Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Suffield 10K Road Race

Suffield, CT USA
9/08/2012 9:15 AM

Weather: Overcast- 70' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Brian Nelson

Women: 1st Place Winner : Beth Krasemann


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official 10K Results *****
================================================================================================
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
    1   594 10K  32 M   1/16   M3039 Brian Nelson          34:40.14  5:35 Vernon Rockville   CT 
    2   598 10K  29 M   1/4    M1929 Zoltan Rigo           40:10.28  6:28 Berlin             CT 
    3   554 10K  41 M   1/18   M4049 Michael Tarter        40:17.11  6:29 Manchester         CT 
    4   587 10K  28 M   2/4    M1929 Chris Hamel           40:29.28  6:31 Suffield           CT 
    5   501 10K  30 M   2/16   M3039 Morgan Anderstrom     40:35.34  6:32 Enfield            CT 
    6   522 10K  47 M   2/18   M4049 Alaric Fox            40:54.35  6:35 Willington         CT 
    7   510 10K  50 M   1/15   M5059 Ken Clark             42:07.35  6:47 Somers             CT 
    8   563 10K  50 M   2/15   M5059 Kevin Goehring        42:47.49  6:54 Farmington         CT 
    9   532 10K  39 F   1/11   F3039 Beth Krasemann        42:53.78  6:55 Suffield           CT 
   10   589 10K  46 M   3/18   M4049 Robert McCormick      43:58.69  7:05 Suffield           CT 
   11   502 10K  30 M   3/16   M3039 Mark Barile           44:59.57  7:15 Windsor Locks      CT 
   12   556 10K  39 M   4/16   M3039 Scott Tobey           45:03.17  7:16 Suffield           CT 
   13   536 10K  41 M   4/18   M4049 Martin Milne          45:08.38  7:16 Suffield           CT 
   14   509 10K  44 M   5/18   M4049 Brian Casinghino      45:13.57  7:17 Suffield           CT 
   15   534 10K  34 M   5/16   M3039 Kris Lingenfelter     45:17.30  7:18 Windsor Locks      CT 
   16   577 10K  50 F   1/2    F5059 Alyce Alfano          46:15.24  7:27 Suffield           CT 
   17   600 10K  43 F   1/12   F4049 Katey Scrimgeour      46:20.04  7:28 W Hartford         CT 
   18   582 10K  23 M   3/4    M1929 Sean Radican          46:39.03  7:31 Manchester         CT 
   19   588 10K  51 M   3/15   M5059 Dan Dymais            46:45.20  7:32 Simsbury           CT 
   20   527 10K  34 M   6/16   M3039 Mike Herard           47:06.09  7:35 Suffield           CT 
   21   586 10K  53 M   4/15   M5059 Craig Balderston      47:24.22  7:38 Chicopee           MA 
   22   560 10K  35 F   2/11   F3039 Cristim Wojtas        48:31.23  7:49 Suffield           CT 
   23   504 10K  53 M   5/15   M5059 Ralph Borseth         49:12.21  7:56 Rutland            MA 
   24   518 10K  37 F   3/11   F3039 Danel Eitel           49:19.70  7:57 Suffield           CT 
   25   578 10K  56 F   2/2    F5059 Jeanne Lapierre       49:22.15  7:57 North Granby       CT 
   26   564 10K  42 M   6/18   M4049 Russell Stround       49:46.87  8:01 Simsbury           CT 
   27   511 10K  25 F   1/7    F1929 Sarah Connolly        50:20.70  8:07 East Granby        CT 
   28   548 10K  39 M   7/16   M3039 Jack Silva            50:26.98  8:08 Suffield           CT 
   29   592 10K  54 M   6/15   M5059 James Vallee          50:35.46  8:09 Farmington         CT 
   30   579 10K  40 M   7/18   M4049 Paul Baldini          50:38.22  8:09 North Haven        CT 
   31   531 10K  55 M   7/15   M5059 Kevin Kearns          50:42.55  8:10 Windsor Locks      CT 
   32   593 10K  55 M   8/15   M5059 Bill Boucher          50:45.51  8:11 Suffield           CT 
   33   505 10K  38 M   8/16   M3039 John Boudreaux        50:55.37  8:12 Suffield           CT 
   34   521 10K  33 F   4/11   F3039 Jennifer Flynn        50:56.32  8:12 Suffield           CT 
   35   540 10K  60 M   1/4    M60+  Stephen Parkinson     50:58.32  8:13 Suffield           CT 
   36   526 10K  53 M   9/15   M5059 Donald Halla          51:01.94  8:13 Bloomfield         CT 
   37   580 10K  45 M   8/18   M4049 Claudio Daniele       51:03.03  8:13 Suffield           CT 
   38   597 10K  49 M   9/18   M4049 Arthur Dutra III      51:43.16  8:20 Meriden            CT 
   39   581 10K  27 F   2/7    F1929 Heather Pierzchala    51:53.56  8:22 Suffield           CT 
   40   559 10K  39 F   5/11   F3039 Cynthia Metcalf       51:56.72  8:22 Westfield          MA 
   41   517 10K  37 M   9/16   M3039 Christopher Eitel     52:12.07  8:25 Suffield           CT 
   42   519 10K  39 M  10/16   M3039 Matt Fitch            52:35.01  8:28 Tariffville        CT 
   43   545 10K  57 M  10/15   M5059 Michael Roccanti      52:52.54  8:31 Suffield           CT 
   44   566 10K  32 F   6/11   F3039 Joy Watroba           53:00.47  8:32 Suffield           CT 
   45   530 10K  29 F   3/7    F1929 Allison Joanis        53:43.93  8:39 North Granby       CT 
   46   516 10K  44 F   2/12   F4049 Michelle Duffelmeye   53:54.03  8:41 Longmeadow         MA 
   47   565 10K  48 M  10/18   M4049 Robert Ravens-Seger   54:20.26  8:45 East Granby        CT 
   48   557 10K  53 M  11/15   M5059 Daniel Vindigni       54:45.29  8:49 Suffield           CT 
   49   549 10K  24 M   4/4    M1929 Kevin Smith           54:52.38  8:50 Simsbury           CT 
   50   550 10K  36 M  11/16   M3039 Mark Sposato          55:07.50  8:53 Southwick          MA 
Place No.   Rac Age S Div/Tot  Div   Name                Guntime    Pace  City               St 
===== ===== === === = ======== ===== =================== ========== ===== ================== == 
   51   524 10K  49 M  11/18   M4049 Steve Graff           55:30.64  8:57 South Windsor      CT 
   52   546 10K  37 F   7/11   F3039 Sara Schulz           55:32.20  8:57 Suffield           CT 
   53   562 10K  35 M  12/16   M3039 James Wright          55:34.95  8:57 W Hartford         CT 
   54   552 10K  42 F   3/12   F4049 Elisa Stokowski       55:57.80  9:01 Warren             MA 
   55   595 10K  54 M  12/15   M5059 George Hermann        56:44.68  9:08 Suffield           CT 
   56   535 10K  44 M  12/18   M4049 Brad Magyar           57:30.04  9:16 Enfield            CT 
   57   523 10K  39 F   8/11   F3039 Aimee Fucci           57:45.93  9:18 S. Glastonbury     CT 
   58   585 10K  58 M  13/15   M5059 Steve Mele            58:30.98  9:26 North Haven        CT 
   59   590 10K  47 M  13/18   M4049 Mark Keim             58:32.68  9:26 Simsbury           CT 
   60   541 10K  40 F   4/12   F4049 Pixie Plummer         59:31.76  9:35 Suffield           CT 
   61   599 10K  44 F   5/12   F4049 Nancy Dunbar          59:31.84  9:35 W Hartford         CT 
   62   542 10K  64 F   1/2    F60+  Noree Porga           59:59.18  9:40 Broad Brook        CT 
   63   514 10K  45 M  14/18   M4049 Rob Decker          1:00:21.11  9:43 East Windsor       CT 
   64   572 10K  64 M   2/4    M60+  Chris Weir          1:00:33.24  9:45 Danbury            CT 
   65   515 10K  64 F   2/2    F60+  Elaine Dill         1:00:41.51  9:47 Monson             MA 
   66   576 10K  61 M   3/4    M60+  William Smith       1:00:47.85  9:48 Suffield           CT 
   67   551 10K  49 M  15/18   M4049 Herbert Staiger III 1:01:00.48  9:50 Windsor Locks      CT 
   68   539 10K  33 F   9/11   F3039 Christina Palombo   1:01:01.07  9:50 Windsor Locks      CT 
   69   525 10K  52 M  14/15   M5059 Andrew Gray         1:01:03.38  9:50 Suffield           CT 
   70   508 10K  15 F   1/1    F-18  Marissa Cadieux     1:01:24.82  9:54 Enfield            CT 
   71   529 10K  33 M  13/16   M3039 Brian Horne         1:01:36.72  9:55 Willimantic        CT 
   72   553 10K  36 F  10/11   F3039 Erin Tallis         1:02:53.87 10:08 Suffield           CT 
   73   567 10K  36 M  14/16   M3039 Jeffery Russo       1:03:03.92 10:09 East Windsor       CT 
   74   571 10K  33 M  15/16   M3039 Gherardo Mauri      1:03:43.26 10:16 Enfield            CT 
   75   520 10K  33 M  16/16   M3039 Gregory Flynn       1:04:06.30 10:19 Suffield           CT 
   76   573 10K  26 F   4/7    F1929 Nicole Dalto        1:04:31.27 10:24 Tariffville        CT 
   77   570 10K  47 M  16/18   M4049 John Lopes          1:05:54.21 10:37 Suffield           CT 
   78   569 10K  40 M  17/18   M4049 Andrew Krar         1:05:54.48 10:37 Suffield           CT 
   79   591 10K  26 F   5/7    F1929 Sarah Wargo         1:06:46.97 10:45 Tariffville        CT 
   80   574 10K  27 F   6/7    F1929 Malorie Senofonte   1:06:47.25 10:45 Windsor Locks      CT 
   81   584 10K  56 M  15/15   M5059 Curtis Wonlers      1:07:19.61 10:51 Suffield           CT 
   82   561 10K  69 M   4/4    M60+  Leo Knapps          1:08:16.26 11:00 Suffield           CT 
   83   555 10K  37 F  11/11   F3039 Holly Tobey         1:11:25.68 11:30 Suffield           CT 
   84   596 10K  47 F   6/12   F4049 Joy Dutra           1:11:39.78 11:32 Meriden            CT 
   85   583 10K  42 F   7/12   F4049 Kristen Komer       1:11:51.25 11:34 Suffield           CT 
   86   503 10K  46 F   8/12   F4049 Michelle Begley     1:13:02.91 11:46 Suffield           CT 
   87   543 10K  46 F   9/12   F4049 Kimberly Price      1:13:05.26 11:46 Suffield           CT 
   88   506 10K  41 F  10/12   F4049 Dianne Bourgoin     1:13:08.30 11:47 Ellington          CT 
   89   568 10K  12 M   1/1    M-18  Jack Pelham         1:13:26.07 11:50 Farmington         CT 
   90   575 10K  42 F  11/12   F4049 Kris Mannino        1:13:58.94 11:55 West Suffield      CT 
   91   538 10K  24 F   7/7    F1929 Caryl Nunez         1:14:18.11 11:58 Willimantic        CT 
   92   544 10K  40 F  12/12   F4049 Elizabeth Reilly    1:14:25.20 11:59 Suffield           CT 
   93   507 10K  47 M  18/18   M4049 Bill Cadieux        1:14:27.85 12:00 Enfield            CT 
  
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.