1040EZ 5K Road Race

Windsor, CT USA
4/13/2013 10:40 AM

Weather: Overcast, 40s

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Men: 1st Place Winner :Kyle Morse

Women: 1st Place Winner :Nichole Donzella


 


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== ==== =================== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   30 Kyle Morse          M   1/7    M3039   1/34    30 Waterbury          CT   17:27.5  5:38 
    2   11 Mark Gaedje         M   2/7    M3039   2/34    30 Windsor            CT   18:32.9  5:59 
    3   61 Matthew Donzella    M   3/7    M3039   3/34    36 Windsor            CT   18:33.7  5:59 
    4   48 Steven Morse        M   1/7    M6069   4/34    60 Broad Brook        CT   20:43.0  6:41 
    5   47 John McDonnell      M   1/5    M1929   5/34    25 Windsor            CT   20:48.9  6:42 
    6   62 Nichole Donzella    F   1/5    F3039   1/22    35 Windsor            CT   20:53.2  6:44 
    7   43 Julia Bishop        F   1/1    F-12    2/22    12 Windsor            CT   21:08.6  6:49 
    8   55 Brian Couzzo        M   2/5    M1929   6/34    28 Windsor            CT   21:48.9  7:02 
    9   40 Ken Larson          M   2/7    M6069   7/34    60 Bolton             CT   21:52.6  7:03 
   10    7 Rick Dabate         M   4/7    M3039   8/34    36 Ellington          CT   22:05.8  7:07 
   11   37 Adam Osmond         M   1/8    M4049   9/34    45 Farmington         CT   22:25.3  7:13 
   12   39 Kathy Manizza       F   1/9    F5059   3/22    55 Bolton             CT   22:29.8  7:15 
   13   36 Douglas Woods       M   2/8    M4049  10/34    46 Windsor            CT   22:58.0  7:24 
   14   57 Robert Doveatte     M   5/7    M3039  11/34    39 Windsor Locks      CT   24:10.1  7:47 
   15   28 David McGrane       M   6/7    M3039  12/34    36 Chicopee           MA   24:17.1  7:49 
   16   54 Dana Gagne          M   7/7    M3039  13/34    37 Windsor            CT   24:25.8  7:52 
   17    4 Samantha Clausi     F   1/3    F1929   4/22    24 Windsor            CT   24:33.7  7:55 
   18   27 Ryan Mazun          M   3/5    M1929  14/34    26 Windsor            CT   24:36.4  7:56 
   19   35 Stephen Tolman      M   3/7    M6069  15/34    67 Vernon             CT   24:57.3  8:02 
   20   45 Doug Kelly          M   4/7    M6069  16/34    63 Windsor            CT   25:36.6  8:15 
   21   31 Ray Prest           M   1/1    M70+   17/34    73 Ellington          CT   25:41.4  8:17 
   22   56 Steven Kovatch      M   3/8    M4049  18/34    43 Tolland            CT   26:02.4  8:23 
   23   59 Doug Miller         M   4/8    M4049  19/34    43 Enfield            CT   26:07.4  8:25 
   24   52 Jennifer Lafave     F   2/5    F3039   5/22    39 Portland           CT   26:09.1  8:26 
   25   21 Mark Logan          M   1/5    M5059  20/34    59 Coventry           CT   26:29.4  8:32 
   26   58 Angela Farinn       F   1/3    F4049   6/22    40 Enfield            CT   26:38.0  8:35 
   27    9 Connor Dowd         M   1/1    M1318  21/34    13 Windsor            CT   27:02.8  8:43 
   28   53 Shannon Gagne       F   3/5    F3039   7/22    38 Windsor            CT   27:16.2  8:47 
   29   41 Peter Souza         M   2/5    M5059  22/34    50 Windsor            CT   27:21.4  8:49 
   30   50 Mary Muldoon        F   2/3    F4049   8/22    49 Windsor            CT   27:36.4  8:54 
   31   26 Corey Mazun         M   4/5    M1929  23/34    25 Windsor            CT   27:47.6  8:57 
   32   49 Michael Rood        M   5/7    M6069  24/34    60 Suffield           CT   28:10.9  9:05 
   33   60 Cynthia Roots       F   2/9    F5059   9/22    55 Windsor            CT   28:14.0  9:06 
   34   46 Bryan Scala         M   5/5    M1929  25/34    27 Windsor            CT   28:26.4  9:10 
   35   63 Tammi Kraushaar     F   3/9    F5059  10/22    55 W Hartford         CT   28:52.8  9:18 
   36    6 Matthew Cosgrove    M   5/8    M4049  26/34    44 Windsor            CT   29:25.2  9:29 
   37    2 Kari Betancourt     F   4/5    F3039  11/22    34 Broad Brook        CT   29:38.1  9:33 
   38    1 Tawny Ahrens        F   2/3    F1929  12/22    25 Windsor            CT   29:38.6  9:33 
   39    3 Karen Breault       F   4/9    F5059  13/22    54 Dracut             MA   30:06.1  9:42 
   40   18 Samuel Hinckley     M   6/7    M6069  27/34    67 Windsor            CT   30:23.0  9:47 
   41   17 Pam Harrison        F   5/5    F3039  14/22    39 Wethersfield       CT   30:37.5  9:52 
   42   32 Coleman Smith       M   3/5    M5059  28/34    58 Suffield           CT   30:38.4  9:52 
   43   38 Richard Zbrozek     M   7/7    M6069  29/34    66 Berlin             CT   32:02.5 10:19 
   44   64 Steve Spencer       M   6/8    M4049  30/34    43 Bloomfield         CT   32:44.1 10:33 
   45   20 Debbie Kokofsky     F   1/1    F6069  15/22    60 Windsor Locks      CT   32:49.8 10:34 
   46   29 Nancy McSweegan     F   5/9    F5059  16/22    54 Windsor Locks      CT   32:53.5 10:36 
   47    5 Deborah Cocuzzo     F   6/9    F5059  17/22    58 Windsor            CT   33:08.6 10:41 
   48   44 Sharon Scala        F   7/9    F5059  18/22    54 Marcy              NY   34:18.7 11:03 
   49   51 Stephen Plant       M   4/5    M5059  31/34    55 Windsor            CT   35:22.4 11:24 
   50   15 Tom Gaul            M   5/5    M5059  32/34    52 Granby             CT   39:47.9 12:49 
   51   14 Lauren Gaul         F   3/3    F1929  19/22    25 Granby             CT   39:49.0 12:49 
   52    8 Colleen Dowd        F   3/3    F4049  20/22    41 Windsor            CT   42:13.3 13:36 
   53   23 Stephen Hattie Mac  M   7/8    M4049  33/34    49 Manchester         CT   42:42.3 13:45 
   54   10 Dan Dowd            M   8/8    M4049  34/34    48 Windsor            CT   43:32.0 14:01 
   55   13 Georgette Gaul      F   8/9    F5059  21/22    52 Granby             CT   46:35.0 15:00 
     56   42 Cindy White         F   9/9    F5059  22/22    53 Bristol            CT   46:38.1 15:01   

                                                 For more information: 860-456-4451 

                                 This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2013, All Rights reserved