Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


CCSU Ted Owen Invitational 

New Britain, CT USA

Stanley Quarter Park
9/22/2012 11:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                        ***** Women's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ======== 
    1    1  605 Tara Dooley        SO   Bently                         17:35.84 
    2    2  668 Michelle Gaye      SO   Marist                         17:40.46 
    3    3  675 Katie Messina      SR   Marist                         17:59.27 
    4    4  681 Kristen Traub      FR   Marist                         18:01.57 
    5    5  616 Elizabeth Eberhard Jr   Ccsu                           18:04.31 
    6    6  307 Brigitte Mania          Uconn                          18:06.40 
    7    7  647 Megan Barry        JR   Hartford                       18:07.01 
    8    8  615 Krisztina Dearborn Jr   Ccsu                           18:08.26 
    9    9  716 Alexis Bivona      JR   Wagner                         18:17.77 
   10   10  688 Danielle Klein-    JR   Northeastern                   18:38.94 
   11   11  606 Caitlin Fahey      SR   Bently                         18:41.71 
   12   12  676 Nicki Nesi         FR   Marist                         18:46.76 
   13   13  648 Sara Buckley       FR   Hartford                       18:49.33 
   14   14  663 Christine Coughlin FR   Marist                         18:51.36 
   15   15  678 Erin O'Reilly      SR   Marist                         18:55.11 
   16   16  700 Terra Briody            Uconn                          19:01.70 
   17   17  680 Erin Thompson      SO   Marist                         19:02.95 
   18   18  608 Ashley Nichols     JR   Bently                         19:04.11 
   19   19  614 Jazmin Booker      Fr   Ccsu                           19:05.29 
   20   20  698 Titilayo Vanriel   Jr.  Scsu                           19:07.34 
   21   21  697 Emily Taylor       Fr.  Scsu                           19:12.02 
   22       666 Brianna Freestone  SO   Marist                         19:14.87 
   23   22  719 Danielle Iacampo   FR   Wagner                         19:16.51 
   24   23  618 Brandy Leclair     Fr   Ccsu                           19:19.75 
   25   24  713 Nicolette Pelrine  SO   Uri                            19:20.61 
   26   25  717 Kelly Dennis       SR   Wagner                         19:22.41 
   27   26  705 Katherine Vodopia       Uconn                          19:24.84 
   28   27  706 Laura Williamson        Uconn                          19:25.48 
   29   28  621 Caylee Richardson  Fr   Ccsu                           19:27.74 
   30   29  652 Aleixa Diaz        FR   Hartford                       19:28.21 
   31   30  724 Heather Wolf       SO   Wagner                         19:33.14 
   32   31  708 Arianna Colella    SO   Uri                            19:34.71 
   33   32  707 Madeline Byrnes    FR   Uri                            19:34.87 
   34   33  651 Samantha Crisafull SO   Hartford                       19:37.93 
   35   34  655 Jennifer Flores    JR   Hartford                       19:39.05 
   36   35  689 Noelene Power-     FR   Northeastern                   19:40.52 
   37       662 Rachel Bremer      SR   Marist                         19:41.67 
   38   36  687 Jocelyn Hubbard-   FR   Northeastern                   19:42.50 
   39   37  649 Catherine Carey    JR   Hartford                       19:42.76 
   40   38  721 Samantha Lauro     JR   Wagner                         19:43.25 
   41       670 Kelley Gould       SR   Marist                         19:45.14 
   42   39  659 Hayley Rice        SO   Hartford                       19:46.84 
   43   40  710 Sarah Krizan       FR   Uri                            19:47.21 
   44       682 Brianne Vess       FR   Marist                         19:54.37 
   45   41  625 Keyana Hynds            Fdu                            19:56.49 
   46   42  718 Taylor Fredrickson SR   Wagner                         20:03.32 
   47   43  601 Samantha Albanese  FR   Bently                         20:04.79 
   48       667 Jackie Gamboli     JR   Marist                         20:07.99 
   49   44  690 Lauren Wardwell-   SO   Northeastern                   20:08.38 
   50       677 Tara Nuccitelli    JR   Marist                         20:08.94 
   51   45  702 Emily Howard            Uconn                          20:10.86 
   52   46  712 Haley Mathewson    SR   Uri                            20:11.70 
   53   47  720 Cameo Kirk         JR   Wagner                         20:14.29 
   54   48  612 Leah Schiller      JR   Bently                         20:15.96 
   55   49  617 Ally Gates         Fr   Ccsu                           20:20.05 
   56       703 Emily Lewson            Unattached A                   20:20.94 
   57       661 Mariella Bilello   FR   Marist                         20:24.51 
   58   50  699 Sarah Vaughan      So.  Scsu                           20:25.01 
   59   51  696 Jaclyn Sullivan    Sr.  Scsu                           20:25.60 
   60   52  684 Caitlin Cloonan-   FR   Northeastern                   20:26.15 
   61       669 Annie Gould        FR   Marist                         20:31.78 
   62   53  683 Lauria Clarke-     FR   Northeastern                   20:32.56 
   63   54  691 Eryn Wheeler-      JR   Northeastern                   20:33.20 
   64   55  604 Sarah Brennan      FR   Bently                         20:34.43 
   65       685 Lindsay Fisher-    FR   Northeastern                   20:35.37 
   66   56  714 Ashley Toland      FR   Uri                            20:40.03 
   67   57  619 Taylor Lepage      So   Ccsu                           20:48.64 
   68   58  709 Brianna Kimball    SO   Uri                            20:49.49 
   69   59  693 Kiara Bonilla      Sr.  Scsu                           20:52.04 
   70   60  627 Annemarie Pantke        Fdu                            20:53.20 
   71       686 Samantha Harbison- FR   Northeastern                   20:54.07 
   72   61  641 Shannon Lozier     FR   Franklin Pierce                20:55.66 
   73       672 Rachel Lichtenwaln SR   Marist                         21:01.34 
   74   62  640 Alyssa Lambert     FR   Franklin Pierce                21:02.84 
   75       722 Victoria Spector   SO   Wagner                         21:15.23 
   76   63  613 Nikki Sirignano    SO   Bently                         21:20.80 
   77       308 Alexis Conte            Unattached B                   21:23.63 
   78   64  643 Keri Marnane       SR   Franklin Pierce                21:24.45 
   79   65  633 Doria Brown        FR   Franklin Pierce                21:27.28 
   80       679 Lizzie Peper       FR   Marist                         21:32.32 
   81       673 Laura Lindsley     SR   Marist                         21:33.60 
   82   66  631 Sarah Barnard      FR   Franklin Pierce                21:35.18 
   83   67  639 Danielle Koch      FR   Franklin Pierce                21:35.49 
   84   68  623 Alyssa Adler            Fdu                            21:42.92 
   85   69  624 Kenesha Brown           Fdu                            21:43.49 
   86       309 Kaylene Sylvain         Unattached C                   21:45.86 
   87       653 Jessica Dorrough   FR   Hartford                       21:47.64 
   88       622 Jodi Russo         So   Ccsu                           21:51.67 
   89       602 Brittany Baudier   SO   Bently                         21:52.12 
   90       665 Catherine Ferreri  FR   Marist                         22:16.89 
   91   70  636 Kelsey Devlin      SO   Franklin Pierce                22:17.05 
   92       650 Sarah Cavalear     JR   Hartford                       22:19.70 
   93       654 Alicen Dziubek     SO   Hartford                       22:23.55 
   94       610 Alix Pettinella    SO   Bently                         22:27.56 
   95       603 Arianne Bourgault  FR   Bently                         22:44.27 
   96       607 Heather Hallstrom  JR   Bently                         23:09.90 
   97       660 Alexandria Simon   FR   Hartford                       23:26.41 
   98       644 Brittany Mather    SR   Franklin Pierce                23:30.20 
   99       635 Lauren Clum-Russel FR   Franklin Pierce                23:30.62 
  100   71  626 Tara Kinnaugh           Fdu                            24:17.14 
  101       310 Courtney Johnston       Unattached D                   25:02.19 
  102   72  628 Lordess Shabazz         Fdu                            26:53.64 
                                                                     

                *********** WOMEN'S TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    35  Marist                         (  18:17  1:31:22   1:11)
=============================================
  1      2  Michelle Gaye                17:41
  2      3  Katie Messina                18:00
  3      4  Kristen Traub                18:02
  4     12  Nicki Nesi                   18:47
  5     14  Christine Coughlin           18:52
  6   ( 15) Erin O'Reilly                18:56
  7   ( 17) Erin Thompson                19:03

  2.    83  Ccsu                           (  18:50  1:34:08   1:23)
=============================================
  1      5  Elizabeth Eberhardt          18:05
  2      8  Krisztina Dearborn           18:09
  3     19  Jazmin Booker                19:06
  4     23  Brandy Leclair               19:20
  5     28  Caylee Richardson            19:28
  6   ( 49) Ally Gates                   20:21
  7   ( 57) Taylor Lepage                20:49

  3.   116  Hartford                       (  19:09  1:35:45   1:32)
=============================================
  1      7  Megan Barry                  18:08
  2     13  Sara Buckley                 18:50
  3     29  Aleixa Diaz                  19:29
  4     33  Samantha Crisafulli          19:38
  5     34  Jennifer Flores              19:40
  6   ( 37) Catherine Carey              19:43
  7   ( 39) Hayley Rice                  19:47

  4.   120  Uconn                          (  19:15  1:36:11   2:04)
=============================================
  1      6  Brigitte Mania               18:07
  2     16  Terra Briody                 19:02
  3     26  Katherine Vodopia            19:25
  4     27  Laura Williamson             19:26
  5     45  Emily Howard                 20:11

  5.   121  Bently                         (  19:09  1:35:44   2:40)
=============================================
  1      1  Tara Dooley                  17:36
  2     11  Caitlin Fahey                18:42
  3     18  Ashley Nichols               19:05
  4     43  Samantha Albanese            20:05
  5     48  Leah Schiller                20:16
  6   ( 55) Sarah Brennan                20:35
  7   ( 63) Nikki Sirignano              21:21

  6.   124  Wagner                         (  19:16  1:36:16   1:26)
=============================================
  1      9  Alexis Bivona                18:18
  2     22  Danielle Iacampo             19:17
  3     25  Kelly Dennis                 19:23
  4     30  Heather Wolf                 19:34
  5     38  Samantha Lauro               19:44
  6   ( 42) Taylor Fredrickson           20:04
  7   ( 47) Cameo Kirk                   20:15

  7.   173  Uri                            (  19:43  1:38:31   0:51)
=============================================
  1     24  Nicolette Pelrine            19:21
  2     31  Arianna Colella              19:35
  3     32  Madeline Byrnes              19:35
  4     40  Sarah Krizan                 19:48
  5     46  Haley Mathewson              20:12
  6   ( 56) Ashley Toland                20:41
  7   ( 58) Brianna Kimball              20:50

  8.   177  Northeastern                   (  19:44  1:38:39   1:48)
=============================================
  1     10  Danielle Klein-              18:39
  2     35  Noelene Power-               19:41
  3     36  Jocelyn Hubbard-             19:43
  4     44  Lauren Wardwell-             20:09
  5     52  Caitlin Cloonan-             20:27
  6   ( 53) Lauria Clarke-               20:33
  7   ( 54) Eryn Wheeler-                20:34

  9.   201  Scsu                           (  20:02  1:40:06   1:45)
=============================================
  1     20  Titilayo Vanriel             19:08
  2     21  Emily Taylor                 19:13
  3     50  Sarah Vaughan                20:26
  4     51  Jaclyn Sullivan              20:26
  5     59  Kiara Bonilla                20:53

 10.   309  Fdu                            (  21:44  1:48:36   4:21)
=============================================
  1     41  Keyana Hynds                 19:57
  2     60  Annemarie Pantke             20:54
  3     68  Alyssa Adler                 21:43
  4     69  Kenesha Brown                21:44
  5     71  Tara Kinnaugh                24:18
  6   ( 72) Lordess Shabazz              26:54

 11.   318  Franklin Pierce                (  21:18  1:46:28   0:40)
=============================================
  1     61  Shannon Lozier               20:56
  2     62  Alyssa Lambert               21:03
  3     64  Keri Marnane                 21:25
  4     65  Doria Brown                  21:28
  5     66  Sarah Barnard                21:36
  6   ( 67) Danielle Koch                21:36
  7   ( 70) Kelsey Devlin                22:18
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.