Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Willington PTA 5K Run for Health, Fitness and Recreation

Willington, CT USA
5/26/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 70' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Peter Lafontaine

Women: 1st Place Winner : Sarah Jean


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    88 Peter Lafontaine    M   1/8      1/73   M5059  50 Tolland            CT   18:33.99  5:59   18:34.78  5:59 
    2    70 Jason Ball          M   1/8      2/73   M1419  16 West Willington    CT   19:10.49  6:11   19:11.91  6:11 
    3   134 Zoltan Rigo         M   1/6      3/73   M2029  29 Berlin             CT   19:52.80  6:24   19:53.59  6:25 
    4    71 Matt Tangari        M   2/8      4/73   M1419  15 West Willington    CT   20:09.56  6:30   20:11.99  6:31 
    5    65 Sarah Jean          F   1/11     1/62   F3039  33 West Willington    CT   20:12.00  6:31   20:14.99  6:32 
    6   108 Kurt Edgecomb       M   2/8      5/73   M5059  51 Vernon Rockville   CT   20:40.09  6:40   20:40.88  6:40 
    7     8 Shawn Burdette      M   1/10     6/73   M3039  36 West Willington    CT   20:42.89  6:41   20:43.68  6:41 
    8    32 Doug Roberts        M   1/17     7/73   M4049  45 Willington         CT   20:50.69  6:43   20:51.48  6:43 
    9   126 Zachary Lopes       M   1/21     8/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   21:28.53  6:55   21:31.22  6:56 
   10    40 Kristen Stevens     F   2/11     2/62   F3039  36 West Willington    CT   21:35.62  6:58   21:36.41  6:58 
   11    81 Josh Kozicki        M   3/8      9/73   M1419  15 West Willington    CT   21:35.39  6:57   21:38.12  6:58 
   12     4 Jacob Ayers         M   4/8     10/73   M1419  16 Ashford            CT   21:36.23  6:58   21:38.36  6:58 
   13    41 Phil Stevens        M   2/10    11/73   M3039  36 West Willington    CT   21:37.78  6:58   21:43.22  7:00 
   14    95 Roger Davis         M   3/8     12/73   M5059  51 Eastford           CT   22:03.71  7:07   22:06.32  7:07 
   15   102 Joshua Horowitz-Ben M   5/8     13/73   M1419  14 West Willington    CT   22:32.36  7:16   22:34.49  7:16 
   16    85 Jannik Wille        M   2/21    14/73   M-13    8 Mansfield Center   CT   22:38.13  7:18   22:41.60  7:19 
   17    86 Kay Wilke           M   3/10    15/73   M3039  34 Mansfield Center   CT   22:39.83  7:18   22:42.99  7:19 
   18    38 Joshua Wojtyna      M   6/8     16/73   M1419  14 Willington         CT   22:46.56  7:20   22:49.25  7:21 
   19    18 Greg Hays           M   4/10    17/73   M3039  32 Chesire            CT   22:50.03  7:21   22:50.82  7:22 
   20   107 Erik Bartlett       M   5/10    18/73   M3039  36 Ellington          CT   22:51.14  7:22   22:51.93  7:22 
   21   111 Jay Hamilton        M   2/17    19/73   M4049  40 Mansfield Center   CT   22:56.73  7:24   23:00.34  7:25 
   22     7 Rebecca Beebe       F   3/11     3/62   F3039  37 Willington         CT   22:58.38  7:24   23:02.51  7:25 
   23    34 Kyle Timmer         M   7/8     20/73   M1419  14 Willington         CT   22:58.77  7:24   23:04.30  7:26 
   24    96 Will Toomey         M   3/21    21/73   M-13   11 West Willington    CT   23:15.65  7:30   23:17.94  7:30 
   25    83 Gregory Hernberg    M   8/8     22/73   M1419  15 West Willington    CT   23:29.36  7:34   23:31.83  7:35 
   26    37 John Wojtyna        M   3/17    23/73   M4049  47 Willington         CT   24:10.82  7:47   24:10.82  7:47 
   27     3 Kimberly Ayers      F   1/14     4/62   F4049  47 Ashford            CT   24:09.45  7:47   24:11.58  7:48 
   28    80 Trevor Jones        M   4/21    24/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   24:31.43  7:54   24:32.22  7:54 
   29   133 Anna Dubiel         F   1/3      5/62   F2029  29 Rocky Hill         CT   24:28.76  7:53   24:33.77  7:55 
   30    35 Stephen Tolman      M   1/2     25/73   M6069  66 Vernon             CT   24:49.10  8:00   24:49.89  8:00 
   31    27 Ben Mattheis        M   4/8     26/73   M5059  58 Chesire            CT   24:51.03  8:00   24:53.60  8:01 
   32   112 Annette Hamilton    F   2/14     6/62   F4049  47 Mansfield Center   CT   25:23.84  8:11   25:27.39  8:12 
   33    49 Noah Combs          M   5/21    27/73   M-13   13 Stafford           CT   25:27.00  8:12   25:27.79  8:12 
   34    51 Rich Combs          M   4/17    28/73   M4049  45 Stafford           CT   25:28.49  8:12   25:29.28  8:13 
   35    93 Michael Hartzler    M   2/6     29/73   M2029  28 Vernon Rockville   CT   25:29.54  8:13   25:35.30  8:15 
   36   129 Owen D'Agata        M   6/21    30/73   M-13   11 West Willington    CT   25:48.07  8:19   25:53.91  8:21 
   37   130 Allen D'Agata       M   5/17    31/73   M4049  41 West Willington    CT   25:48.37  8:19   25:54.25  8:21 
   38    62 Carl McAvoy         M   6/17    32/73   M4049  48 West Willington    CT   25:57.69  8:22   26:05.74  8:24 
   39    73 Ryan Colwell        M   3/6     33/73   M2029  29 West Willington    CT   26:38.64  8:35   26:42.66  8:36 
   40   123 Kevin Brown         M   7/21    34/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   27:07.91  8:44   27:10.20  8:45 
   41    99 Tom Curry           M   5/8     35/73   M5059  55 West Willington    CT   27:46.12  8:57   27:51.42  8:58 
   42   128 Lori Riley          F   3/14     7/62   F4049  47 Storrs Mansfield   CT   27:59.80  9:01   28:03.50  9:02 
   43    23 Chrissy Johnson     F   4/11     8/62   F3039  33 Storrs             CT   28:17.72  9:07   28:20.57  9:08 
   44    26 Jana MacDonald      F   5/11     9/62   F3039  35 Mansfield Center   CT   28:19.17  9:07   28:22.05  9:08 
   45    14 Melanie Ellis       F   6/11    10/62   F3039  36 Willington         CT   28:20.73  9:08   28:23.65  9:09 
   46    94 Curtis Ingold       M   4/6     36/73   M2029  27 Beachwood          OH   28:25.08  9:09   28:30.52  9:11 
   47    24 Eric Jones          M   7/17    37/73   M4049  44 Willington         CT   28:26.50  9:10   28:30.88  9:11 
   48    57 Liam Parsell        M   8/21    38/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   28:52.50  9:18   28:54.09  9:19 
   49    42 Macon Jeffreys      M   9/21    39/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   29:02.20  9:21   29:02.99  9:22 
   50    45 Richie Mailhos      M  10/21    40/73   M-13    8 West Willington    CT   29:14.61  9:25   29:16.32  9:26 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51    97 Evan Curry          M  11/21    41/73   M-13   10 West Willington    CT   29:18.19  9:26   29:22.99  9:28 
   52    72 Steven King         M   6/8     42/73   M5059  50 West Willington    CT   29:37.39  9:33   29:40.31  9:34 
   53    11 Sara Cook           F   1/8     11/62   F1419  15 Willington         CT   29:35.93  9:32   29:42.98  9:34 
   54    56 Jordan Kennedy      F   2/8     12/62   F1419  14 West Willington    CT   29:37.25  9:33   29:43.80  9:35 
   55    55 Randy Colwell       M   7/8     43/73   M5059  55 Tolland            CT   29:44.71  9:35   29:51.76  9:37 
   56    66 William Jean        M   6/10    44/73   M3039  34 West Willington    CT   30:09.74  9:43   30:20.16  9:46 
   57     5 Rachel Beale        F   7/11    13/62   F3039  32 Willington         CT   30:24.40  9:48   30:31.45  9:50 
   58     6 William Beale       M   7/10    45/73   M3039  34 Willington         CT   30:24.03  9:48   30:31.48  9:50 
   59    28 Robin O'Brien       F   4/14    14/62   F4049  42 Mansfield          CT   30:45.68  9:55   30:55.04  9:58 
   60    43 Christina Mailhos   F   5/14    15/62   F4049  41 West Willington    CT   30:56.09  9:58   31:00.72  9:59 
   61    16 Lynne Fox           F   6/14    16/62   F4049  47 Willington         CT   31:07.21 10:01   31:11.49 10:03 
   62   100 Richard Zbrozek     M   2/2     46/73   M6069  65 Berlin             CT   31:34.18 10:10   31:35.60 10:11 
   63     9 Robin Cambell       F   7/14    17/62   F4049  42 Willington         CT   31:59.21 10:18   32:03.44 10:20 
   64    22 Mark Johansen       M   5/6     47/73   M2029  27 Willington         CT   32:01.53 10:19   32:13.11 10:23 
   65   120 Stacey Fulton       F   1/6     18/62   F5059  54 Storrs Mansfield   CT   32:22.91 10:26   32:27.01 10:27 
   66    98 Cheryl Sturchmed    F   2/6     19/62   F5059  53 Brookline          MA   32:32.08 10:29   32:37.69 10:31 
   67    33 Kathleen Ryan-Gidma F   8/14    20/62   F4049  43 Willington         CT   32:47.69 10:34   32:52.92 10:36 
   68   121 Ally Petrella       F   1/18    21/62   F-13   11 West Willington    CT   32:57.15 10:37   32:57.94 10:37 
   69    74 Joseph Fluet        M  12/21    48/73   M-13   11 West Willington    CT   33:04.91 10:39   33:12.79 10:42 
   70   135 Joseph Almquist     M   8/10    49/73   M3039  31 West Willington    CT   33:05.17 10:39   33:13.59 10:42 
   71    15 Matthew Ellis       M   9/10    50/73   M3039  36 Willington         CT   33:17.13 10:43   33:28.37 10:47 
   72    48 Megan Kozyra        F   2/18    22/62   F-13   11 West Willington    CT   33:28.16 10:47   33:28.95 10:47 
   73    39 Samantha Wojtyna    F   3/18    23/62   F-13   12 Willington         CT   33:41.66 10:51   33:42.45 10:51 
   74    21 Colby Jansing       M  13/21    51/73   M-13   10 Willington         CT   33:36.30 10:49   33:43.95 10:52 
   75    20 Kelly Jansing       F   8/11    24/62   F3039  34 Willington         CT   33:39.67 10:51   33:47.66 10:53 
   76    19 Robert Jansing      M   8/17    52/73   M4049  41 Willington         CT   33:42.09 10:51   33:50.01 10:54 
   77    61 Morgan Teixeira     F   3/8     25/62   F1419  14 Willington         CT   34:09.35 11:00   34:16.35 11:02 
   78   101 Rachel Horowitz-Ben F   4/18    26/62   F-13   12 West Willington    CT   34:19.79 11:03   34:23.57 11:05 
   79   119 Jessica Firmin      F   5/18    27/62   F-13   13 West Willington    CT   34:22.46 11:04   34:26.59 11:06 
   80    31 Jacklyn Roberts     F   6/18    28/62   F-13   10 Willington         CT   34:25.31 11:05   34:30.54 11:07 
   81    89 Esther Soffer Rober F   9/14    29/62   F4049  41 Storrs Mansfield   CT   34:58.24 11:16   35:01.71 11:17 
   82    90 Medwyn Roberts      F   7/18    30/62   F-13   11 Storrs Mansfield   CT   34:59.69 11:16   35:02.95 11:17 
   83    17 Liza Frassinelli    F   8/18    31/62   F-13   11 Willington         CT   35:30.27 11:26   35:31.06 11:26 
   84   132 John Deluca         M  10/10    53/73   M3039  31 Brooklyn           CT   35:28.63 11:26   35:35.82 11:28 
   85    82 Richard Hernberg    M   9/17    54/73   M4049  48 West Willington    CT   35:34.53 11:28   35:42.85 11:30 
   86    92 Sarah Ayers         F   9/18    32/62   F-13   13 Ashford            CT   35:50.21 11:33   36:05.07 11:37 
   87    91 John Ayers          M   8/8     55/73   M5059  51 Ashford            CT   35:51.30 11:33   36:06.40 11:38 
   88   131 Sarah Colwell       M   6/6     56/73   M2029  27 Brooklyn           CT   36:57.93 11:54   37:05.01 11:57 
   89    79 Sam Baker           M  14/21    57/73   M-13   11 West Willington    CT   37:06.97 11:57   37:07.76 11:58 
   90    64 Shawn Farrington    M  15/21    58/73   M-13   11 West Willington    CT   37:23.38 12:03   37:28.43 12:04 
   91   105 Alexis Tetrault     F  10/18    33/62   F-13   12 West Willington    CT   38:09.38 12:17   38:09.38 12:17 
   92   109 Hannah Baldridge    F   4/8     34/62   F1419  14 Mansfield Center   CT   38:14.35 12:19   38:18.30 12:20 
   93   125 Lindsey Hepple      F   2/3     35/62   F2029  27 Willimantic        CT   38:51.07 12:31   39:03.78 12:35 
   94   124 Mallory Hepple      F   3/3     36/62   F2029  22 Newington          CT   38:52.48 12:31   39:04.56 12:35 
   95     1 Scott Andersen      M  10/17    59/73   M4049  44 Willington         CT   38:48.52 12:30   39:05.25 12:35 
   96   110 Erin Malanga        F   5/8     37/62   F1419  14 Mansfield Center   CT   39:01.76 12:34   39:05.71 12:36 
   97    50 Ethan Combs         M  16/21    60/73   M-13   13 Stafford           CT   39:13.84 12:38   39:14.63 12:38 
   98    47 Shane Courtright    M  17/21    61/73   M-13   12 West Willington    CT   39:16.41 12:39   39:17.20 12:39 
   99    36 Hengameh Vosough    F  10/14    38/62   F4049  47 Willington         CT   39:24.15 12:41   39:35.62 12:45 
  100    78 Madison Bay         F  11/18    39/62   F-13   13 West Willington    CT   41:03.72 13:13   41:07.54 13:15 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   137 Una Hills           F  12/18    40/62   F-13   12 West Willington    CT   41:03.91 13:14   41:07.69 13:15 
  102    46 Sophia Mailhos      F  13/18    41/62   F-13   11 West Willington    CT   41:15.06 13:17   41:19.96 13:19 
  103   113 Claire Greene       F  14/18    42/62   F-13    8 Storrs Mansfield   CT   41:30.81 13:22   41:41.32 13:26 
  104   118 Brendan Raynor      M  18/21    62/73   M-13    7 Storrs Mansfield   CT   41:31.71 13:22   41:41.72 13:26 
  105   117 Sue Raynor          F   9/11    43/62   F3039  36 Storrs Mansfield   CT   41:32.94 13:23   41:42.74 13:26 
  106   114 Jim Greene          M  11/17    63/73   M4049  42 Storrs Mansfield   CT   41:33.35 13:23   41:43.92 13:26 
  107    84 Lina Wille          F  15/18    44/62   F-13    5 Mansfield Center   CT   42:25.49 13:40   42:34.13 13:43 
  108    87 Stefanie Wille      F  10/11    45/62   F3039  33 Mansfield Center   CT   42:25.74 13:40   42:34.81 13:43 
  109    58 Walter Parsell      M  12/17    64/73   M4049  44 West Willington    CT   42:28.49 13:41   42:44.05 13:46 
  110   115 Jack Champagne      M  19/21    65/73   M-13    8 Mansfield Center   CT   42:41.06 13:45   42:51.54 13:48 
  111   116 Keith Champagne     M  13/17    66/73   M4049  41 Mansfield Center   CT   42:54.84 13:49   43:05.10 13:53 
  112    30 Andrew Park         M  20/21    67/73   M-13   13 Willington         CT   43:14.16 13:55   43:18.51 13:57 
  113    68 Kyle Wiecenski      M  21/21    68/73   M-13   10 West Willington    CT   43:17.74 13:57   43:19.21 13:57 
  114    77 Eliza Baker         F   6/8     46/62   F1419  14 West Willington    CT   43:19.05 13:57   43:19.84 13:57 
  115    29 Steven Park         M  14/17    69/73   M4049  49 Willington         CT   43:19.16 13:57   43:23.91 13:59 
  116    44 Richard Mailhos     M  15/17    70/73   M4049  40 West Willington    CT   44:09.35 14:13   44:24.87 14:18 
  117    67 Erika Wiecenski     F  11/14    47/62   F4049  40 West Willington    CT   44:22.52 14:17   44:28.87 14:20 
  118    75 Tammy Fluet         F  11/11    48/62   F3039  39 West Willington    CT   44:24.61 14:18   44:31.30 14:20 
  119    69 Michelle Tharp      F   1/1     49/62   F0099   0 West Willington    CT   44:24.44 14:18   44:31.68 14:20 
  120   136 Dorthea Carlson     F  16/18    50/62   F-13   11 West Willington    CT   45:15.93 14:35   45:17.99 14:35 
  121    76 Rachel Cook         F  17/18    51/62   F-13    9 West Willington    CT   45:55.13 14:47   45:57.37 14:48 
  122    10 Robert Cook         M  16/17    71/73   M4049  47 Willington         CT   46:40.82 15:02   46:47.09 15:04 
  123    13 Darren Duchaineau   M  17/17    72/73   M4049  48 Bloomfield         CT   48:09.63 15:31   48:29.23 15:37 
  124    59 Aurora Bidwell      F   7/8     52/62   F1419  16 West Willington    CT   48:56.86 15:46   49:03.35 15:48 
  125    60 Annalise Halle      F   8/8     53/62   F1419  14 West Willington    CT   48:56.20 15:46   49:03.42 15:48 
  126   127 Carole Frassinelli  F  12/14    54/62   F4049  48 Ashford            CT   51:19.11 16:32   51:32.09 16:36 
  127    63 Penny Farrington    F   1/1     55/62   F6069  64 West Willington    CT   51:19.25 16:32   51:32.13 16:36 
  128   122 Ann Marie Brown     F   3/6     56/62   F5059  52 West Willington    CT   51:21.74 16:32   51:32.84 16:36 
  129     2 Tracy Andersen      F  13/14    57/62   F4049  41 Willington         CT   51:50.05 16:42   52:05.95 16:47 
  130    53 Judy Graham         F   4/6     58/62   F5059  58 Rocky Hill         CT   55:58.76 18:02   56:17.88 18:08 
  131    52 Bonnie Colwell      F   5/6     59/62   F5059  58 Tolland            CT   56:00.01 18:02   56:18.25 18:08 
  132    54 Karen Prior         F   6/6     60/62   F5059  58 Rocky Hill         CT   55:59.39 18:02   56:18.34 18:08 
  133   106 Ray Colwell         M   1/1     73/73   M70+   88 South Windham      CT   59:49.74 19:16 1:00:09.31 19:22 
  134   104 Michelle Cunningham F  14/14    61/62   F4049  45 West Willington    CT   59:55.85 19:18 1:00:11.94 19:23 
  135   103 Amelia Cunningham   F  18/18    62/62   F-13   12 West Willington    CT 1:00:11.51 19:23 1:00:13.52 19:24 
   5/26/2012  3:00PM                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.