Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Suffield 5K Road Race

Suffield, CT USA
9/08/2012 8:15 AM

Weather: Overcast- 70' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Chris Hamel

Women: 1st Place Winner : Alyssa Hamell


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
    1   134 5K   28 M   1/3    M1929 Chris Hamell          18:53.89  6:05 Suffield           CT 
    2    76 5K   41 M   1/18   M4049 Michael Tarter        19:20.33  6:14 Manchester         CT 
    3   110 5K   47 M   2/18   M4049 Patrick Gee           19:53.28  6:25 Suffield           CT 
    4   105 5K   49 M   3/18   M4049 Scott Rossi           20:20.23  6:33 Enfield            CT 
    5    91 5K   51 M   1/9    M5059 Brian Hanlon          20:30.10  6:36 Toms River         NJ 
    6   133 5K   26 F   1/10   F1929 Alyssa Hamell         20:37.32  6:39 Suffield           CT 
    7   112 5K   16 M   1/22   M-18  Bryan Chester         21:18.02  6:52 East Granby        CT 
    8   102 5K   13 M   2/22   M-18  Thomas Durkin         21:19.18  6:52 Suffield           CT 
    9    63 5K   13 M   3/22   M-18  Austin Rupp           21:21.88  6:53 Suffield           CT 
   10    84 5K   12 M   4/22   M-18  Jason Werenski        21:26.33  6:55 Suffield           CT 
   11    81 5K   50 M   2/9    M5059 Michael Voisine       21:38.89  6:59 Suffield           CT 
   12    82 5K   12 M   5/22   M-18  Jeremy Walch          21:47.86  7:01 Suffield           CT 
   13   107 5K   12 M   6/22   M-18  Christian Mercadant   21:48.20  7:02 Suffield           CT 
   14   118 5K   40 M   4/18   M4049 Steve Mitzel          21:48.82  7:02 Suffield           CT 
   15    75 5K   11 M   7/22   M-18  Matthew Sweeney       21:58.34  7:05 Suffield           CT 
   16    57 5K   59 M   3/9    M5059 Steven Morse          22:05.03  7:07 Broad Brook        CT 
   17   123 5K   17 M   8/22   M-18  Nathan Shefffer       22:18.60  7:11 Windsor Locks      CT 
   18    97 5K   35 M   1/7    M3039 James Wright          22:49.35  7:21 W Hartford         CT 
   19    27 5K   49 M   5/18   M4049 Frank Costello        23:01.04  7:25 West Suffield      CT 
   20    17 5K   15 F   1/31   F-18  Marissa Cadieux       23:03.88  7:26 Enfield            CT 
   21    68 5K   36 M   2/7    M3039 Mark Sposato          23:04.26  7:26 Southwick          MA 
   22    31 5K   39 M   3/7    M3039 Matt Fitch            23:05.14  7:26 Tariffville        CT 
   23    62 5K   12 F   2/31   F-18  Kate Rookey           23:08.26  7:27 Suffield           CT 
   24    35 5K   53 M   4/9    M5059 Donald Halla          23:16.08  7:30 Bloomfield         CT 
   25    34 5K   12 F   3/31   F-18  Kaitlin Girardini     23:17.40  7:30 Suffield           CT 
   26    54 5K   40 F   1/12   F4049 Stephanie Meissner    23:19.99  7:31 West Suffield      CT 
   27    86 5K   46 M   6/18   M4049 Douglas Woods         23:22.15  7:32 Windsor            CT 
   28   106 5K   13 M   9/22   M-18  Ty Vinick             23:27.18  7:33 Suffield           CT 
   29   124 5K   11 M  10/22   M-18  Kyle Englander        23:29.72  7:34 Suffield           CT 
   30    15 5K   10 M  11/22   M-18  Charles Brydges       23:36.41  7:36 Suffield           CT 
   31    48 5K   11 F   4/31   F-18  Brianna Mailloux      24:15.90  7:49 Suffield           CT 
   32    53 5K   12 M  12/22   M-18  Peyton Meissner       24:17.02  7:49 West Suffield      CT 
   33    42 5K   12 F   5/31   F-18  Caitie Kirschbaum     24:20.02  7:50 Suffield           CT 
   34    40 5K   29 F   2/10   F1929 Allison Joanis        24:33.75  7:55 North Granby       CT 
   35    47 5K   34 F   1/15   F3039 Melissa Mahar         24:38.00  7:56 Suffield           CT 
   36     1 5K   57 M   5/9    M5059 Mark Acquaotta        24:44.10  7:58 West Suffield      CT 
   37    44 5K   35 M   4/7    M3039 Daniel MacWilliams    24:49.02  8:00 Suffield           CT 
   38    41 5K   13 F   6/31   F-18  Casey Kaplan          24:50.03  8:00 Suffield           CT 
   39    23 5K   11 F   7/31   F-18  Anna Casinghino       24:51.85  8:01 Suffield           CT 
   40    46 5K   44 M   7/18   M4049 Brad Magyar           24:54.74  8:02 Enfield            CT 
   41    83 5K   11 M  13/22   M-18  Aidan Werenski        25:02.15  8:04 Suffield           CT 
   42   101 5K   34 F   2/15   F3039 Kelly Rossignol       25:04.74  8:05 Windsor Locks      CT 
   43   132 5K   10 M  14/22   M-18  Jared Sharp           25:08.53  8:06 Suffield           CT 
   44     9 5K   12 F   8/31   F-18  Sarah Bennett         25:10.91  8:07 Suffield           CT 
   45    10 5K   11 F   9/31   F-18  Emily Bernabe         25:17.66  8:09 Suffield           CT 
   46   114 5K   10 M  15/22   M-18  Braden Sunshine       25:24.91  8:11 Suffield           CT 
   47   113 5K   13 F  10/31   F-18  Julia Mandirola       25:33.00  8:14 West Suffield      CT 
   48    55 5K   25 F   3/10   F1929 Stephanie Mellor      25:33.45  8:14 Southwick          MA 
   49    64 5K   41 M   8/18   M4049 Paul Ryan             25:51.05  8:20 Suffield           CT 
   50    52 5K   42 M   9/18   M4049 Joel Meissner         25:53.00  8:20 West Suffield      CT 
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
   51   111 5K   12 M  16/22   M-18  Noah Gee              26:12.01  8:26 Suffield           CT 
   52   115 5K   60 M   1/1    M60+  Paul Rabenold         26:13.13  8:27 Avon               CT 
   53    28 5K   45 M  10/18   M4049 Rob Decker            26:40.12  8:36 East Windsor       CT 
   54   131 5K   12 F  11/31   F-18  Julia Messenger       27:01.16  8:42 Suffield           CT 
   55     4 5K   33 M   5/7    M3039 Richard Allard        27:04.11  8:43 West Suffield      CT 
   56    90 5K   38 F   3/15   F3039 Kim Daly              27:05.06  8:44 Windsor Locks      CT 
   57    29 5K   12 F  12/31   F-18  Alli Dubiel           27:09.95  8:45 West Suffield      CT 
   58   125 5K   11 M  17/22   M-18  Andrew Kieffer        27:10.97  8:45 Suffield           CT 
   59    24 5K   12 F  13/31   F-18  Gracie Cloyd          27:11.94  8:46 Suffield           CT 
   60   130 5K   11 F  14/31   F-18  Isabella Mills        27:20.27  8:48 Suffield           CT 
   61   127 5K   38 F   4/15   F3039 Rebecca Stack         27:24.28  8:50 West Suffield      CT 
   62    37 5K   29 F   4/10   F1929 Britney Hinckley      27:26.30  8:50 Jupiter            FL 
   63   136 5K   56 M   6/9    M5059 James Lachappelle     27:46.81  8:57 West Springfield   MA 
   64    36 5K   50 F   1/3    F5059 Julia Hart            27:55.68  9:00 Suffield           CT 
   65   138 5K   56 M   7/9    M5059 George Barrett        28:03.23  9:02 Suffield           CT 
   66    49 5K   12 F  15/31   F-18  Kelli Martin          28:04.13  9:03 Suffield           CT 
   67    87 5K   39 F   5/15   F3039 Angeline Jan          28:09.01  9:04 Suffield           CT 
   68    51 5K    9 F  16/31   F-18  Alyssa McLaughlin     28:13.29  9:06 Suffield           CT 
   69    77 5K   48 F   2/12   F4049 Anne Taupier          28:16.48  9:07 Suffield           CT 
   70   120 5K   15 F  17/31   F-18  Ashley Prince         28:17.88  9:07 Suffield           CT 
   71   122 5K   15 F  18/31   F-18  Katarina Rizzuto      28:17.95  9:07 Suffield           CT 
   72    89 5K   35 F   6/15   F3039 Joanne Hinckley       28:24.81  9:09 Windsor Locks      CT 
   73    18 5K   12 F  19/31   F-18  Bridget Carey         28:27.93  9:10 Suffield           CT 
   74    67 5K   58 M   8/9    M5059 Coleman Smith         28:35.46  9:13 Suffield           CT 
   75    45 5K   32 F   7/15   F3039 Jessica MacWilliams   28:50.66  9:18 Suffield           CT 
   76   126 5K   44 M  11/18   M4049 James Kieffer         28:51.03  9:18 Suffield           CT 
   77   121 5K   15 F  20/31   F-18  Megan Brown           29:21.13  9:27 Suffield           CT 
   78    88 5K   10 F  21/31   F-18  Kiera Jan             29:24.73  9:29 Suffield           CT 
   79    92 5K    9 F  22/31   F-18  Emma Keane            29:26.43  9:29 Suffield           CT 
   80   129 5K   45 F   3/12   F4049 Laura Martin-Mills    29:31.34  9:31 Suffield           CT 
   81    85 5K   52 F   2/3    F5059 Annmarie Wilson       29:34.23  9:32 Suffield           CT 
   82   119 5K   26 M   2/3    M1929 Thomas Wells          29:53.25  9:38 Windsor Locks      CT 
   83   128 5K   39 F   8/15   F3039 Kimberly Johnston     29:58.81  9:39 West Suffield      CT 
   84    38 5K   33 M   6/7    M3039 Brian Horne           30:18.45  9:46 Willimantic        CT 
   85    20 5K   44 F   4/12   F4049 Michelle Carey        30:22.50  9:47 Suffield           CT 
   86    61 5K   29 F   5/10   F1929 Melanie Quintin       30:23.55  9:47 Ludlow             MA 
   87    66 5K   48 M  12/18   M4049 Jim Shewokis          30:32.64  9:50 Somers             CT 
   88    59 5K   34 F   9/15   F3039 Stephanie Parnin      30:36.15  9:51 Suffield           CT 
   89    43 5K   39 F  10/15   F3039 Becky Klein           30:43.93  9:54 Suffield           CT 
   90    99 5K   11 M  18/22   M-18  Jack Henderson        31:01.27 10:00 Suffield           CT 
   91    98 5K   43 M  13/18   M4049 James Henderson       31:01.83 10:00 Suffield           CT 
   92    95 5K   42 M  14/18   M4049 Michael Sattan        31:15.08 10:04 Suffield           CT 
   93    96 5K    9 M  19/22   M-18  Stephen Sattan        31:15.08 10:04 Suffield           CT 
   94   135 5K   11 M  20/22   M-18  Matt Yahne            31:17.36 10:05 Suffield           CT 
   95    33 5K   58 M   9/9    M5059 Cliff Gibson          31:23.54 10:07 Granby             CT 
   96    25 5K   39 F  11/15   F3039 Tracy Cloyd           31:24.49 10:07 Suffield           CT 
   97    11 5K   40 F   5/12   F4049 Sandra Bernabe        31:24.60 10:07 Suffield           CT 
   98   109 5K   13 F  23/31   F-18  Madison Murphy        31:41.05 10:12 Suffield           CT 
   99    65 5K   29 F   6/10   F1929 Hilary Sevigny        31:41.99 10:13 West Suffield      CT 
  100   103 5K   44 F   6/12   F4049 Teresa Pelham         31:45.22 10:14 Farmington         CT 
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
  101    12 5K   41 F   7/12   F4049 Dianne Bourgoin       31:48.78 10:15 Ellington          CT 
  102   100 5K   23 F   7/10   F1929 Jaimie Plamondon      31:56.70 10:17 Feeding Hills      MA 
  103    58 5K   12 F  24/31   F-18  Emme Muska            32:04.50 10:20 Suffield           CT 
  104    22 5K    6 M  21/22   M-18  Jacob Carroll         32:04.96 10:20 Suffield           CT 
  105    21 5K   38 M   7/7    M3039 Brian Carroll         32:05.32 10:20 Suffield           CT 
  106    50 5K    8 F  25/31   F-18  Tara Martin           32:05.65 10:20 Suffield           CT 
  107    14 5K   42 M  15/18   M4049 Andrew Brydges        32:06.89 10:21 Suffield           CT 
  108     7 5K   11 F  26/31   F-18  Cassidy Begley        32:18.93 10:25 Suffield           CT 
  109    16 5K   47 M  16/18   M4049 Bill Cadieux          32:51.61 10:35 Enfield            CT 
  110     8 5K   46 F   8/12   F4049 Michelle Begley       33:38.29 10:50 Suffield           CT 
  111    60 5K   46 F   9/12   F4049 Kimberly Price        33:48.37 10:53 Suffield           CT 
  112   104 5K   49 F  10/12   F4049 Susan Hollander       34:02.25 10:58 South Windsor      CT 
  113    69 5K   10 F  27/31   F-18  Kailyn Stanio         34:03.10 10:58 Suffield           CT 
  114    78 5K   29 F   8/10   F1929 Cara Tonucci          34:32.22 11:07 Glastonbury        CT 
  115   108 5K   37 F  12/15   F3039 Christine Mercadant   34:33.55 11:08 Suffield           CT 
  116     3 5K   30 F  13/15   F3039 Kristin Allard        34:59.05 11:16 West Suffield      CT 
  117   116 5K   29 M   3/3    M1929 Patrick O'Grady       35:06.77 11:19 Old Lyme           CT 
  118   117 5K   26 F   9/10   F1929 Kara Beth Neike       35:08.09 11:19 Old Lyme           CT 
  119    39 5K   37 F  14/15   F3039 Jennifer Hyder        35:46.75 11:31 Suffield           CT 
  120   139 5K   11 F  28/31   F-18  Meghan Volsine        35:56.83 11:35 Suffield           CT 
  121    13 5K   10 F  29/31   F-18  Chloe Leigh Boxall    35:57.94 11:35 Suffield           CT 
  122     2 5K   56 F   3/3    F5059 Marla Adelsberger     37:16.23 12:00 Suffield           CT 
  123    30 5K   29 F  10/10   F1929 Carrie Dumas          37:35.95 12:07 Agawam             MA 
  124    73 5K   11 M  22/22   M-18  Tyler Stanio          39:51.51 12:50 Suffield           CT 
  125    72 5K   44 M  17/18   M4049 Rick Stanio           39:58.08 12:52 Suffield           CT 
  126    32 5K   44 F  11/12   F4049 Beth Galloway         40:00.28 12:53 East Granby        CT 
  127    79 5K   39 F  15/15   F3039 Dawn Vandevanter      41:10.13 13:16 Suffield           CT 
  128    80 5K   40 M  18/18   M4049 Mark Vandevanter      41:11.86 13:16 Suffield           CT 
  129    94 5K   67 F   1/1    F60+  Marie Knapps          41:49.14 13:28 Suffield           CT 
  130   137 5K    8 F  30/31   F-18  Annie Momck           44:23.71 14:18 Suffield           CT 
  131    93 5K   10 F  31/31   F-18  Allison Gambrel       44:39.78 14:23 Suffield           CT 
  132    56 5K   45 F  12/12   F4049 Cindy Meyers          44:55.59 14:28 Enfield            CT 
  
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.