9/12   F4049  31/46    49 Moodus             CT   34:21.9 11:04 
   68 5k   71 Jenne O'Brien       F   7/11   F3039  32/46    36 Woodstock          CT   34:26.2 11:06 
   69 5k    7 Carolyn Whewell     F  10/12   F4049  33/46    44 Colchester         CT   34:28.9 11:06 
   70 5k   19 Shea Jezek          F   3/5    F6069  34/46    62 East Haddam        CT   34:51.9 11:14 
   71 5k   18 William Dicristofar M   8/11   M5059  37/47    53 East Haddam        CT   34:54.6 11:15 
   72 5k   79 Tina Carracedo      F   8/11   F3039  35/46    39 East Haddam        CT   35:03.1 11:17 
   73 5k   78 Ed Smith            M   9/10   M4049  38/47    40 East Haddam        CT   35:03.1 11:17 
   74 5k   97 William Evers       M   9/11   M5059  39/47    56 Durham             CT   35:12.0 11:20 
   75 5k   96 Martin French       M  10/11   M5059  40/47    50 Durham             CT   35:39.2 11:29 
   76 5k   31 Aiden Brown         M   2/3    M-10   41/47     6 Moodus             CT   35:54.8 11:34 
   77 5k   30 Karen Sweet         F   9/11   F3039  36/46    36 Moodus             CT   35:57.2 11:35 
   78 5k   23 Jackie Tedeschi     F  11/12   F4049  37/46    49 Mystic             CT   36:08.6 11:38 
   79 5k   26 Gina Morin          F  10/11   F3039  38/46    39 Mystic             CT   36:08.7 11:39 
   80 5k   25 Kevin Morin         M  10/10   M4049  42/47    42 Mystic             CT   36:08.8 11:39 
   81 5k   56 Peter Bowles        M   2/2    M70+   43/47    71 Woodbury           CT   36:17.7 11:41 
   82 5k   66 Logan Leutuner      M   1/2    M1113  44/47    11 New Glarus         WI   37:00.5 11:55 
   83 5k   81 Debby Duncan        F   9/9    F5059  39/46    58 East Hampton       CT   37:06.7 11:57 
   84 5k   64 Silas Leuthner      M   3/3    M-10   45/47     9 New Glarus         WI   39:42.5 12:47 
   85 5k   65 Grant Sielman       M   2/2    M1113  46/47    11 Concord            CA   40:09.8 12:56 
   86 5k   67 Emily Levthnen      F  12/12   F4049  40/46    46 New Glarus         WI   40:09.8 12:56 
   87 5k   16 Edwina Callaghan    F   4/5    F6069  41/46    63 Salem              CT   42:33.5 13:42 
   88 5k   92 Larissa Viloinskas  F   2/2    F1417  42/46    15 East Berkshire     VT   46:04.7 14:50 
   89 5k   73 Christine Faly      F  11/11   F3039  43/46    35 Colchester         CT   46:07.4 14:51 
   90 5k  100 Shannon Jezek       F   6/6    F1829  44/46    28 Moodus             CT   49:02.7 15:48 
   91 5k   28 Anne Pierson        F   1/1    F70+   45/46    83 Old Lyme           CT   51:25.2 16:34 
   92 5k   69 Gary Vuylsteke      M  11/11   M5059  47/47    57 Uncasville         CT   53:25.2 17:12 
   93 5k   68 Patty Vuylsteke     F   5/5    F6069  46/46    62 Uncasville         CT   58:28.1 18:50 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved