Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Salmon River Run 

Colchester, CT USA
5/12/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC
www.thelastmileracing.com


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner :Tomothy Cte

Women: 1st Place Winner :Shannon Mettale


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
                  ***** Official 5.41 Mile Results *****
================================================================================================

                 *****Results are sorted by gun time*****

   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1    478 Timothy Cote        M  36   1/31     1/146  M3039 Brooklyn           NY   30:24.5  5:38 
    2    659 Kevin Sorrell       M  24   1/21     2/146  M1929 Lebanon            CT   31:00.4  5:44 
    3    236 Brad Overturf       M  45   1/46     3/146  M4049 Norwich            CT   31:41.9  5:52 
    4    309 Michael McCall      M  25   2/21     4/146  M1929 Brookline          CT   32:09.3  5:57 
    5    312 Ed Jensen           M  39   2/31     5/146  M3039 Middletown         CT   32:30.5  6:01 
    6    260 David McKay         M  27   3/21     6/146  M1929 Rocky Hill         CT   33:00.0  6:06 
    7    230 Shannon Mettale     F  41   1/39     1/149  F4049 W. Simsbury        CT   33:24.0  6:11 
    8    611 Tom Praisner        M  43   2/46     7/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   34:00.1  6:18 
    9    592 James Drummond      M  49   3/46     8/146  M4049 Wallingford        CT   34:41.8  6:25 
   10    665 Peter Zelken        M  31   3/31     9/146  M3039 Mystic             CT   35:00.2  6:29 
   11    261 Bruce Christensen   M  44   4/46    10/146  M4049 Bolton             CT   35:04.0  6:29 
   12    555 Marc Muldoon        M  38   4/31    11/146  M3039 Marlborough        CT   35:08.2  6:30 
   13    224 Daniel Hageman      M  41   5/46    12/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   35:12.1  6:31 
   14    239 Eric Wyzga          M  36   5/31    13/146  M3039 East Greenwich     RI   35:22.0  6:33 
   15    250 Jesse Collins       M  32   6/31    14/146  M3039 Salem              CT   35:35.4  6:35 
   16    223 Tim Smith           M  64   1/12    15/146  M6069 Norwich            CT   35:53.4  6:39 
   17    540 Luke Carroll        M  25   4/21    16/146  M1929 Groton             CT   35:58.7  6:40 
   18    568 Richard Callahan    M  53   1/30    17/146  M5059 Northampton        MA   36:12.6  6:42 
   19    622 Larry Hodge         M  51   2/30    18/146  M5059 Middletown         CT   36:47.1  6:48 
   20    326 David Walker        M  51   3/30    19/146  M5059 Lyme               CT   37:08.5  6:52 
   21    259 Peter McKay         M  24   5/21    20/146  M1929 Rocky Hill         CT   37:08.9  6:52 
   22    587 Dave Bruzik         M  45   6/46    21/146  M4049 Rocky Hill         CT   37:09.3  6:53 
   23    647 Jeff Opila          M  25   6/21    22/146  M1929 Groton             CT   37:44.1  6:59 
   24    308 John Bogdanski      M  50   4/30    23/146  M5059 Glastonbury        CT   37:58.2  7:02 
   25    244 Fred Jones Jr.      M  50   5/30    24/146  M5059 Middletown         CT   38:06.6  7:03 
   26    648 Timothy Beach       M  51   6/30    25/146  M5059 Prospect           CT   38:06.9  7:03 
   27    245 Robert Buckles      M  33   7/31    26/146  M3039 Norwich            CT   38:12.0  7:04 
   28    523 Fabien Lecoq        M  34   8/31    27/146  M3039 Brighton           MA   38:16.8  7:05 
   29    226 Linda Spooner       F  37   1/54     2/149  F3039 Sturbridge         MA   38:26.2  7:07 
   30    233 Cliff Collins       M  52   7/30    28/146  M5059 East Hampton       CT   38:37.8  7:09 
   31    262 Nate Dos Santos     M  24   7/21    29/146  M1929 Sugar Hill         GA   38:41.4  7:10 
   32    242 Laurie Tudhey       F  28   1/30     3/149  F1929 Wethersfield       CT   38:43.5  7:10 
   33    454 Joshua Toth         M  29   8/21    30/146  M1929 Colchester         CT   38:49.2  7:11 
   34    576 Edward Sweeney      M  47   7/46    31/146  M4049 Hebron             CT   39:02.3  7:13 
   35    519 William Varhue      M  48   8/46    32/146  M4049 Middletown         CT   39:03.9  7:14 
   36    607 Tracy Montoya       M  47   9/46    33/146  M4049 Waterford          CT   39:05.1  7:14 
   37    456 David Soule         M  37   9/31    34/146  M3039 Clinton            CT   39:10.7  7:15 
   38    246 Paul Baldini        M  40  10/46    35/146  M4049 North Haven        CT   39:24.7  7:18 
   39    511 Mark Kirschblum     M  53   8/30    36/146  M5059 Salem              CT   39:31.9  7:19 
   40    228 Bruce Hrozenchik    M  49  11/46    37/146  M4049 Guilford Lakes     CT   39:45.3  7:21 
   41    314 Sarah Osgood        F  36   2/54     4/149  F3039 Oakdale            CT   39:46.8  7:22 
   42    608 Laureen Davids      F  43   2/39     5/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   39:51.0  7:22 
   43    318 Justin Kapoor       M  14   1/4     38/146  M1418 Colchester         CT   40:01.9  7:24 
   44    477 Ian Clarke-Fisher   M  29   9/21    39/146  M1929 West Hartford      CT   40:13.3  7:27 
   45    529 Jaime Seligmann     F  24   2/30     6/149  F1929 Newington          CT   40:25.3  7:29 
   46    490 Stephen Meskiewicz  M  47  12/46    40/146  M4049 Griswold           CT   40:27.6  7:29 
   47    580 Christopher Weyman  M  33  10/31    41/146  M3039 Branford           CT   40:29.7  7:30 
   48    229 Ethan Markie        M  20  10/21    42/146  M1929 Andover            CT   40:31.0  7:30 
   49    653 Willy Jezek         M  59   9/30    43/146  M5059 East Haddam        CT   40:44.8  7:32 
   50    517 Ray Bibalbal        M  48  13/46    44/146  M4049 Oakdale            CT   40:47.8  7:33 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51    321 Jeff Lafleur        M  44  14/46    45/146  M4049 Hebron             CT   40:50.1  7:33 
   52    614 Jeff Huckle         M  43  15/46    46/146  M4049 Westerly           CT   40:53.8  7:34 
   53    429 Robert McLaughlan   M  50  10/30    47/146  M5059 East Hampton       CT   41:03.9  7:36 
   54    243 Dan Tudhey          M  29  11/21    48/146  M1929 Wethersfield       CT   41:09.7  7:37 
   55    248 David Maher         M  52  11/30    49/146  M5059 Colchester         CT   41:13.3  7:38 
   56    544 Jose Velazquez      M  46  16/46    50/146  M4049 Broad Brook        CT   41:22.8  7:39 
   57    649 Craig Parker        M  45  17/46    51/146  M4049 East Haddam        CT   41:23.1  7:39 
   58    311 Miguel Castro       M  42  18/46    52/146  M4049 Meriden            CT   41:23.8  7:40 
   59    458 John Dufrat         M  51  12/30    53/146  M5059 Oakdale            CT   41:30.9  7:41 
   60    546 Jarrett Gran        M  26  12/21    54/146  M1929 Cromwell           CT   41:32.3  7:41 
   61    415 Nicole Boucher      F  40   3/39     7/149  F4049 Meriden            CT   41:34.2  7:42 
   62    426 Kevin Kunak         M  32  11/31    55/146  M3039 West Hartford      CT   41:50.6  7:45 
   63    405 Thomas Occhialini   M  44  19/46    56/146  M4049 Lebanon            CT   42:00.4  7:46 
   64    584 Duane McCormick     M  53  13/30    57/146  M5059 Colchester         CT   42:04.6  7:47 
   65    264 Justin Tremblay     M  36  12/31    58/146  M3039 Columbia           CT   42:14.2  7:49 
   66    637 Diane Ballek        F  50   1/13     8/149  F5059 East Haddam        CT   42:21.7  7:50 
   67    539 Christopher Babcock M  14   2/4     59/146  M1418 Griswold           CT   42:41.0  7:54 
   68    667 Douglas Saxton      M  54  14/30    60/146  M5059 Colchester         CT   42:48.3  7:55 
   69    583 Jeremiah Jones      M  16   3/4     61/146  M1418 Oakdale            CT   42:55.3  7:57 
   70    263 Steve Carlson       M  41  20/46    62/146  M4049 Bolton             CT   42:55.8  7:57 
   71    628 Gary Griffin        M  36  13/31    63/146  M3039 Simsbury           CT   43:06.3  7:59 
   72    626 Brooke Badon        F  22   3/30     9/149  F1929 Middlefield        CT   43:13.4  8:00 
   73    556 Becky Muldoon       F  39   3/54    10/149  F3039 Marlborough        CT   43:15.3  8:00 
   74    464 Steve Mulholland    M  46  21/46    64/146  M4049 Cheshire           CT   43:25.2  8:02 
   75    417 Sherri Condon       F  47   4/39    11/149  F4049 Middletown         CT   43:32.1  8:03 
   76    651 Carly Graber        F  28   4/30    12/149  F1929 Allentown          PA   43:32.4  8:03 
   77    561 Kate Hageman        F  13   1/3     13/149  F-13  Colchester         CT   43:33.6  8:04 
   78    562 Ken Hageman         M  45  22/46    65/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   43:36.0  8:04 
   79    470 Kelly Scott         F  32   4/54    14/149  F3039 East Hampton       CT   43:46.8  8:06 
   80    232 Deb Rooth           F  55   2/13    15/149  F5059 Portland           CT   43:48.1  8:06 
   81    313 Scott Zelken        M  59  15/30    66/146  M5059 Lyme               CT   43:49.4  8:07 
   82    238 Arthur Marrero      M  41  23/46    67/146  M4049 Baltic             CT   43:52.6  8:07 
   83    598 Albert Phillips     M  51  16/30    68/146  M5059 Groton             CT   43:55.3  8:08 
   84    473 Darrell Netto       M  60   2/12    69/146  M6069 Colchester         CT   44:04.4  8:09 
   85    409 Christine Cwynar    F  42   5/39    16/149  F4049 Westerly           RI   44:12.3  8:11 
   86    563 Dean Berardi        M  51  17/30    70/146  M5059 Griswold           CT   44:17.7  8:12 
   87    577 David Allen         M  36  14/31    71/146  M3039 Baltic             CT   44:18.9  8:12 
   88    468 Wayne Boyington     M  47  24/46    72/146  M4049 Haddam             CT   44:20.2  8:12 
   89    632 Adam Panek          M  27  13/21    73/146  M1929 Colchester         CT   44:21.4  8:12 
   90    585 David Sullivan      M  46  25/46    74/146  M4049 Higganum           CT   44:23.7  8:13 
   91    240 Ben Burrey          M  37  15/31    75/146  M3039 Colchester         CT   44:26.5  8:13 
   92    491 Richard Luth        M  51  18/30    76/146  M5059 Berlin             CT   44:28.5  8:14 
   93    536 Norm Nadeau         M  46  26/46    77/146  M4049 Willington         CT   44:36.9  8:15 
   94    401 Korrina Burnham     F  26   5/30    17/149  F1929 Broad Brook        CT   44:41.7  8:16 
   95    319 Guy Pulino          M  67   3/12    78/146  M6069 Moodus             CT   44:43.9  8:17 
   96    656 Scott Thompson      M  46  27/46    79/146  M4049 Mansfield          CT   44:52.1  8:18 
   97    494 William Carson      M  48  28/46    80/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   45:00.8  8:20 
   98    457 Alan Cementina      M  58  19/30    81/146  M5059 Coventry           CT   45:03.7  8:20 
   99    589 Eric Benevides      M  42  29/46    82/146  M4049 Johnston           RI   45:05.1  8:20 
  100    588 John Carlson        M  35  16/31    83/146  M3039 Manchester         CT   45:06.4  8:21 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  101    503 Lori Looney         F  43   6/39    18/149  F4049 Uncasville         CT   45:11.8  8:22 
  102    320 Michael Davids      M  46  30/46    84/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   45:14.0  8:22 
  103    625 Sarah Gottlieb      F  30   5/54    19/149  F3039 Florence           MA   45:16.4  8:23 
  104    504 Jon Favreau         M  28  14/21    85/146  M1929 Moodus             CT   45:18.9  8:23 
  105    256 Jeff Keenan         M  42  31/46    86/146  M4049 East Hampton       CT   45:25.0  8:24 
  106    621 Glenn Pilczak       M  51  20/30    87/146  M5059 Wethersfield       CT   45:31.3  8:25 
  107    444 Marc Antonino       M  32  17/31    88/146  M3039 Niantic            CT   45:32.3  8:26 
  108    445 Katelyn Antonino    F  26   6/30    20/149  F1929 Niantic            CT   45:33.6  8:26 
  109    247 Carl Faust          M  52  21/30    89/146  M5059 Haddam             CT   45:42.0  8:27 
  110    518 Jamie Decker        F  53   3/13    21/149  F5059 Colchester         CT   45:44.9  8:28 
  111    534 Mark Fitton         M  55  22/30    90/146  M5059 Lebanon            CT   46:00.5  8:31 
  112    593 Christy Socha       F  37   6/54    22/149  F3039 Bozrah             CT   46:03.8  8:31 
  113    591 Jessica Felt        F  28   7/30    23/149  F1929 Chester            CT   46:06.1  8:32 
  114    570 Andrew Lucchesi     M  24  15/21    91/146  M1929 Westfield          MA   46:08.9  8:32 
  115    537 Cara Nadeau         F  45   7/39    24/149  F4049 Willington         CT   46:10.1  8:33 
  116    597 Sara Schreiber      F  27   8/30    25/149  F1929 Killingworth       CT   46:16.8  8:34 
  117    485 Kenneth Ghilardi    M  56  23/30    92/146  M5059 West Haven         CT   46:22.5  8:35 
  118    258 Lori Kelly          F  38   7/54    26/149  F3039 Norwich            CT   46:32.7  8:37 
  119    257 Hannah Olender      F   0   1/1     27/149  F0099 Norwich            CT   46:35.5  8:37 
  120    237 Karl Schachtner     M  57  24/30    93/146  M5059 Marlborough        CT   46:38.4  8:38 
  121    522 Jennifer Lecoq      F  34   8/54    28/149  F3039 Brighton           MA   46:43.9  8:39 
  122    612 Thomas Praisner     M  12   1/2     94/146  M-13  Colchester         CT   46:45.3  8:39 
  123    613 Sara Praisner       F  10   2/3     29/149  F-13  Colchester         CT   46:47.9  8:40 
  124    317 Vir Kapoor          M  39  18/31    95/146  M3039 Colchester         CT   46:56.9  8:41 
  125    402 Amanda Gauthier     F  26   9/30    30/149  F1929 Groton             CT   47:01.7  8:42 
  126    474 Brendan Lewis       M  41  32/46    96/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   47:03.2  8:42 
  127    310 Alan McCall         M  62   4/12    97/146  M6069 Manchester         CT   47:07.5  8:43 
  128    551 Alexandra Ross      F  11   3/3     31/149  F-13  Glastonbury        CT   47:16.8  8:45 
  129    475 Patty Gordon        F  43   8/39    32/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   47:23.0  8:46 
  130    496 Jason Grosso        M  32  19/31    98/146  M3039 Colchester         CT   47:26.3  8:47 
  131    506 Brian Hinckley      M  25  16/21    99/146  M1929 Torrington         CT   47:29.1  8:47 
  132    327 Ian Olesen          M  39  20/31   100/146  M3039 Norwich            CT   47:29.6  8:47 
  133    452 Sarah Salling       F  30   9/54    33/149  F3039 Portland           CT   47:34.3  8:48 
  134    323 Emily O'Hearn       F  33  10/54    34/149  F3039 Chester            CT   47:39.3  8:49 
  135    569 Kyle Overturf       M  48  33/46   101/146  M4049 Middlefield        CT   47:46.1  8:50 
  136    408 John Kreeger        M  54  25/30   102/146  M5059 Oakdale            CT   47:51.8  8:51 
  137    505 Joshua Marks        M  31  21/31   103/146  M3039 Enfield            CT   47:59.9  8:53 
  138    652 Samuel Lewbel       M  62   5/12   104/146  M6069 Stafford Springs   CT   48:17.7  8:56 
  139    641 John Perra          M  69   6/12   105/146  M6069 East Hampton       CT   48:23.2  8:57 
  140    545 Jason Wynkoop       M  24  17/21   106/146  M1929 Glastonbury        CT   48:25.6  8:58 
  141    428 Becky Bailey        F  32  11/54    35/149  F3039 Hampton            CT   48:27.6  8:58 
  142    664 Flo Dickie          F  63   1/5     36/149  F6069 Newington          CT   48:36.7  9:00 
  143    471 Amy Donle           F  37  12/54    37/149  F3039 Enfield            CT   48:39.3  9:00 
  144    466 Deb Corcoran        F  48   9/39    38/149  F4049 Mansfield Center   CT   48:42.9  9:01 
  145    499 Dan Bowdler         M  30  22/31   107/146  M3039 Cromwell           CT   48:43.6  9:01 
  146    578 Kendra Allen        F  37  13/54    39/149  F3039 Baltic             CT   48:44.4  9:01 
  147    465 Sharon Mendes       F  58   4/13    40/149  F5059 North Windham      CT   48:45.1  9:01 
  148    440 Louise Wickham      F  21  10/30    41/149  F1929 Colchester         CT   48:48.2  9:02 
  149    481 Nicole Maloof       F  26  11/30    42/149  F1929 Brooklyn           CT   48:49.8  9:02 
  150    472 Lisa Sienkiewicz    F  49  10/39    43/149  F4049 East Hampton       CT   48:50.2  9:02 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  151    616 Laura Bachiochi     F  35  14/54    44/149  F3039 Windsor Locks      CT   48:51.3  9:02 
  152    615 Robert Doucette     M  38  23/31   108/146  M3039 Windsor Locks      CT   48:53.2  9:03 
  153    406 Katie Crevier       F  23  12/30    45/149  F1929 Colchester         CT   48:53.9  9:03 
  154    483 Marybeth Dadona     F  55   5/13    46/149  F5059 Colchester         CT   48:58.6  9:04 
  155    660 Elizabeth Mortensen F  23  13/30    47/149  F1929 Colchester         CT   49:05.8  9:05 
  156    251 Heather Connell     F  32  15/54    48/149  F3039 Uncasville         CT   49:12.0  9:06 
  157    516 Chelsea Ahmed       F  18   1/3     49/149  F1418 Colchester         CT   49:16.9  9:07 
  158    479 Kelsey Wolfe        F  26  14/30    50/149  F1929 New London         CT   49:24.0  9:08 
  159    316 George Pavlonnis    M  41  34/46   109/146  M4049 Canton             CT   49:37.8  9:11 
  160    623 Larry Wood          M  66   7/12   110/146  M6069 Wallingford        CT   49:59.9  9:15 
  161    603 Jillian McKenzie    F  24  15/30    51/149  F1929 New Britain        CT   50:07.7  9:16 
  162    521 Jennifer Goodine    F  35  16/54    52/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   50:15.0  9:18 
  163    253 Jennifer McMunn     F  32  17/54    53/149  F3039 Tolland            CT   50:16.2  9:18 
  164    532 Elise Maragliano    F  38  18/54    54/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   50:17.2  9:18 
  165    501 Sharon Reiner       F  55   6/13    55/149  F5059 Marlborough        CT   50:17.4  9:18 
  166    404 Julie Jones         F  42  11/39    56/149  F4049 East Hampton       CT   50:20.4  9:19 
  167    604 Sarah Claffey       F  30  19/54    57/149  F3039 Moodus             CT   50:24.5  9:20 
  168    525 Craig Scrivano      M  54  26/30   111/146  M5059 Colchester         CT   50:24.9  9:20 
  169    498 Bill Gaghan         M  47  35/46   112/146  M4049 Glastonbury        CT   50:33.0  9:21 
  170    531 Rosemary Wieworka   F  39  20/54    58/149  F3039 Unionville         CT   50:34.3  9:21 
  171    639 Michelle Cohen      F  38  21/54    59/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   50:35.8  9:22 
  172    606 Amy Paterson        F  51   7/13    60/149  F5059 Vernon             CT   50:40.8  9:23 
  173    439 Greg Holness        M  41  36/46   113/146  M4049 East Hampton       CT   50:58.2  9:26 
  174    462 Michelle Trani      F  30  22/54    61/149  F3039 Coventry           CT   51:03.6  9:27 
  175    487 Erin Depot          F  30  23/54    62/149  F3039 Gales Ferry        CT   51:10.0  9:28 
  176    441 Kelly Williams      F  20  16/30    63/149  F1929 Madison            CT   51:12.3  9:28 
  177    225 Bob Massaro         M  68   8/12   114/146  M6069 Chicopee           MA   51:16.5  9:29 
  178    559 Lori Holmgren       F  46  12/39    64/149  F4049 East Haddam        CT   51:16.8  9:29 
  179    558 Robert Holmgren     M  45  37/46   115/146  M4049 East Haddam        CT   51:32.7  9:32 
  180    550 Stephen Ross        M  50  27/30   116/146  M5059 Glastonbury        CT   51:33.3  9:32 
  181    661 Brady Stillwell     M  40  38/46   117/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   51:37.3  9:33 
  182    507 Gabriel Kendall     M  39  24/31   118/146  M3039 Coventry           CT   51:39.1  9:33 
  183    448 Adam Rovithis       M  27  18/21   119/146  M1929 Agawam             MA   51:39.3  9:33 
  184    629 Ellen Rannenberg    F  26  17/30    65/149  F1929 Westfield          MA   51:49.5  9:35 
  185    500 Geoff Kupfer        M  32  25/31   120/146  M3039 Meriden            CT   51:55.4  9:36 
  186    595 Nanette Trusler     F  40  13/39    66/149  F4049 Salem              CT   52:18.7  9:41 
  187    489 Mike Pozzetta       M  64   9/12   121/146  M6069 Colchester         CT   52:33.3  9:43 
  188    510 Melissa Farrell     F  28  18/30    67/149  F1929 Oakdale            CT   52:37.0  9:44 
  189    425 Terry Henning       F  36  24/54    68/149  F3039 Moodus             CT   52:56.7  9:48 
  190    630 Bruce Cote          M  60  10/12   122/146  M6069 Granby             MA   53:02.5  9:49 
  191    640 Travis Cohen        M  41  39/46   123/146  M4049 Colchester         CT   53:02.8  9:49 
  192    542 Craig Friend        M  48  40/46   124/146  M4049 East Hampton       CT   53:10.3  9:50 
  193    486 Zac Hart            M  31  26/31   125/146  M3039 Gales Ferry        CT   53:13.5  9:51 
  194    315 Amanda O'Neil       F  36  25/54    69/149  F3039 Bozrah             CT   53:18.5  9:52 
  195    638 Samuel Ballek       M  17   4/4    126/146  M1418 East Haddam        CT   53:26.8  9:53 
  196    590 Bozena Chmielewski  F  34  26/54    70/149  F3039 Johnston           RI   53:50.6  9:58 
  197    538 Michaeleen Haeseler F  65   2/5     71/149  F6069 Canterbury         CT   53:51.3  9:58 
  198    502 Jennifer Lavender   F  42  14/39    72/149  F4049 Salem              CT   53:56.0  9:59 
  199    541 Sylvia Lynch        F  43  15/39    73/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   53:56.9  9:59 
  200    254 Evan McMunn         M  28  19/21   127/146  M1929 Tolland            CT   54:04.7 10:00 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  201    451 Dan Ferrigno        M  35  27/31   128/146  M3039 Colchester         CT   54:05.2 10:00 
  202    450 Jessica Ferrigno    F  35  27/54    74/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   54:16.3 10:02 
  203    407 Andrew Grigg        M  24  20/21   129/146  M1929 Colchester         CT   54:17.8 10:03 
  204    325 Cary Walker         F  50   8/13    75/149  F5059 Lyme               CT   54:20.7 10:03 
  205    266 Tamara Montgomery   F  23  19/30    76/149  F1929 Colchester         CT   54:25.7 10:04 
  206    515 Penny Ahmed         F  49  16/39    77/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   54:39.4 10:07 
  207    600 Bruce Grisafe       M  58  28/30   130/146  M5059 Salem              CT   54:43.1 10:07 
  208    430 Maria Maloney       F  38  28/54    78/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   54:44.3 10:08 
  209    324 Sarah Boretz        F  32  29/54    79/149  F3039 Northampton        CT   54:50.3 10:09 
  210    666 Rebecca Flannery    F  33  30/54    80/149  F3039 East Hampton       CT   54:50.7 10:09 
  211    416 Allison Reilly      F  25  20/30    81/149  F1929 New London         CT   54:52.6 10:09 
  212    533 Carolyn Nielsen     F  48  17/39    82/149  F4049 Manchester         CT   54:54.7 10:09 
  213    594 Eloise Gada         F  39  31/54    83/149  F3039 Waterford          CT   55:05.1 10:11 
  214    419 April Baehr         F  33  32/54    84/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   55:06.6 10:12 
  215    645 Jody Forstmann      F  47  18/39    85/149  F4049 Amston             CT   55:08.8 10:12 
  216    620 Janine Cavanaugh    F  45  19/39    86/149  F4049 Bozrah             CT   55:11.4 10:13 
  217    480 Lauren Clay         F  29  21/30    87/149  F1929 Brooklyn           CT   55:19.6 10:14 
  218    235 Karen Pankowski     F  44  20/39    88/149  F4049 Lebanon            CT   55:20.2 10:14 
  219    234 Peter Ballsieper    M  46  41/46   131/146  M4049 Lebanon            CT   55:20.8 10:14 
  220    627 Kelli Belardi       F  44  21/39    89/149  F4049 Rocky Hill         CT   55:23.3 10:15 
  221    582 Sarah Dupuis        F  26  22/30    90/149  F1929 Kensington         CT   55:27.7 10:16 
  222    609 Melanie Ellis       F  36  33/54    91/149  F3039 Willington         CT   55:35.4 10:17 
  223    610 Chrissy Johnson     F  34  34/54    92/149  F3039 Storrs             CT   55:35.8 10:17 
  224    658 Erin Christopher    F  34  35/54    93/149  F3039 Storrs             CT   55:36.0 10:17 
  225    602 Michele Lavoie      F  24  23/30    94/149  F1929 Old Saybrook       CT   55:36.2 10:17 
  226    255 Dee Dee McCloud     F  45  22/39    95/149  F4049 Eastford           CT   55:49.8 10:20 
  227    596 Amy Gromek          F  41  23/39    96/149  F4049 Lisbon             CT   55:58.8 10:21 
  228    668 Trish Roby          F  42  24/39    97/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   56:39.2 10:29 
  229    644 Rebecca Troeger     F  35  36/54    98/149  F3039 Mystic             CT   56:44.9 10:30 
  230    484 Morgan Begin        F  19  24/30    99/149  F1929 East Hampton       CT   56:57.1 10:32 
  231    482 Tim Curtis          M  69  11/12   132/146  M6069 Colchester         CT   57:01.9 10:33 
  232    227 Deb Markie          F  45  25/39   100/149  F4049 Andover            CT   57:06.8 10:34 
  233    488 Leanne Farr         F  54   9/13   101/149  F5059 Colchester         CT   57:19.1 10:36 
  234    449 Leslie Obert        F  44  26/39   102/149  F4049 Old Mystic         CT   57:20.4 10:36 
  235    497 Donald Tooley       M  43  42/46   133/146  M4049 West Springfield   MA   57:30.5 10:38 
  236    418 Zoe Pike            F  36  37/54   103/149  F3039 Old Lyme           CT   57:34.8 10:39 
  237    467 Felicia Genca       F  38  38/54   104/149  F3039 West Hartford      CT   58:06.0 10:45 
  238    453 Maria Genca         F  39  39/54   105/149  F3039 Coventry           CT   58:06.9 10:45 
  239    535 Adele Hipsky        F  44  27/39   106/149  F4049 Glastonbury        CT   58:40.1 10:51 
  240    552 Amy Domeika         F  39  40/54   107/149  F3039 Colchester         CT   58:51.1 10:53 
  241    495 Lawrence Grosso     M  56  29/30   134/146  M5059 East Haddam        CT   59:17.1 10:58 
  242    492 Melissa Cannella    F  34  41/54   108/149  F3039 Enfield            CT   59:20.1 10:59 
  243    635 Rob Picone          M  40  43/46   135/146  M4049 Marlborough        CT   59:31.7 11:01 
  244    624 Cheryl Kananowicz   F  42  28/39   109/149  F4049 Colchester         CT   59:38.6 11:02 
  245    646 Pamela Thompson     F  43  29/39   110/149  F4049 Sudbury            MA   59:53.9 11:05 
  246    650 Marianna Wikarska   F  35  42/54   111/149  F3039 Colchester         CT 1:00:28.8 11:11 
  247    493 Jane Carson         F  49  30/39   112/149  F4049 Colchester         CT 1:00:47.5 11:15 
  248    617 Desiree Page        F  27  25/30   113/149  F1929 Cherry Valley      MA 1:01:13.3 11:19 
  249    618 Stephen Agbay       M  29  21/21   136/146  M1929 Cherry Valley      MA 1:01:15.1 11:20 
  250    657 Joan Hageman        F  69   3/5    114/149  F6069 Colchester         CT 1:01:31.7 11:23 
Place No.    Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ====== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
  251    249 Casey Maher         F  20  26/30   115/149  F1929 Colchester         CT 1:02:06.4 11:29 
  252    553 Tammy Duffy         F  43  31/39   116/149  F4049 Preston            CT 1:02:18.3 11:31 
  253    554 Gregory Alaimo      M  43  44/46   137/146  M4049 Preston            CT 1:02:18.4 11:32 
  254    557 Valerie Smith       F  49  32/39   117/149  F4049 Oakdale            CT 1:02:23.0 11:32 
  255    461 Victoria Lindsey    F  33  43/54   118/149  F3039 Norwich            CT 1:02:24.9 11:33 
  256    571 Nicole Graves       F  25  27/30   119/149  F1929 Westfield          MA 1:02:36.3 11:35 
  257    410 Leah Morgan         F  30  44/54   120/149  F3039 Bolton             CT 1:02:37.6 11:35 
  258    509 Raynesa Farrell     F  51  10/13   121/149  F5059 Oakdale            CT 1:02:44.6 11:36 
  259    432 Jessica Weiss       F  32  45/54   122/149  F3039 West Hartford      CT 1:03:03.2 11:40 
  260    433 Laura Scordino      F  29  28/30   123/149  F1929 West Hartford      CT 1:03:03.5 11:40 
  261    634 Jeffrey Marino      M  31  28/31   138/146  M3039 West Hartford      CT 1:03:03.9 11:40 
  262    322 Cathy Maher         F  50  11/13   124/149  F5059 Colchester         CT 1:03:10.9 11:41 
  263    455 Stacey Wood         F  41  33/39   125/149  F4049 Moodus             CT 1:03:25.0 11:44 
  264    526 Lalena Salafia      F  41  34/39   126/149  F4049 Cobalt             CT 1:03:48.8 11:48 
  265    438 Carolyne Gatesy     F  61   4/5    127/149  F6069 Glastonbury        CT 1:03:53.5 11:49 
  266    252 Michelle Brei       F  33  46/54   128/149  F3039 Branford           CT 1:04:00.0 11:50 
  267    579 Kate Weyman         F  33  47/54   129/149  F3039 Branford           CT 1:04:00.6 11:50 
  268    463 Judith McGrath      F  70   1/1    130/149  F70+  Colchester         CT 1:04:00.8 11:50 
  269    548 Dennis Zajehowski   M  68  12/12   139/146  M6069 Griswold           CT 1:04:52.3 12:00 
  270    437 Nancy Ferrero       F  41  35/39   131/149  F4049 Middlefield        CT 1:04:57.7 12:01 
  271    566 Sean Eaton-Robb     M  13   2/2    140/146  M-13  Columbia           CT 1:05:16.3 12:04 
  272    565 Caitlin Eaton-Robb  F  16   2/3    132/149  F1418 Columbia           CT 1:05:16.9 12:05 
  273    601 Kate Antonucci      F  34  48/54   133/149  F3039 Middletown         CT 1:05:18.0 12:05 
  274    459 Megan Lynch         F  22  29/30   134/149  F1929 Baltic             CT 1:05:20.7 12:05 
  275    460 Christina Lynch     F  16   3/3    135/149  F1418 Baltic             CT 1:05:20.9 12:05 
  276    567 Pat Eaton-Robb      M  47  45/46   141/146  M4049 Columbia           CT 1:05:34.2 12:08 
  277    560 Chet Reed           M  59  30/30   142/146  M5059 Bristol            CT 1:05:35.9 12:08 
  278    564 Kathleen Eaton-Robb F  47  36/39   136/149  F4049 Columbia           CT 1:05:46.8 12:10 
  279    446 Alexa Bracht        F  34  49/54   137/149  F3039 Niantic            CT 1:06:09.4 12:14 
  280    424 Steve Petro         M  36  29/31   143/146  M3039 Wallingford        CT 1:06:34.5 12:19 
  281    447 Richard Woodward    M  45  46/46   144/146  M4049 Vernon             CT 1:06:54.5 12:23 
  282    543 Lee Rothert         F  43  37/39   138/149  F4049 Durham             CT 1:07:00.5 12:24 
  283    241 Jennifer Marotti    F  38  50/54   139/149  F3039 East Hampton       CT 1:07:01.3 12:24 
  284    642 Janet Peck          F  61   5/5    140/149  F6069 Colchester         CT 1:07:01.7 12:24 
  285    265 Jesse Tremblay      F  31  51/54   141/149  F3039 Columbia           CT 1:08:04.2 12:35 
  286    508 Christine Kendall   F  36  52/54   142/149  F3039 Coventry           CT 1:10:05.4 12:58 
  287    549 Audrie Babineau     F  36  53/54   143/149  F3039 Colchester         CT 1:11:03.3 13:09 
  288    513 Shawn Schulze       M  35  30/31   145/146  M3039 Colchester         CT 1:13:40.4 13:38 
  289    469 Eli Cleary          F  46  38/39   144/149  F4049 Hamden             CT 1:14:42.2 13:49 
  290    655 Candy Fish          F  48  39/39   145/149  F4049 Norwich            CT 1:17:00.7 14:15 
  291    599 Celia Grisafe       F  56  12/13   146/149  F5059 Salem              CT 1:18:51.3 14:35 
  292    427 Sarah Weisbrod      F  23  30/30   147/149  F1929 Norwich            CT 1:19:20.5 14:40 
  293    643 Carol Conklin       F  59  13/13   148/149  F5059 Colchester         CT 1:19:33.7 14:43 
  294    574 Jeffrey Belcher     M  36  31/31   146/146  M3039 Manchester         CT 1:19:44.8 14:45 
   295    575 Asia Belcher        F  36  54/54   149/149  F3039 Manchester         CT 1:19:49.1 14:46  
            

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.