Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


CCSU Ted Owen Invitational 

New Britain, CT USA

Stanley Quarter Park
9/22/2012 11:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Printer Friendly 


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Men's Results *****
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr O School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== ==== ============================== ======== 
    1    1  794 Wesley Gallagher-  FR   Northeastern                   25:29.43 
    2       303 Antoine Gisore          Unattached C                   25:29.72 
    3    2  811 Ryan McGuire       SR   Uconn                          25:55.31 
    4    3  800 Stephen Sollowin-  SO   Northeastern                   25:58.32 
    5    4  752 Darrel Gooding          Fdu                            26:02.55 
    6    5  810 Jordan Magath      SR   Uconn                          26:03.45 
    7    6  834 Daniel Zaccariello JR   Wagner                         26:04.47 
    8       305 Jones Hampton           Unattached F                   26:05.70 
    9    7  771 Andrew Dwyer       JR   Hartford                       26:10.80 
   10    8  745 Andy Pullaro       So   Ccsu                           26:19.69 
   11       304 Makopa Rugabirwa        Unattached D                   26:25.82 
   12    9  768 John Busque        JR   Hartford                       26:28.15 
   13   10  799 Sebastian Putzeys- SR   Northeastern                   26:30.42 
   14   11  809 Alvaro Chavez      FR   Uconn                          26:35.85 
   15   12  793 Zachary Fraeilli-  SO   Northeastern                   26:37.69 
   16       736 Sean Maguire       SR   Bently                         26:42.56 
   17   13  790 Nick Salek         JR   Marist                         26:44.67 
   18   14  746 David Scheibenpflu Fr   Ccsu                           26:47.02 
   19   15  832 James Naglieri     SO   Wagner                         26:49.78 
   20   16  829 Jacob Malakoff     SO   Wagner                         26:53.42 
   21       311 Andrew Chambers         Unattached H                   26:54.29 
   22   17  795 John Jantz-Sr           Northeastern                   26:55.73 
   23   18  763 Colton Ham         FR   Franklin Pierce                26:56.98 
   24   19  814 Steve Vento        SO   Uconn                          27:03.82 
   25   20  776 Wayne Lawrence     GR   Hartford                       27:08.66 
   26   21  807 James Agati        FR   Uconn                          27:15.82 
   27   22  824 Zach Seites-Rundle      Uri                            27:17.30 
   28   23  798 Allen Meringolo-   FR   Northeastern                   27:18.10 
   29   24  317 Charles Conway          Northeastern                   27:22.11 
   30   25  825 Samuel Weintraub        Uri                            27:29.07 
   31   26  819 Nikos Christ            Uri                            27:31.16 
   32   27  785 Isaiah Miller      JR   Marist                         27:33.11 
   33       301 Tyler Raymond           Unattached A                   27:33.32 
   34   28  812 Dan Murnane        FR   Uconn                          27:36.76 
   35   29  820 Corey Coogan            Uri                            27:37.89 
   36   30  767 Jt Trujilo         SO   Franklin Pierce                27:39.84 
   37       796 Conor Lyons-       SO   Northeastern                   27:40.69 
   38   31  804 Sam Montclair           Scsu                           27:42.56 
   39   32  830 Timothy Mendez     SO   Wagner                         27:45.15 
   40       306 Eric Flamay             Unattached G                   27:45.93 
   41   33  744 Patrick Hubbell    So   Ccsu                           27:47.11 
   42   34  822 Thomas Fownes           Uri                            27:52.70 
   43   35  788 Billy Posch        JR   Marist                         27:53.04 
   44   36  787 Omar Perez         FR   Marist                         27:56.22 
   45   37  783 Nick Hughes        JR   Marist                         27:56.99 
   46   38  774 Kyle Hamel         FR   Hartford                       27:57.68 
   47   39  742 Joey Farrington    So   Ccsu                           27:59.94 
   48   40  766 Chaz Munroe        FR   Franklin Pierce                28:00.78 
   49   41  802 Asher Brandt            Scsu                           28:02.51 
   50       797 Chris Mentas-      SR   Northeastern                   28:04.27 
   51   42  758 Ryan Cross         FR   Franklin Pierce                28:04.70 
   52   43  789 Charles Ropes      FR   Marist                         28:05.46 
   53   44  769 Jonathan Choiniere SO   Hartford                       28:05.96 
   54   45  786 Matt Panebianco    SR   Marist                         28:06.83 
   55   46  748 Mike Waterbury     Sr   Ccsu                           28:09.11 
   56   47  805 Tom Saksa               Scsu                           28:17.50 
   57   48  817 Daniel Branco           Uri                            28:18.00 
   58   49  770 Charles Davis      FR   Hartford                       28:19.56 
   59       733 Ned Furtney        SO   Bently                         28:20.56 
   60   50  801 Chris Babcock           Scsu                           28:25.02 
   61   51  823 John Paquet             Uri                            28:26.21 
   62       731 Dan Biales         SR   Bently                         28:32.50 
   63       791 Will Schanz        SR   Marist                         28:33.70 
   64   52  813 Zach Patsy         FR   Uconn                          28:38.20 
   65       808 Phil Caldwell      FR   Uconn                          28:41.32 
   66       312 Michael Pezzallo        Unattached L                   28:43.63 
   67   53  749 Kimutai Bett            Fdu                            28:44.21 
   68   54  803 Tyler Fredsall          Scsu                           28:46.18 
   69       784 David Marthy,      FR   Marist                         28:50.70 
   70   55  740 Malcolm Connor     Fr   Ccsu                           28:55.21 
   71   56  831 Darius Moulton     FR   Wagner                         28:56.16 
   72   57  765 Lucas McCann       FR   Franklin Pierce                28:58.45 
   73       302 Jacob Magiera           Unattached B                   29:02.92 
   74   58  775 Christpher Helmins FR   Hartford                       29:07.31 
   75   59  750 Robert Cherkis          Fdu                            29:09.11 
   76       315 Thomas Cassello         Unattcahed O                   29:12.79 
   77       779 Borys Pleskacz     SO   Hartford                       29:16.53 
   78       316 James Bloom             Unattached U                   29:19.22 
   79       792 Ricky Willi        FR   Marist                         29:22.35 
   80       314 Armando Oliveira        Unattached P                   29:25.33 
   81       777 Michael MacLean    FR   Hartford                       29:31.95 
   82   60  761 Mike Frappier      FR   Franklin Pierce                29:39.37 
   83       782 Patrick Deedy      JR   Marist                         29:45.21 
   84       313 Evean Garrity           Unattached Q                   29:49.29 
   85       781 Matthew Stoutz     SO   Hartford                       29:56.08 
   86   61  755 Cody Shave              Fdu                            30:08.90 
   87   62  806 Michael Vagnini         Scsu                           30:24.02 
   88   63  828 Mark Carles        FR   Wagner                         30:32.18 
   89   64  754 Frank Ortiz             Fdu                            30:33.83 
   90       730 Wyatt Allread      SO   Bently                         30:55.89 
   91   65  751 Jenya Dyagilev          Fdu                            31:27.29 
   92       772 Daniel Fernandez   FR   Hartford                       31:32.91 
   93   66  759 Brad Dumais        FR   Franklin Pierce                31:43.38 
   94   67  833 Matt Tymon         FR   Wagner                         32:38.40 
                                                                     

                    *********** MEN'S SCORE **********


  1.    43  Northeastern                   (  26:19  2:11:34   1:26)
=============================================
  1      1  Wesley Gallagher-            25:30
  2      3  Stephen Sollowin-            25:59
  3     10  Sebastian Putzeys-           26:31
  4     12  Zachary Fraeilli-            26:38
  5     17  John Jantz-Sr                26:56
  6   ( 23) Allen Meringolo-             27:19
  7   ( 24) Charles Conway               27:23

  2.    58  Uconn                          (  26:36  2:12:56   1:20)
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan McGuire                 25:56
  2      5  Jordan Magath                26:04
  3     11  Alvaro Chavez                26:36
  4     19  Steve Vento                  27:04
  5     21  James Agati                  27:16
  6   ( 28) Dan Murnane                  27:37
  7   ( 52) Zach Patsy                   28:39

  3.   118  Hartford                       (  27:11  2:15:53   1:55)
=============================================
  1      7  Andrew Dwyer                 26:11
  2      9  John Busque                  26:29
  3     20  Wayne Lawrence               27:09
  4     38  Kyle Hamel                   27:58
  5     44  Jonathan Choiniere           28:06
  6   ( 49) Charles Davis                28:20
  7   ( 58) Christpher Helminski         29:08

  4.   125  Wagner                         (  27:19  2:16:32   2:52)
=============================================
  1      6  Daniel Zaccariello           26:05
  2     15  James Naglieri               26:50
  3     16  Jacob Malakoff               26:54
  4     32  Timothy Mendez               27:46
  5     56  Darius Moulton               28:57
  6   ( 63) Mark Carles                  30:33
  7   ( 67) Matt Tymon                   32:39

  5.   136  Uri                            (  27:35  2:17:51   0:35)
=============================================
  1     22  Zach Seites-Rundle           27:18
  2     25  Samuel Weintraub             27:30
  3     26  Nikos Christ                 27:32
  4     29  Corey Coogan                 27:38
  5     34  Thomas Fownes                27:53
  6   ( 48) Daniel Branco                28:18
  7   ( 51) John Paquet                  28:27

  6.   140  Ccsu                           (  27:26  2:17:06   1:50)
=============================================
  1      8  Andy Pullaro                 26:20
  2     14  David Scheibenpflug          26:48
  3     33  Patrick Hubbell              27:48
  4     39  Joey Farrington              28:00
  5     46  Mike Waterbury               28:10
  6   ( 55) Malcolm Connor               28:56

  7.   148  Marist                         (  27:38  2:18:07   1:12)
=============================================
  1     13  Nick Salek                   26:45
  2     27  Isaiah Miller                27:34
  3     35  Billy Posch                  27:54
  4     36  Omar Perez                   27:57
  5     37  Nick Hughes                  27:57
  6   ( 43) Charles Ropes                28:06
  7   ( 45) Matt Panebianco              28:07

  8.   187  Franklin Pierce                (  27:57  2:19:42   2:02)
=============================================
  1     18  Colton Ham                   26:57
  2     30  Jt Trujilo                   27:40
  3     40  Chaz Munroe                  28:01
  4     42  Ryan Cross                   28:05
  5     57  Lucas McCann                 28:59
  6   ( 60) Mike Frappier                29:40
  7   ( 66) Brad Dumais                  31:44

  9.   223  Scsu                           (  28:16  2:21:17   1:04)
=============================================
  1     31  Sam Montclair                27:43
  2     41  Asher Brandt                 28:03
  3     47  Tom Saksa                    28:18
  4     50  Chris Babcock                28:26
  5     54  Tyler Fredsall               28:47
  6   ( 62) Michael Vagnini              30:25

 10.   241  Fdu                            (  28:57  2:24:41   4:31)
=============================================
  1      4  Darrel Gooding               26:03
  2     53  Kimutai Bett                 28:45
  3     59  Robert Cherkis               29:10
  4     61  Cody Shave                   30:09
  5     64  Frank Ortiz                  30:34
  6   ( 65) Jenya Dyagilev               31:28
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.