Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Teachers vs. Students

Cromwell, CT USA
6/02/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: 58' and Heavy Rain 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


 
             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4    6 Nicole Faucette      14 F Cromwell           CT   21:16.58  6:51 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  234 Jack O'Hara          14 M Cromwell           CT   17:11.77  5:33 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 7 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    97    144 Morgan Dean           4 F Hillsboro               31:42.65 10:13 
    2   166    245 Audrey Zawadzki       7 F Cromwell           CT   38:53.59 12:32 
    3   190    246 Riley Arsenault       7 F Cromwell           CT   41:24.25 13:20 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 7 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    35    247 Sean Barkasy          7 M Manchester         CT   26:12.58  8:27 
    2    63     13 Maxwell Gonzalez      7 M Cromwell           CT   28:54.96  9:19 
    3    67     66 Roge Williams         2 M Wethersfield       CT   29:17.53  9:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 8 to 10

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    20    198 Cara Jordan          10 F Cromwell           CT   24:38.91  7:57 
    2    41    241 Jessica Dellaratta   10 F Cromwell           CT   27:03.68  8:43 
    3    71    205 Giuliana Reilly      10 F Cromwell           CT   29:35.89  9:32 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 8 to 10

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    12     38 Jason Morrill         8 M Cromwell           CT   22:58.20  7:24 
    2    24    178 Bretton Sena         10 M Cromwell           CT   24:57.57  8:03 
    3    26    142 Sebastian Fazzino    10 M Cromwell           CT   25:09.60  8:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 11 to 14

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    28     43 Kira Bradley         12 F Cromwell           CT   25:25.61  8:12 
    2    36    165 Meghan Savinelli     12 F Cromwell           CT   26:21.02  8:29 
    3    51    166 Caitlin Savinelli    13 F Cromwell           CT   27:37.60  8:54 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 11 to 14

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     3    248 David Dewey          11 M Cromwell           CT   20:49.84  6:43 
    2     6    275 Jalyjah Tracy-Gavin  11 M Cromwell           CT   21:28.42  6:55 
    3    11    266 Zac Cyr              11 M Cromwell           CT   22:47.08  7:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 15 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    44    102 Emily Bacon          15 F Cromwell           CT   27:12.14  8:46 
    2   177    139 Rebecca Rizy         15 F Cromwell           CT   40:06.01 12:55 
    3   194    213 Caitlin Finnemore    15 F Rocky Hill         CT   41:31.13 13:22 


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 15 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    10    273 Matthew Kall         17 M Kensington         RI   22:32.76  7:16 
    2    17    269 Bret Halibozek       15 M Cromwell           CT   24:29.68  7:54 
    3    42     15 Aaron Kelleher       16 M Cromwell           CT   27:07.16  8:44 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    27     67 Darcy Robinson       28 F West Hartford      CT   25:12.91  8:07 
    2    30     81 Sarah Turner         28 F Middletown         CT   25:49.13  8:19 
    3    46    232 Erica Ballas         29 F Middletown         CT   27:18.96  8:48 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    76    220 Aj Troiano           24 M Farmington         CT   29:57.91  9:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     8    282 Eileen Rice          38 F Cromwell           CT   22:02.01  7:06 
    2    16     64 Christina Williams   33 F Wethersfield       CT   24:12.99  7:48 
    3    31    280 Alicya Suffish       31 F Rocky Hill         CT   25:49.61  8:19 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7    253 Brian Calhoun        30 M Cheshire           CT   21:31.10  6:56 
    2     9    284 John Coppola         39 M Middletown         CT   22:27.86  7:14 
    3    13     27 Doug McGough         39 M Plainville         CT   23:12.13  7:29 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    47    200 Karen Jordan         41 F Cromwell           CT   27:20.88  8:49 
    2    52     17 Kristin Kelleher     42 F Cromwell           CT   27:37.63  8:54 
    3    58     40 Colleen Morrill      42 F Cromwell           CT   27:45.23  8:56 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2    276 Edward Lucas         41 M Newtown            CT   17:29.54  5:38 
    2    14    222 Jeffrey Cavaliere    45 M Cromwell           CT   23:18.04  7:30 
    3    18      7 Mike Faucette        45 M Cromwell           CT   24:35.48  7:55 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    85    257 Annie Groom          51 F Southington        CT   30:53.72  9:57 
    2    95     60 Eileen Lastrina      50 F Portland           CT   31:39.71 10:12 
    3   179    216 Donna McGough        63 F Gettysburg         PA   40:14.76 12:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5    219 Rob Vivari           50 M Meriden            CT   21:25.72  6:54 
    2    38    270 Bill Halibozek       59 M Cromwell           CT   26:45.98  8:37 
    3    59    168 Daniel White         58 M Farmington         CT   27:48.81  8:58 
 
             

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.