Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Salmon River Run 

Colchester, CT USA
5/12/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC
www.thelastmileracing.com


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     7  230 Shannon Mettale      41 F W. Simsbury        CT   33:23.96  6:11 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1  478 Timothy Cote         36 M Brooklyn           NY   30:24.43  5:38 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 13 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    77    561 Kate Hageman         13 F Colchester         CT   43:33.58  8:04 
    2   123    613 Sara Praisner        10 F Colchester         CT   46:47.84  8:40 
    3   128    551 Alexandra Ross       11 F Glastonbury        CT   47:16.78  8:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 13 & Under

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   122    612 Thomas Praisner      12 M Colchester         CT   46:45.30  8:39 
    2   271    566 Sean Eaton-Robb      13 M Columbia           CT 1:05:16.21 12:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 14 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   157    516 Chelsea Ahmed        18 F Colchester         CT   49:16.87  9:07 
    2   272    565 Caitlin Eaton-Robb   16 F Columbia           CT 1:05:16.90 12:05 
    3   275    460 Christina Lynch      16 F Baltic             CT 1:05:20.90 12:05 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 14 to 18

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    43    318 Justin Kapoor        14 M Colchester         CT   40:01.90  7:24 
    2    67    539 Christopher Babcock  14 M Griswold           CT   42:40.96  7:54 
    3    69    583 Jeremiah Jones       16 M Oakdale            CT   42:55.27  7:57 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    32    242 Laurie Tudhey        28 F Wethersfield       CT   38:43.46  7:10 
    2    45    529 Jaime Seligmann      24 F Newington          CT   40:25.30  7:29 
    3    72    626 Brooke Badon         22 F Middlefield        CT   43:13.40  8:00 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 19 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     2    659 Kevin Sorrell        24 M Lebanon            CT   31:00.40  5:44 
    2     4    309 Michael McCall       25 M Brookline          CT   32:09.21  5:57 
    3     6    260 David McKay          27 M Rocky Hill         CT   32:59.96  6:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    29    226 Linda Spooner        37 F Sturbridge         MA   38:26.18  7:07 
    2    41    314 Sarah Osgood         36 F Oakdale            CT   39:46.74  7:22 
    3    73    556 Becky Muldoon        39 F Marlborough        CT   43:15.30  8:00 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5    312 Ed Jensen            39 M Middletown         CT   32:30.49  6:01 
    2    10    665 Peter Zelken         31 M Mystic             CT   35:00.14  6:29 
    3    12    555 Marc Muldoon         38 M Marlborough        CT   35:08.14  6:30 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    42    608 Laureen Davids       43 F Colchester         CT   39:50.93  7:22 
    2    61    415 Nicole Boucher       40 F Meriden            CT   41:34.18  7:42 
    3    75    417 Sherri Condon        47 F Middletown         CT   43:32.08  8:03 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     3    236 Brad Overturf        45 M Norwich            CT   31:41.90  5:52 
    2     8    611 Tom Praisner         43 M Colchester         CT   34:00.05  6:18 
    3     9    592 James Drummond       49 M Wallingford        CT   34:41.74  6:25 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    66    637 Diane Ballek         50 F East Haddam        CT   42:21.62  7:50 
    2    80    232 Deb Rooth            55 F Portland           CT   43:48.08  8:06 
    3   110    518 Jamie Decker         53 F Colchester         CT   45:44.87  8:28 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    18    568 Richard Callahan     53 M Northampton        MA   36:12.55  6:42 
    2    19    622 Larry Hodge          51 M Middletown         CT   36:47.08  6:48 
    3    20    326 David Walker         51 M Lyme               CT   37:08.46  6:52 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   142    664 Flo Dickie           63 F Newington          CT   48:36.68  9:00 
    2   197    538 Michaeleen Haeseler  65 F Canterbury         CT   53:51.21  9:58 
    3   250    657 Joan Hageman         69 F Colchester         CT 1:01:31.68 11:23 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    16    223 Tim Smith            64 M Norwich            CT   35:53.34  6:39 
    2    84    473 Darrell Netto        60 M Colchester         CT   44:04.37  8:09 
    3    95    319 Guy Pulino           67 M Moodus             CT   44:43.90  8:17 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1   268    463 Judith McGrath       70 F Colchester         CT 1:04:00.78 11:50 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5m - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
 
            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.