Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


St. James Bazaar Blastoff Road Race 3.4 Miles

Danielson, CT USA
8/04/2012 8:30 AM

Weather: 70' and Overcast

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Jeremy Wildgoose

Women: 1st Place Winner : Linda Spooner


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   213 Jeremy Wildgoose      18:52.0  6:05 M  18   1/15     1/63   M-18  Woodstock          CT 
    2   194 Michael Stadolnik     19:19.5  6:14 M  38   1/18     2/63   M3039 Plainfield         CT 
    3   128 Jack Houlker          19:30.4  6:17 M  31   2/18     3/63   M3039 Danielson          CT 
    4   216 Scott Deslongchamps   19:48.0  6:23 M  42   1/13     4/63   M4049 Putnam             CT 
    5   116 Steve Hamill          19:59.8  6:27 M  46   2/13     5/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    6   192 Jon Dipippo           20:03.2  6:28 M  42   3/13     6/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
    7   243 Chris Palko           20:58.5  6:46 M  25   1/2      7/63   M1929 Putnam             CT 
    8   129 Brad Boisvert         21:48.5  7:02 M  32   3/18     8/63   M3039 Dayville           CT 
    9   214 Linda Spooner         22:04.1  7:07 F  37   1/29     1/63   F3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   10   217 Hunter Whiteley       22:11.2  7:09 M  17   2/15     9/63   M-18  Rocky Hill         CT 
   11   171 Corey King            22:29.4  7:15 M  16   3/15    10/63   M-18  Danielson          CT 
   12   233 Gene Deary            23:52.0  7:41 M  49   4/13    11/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   13   203 Steven Laflamme       24:11.5  7:48 M  18   4/15    12/63   M-18  Plainfield         CT 
   14   132 Jay Long              24:26.9  7:53 M  32   4/18    13/63   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   15   157 Zachary Hare          24:30.0  7:54 M  17   5/15    14/63   M-18  Canterbury         CT 
   16   180 Roger Morrissette     24:44.7  7:58 M  55   1/7     15/63   M5059 Dayville           CT 
   17   155 Kristen Lescault      24:45.6  7:59 F  33   2/29     2/63   F3039 North Grosvenordal CT 
   18   230 Tim Johnson           24:46.9  7:59 M  36   5/18    16/63   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   19   224 Lynn Berube           24:52.6  8:01 F  41   1/14     3/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   20   205 James Lamouvax        25:27.0  8:12 M  49   5/13    17/63   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   21   245 Craig Main            25:29.0  8:13 M  35   6/18    18/63   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   22   175 Shayne Bigelow        25:30.0  8:13 M  10   6/15    19/63   M-18  Hampton            CT 
   23   176 Marian Bigelow        25:30.0  8:13 F  38   3/29     4/63   F3039 Hampton            CT 
   24   137 Timothy Curran        25:34.0  8:14 M  33   7/18    20/63   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   25   207 Pasquale Dinonsie     25:41.0  8:16 M  61   1/6     21/63   M60+  Peace Dale         RI 
   26   226 Simon Beahen          25:58.0  8:22 M  13   7/15    22/63   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   27   247 Eric Anderson         26:11.0  8:26 M  34   8/18    23/63   M3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   28   158 Karl Heilemann        26:15.0  8:27 M  43   6/13    24/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   29   198 Kelly Marshay         26:26.0  8:31 F  33   4/29     5/63   F3039 Dayville           CT 
   30   130 Roger Issac           26:32.0  8:33 M  57   2/7     25/63   M5059 Danielson          CT 
   31   159 Ryan Heilemann        26:37.0  8:35 M  15   8/15    26/63   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   32   188 Peter Trafaconda      26:45.0  8:37 M  39   9/18    27/63   M3039 Moosup             CT 
   33   235 Josh Nason            26:47.0  8:38 M  38  10/18    28/63   M3039 Dayville           CT 
   34   174 Nathan Becher         26:50.0  8:39 M  10   9/15    29/63   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   35   173 Mike Becher           26:50.6  8:39 M  46   7/13    30/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   36   124 Mikayla Printer       27:08.9  8:45 F  26   1/5      6/63   F1929 Danielson          CT 
   37   178 Sherry Guardiano      27:16.0  8:47 F  40   2/14     7/63   F4049 Keene              NH 
   38   227 Kevin Mahan           27:16.7  8:47 M  55   3/7     31/63   M5059 Columbia           CT 
   39   177 Michele Zimmer        27:17.3  8:47 F  36   5/29     8/63   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
   40   125 Laura Douglas         27:17.7  8:48 F  39   6/29     9/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   41   126 Matt Desaulnier       27:18.6  8:48 M  38  11/18    32/63   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   42   111 Ben Bauer             27:30.4  8:52 M  35  12/18    33/63   M3039 Danielson          CT 
   43   241 Tulani Gant           27:45.8  8:57 F  36   7/29    10/63   F3039 Jewett City        CT 
   44   179 Martha Goldstein      27:49.5  8:58 F  32   8/29    11/63   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
   45   112 Kathie Corrigan       27:55.4  9:00 F  42   3/14    12/63   F4049 *no Town Given*    CT 
   46   183 Jennifer Litke        28:07.0  9:03 F  37   9/29    13/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   47   168 Richard L’Heureux     28:08.8  9:04 M  54   4/7     34/63   M5059 Moosup             CT 
   48   251 Phil Dean             28:14.9  9:06 M  63   2/6     35/63   M60+  Woodstock          CT 
   49   150 Melissa Whiteley      28:33.3  9:12 F  37  10/29    14/63   F3039 Foster             RI 
   50   249 Julie Caouette        28:35.3  9:13 F  53   1/5     15/63   F5059 Brooklyn           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   218 James Lanning         28:36.4  9:13 M  34  13/18    36/63   M3039 Woodstock          CT 
   52   196 Ethan Bibeau          28:57.1  9:20 M  10  10/15    37/63   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   53   240 Julie Letourneau      28:57.5  9:20 F  34  11/29    16/63   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   54   182 Alexander Litke       29:18.3  9:26 M   8  11/15    38/63   M-18  Brooklyn           CT 
   55   122 Justin Davey          29:22.7  9:28 M  37  14/18    39/63   M3039 Charlton           MA 
   56   170 Jeanne Harrington     29:29.0  9:30 F  31  12/29    17/63   F3039 Canterbury         CT 
   57   169 Scott Rice            29:30.9  9:30 M  36  15/18    40/63   M3039 Canterbury         CT 
   58   219 Sandy Collins         29:40.0  9:33 F  58   2/5     18/63   F5059 Wauregan           CT 
   59   237 Shannon Rumrill       29:54.6  9:38 F  34  13/29    19/63   F3039 Pomfret            CT 
   60   238 Renee Smith           30:00.1  9:40 F  45   4/14    20/63   F4049 Putnam             CT 
   61   127 Ronald Gale           30:09.4  9:43 M  76   3/6     41/63   M60+  Norwich            CT 
   62   252 Alec Tryc-Bugula      30:16.3  9:45 M  36  16/18    42/63   M3039 Sturbridge         MA 
   63   239 Sheila Frost          30:37.1  9:52 F  42   5/14    21/63   F4049 Brooklyn           CT 
   64   151 Jennifer Raymond      30:39.2  9:52 F  33  14/29    22/63   F3039 North Grosvenordal CT 
   65   222 Owen Guillot          30:53.8  9:57 M  14  12/15    43/63   M-18  Dayville           CT 
   66   123 Kerri Allard          31:08.7 10:02 F  35  15/29    23/63   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   67   221 Bill Guillot          31:09.1 10:02 M  48   8/13    44/63   M4049 Dayville           CT 
   68   136 Siobhan Curran        31:10.4 10:03 F  34  16/29    24/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   69   236 Ana Willis            31:11.0 10:03 F  40   6/14    25/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   70   206 Chris Dodge           31:16.2 10:04 M  34  17/18    45/63   M3039 Woodstock          CT 
   71   234 Pauline Moore         31:34.6 10:10 F   0   1/4     26/63   F0099 Danielson          CT 
   72   189 John Lamoureux        31:50.6 10:15 M  42   9/13    46/63   M4049 Plainfield         CT 
   73   186 Sarah Bouchard        31:53.5 10:16 F  28   2/5     27/63   F1929 Brooklyn           CT 
   74   185 Shelley Brueggemann   32:02.4 10:19 F  36  17/29    28/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   75   215 Gene Raymond          32:07.1 10:21 M  48  10/13    47/63   M4049 N.Gros             CT 
   76   108 Rebecca Zachow        32:27.3 10:27 F  31  18/29    29/63   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   77   223 Hillary Malin         32:54.5 10:36 F  26   3/5     30/63   F1929 Jewett City        CT 
   78   248 Holly Gedrey          32:59.9 10:38 F  35  19/29    31/63   F3039 Moosup             CT 
   79   160 Bryan Albee           33:04.4 10:39 M  13  13/15    48/63   M-18  Danielson          CT 
   80   193 Christina Stadolnik   33:12.4 10:42 F  36  20/29    32/63   F3039 Plainfield         CT 
   81   106 Olivia Summiel        33:16.5 10:43 F  11   1/4     33/63   F-18  Dayville           CT 
   82   110 Melissa Bauer         33:26.2 10:46 F  35  21/29    34/63   F3039 Danielson          CT 
   83   250 Jennifer Freechette   33:29.1 10:47 F  35  22/29    35/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   84   195 Jessica Bibeau        33:30.5 10:48 F  35  23/29    36/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   85   242 Kyle Osga             33:31.3 10:48 M  41  11/13    49/63   M4049 Jewett City        CT 
   86   204 Tracey Fish           33:35.5 10:49 M  52   5/7     50/63   M5059 Canterbury         CT 
   87   133 Melissa Long          33:41.7 10:51 F  32  24/29    37/63   F3039 Brooklyn           CT 
   88   220 Melissa Mariano       34:27.3 11:06 F  41   7/14    38/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   89   134 Kelly Demarino        34:32.5 11:08 F  32  25/29    39/63   F3039 Arlington          MA 
   90   135 Paolo Demarino        34:42.7 11:11 M  32  18/18    51/63   M3039 Arlington          MA 
   91   161 Ronald Albee Sr.      34:48.8 11:13 M  72   4/6     52/63   M60+  Danielson          CT 
   92   120 Cindy Anderson        35:10.1 11:20 F   0   2/4     40/63   F0099 Eastford           CT 
   93   225 Wayne Marin           35:19.0 11:23 M  53   6/7     53/63   M5059 *no Town Given*    XX 
   94   202 Crystal Lanning       35:53.5 11:34 F  35  26/29    41/63   F3039 Woodstock          CT 
   95   152 Melissa Brisson       36:17.6 11:41 F  40   8/14    42/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
   96   246 Robert Ventura        36:21.3 11:43 M   0   1/2     54/63   M0099 *no Town Given*    XX 
   97   211 Kenneth Barton        39:00.9 12:34 M  22   2/2     55/63   M1929 Canterbury         CT 
   98   208 Danielle Fontaine     39:01.5 12:34 F  22   4/5     43/63   F1929 Plainfield         CT 
   99   210 Robert Whypple        39:30.6 12:44 M  74   5/6     56/63   M60+  Grosvemrae         CT 
  100   199 Kerry Blanchard       39:31.6 12:44 F  33  27/29    44/63   F3039 Dayville           CT 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   172 Paula Norgren         39:32.6 12:44 F  44   9/14    45/63   F4049 East Killingly     CT 
  102   149 Alexandria Morrisse   39:33.3 12:44 F  10   2/4     46/63   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  103   121 Liisbet Frost         39:38.0 12:46 F  42  10/14    47/63   F4049 Woodstock Valley   CT 
  104   139 Ryan Barnwell         40:18.6 12:59 M  10  14/15    57/63   M-18  Killingly          CT 
  105   162 Kenneth McGunagle     41:43.0 13:26 M  53   7/7     58/63   M5059 Cranston           RI 
  106   244 Carol Ventura         41:47.3 13:27 F  50   3/5     48/63   F5059 *no Town Given*    XX 
  107   201 Heather Duquette      41:47.9 13:28 F   0   3/4     49/63   F0099 Danielson          CT 
  108   253 Susan Bertram         41:53.0 13:29 F  44  11/14    50/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  109   163 Joseph Voccio         41:55.4 13:30 M  45  12/13    59/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
  110   231 Owen Johnson          42:11.1 13:35 M   7  15/15    60/63   M-18  Danielson          CT 
  111   228 George Hird           46:48.0 15:04 M  62   6/6     61/63   M60+  Alta Loma          CA 
  112   209 Gail Drake            47:12.9 15:12 F  49  12/14    51/63   F4049 Plainfield         CT 
  113   131 Rose Anne Daignault   47:33.8 15:19 F  61   1/2     52/63   F60+  Chalestown         RI 
  114   104 Tammy Summiel         47:37.7 15:20 F   0   4/4     53/63   F0099 Dayville           CT 
  115   141 Chris Dooley          47:57.3 15:27 M  43  13/13    62/63   M4049 Brooklyn           CT 
  116   105 David Summiel         48:03.1 15:28 M   0   2/2     63/63   M0099 Dayville           CT 
  117   142 Caitlin Dooley        48:04.9 15:29 F  10   3/4     54/63   F-18  Brooklyn           CT 
  118   232 Ava Johnson           48:36.9 15:39 F   6   4/4     55/63   F-18  Danielson          CT 
  119   229 Dawn Johnson          48:37.8 15:40 F  34  28/29    56/63   F3039 Danielson          CT 
  120   212 Chantale Gingras      48:51.7 15:44 F  25   5/5     57/63   F1929 Danielson          CT 
  121   190 Christine Parker      52:39.0 16:57 F  36  29/29    58/63   F3039 Dayville           CT 
  122   191 Carol Zanfini         54:27.4 17:32 F  61   2/2     59/63   F60+  Westerly           RI 
  123   138 Monique Almquist      54:29.2 17:33 F  45  13/14    60/63   F4049 Danielson          CT 
  124   145 Kathie Corrigan       54:29.3 17:33 F  42  14/14    61/63   F4049 Dayville           CT 
  125   167 Ruth Laliberte        54:29.9 17:33 F  56   4/5     62/63   F5059 Moosup             CT 
  126   113 Gayle Olivo           54:30.0 17:33 F  56   5/5     63/63   F5059 Danielson          CT 
   8/04/2012 11:15AM 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is © copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.