Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


St. Vincent DePaul Mission Walk/Run 5K Road Race

Waterbury, CT USA 
10/28/2012 1:00 PM

Weather: 50' and Overcast

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Carlos Sarmiento

Women: 1st Place Winner : Kateri Danay


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Finish  Pace  City               St 
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ======= ===== ================== == 
    1    66 Carlos Sarmiento    M  38   1/5      1/37   M3039   18:33  5:59 Torrington         CT 
    2    62 John Geier          M  45   1/12     2/37   M4049   18:47  6:03 Waterbury          CT 
    3    64 Marco Sarmiento     M  35   2/5      3/37   M3039   18:58  6:07 Torrington         CT 
    4    55 Ben Moffa           M  14   1/3      4/37   M1319   20:44  6:41 Watertown          CT 
    5    67 Mateo Tiul          M  13   2/3      5/37   M1319   20:46  6:41 Litchfield         CT 
    6    34 Michael Shail       M  26   1/4      6/37   M2029   21:03  6:47 Watertown          CT 
    7    71 Joe Jokubaitis      M  49   2/12     7/37   M4049   21:07  6:48 Watertown          CT 
    8    45 Nicholas Perugini   M  16   1/4      8/37   M-19    22:01  7:06 Watertown          CT 
    9    29 Jack Petrucci       M  15   2/4      9/37   M-19    22:12  7:09 Thomaston          CT 
   10    58 Kateri Danay        F  14   1/6      1/30   F1319   22:17  7:11 Waterbury          CT 
   11    74 Erika Cavanaugh     F  16   2/6      2/30   F1319   22:18  7:11 Waterbury          CT 
   12     6 Patrick D'Amico     M  33   3/5     10/37   M3039   22:41  7:18 Waterbury          CT 
   13    22 Mark McKenna        M  42   3/12    11/37   M4049   22:45  7:20 Watertown          CT 
   14     9 Gabbie Dunn         F  12   1/4      3/30   F-12    23:21  7:31 Watertown          CT 
   15    31 William Petrucci    M  12   1/2     12/37   M-12    23:30  7:34 Thomaston          CT 
   16    60 Mike Silver         M  25   2/4     13/37   M2029   23:36  7:36                       
   17    41 Joseph Christa      M  36   4/5     14/37   M3039   24:03  7:45 Middletown         CT 
   18    56 Danielle Genest     F  14   3/6      4/30   F1319   24:07  7:46 Thomaston          CT 
   19    32 Haley Pinho         F  14   1/2      5/30   F-19    24:07  7:46 Prospect           CT 
   20    11 Zulie Dunn          F  14   2/2      6/30   F-19    24:10  7:47 Watertown          CT 
   21    39 Daniel Van Ness     M  32   5/5     15/37   M3039   24:12  7:48 Middletown         CT 
   22    49 Riley Blais         M  16   3/4     16/37   M-19    24:15  7:49 Southbury          CT 
   23    61 Caitlin Mulhall     F  15   4/6      7/30   F1319   24:20  7:50 Watertown          CT 
   24    48 Rick Blais          M  43   4/12    17/37   M4049   24:26  7:52 Southbury          CT 
   25    50 Thomas Meyer        M  51   1/5     18/37   M5059   24:30  7:53 Southbury          CT 
   26    51 Dennis Mennillo Jr. M  43   5/12    19/37   M4049   24:31  7:54 Middlebury         CT 
   27    77 Ian Maloney         M  16   3/3     20/37   M1319   24:38  7:56 Wolcott            CT 
   28    57 Joseph Danay        M  50   2/5     21/37   M5059   24:49  7:59                       
   29    76 Kayla Depara        F  16   5/6      8/30   F1319   25:20  8:10 Waterbury          CT 
   30    42 Rachel Galligan     F  46   1/6      9/30   F4049   25:32  8:13 Canton             CT 
   31    54 Megan Carroll       F  28   1/7     10/30   F2029   25:43  8:17 Oakville           CT 
   32    20 Stephanie Koller    F  27   2/7     11/30   F2029   25:57  8:22 Prospect           CT 
   33    24 Jim Mulhall         M  52   3/5     22/37   M5059   26:12  8:26 Watertown          CT 
   34    14 Jacqueline Gadue    F  29   3/7     12/30   F2029   26:47  8:38 Waterbury          CT 
   35    37 Katie Uszakiewicz   F  12   2/4     13/30   F-12    26:58  8:41 Prospect           CT 
   36    15 Becky Gorman        F  54   1/4     14/30   F5059   26:59  8:41 Canton             CT 
   37    35 David Shemanski     M  26   3/4     23/37   M2029   27:19  8:48 Naugatuck          CT 
   38    26 Ronald Painchaud    M  56   4/5     24/37   M5059   27:37  8:54 Cheshire           CT 
   39    72 Beth Cavanaugh      F  49   2/6     15/30   F4049   28:07  9:03 Waterbury          CT 
   40    19 Ellen Hughes        F  33   1/1     16/30   F3039   28:38  9:13 Wolcott            CT 
   41    69 Kathleen Davey      F  49   3/6     17/30   F4049   29:27  9:29 Southbury          CT 
   42     1 Bill Begg           M  49   6/12    25/37   M4049   29:38  9:32 Newtown            CT 
   43    70 Dan Alt             M  43   7/12    26/37   M4049   29:41  9:34 Waterbury          CT 
   44    33 Jane Pinho          F  47   4/6     18/30   F4049   29:52  9:37 Prospect           CT 
   45    73 Kristen Cavanaugh   F  24   4/7     19/30   F2029   29:55  9:38 Waterbury          CT 
   46    16 Bruce Goulart       M  62   1/2     27/37   M60+    29:56  9:38 Newtown            CT 
   47    38 Andrew Vaichus      M  48   8/12    28/37   M4049   30:17  9:45 Watertown          CT 
   48    63 Erik Ostrander      M  25   4/4     29/37   M2029   30:19  9:46 Naugatuck          CT 
   49    53 Maddy McKenna       F  12   3/4     20/30   F-12    30:31  9:50 Watertown          CT 
   50     2 Kevin Boyle         M  42   9/12    30/37   M4049   30:53  9:57 Southington        CT 
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Finish  Pace  City               St 
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ======= ===== ================== == 
   51    59 No Info                                             31:19 10:05                       
   52     8 Elliana Dunn        F  10   4/4     21/30   F-12    31:33 10:10 Watertown          CT 
   53    46 Carl Perugini       M  44  10/12    31/37   M4049   31:58 10:18 Watertown          CT 
   54    30 Jon Petrucci        M  44  11/12    32/37   M4049   32:09 10:21 Thomaston          CT 
   55     3 Emily Carling       F  20   5/7     22/30   F2029   33:38 10:50 Middletown         CT 
   56     4 Victoria Clarizio   F  22   6/7     23/30   F2029   33:38 10:50 Wethersfield       CT 
   57    27 Elisabeth Peralta   F  24   7/7     24/30   F2029   34:29 11:06 Naugatuck          CT 
   58    75 Kristina Luarasi    F  15   6/6     25/30   F1319   34:35 11:08 Waterbury          CT 
   59    40 Suzanne Vincent     F  46   5/6     26/30   F4049   34:36 11:09 Naugatuck          CT 
   60    17 Ramona Harrison     F  52   2/4     27/30   F5059   34:44 11:11 Middlebury         CT 
   61    44 Alexander Perugini  M  15   4/4     33/37   M-19    34:52 11:14 Watertown          CT 
   62    43 Matteo Perugini     M  11   2/2     34/37   M-12    34:54 11:14 Watertown          CT 
   63    52 Peter Hughes        M  70   2/2     35/37   M60+    35:27 11:25 Prospect           CT 
   64    10 Kevin Dunn          M  44  12/12    36/37   M4049   35:30 11:26 Watertown          CT 
   65    65 Janet Smith         F  45   6/6     28/30   F4049   35:44 11:30 Waterbury          CT 
   66    13 Dianne Fuller       F  53   3/4     29/30   F5059   36:30 11:45 Southbury          CT 
   67    12 Dan Fuller          M  53   5/5     37/37   M5059   36:31 11:45 Southbury          CT 
                       68     7 Jeannine Derouin    F  56   4/4     30/30   F5059   38:13 12:18 Watertown          CT                     

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.