Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Seaside Shuffle 5 Mile Road Race

Old Saybrook, CT USA
4/28/2012 9:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - Windy - 48' 

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Group Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections



          ********** TOP THREE OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     2   86 Marie Davenport      37 F Guilford           CT   27:49.80  5:34 9:32:44.53 114:33 
    2     4   92 Dana Bush            33 F Gansevoort         NY   29:46.72  5:58 9:34:41.22 114:57 
    3     5   57 Melissa Stellato     30 F *no Town Given*    XX   30:25.99  6:06 9:35:20.85 115:05 

           ********** TOP THREE OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1   33 James N Osborn       33 M New Haven          CT   25:37.09  5:08 9:30:31.13 114:07 
    2     3   50 Adam Bulewich        36 M *no Town Given*    XX   28:36.03  5:44 9:33:30.64 114:43 
    3     6   56 John Sutherland      49 M Madison            CT   31:40.05  6:21 9:36:35.96 115:20 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    13   114 Bridgid Selfors      12 F Old Saybrook       CT   34:04.97  6:49 9:39:00.65 115:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 13 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    40   112 Dillon Selfors       11 M Old Saybrook       CT   40:10.37  8:03 9:45:06.29 117:02 
    2    42   113 Conor Selfors         8 M Old Saybrook       CT   40:54.34  8:11 9:45:50.26 117:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 14 to 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    20    20 Christine Gosselin   15 F Old Saybrook       CT   35:34.57  7:07 9:40:30.59 116:07 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 14 to 18

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    28    94 Samuel Ballek        17 M East Haddam        CT   37:27.73  7:30 9:42:21.79 116:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     8    84 Molly Powell         23 F Waterford          CT   32:51.34  6:35 9:37:46.84 115:34 
    2    12    96 Nichole Roczniak     20 F East Haddam        CT   33:40.61  6:45 9:38:35.69 115:44 
    3    31     3 Katherine Bossardet  22 F Gales Ferry        CT   37:53.67  7:35 9:42:48.45 116:34 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    11    87 Nicholas Szwaja      26 M Groton             CT   33:40.42  6:45 9:38:36.39 115:44 
    2    26    62 Sean Maginegs        25 M *no Town Given*    XX   36:28.41  7:18 9:41:24.79 116:17 
    3    27   105 Luke Maynard         29 M Old Saybrook       CT   36:47.67  7:22 9:41:45.50 116:22 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    15    44 Tricky Tanksley      32 F Gales Ferry        CT   34:11.16  6:51 9:39:05.66 115:50 
    2    18    38 Kimbelry Shea        38 F Deep River         CT   35:17.36  7:04 9:40:12.99 116:03 
    3    23   100 Susan Board          33 F Deep River         CT   35:50.68  7:11 9:40:44.72 116:09 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     9     5 Scott Bristol        38 M Old Saybrook       CT   33:07.57  6:38 9:38:01.61 115:37 
    2    16   110 Matthew Pugliese     30 M Old Saybrook       CT   34:31.35  6:55 9:39:26.77 115:54 
    3    22   101 Travis Board         35 M Deep River         CT   35:41.22  7:09 9:40:37.00 116:08 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    10     2 Sheridan Bauman      41 F Westbrook          CT   33:19.75  6:40 9:38:14.77 115:39 
    2    14   104 Marcy Withington     42 F Old Lyme           CT   34:09.07  6:50 9:39:04.02 115:49 
    3    49    48 Michelle Wynne       48 F Hebron             CT   43:27.67  8:42 9:48:25.64 117:42 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     7    97 Bruce Christensew    44 M Bolton             CT   31:57.10  6:24 9:36:51.16 115:23 
    2    17   111 Marc Brodeur         41 M Old Saybrook       CT   34:46.23  6:58 9:39:41.80 115:57 
    3    19    53 John Morin           44 M Old Saybrook       CT   35:21.56  7:05 9:40:18.41 116:04 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    25    95 Diane Ballek         50 F East Haddam        CT   36:11.09  7:15 9:41:06.43 116:14 
    2    53   109 Maura D'Andrea       53 F Wallingford        CT   44:14.44  8:51 9:49:13.71 117:51 
    3    70    16 Jennifer Deprisco    59 F Westbrook          CT   48:49.96  9:46 9:53:49.57 118:46 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    29    18 Stephen Gardner      58 M New Canaan         CT   37:31.92  7:31 9:42:25.98 116:30 
    2    34    91 Robb White           52 M Deep River         CT   38:15.58  7:40 9:43:13.26 116:39 
    3    41   106 Tom Wash             57 M Wethersfield       CT   40:30.90  8:07 9:45:25.42 117:06 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Female 60 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5M - Male 60 & over

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    39    89 Guy Pulino           67 M Moodus             CT   39:18.32  7:52 9:44:12.93 116:51 
    2    52    32 William Olsen        64 M Clinton            CT   44:03.55  8:49 9:49:02.58 117:49 
    3    61    17 Mike Dore            71 M Westbrook          CT   47:05.95  9:26 9:52:02.02 118:25 

   4/28/2012 10:14AM
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.