Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Salem 5K Road Race

Salem, CT USA
4/14/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 58's

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results


Printer Friendly Overall Results Kids Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
 *** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES ** 
================================================================================================

Place Name                Age S Team                      Time      Agegrad 
===== =================== === = ========================= ========= ======= 
    1 Hal Bennett          70 M                             21:42.3   81.24 
    2 Ned Kennedy          53 M                             19:13.8   78.61 
    3 Mary Sharkey         62 F                             25:19.5   77.72 
    4 Conner Grafton       14 M                             18:22.8   77.17 
    5 Dani Kennedy         53 F                             23:10.4   75.16 
    6 Ed Jensen            39 M                             18:04.5   74.97 
    7 Jay Seney            52 M                             20:11.2   74.23 
    8 Larz Larsen          31 M                             17:49.1   72.77 
    9 Allen Litwin         57 M                             21:29.0   72.77 
   10 Marcy Withington     42 F                             21:38.8   71.61 
   11 Kevin Jensen         35 M                             18:30.4   71.24 
   12 Robert Oickle        60 M                             22:38.1   70.84 
   13 John Nelson          59 M                             22:32.7   70.53 
   14 Bob Hefflefinger     53 M                             21:35.9   69.99 
   15 Bill Ryan            54 M                             22:17.0   68.36 
   16 John Brown           53 M                             22:09.6   68.22 
   17 Jesse Collins        32 M                             19:08.2   67.94 
   18 Cathy Shea           53 F                             25:49.0   67.46 
   19 James Jensen         37 M                             19:52.7   67.16 
   20 Anne B. Pierson M.D  82 F                             42:07.0   66.48 
   21 Ron Dombrowski       68 M                             26:12.2   65.83 
   22 Andrew Taylor        23 M                             19:39.9   65.60 
   23 Lance Baier          42 M                             21:11.7   65.35 
   24 Xavier Edwards       13 M                             22:12.4   65.30 
   25 Sharon Reiner        55 F                             27:27.1   65.09 
   26 Luke Carroll         25 M                             19:55.0   64.77 
   27 Jodi Doughherty      44 F                             24:21.0   64.62 
   28 John Dufrat          51 M                             23:12.2   64.08 
   29 Ray Bigalbal         48 M                             22:49.1   63.62 
   30 Kara Sisk            23 F physiocare                  23:24.6   63.22 
   31 Amir Katz            14 M physiocare                  22:28.2   63.12 
   32 Lise Alaimo          48 F                             25:59.9   62.95 
   33 Mark Fitton          55 M                             24:40.2   62.29 
   34 Roger Mill           52 M                             24:04.0   62.26 
   35 Cameron Cunningham    6 M Bingham Family              30:22.0   61.58 
   36 David Crowley        33 M                             21:14.1   61.46 
   37 David Laughran       34 M                             21:20.9   61.44 
   38 Thomas Estabrook     26 M                             21:03.6   61.26 
   39 Thomas Occhialini    44 M                             22:58.2   61.24 
   40 Jeremiah Jones       16 M                             22:23.7   61.18 
   41 Art Marrero          46 M                             23:23.3   61.07 
   42 Abby Baukus          13 F                             26:08.8   61.07 
   43 Natalie Edwards      33 F                             24:23.5   60.95 
   44 Kristyn Wujtewicz    27 F                             24:28.7   60.46 
   45 Lauren Sisk          26 F physiocare                  24:31.5   60.35 
   46 Deirdre Ahern        45 F                             26:20.2   60.31 
   47 Kathleen Mason       60 F                             32:13.5   59.38 
   48 Chris Schmid         23 M schmid                      21:55.9   58.82 
   49 Kathie Arbuckle      53 F                             29:36.9   58.81 
   50 Larry Updyke         50 M                             25:05.8   58.77 
   51 Alan Maziarz         35 M                             22:32.2   58.50 
   52 Arthur Nagel         64 M                             28:27.4   58.39 
   53 Dennis Rolfe         54 M                             26:05.8   58.38 
   54 Rich Wlodarczyk      29 M                             22:09.7   58.28 
   55 Andy Janus           11 M                             26:19.1   58.14 
   56 Nate Highman          9 M                             28:13.2   57.94 
   57 Kyle Erikson         11 M erickson                    26:32.0   57.67 
   58 John Perry           38 M                             23:20.4   57.63 
   59 Kendra Allen         37 F                             26:12.4   57.43 
   60 Jim Fillion          52 M                             26:09.1   57.30 
   61 Sandra Collins       56 F                             31:36.5   57.26 
   62 Ben Morrow           12 M                             26:02.2   57.10 
   63 Dave Bingham         71 M Bingham Family              31:18.8   57.01 
   64 Tiffany Bearse       26 F                             26:16.2   56.34 
   65 Rich Carille         50 M                             26:14.8   56.20 
   66 Patrick Rafferty     16 M                             24:26.3   56.06 
   67 Garrett Chella        8 M                             30:30.7   55.77 
   68 Nina Schmid          58 F schmid                      33:28.4   55.57 
   69 Stephanie Perry      33 F                             26:47.3   55.50 
   70 Mark Chartier        41 M                             24:59.6   55.02 
   71 Erin Nevius          30 F                             26:54.4   55.01 
   72 Jake Voelker         24 M                             23:27.7   54.98 
   73 Ben Burkey           37 M                             24:19.1   54.90 
   74 Jennifer Goodine     35 F                             27:20.2   54.69 
   75 David Allen          36 M                             24:17.0   54.64 
   76 Skylar Schmid        22 F schmid                      27:14.9   54.32 
   77 Kaihley Rafferty     13 F                             29:26.4   54.23 
   78 Alen Morse           55 M                             28:20.7   54.22 
   79 Brand Sisk           58 M physiocare                  29:06.5   54.17 
   80 Charleen Collins     35 F                             27:36.2   54.16 
   81 Marc Cournoyer       42 M                             25:51.3   53.57 
   82 Bruce Grisafe        58 M                             29:33.4   53.35 
   83 Grace Baukus         10 F                             32:01.3   53.30 
   84 Bernard Davis        62 M                             30:54.9   52.83 
   85 Courtney Merritt     27 F                             28:03.8   52.74 
   86 Gale Balavander      58 F                             35:17.5   52.71 
   87 Kathy Bearse         53 F                             33:08.2   52.56 
   88 Cassidy Abbeen       13 F                             30:34.0   52.24 
   89 Susan Kiddy          33 F                             28:32.1   52.10 
   90 Mary Falvey          52 F Falvey                      33:09.8   51.82 
   91 Alex Beglanger       10 M                             30:28.2   51.80 
   92 Raynesa Farrell      51 F                             32:52.4   51.61 
   93 Rob Schmidt          32 M                             25:17.0   51.42 
   94 Edwina Callaghan     62 F                             38:20.6   51.34 
   95 Melissa Farrell      28 F                             28:50.0   51.33 
   96 Rachel Belanger      14 F                             30:45.2   51.11 
   97 Jody Farrington      51 F                             33:14.2   51.05 
   98 Heather Avery        38 F                             29:42.3   50.95 
   99 Bobbie Camp          30 F                             29:12.3   50.68 
  100 Jeanne Harrington    31 F                             29:21.6   50.47 
  101 Daniel Bowdler       30 M                             25:42.5   50.31 
  102 Beth Johnson         31 F physiocare                  29:29.4   50.24 
  103 Tim Highman          45 M                             28:17.0   50.15 
  104 Tim Lynch            37 M                             26:38.4   50.11 
  105 Tom Sullivan         72 M                             36:07.9   50.05 
  106 John Kreeger         54 M                             30:37.7   49.74 
  107 Chuck Flickinger     40 M Flickinger                  27:28.8   49.67 
  108 Deborah Pazzaglia    37 F                             30:38.4   49.12 
  109 Erica Rupp           28 F                             30:08.5   49.10 
  110 Shannon Haynes       35 F                             30:50.5   48.47 
  111 Jessica Roy          29 F                             30:32.5   48.46 
  112 Kendra Dickenson     31 F                             30:36.6   48.41 
  113 Dave Winkler         52 M FastFasterFastest           30:57.9   48.39 
  114 Pam Maziarz          30 F                             30:38.6   48.30 
  115 Trish Roby           42 F                             32:08.3   48.23 
  116 Reginald Stanford    42 M                             28:47.4   48.11 
  117 Charlia Robinson     24 M                             26:52.3   48.01 
  118 Bryan Winkler        24 M FastFasterFastest           26:52.6   48.00 
  119 Matthieu Bernier     13 M                             30:13.9   47.97 
  120 Reginald Rupp        23 F                             31:02.0   47.69 
  121 Vanessa Conklin      23 F                             31:11.8   47.44 
  122 Art Erikson          39 M erickson                    28:36.8   47.36 
  123 Alex Sharp           23 M                             27:16.8   47.29 
  124 Matthew Candler       9 M                             34:46.3   47.02 
  125 Raymundo Bigalbal    11 M                             32:43.4   46.76 
  126 Cassie Falvey        32 F Falvey                      32:05.2   46.23 
  127 Maria Amerman        21 F                             32:09.2   46.03 
  128 Paul Tardif          37 M                             29:05.6   45.89 
  129 Sarah Estabrook      23 F                             32:25.3   45.65 
  130 Eliza Rupp           22 F                             32:25.5   45.65 
  131 Cecelia Grisafe      56 F                             39:42.1   45.59 
  132 Hugh Mc Kenney        o M                             28:19.1   45.55 
  133 Kelly Chella         37 F                             33:12.8   45.31 
  134 Kristine Mingo       39 F                             33:40.6   45.13 
  135 Scott Rice           36 M                             29:25.4   45.09 
  136 John Bradford        37 M physiocare                  29:38.9   45.03 
  137 Kristen Falvey       29 F Falvey                      33:10.5   44.61 
  138 Lori Fenner          33 F                             34:03.6   43.65 
  139 Erin Smith           30 F                             34:05.3   43.42 
  140 Ed Duffy             47 M                             33:15.2   43.31 
  141 Ryan Farrelly        33 M                             30:34.2   42.69 
  142 Marc Roy             32 M                             30:41.7   42.35 
  143 Tiffany Cunningham   45 F Bingham Family              37:37.3   42.22 
  144 Sarah Bigalbal       13 F                             37:51.0   42.19 
  145 Athena Sartori       41 F                             36:35.8   42.03 
  146 Natasha Kite         40 F                             36:36.9   41.79 
  147 John Baukus          37 M                             32:12.5   41.45 
  148 Susan Clavette       51 F                             41:02.4   41.34 
  149 Tammi Veit           44 F                             39:28.0   39.87 
  150 Karen Erikson        38 F erickson                    38:41.9   39.11 
  151 Alissa Brown         36 F                             38:26.2   39.02 
  152 Rich Tom             63 M                             42:12.1   39.02 
  153 Chelsea Winkler      21 F FastFasterFastest           37:56.4   39.01 
  154 Emily Jennings       21 F                             38:47.4   38.16 
  155 Shawn Schulze        36 M                             34:48.1   38.12 
  156 Clara Gerrish        12 F                             43:10.1   37.72 
  157 Carrie Neri          48 F                             43:28.1   37.65 
  158 Tim Leitzinger        9 M                             43:45.3   37.37 
  159 Audra Swider         26 F                             39:54.5   37.09 
  160 Kevin Callaghan      31 M                             38:20.7   33.82 
  161 Adam Leitzinger      13 M                             43:42.7   33.17 
 
                       

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.