Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Zombie Race

NOLA Motorsports Park

Avondale, LA USA 
10/28/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 49' and Windy

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Nathan Huegen

Women: 1st Place Winner : Kathryn Hull


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

Place No.    Name                S Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     66 Nathan Huegen       M  31   20:50.08  6:43   20:53.37  6:44 
    2    187 Blake Theriot       M  16   21:23.91  6:54   21:27.20  6:55 
    3    132 Briane Rau          M  46   22:28.56  7:15   22:35.95  7:17 
    4    192 Marshell Lupples    M  20   22:49.01  7:21   22:52.18  7:22 
    5    185 Eric Rensel         M  19   24:07.25  7:46   24:21.11  7:51 
    6     85 Joshua Licciardi    M  27   24:19.98  7:50   24:22.66  7:51 
    7    141 Eddie Schott        M  39   24:38.93  7:57   24:43.39  7:58 
    8     25 Neal Caire          M  20   24:47.29  7:59   24:51.35  8:01 
    9     32 Brandon Clark       M  17   24:55.31  8:02   25:00.01  8:03 
   10    116 Jason Oradat        M  32   25:11.56  8:07   25:16.81  8:09 
   11    227 Benette Burmaster   M  12   26:46.10  8:37   26:50.09  8:39 
   12    195 Thane Shetlar       M  24   26:56.67  8:41   27:01.79  8:42 
   13    194 Abraham Lewis       M  26   26:57.08  8:41   27:01.97  8:43 
   14     67 Ryan Hull           M  23   29:09.51  9:24   29:16.69  9:26 
   15    178 Kathryn Hull        F  23   29:09.65  9:24   29:17.09  9:26 
   16     14 Richard Bostanian   M  19   29:22.74  9:28   29:27.37  9:29 
   17    180 Michael Wurster     M       29:46.72  9:36   30:05.16  9:42 
   18    179 Caitlan Mitchell    F  27   29:47.35  9:36   30:05.27  9:42 
   19    186 Dubolsky Hayla      F  24   30:18.99  9:46   30:33.51  9:51 
   20    177 Andrew Neupert      M  19   31:59.72 10:18   32:04.35 10:20 
   21     44 Anthony Dibenedetto M  20   32:22.72 10:26   32:32.24 10:29 
   22     93 Guidry Mallory              32:22.66 10:26   32:32.66 10:29 
   23    193 Kyle Theriot        M  23   33:03.17 10:39   33:05.89 10:40 
   24    159 Bonita Thomason     F  50   32:49.90 10:35   33:06.17 10:40 
   25     90 Jeremy Luther       M  21   32:50.49 10:35   33:11.02 10:41 
   26    203 Jack Rau            M  12   33:05.93 10:40   33:12.07 10:42 
   27     41 Holly Deguzman      F  24   32:56.46 10:37   33:19.65 10:44 
   28    211 Jana Watson         F  31   33:19.28 10:44   33:34.34 10:49 
   29     57 Craig Guillot       M  36   33:41.74 10:51   33:47.69 10:53 
   30     81 Mike Lane           M  33   33:44.76 10:52   33:48.96 10:54 
   31    123 Tom Petterson       M  30   33:39.45 10:50   33:51.67 10:54 
   32    216 Alexies Sellers     F  23   33:50.53 10:54   33:54.66 10:55 
   33    223 Brian Dietzway      M  30   33:51.81 10:54   34:08.38 11:00 
   34     84 Jordan Lejeune      M  26   34:05.06 10:59   34:19.18 11:03 
   35    117 Aaron Palmer        M  31   34:22.61 11:04   34:31.54 11:07 
   36    176 Wendy Cecilian      F  44   34:27.46 11:06   34:31.98 11:07 
   37     17 Barberito Brent     M  32   34:27.82 11:06   34:36.33 11:09 
   38    119 Louis Palmisano     M  32   34:28.17 11:06   34:36.59 11:09 
   39     61 Michael Heim        M  36   34:33.21 11:08   34:52.21 11:14 
   40     37 Kyla Cook           F  24   34:47.30 11:12   34:55.83 11:15 
   41    225 Taylor Stansberry   F  13   34:53.76 11:14   34:59.78 11:16 
   42    226 Mackenzie Stansberr F  12   34:54.47 11:15   35:00.31 11:17 
   43    156 Lee Stansberry      M  43   34:54.56 11:15   35:00.80 11:17 
   44      9 Oj Barrera          M  22   34:50.96 11:14   35:09.23 11:19 
   45     43 William Dermady     M  47   35:18.33 11:22   35:26.25 11:25 
   46    238 Jen Larine          F  25   35:17.33 11:22   35:28.67 11:26 
   47     16 Glen Bowman         M  25   35:19.18 11:23   35:30.34 11:26 
   48    184 Christy Hinojosa    F  31   35:25.89 11:25   35:31.19 11:26 
   49    196 Laura Netterrille   F  26   35:26.61 11:25   35:31.21 11:26 
   50    137 Danielle Rouse      F  30   35:23.54 11:24   35:31.32 11:27 
Place No.    Name                S Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51     95 Marissa Ruiz        F  30   35:26.07 11:25   35:37.44 11:28 
   52    143 Jonathan Schwind    M  38   35:26.44 11:25   35:37.44 11:28 
   53    190 Delana Lawsons      F  29   35:31.45 11:27   35:39.26 11:29 
   54    191 Brad Kellett        M  24   35:40.08 11:29   36:00.97 11:36 
   55    104 Madeleine Mouledoux F  25   35:39.42 11:29   36:01.00 11:36 
   56     19 Daniel Britt        M  26   36:11.71 11:40   36:18.66 11:42 
   57     36 Sarah Comeaux       F  23   36:11.93 11:40   36:18.66 11:42 
   58     30 Braddsten Church    M  29   36:13.58 11:40   36:23.43 11:43 
   59    136 Kirkland Rosie      F  34   36:13.82 11:40   36:23.67 11:43 
   60    160 Kevin Tiemann       M  26   36:17.18 11:41   36:25.16 11:44 
   61    197 Suzett Lake         F  26   37:43.18 12:09   37:57.83 12:14 
   62     47 Christie Dunbar     F  24   38:01.15 12:15   38:20.93 12:21 
   63    127 Fayola Pollard      F  32   38:35.97 12:26   38:46.84 12:29 
   64     99 Christine McIntosh  F  32   38:36.59 12:26   38:47.09 12:30 
   65     50 Melanie Friscoe     F  34   38:40.46 12:27   38:54.91 12:32 
   66    121 Luke Pertuit        M  12   39:29.28 12:43   39:34.94 12:45 
   67    181 Jonathan Bailey     M       39:15.38 12:39   39:37.49 12:46 
   68    110 Robert Noel         M  41   40:18.66 12:59   40:37.03 13:05 
   69     11 Bob Beasley         M  55   40:49.49 13:09   41:09.20 13:15 
   70      5 Renso Amariz        M  40   41:45.32 13:27   41:55.99 13:30 
   71    189 Brittney Friedn     F  17   41:53.97 13:30   41:57.86 13:31 
   72    209 Ryan Kornrumpf      M  31   41:44.00 13:26   42:01.06 13:32 
   73    207 Justin Kornrumpf    M  27   41:43.75 13:26   42:01.14 13:32 
   74    188 Camryn Dodge        F       42:02.97 13:33   42:06.14 13:34 
   75     64 Patrick Hernandez   M  15   41:58.95 13:31   42:07.63 13:34 
   76     22 Chaisson Bryson     M  17   41:59.61 13:31   42:07.71 13:34 
   77    111 Erin Nolan          F  27   42:03.33 13:33   42:20.60 13:38 
   78    204 John Young          M  32   42:04.13 13:33   42:20.77 13:38 
   79    242 Stepaine Briggs     M  33   39:53.99 12:51   42:22.78 13:39 
   80    241 Natanya             F  34   39:54.22 12:51   42:23.12 13:39 
   81    182 Chris Sweebe        M  28   41:54.37 13:30   42:46.26 13:46 
   82    183 Need Name                   41:54.61 13:30   42:46.40 13:47 
   83     69 Billy Inzer         M  37   43:23.97 13:59   43:46.70 14:06 
   84     54 Anthony Gravitt     M  45   43:27.25 14:00   43:49.74 14:07 
   85     55 Tony F Gravitt      M  23   43:27.07 14:00   43:50.02 14:07 
   86    237 Stephanie Ferrell   F  30   43:23.08 13:58   43:57.14 14:09 
   87    243 Greg Duhon          M  28   43:23.01 13:58   43:57.19 14:09 
   88     18 Victoria Brignac    F  26   44:10.59 14:14   44:17.90 14:16 
   89     49 Ariann Evans        F  19   44:10.85 14:14   44:17.97 14:16 
   90    222 Rich Bernard        M  31   44:02.95 14:11   44:21.00 14:17 
   91    221 Antoinette Theriot  F  36   44:02.03 14:11   44:21.30 14:17 
   92    230 Katie Boden         F  34   44:19.93 14:17   44:25.36 14:18 
   93    231 Dan Boden           M  36   44:19.57 14:17   44:25.49 14:18 
   94    148 Warren Sibley       M  36   44:13.36 14:15   44:25.85 14:19 
   95    214 Hang Nguyen         F  27   44:29.17 14:20   44:41.86 14:24 
   96    244 Need Name                   38:51.12 12:31   45:46.81 14:45 
   97    245 Need Name                   38:50.27 12:31   45:46.87 14:45 
   98    135 Ashton Rogers       M  28   44:21.10 14:17   46:00.06 14:49 
   99    100 Leboeuf Megan       F  28   46:02.08 14:50   46:23.41 14:56 
  100    139 Jessica Roy         F  28   45:34.10 14:41   47:12.70 15:12 
Place No.    Name                S Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101    239 Sunil Rathore       M  25   47:17.56 15:14   47:22.36 15:15 
  102    172 Rachel Zabala       F  30   47:25.43 15:16   47:35.20 15:19 
  103    133 Zabala Ray          M  32   47:25.86 15:16   47:35.33 15:20 
  104    170 Jack Ware           M  41   47:24.74 15:16   47:35.39 15:20 
  105    118 Angela Palmer       F  34   47:25.77 15:16   47:35.52 15:20 
  106     86 Nolan Long          M  24   47:42.74 15:22   47:51.82 15:25 
  107     59 Monica Harrell      F  42   47:43.07 15:22   47:52.62 15:25 
  108    210 Jaime Bell          F  35   47:38.13 15:20   47:53.12 15:25 
  109    215 Connie Lam          F  26   48:15.90 15:33   48:29.43 15:37 
  110    229 Wyatt Connelley     M  23   48:16.46 15:33   48:29.50 15:37 
  111    213 Jen Lam             F  23   48:16.70 15:33   48:29.57 15:37 
  112    232 Paul Carpenter      M  38   48:42.49 15:41   49:00.38 15:47 
  113    233 Justin Carpenter    M  13   48:48.18 15:43   49:03.62 15:48 
  114     27 Blayne Chabert      M  31   48:50.47 15:44   49:05.91 15:49 
  115    149 Elgin Slack         M  24   48:51.66 15:44   49:12.40 15:51 
  116     33 Blake Clark         F  25   49:01.40 15:47   49:15.21 15:52 
  117    206 Maya Clark          F  18   49:03.57 15:48   49:17.64 15:52 
  118    114 Rachel Olson        F  38   49:08.38 15:49   49:21.91 15:54 
  119    212 Jeff Brown          M  30   44:45.11 14:25   49:39.38 15:59 
  120    173 Delaney Inbent      F       50:58.55 16:25   51:10.43 16:29 
  121     23 Kenny Buckman       M  21   50:57.70 16:25   51:13.48 16:30 
  122     68 Kelli Inabnet       F  39   51:05.40 16:27   51:17.45 16:31 
  123    154 Chad Soileau        M  40   51:05.74 16:27   51:17.31 16:31 
  124     82 Robert Larrieu      M  29   51:12.52 16:29   51:27.17 16:34 
  125    220 Shelby Duhon        F  22   51:08.95 16:28   51:31.55 16:36 
  126      7 Nguyen Armani       M  15   52:01.79 16:45   52:11.83 16:49 
  127    109 Thu Nguyen          F  32   52:02.32 16:45   52:11.79 16:49 
  128     63 Jill Henkel         F  33   52:03.34 16:46   52:18.14 16:51 
  129    152 Nik Smith           M  21   52:02.85 16:46   52:18.20 16:51 
  130    175 Myradel Sibley      F  39   52:18.11 16:51   52:30.90 16:55 
  131     65 Victor Holcombe     M  29   53:37.24 17:16   53:54.87 17:22 
  132    218 C-Huey Harrison     M  33   53:46.02 17:19   53:59.20 17:23 
  133    202 Alicia Dadar        F  28   53:38.79 17:17   53:58.95 17:23 
  134    198 Kenny Nguyen        M  19   53:54.48 17:22   54:11.19 17:27 
  135    208 Lai Nguyen          F  25   53:55.52 17:22   54:11.69 17:27 
  136    164 Liz Tyler           F  45   53:56.23 17:22   54:15.88 17:28 
  137    174 Cam Wood            F  40   53:56.31 17:22   54:15.96 17:28 
  138    168 Trolene Walker      F  32   54:05.00 17:25   54:24.84 17:31 
  139    122 Anthony Pertuit     M  29   54:13.68 17:28   54:31.93 17:34 
  140    199 Lisa Nguyen         F  26   54:18.42 17:29   54:34.31 17:34 
  141    201 Truong Vu           M  22   54:20.09 17:30   54:37.42 17:35 
  142    200 Vo Vu               M  25   54:20.47 17:30   54:37.58 17:35 
  143    217 Wankeeta Harrison   F  32   54:31.19 17:33   54:42.64 17:37 
  144    205 Mike Curlee         M  11   54:33.72 17:34   54:50.99 17:40 
  145     40 Valerie Curlee      F  47   54:49.98 17:39   55:07.82 17:45 
  146    224 Jason Reasor        M  31   54:57.65 17:42   55:14.86 17:47 
  147     87 Pham Long           M  29   55:10.71 17:46   55:17.62 17:48 
  148    161 Khoi Tran           M  33   55:07.53 17:45   55:17.57 17:48 
  149     88 Schexnayder Lucien  M  56   55:12.59 17:47   55:33.65 17:53 
  150    140 Lila Schexnayder    F  50   55:14.15 17:47   55:35.21 17:54 
Place No.    Name                S Age Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151    228 Susana Willis       F  34 1:05:48.68 21:11 1:06:12.82 21:19 
  152     76 Angel Juarez        M  16 1:05:49.43 21:12 1:06:13.17 21:19 
  153    234 Leo Schinsing       M  33 1:06:35.93 21:27 1:06:35.93 21:27 
  154    235 Lexi Schinsing      F  25 1:06:35.61 21:27 1:06:35.61 21:27 
  155    236 Mike Varuso         M  19 1:06:46.02 21:30 1:06:46.02 21:30 
  156      8 Daniel Atienzar     M  21 1:06:55.35 21:33 1:06:55.35 21:33 
  157    240 Dilan Rousset       M  20 1:06:55.42 21:33 1:06:55.42 21:33 
  158    279 Khaled Farahat            1:13:16.29 23:36 1:13:16.29 23:36 
  159    277 Desteny Pierce      F     1:13:16.94 23:36 1:13:16.94 23:36 
  160    276 Morgan Dadot        F     1:13:18.78 23:36 1:13:18.78 23:36 
  161    278 Morgan Scharpin     F     1:13:20.83 23:37 1:13:20.83 23:37 
  162    219 Keith Luther        M  22 1:13:15.40 23:35 1:13:37.03 23:42 
  10/28/2012 11:56AM
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.