East Haddam Lions Club April Fools 5K & 10.5 Miler

East Haddam, CT USA
4/6/2013 10:00 AM

Weather: Brisk, sharp wind

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


               ********** FEMALE TOP 10.5 Miller ***********

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   106 10    834 Lauren Hodge         17 F Middletown         CT 1:14:43  7:07 

                ********** MALE TOP 10.5 Miller ***********

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94 10    879 Shawn Berard         32 M Glastonbury        CT 1:02:46  5:59 



              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 11 to 13

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   146 10    851 Emma Pennie          13 F Old Lyme           CT 1:31:22.45  8:43 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 11 to 13

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   151 10    806 Peter Schulten       11 M Middlefield        CT 1:34:55.73  9:03 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 14 to 17

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   145 10    812 Everest Peacock      14 F East Haddam        CT 1:31:08.24  8:41 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 14 to 17

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 18 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   113 10    871 Nidia Gonzalez       26 F East Hampton       CT 1:17:21.72  7:23 
    2   126 10    852 Lauren Hickey        23 F Cranston           RI 1:22:15.63  7:51 
    3   129 10    802 Meghan Ryczek        25 F East Haddam        CT 1:22:32.69  7:52 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 18 to 29

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   100 10    863 Jeffrey Opila        26 M Groton             CT 1:08:52.41  6:34 
    2   103 10    823 Jay Ryczek           29 M Portland           CT 1:11:41.07  6:50 
    3   107 10    830 Jack Soos            25 M Hartford           CT 1:14:47.40  7:08 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   116 10    868 Linda Spooner        38 F Sturbridge         MA 1:18:45.18  7:31 
    2   135 10    819 Suzanne Salemi       38 F Colchecter         CT 1:25:33.41  8:09 
    3   149 10    843 Trisha Diskin        34 F Colchecter         CT 1:33:39.41  8:56 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    97 10    857 Brian Gaudreau       33 M Wethersfield       CT 1:06:42.68  6:22 
    2    98 10    866 Adam Daniels         34 M Stamford           CT 1:07:14.40  6:25 
    3    99 10    817 John Moyher          33 M Higganum           CT 1:08:13.51  6:30 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   142 10    829 Sherri Condon        48 F Middletown         CT 1:29:16.85  8:31 
    2   144 10    844  Amy Chepaitis       46 F Guilford           CT 1:29:51.55  8:34 
    3   152 10    883 Kimberly Urban       47 F East Hampton       CT 1:35:21.77  9:05 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    95 10    807 Chris Schulten       40 M Middlefield        CT 1:02:57.37  6:00 
    2    96 10    859 Peter Schouw         48 M Avon               CT 1:03:18.93  6:02 
    3   101 10    818 John Minervino       49 M Higganum           CT 1:09:08.01  6:36 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   157 10    849 Cathy King           53 F Manchester         CT 1:38:38.26  9:24 
    2   170 10    853 Tamara Mitton        53 F Oakdale            CT 1:45:31.18 10:03 
    3   174 10    810 Marybeth Iacobelli   58 F Berlin             CT 1:47:08.92 10:13 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   104 10    816 Ken Clark            50 M Somers             CT 1:13:50.93  7:02 
    2   111 10    833 Larry Hodge          52 M Middletown         CT 1:16:27.73  7:17 
    3   125 10    872 Cliff Collins        53 M East Hampton       CT 1:21:58.58  7:49 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                MALE AGE GROUP:  10.5 Miler - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All Ra No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== == ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   138 10    861 Scott Jezek          60 M *no Town Given*    XX 1:27:01.81  8:18 

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved