Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Rotary 5K Road Race

Unionville, CT USA
9/30/2012 1:00 PM

Weather: Partly Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Overall Results

Men: 1st Place Winner : Jeff McDermott

Women: 1st Place Winner : Mary-Lynn Currier


Printer Friendly Age Group


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


================================================================================================
***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
            ********* Results are in order of gun time ********
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   168 Jeff McDermott      M   1/105    1/139  M2059  29 Avon               CT   17:35.49  5:02   17:36.28  5:40 
    2   212 Matthew Remigino    M   1/14     2/139  M-12   12 W Hartford         CT   17:56.33  5:08   17:57.12  5:47 
    3   117 Kyle Halloran       M   2/105    3/139  M2059  24 Litchfield         CT   18:01.45  5:09   18:02.80  5:49 
    4   148 Bob McCusker        M   1/13     4/139  M60+   60 Simsbury           CT   18:22.92  5:16   18:24.93  5:56 
    5   119 Kevin Goehring      M   3/105    5/139  M2059  50 Farmington         CT   18:26.05  5:17   18:26.84  5:57 
    6   111 Alan Fosberry       M   4/105    6/139  M2059  44 Farmington         CT   18:31.55  5:18   18:32.34  5:59 
    7   186 Richard Fargo       M   5/105    7/139  M2059  54 Plainville         CT   18:41.15  5:21   18:43.19  6:02 
    8   185 Jeff Fargo          M   1/6      8/139  M1319  19 Plainville         CT   18:51.49  5:24   18:52.28  6:05 
    9   201 Fran Amara          M   6/105    9/139  M2059  33 Farmington         CT   19:04.12  5:27   19:04.91  6:09 
   10   182 Mary-Lynn Currier   F   1/70     1/84   F2059  48 Burlington         CT   19:21.07  5:32   19:21.86  6:14 
   11   163 Graham Derousse     M   7/105   10/139  M2059  25 Unionville         CT   19:59.23  5:43   20:01.44  6:27 
   12   149 David Ghabrial      M   8/105   11/139  M2059  40 Canton             CT   20:01.68  5:44   20:02.47  6:28 
   13    51 Scott Picchioni     M   9/105   12/139  M2059  42 Farmington         CT   20:06.21  5:45   20:07.00  6:29 
   14    25 Les Wolkoff         M  10/105   13/139  M2059  49 Farmington         CT   20:24.25  5:50   20:25.04  6:35 
   15   100 Doug Wayland-Smith  M  11/105   14/139  M2059  42 Warren             CT   20:28.77  5:52   20:28.77  6:36 
   16   194 Jonathan Reik       M   2/13    15/139  M60+   60 W Hartford         CT   20:36.08  5:54   20:36.87  6:39 
   17   192 Mark Flynn          M  12/105   16/139  M2059  46 Farmington         CT   20:39.99  5:55   20:42.52  6:40 
   18   139 Steven Lamoureux    M  13/105   17/139  M2059  37 Farmington         CT   20:42.30  5:55   20:46.14  6:42 
   19   169 Henryk Gudelski     M  14/105   18/139  M2059  44 Poland                  20:43.94  5:56   20:46.64  6:42 
   20     1 Patrick Lau         M   2/6     19/139  M1319  17 Farmington         CT   20:46.48  5:57   20:47.27  6:42 
   21   102 Jeffrey Whitney     M  15/105   20/139  M2059  45 Franklin           MA   20:47.66  5:57   20:50.98  6:43 
   22   176 Bill Rondini        M  16/105   21/139  M2059  51 Cobalt             CT   21:13.89  6:04   21:15.94  6:51 
   23   110 Mike McGinty        M  17/105   22/139  M2059  50 Unionville         CT   21:22.57  6:07   21:25.39  6:54 
   24   218 Patrick Stiegman    M  18/105   23/139  M2059  46 Canton             CT   21:24.16  6:07   21:26.51  6:55 
   25   153 Simon Benjamin      M  19/105   24/139  M2059  30 Unionville         CT   21:35.72  6:11   21:39.21  6:59 
   26   187 Gary Klinzmann      M  20/105   25/139  M2059  42 Unionville         CT   21:41.34  6:12   21:44.81  7:00 
   27   228 Lazarus Pittman     M  21/105   26/139  M2059  21 Storrs Mansfield   CT   21:45.04  6:13   21:48.98  7:02 
   28   233 Terry Deueney       M  22/105   27/139  M2059  34 W Hartford         CT   21:50.86  6:15   21:54.78  7:04 
   29   231 Maureen Lamb        F   2/70     2/84   F2059  27 Simsbury           CT   21:53.52  6:16   21:56.24  7:04 
   30   173 Christopher Mastran M   3/6     28/139  M1319  13 Bethany            CT   21:56.24  6:17   21:57.03  7:04 
   31   112 Matthew Fosberry    M   2/14    29/139  M-12   12 Farmington         CT   21:58.01  6:17   21:59.18  7:05 
   32   215 Michael Joseph      M  23/105   30/139  M2059  25 Old Saybrook       CT   21:56.97  6:17   22:00.30  7:05 
   33    34 Steven Burdick      M  24/105   31/139  M2059  52 Avon               CT   22:03.94  6:19   22:06.40  7:07 
   34   123 Christian Nelson    M  25/105   32/139  M2059  44 West Hartford      CT   22:03.51  6:19   22:09.33  7:08 
   35   105 Mike Welcome        M  26/105   33/139  M2059  30 Winsted            CT   22:12.22  6:21   22:13.01  7:10 
   36   224 Patricio Cagrera    M  27/105   34/139  M2059  29 Hartford           CT   22:14.80  6:22   22:18.06  7:11 
   37   141 John Calcauecchia   M  28/105   35/139  M2059  41 Unionville         CT   22:26.41  6:25   22:28.87  7:15 
   38    42 Jay Messier         M  29/105   36/139  M2059  48 Unionville         CT   22:28.55  6:26   22:34.20  7:16 
   39   144 Lisa Calcavecchis   F   3/70     3/84   F2059  40 Unionville         CT   22:34.81  6:28   22:37.37  7:17 
   40    38 Matt Corcoran       M  30/105   37/139  M2059  25 Enfield            CT   22:42.25  6:30   22:46.13  7:20 
   41   236 Adam Panek          M  31/105   38/139  M2059  27 Colchester         CT   22:42.12  6:30   22:47.65  7:21 
   42   200 Mikalai Filon       M  32/105   39/139  M2059  26 Farmington         CT   23:04.58  6:36   23:05.37  7:26 
   43   207 Craig Roeburn       M  33/105   40/139  M2059  43 Farmington         CT   23:02.23  6:35   23:07.43  7:27 
   44    18 Thomas Harper       M  34/105   41/139  M2059  42 Colchester         CT   23:13.70  6:39   23:14.49  7:29 
   45   198 Kathryn Muccino     F   4/70     4/84   F2059  30 New York           NY   23:06.77  6:37   23:17.12  7:30 
   46    54 Paul Oloughlin      M  35/105   42/139  M2059  26 Waterbury          CT   23:05.53  6:36   23:17.32  7:30 
   47     7 Beth Salonia        F   5/70     5/84   F2059  28 Cromwell           CT   23:13.96  6:39   23:18.47  7:31 
   48    13 Brian Girardin      M  36/105   43/139  M2059  30 Plainville         CT   23:14.95  6:39   23:18.80  7:31 
   49    82 Michael Emery       M  37/105   44/139  M2059  59 Avon               CT   23:16.89  6:40   23:20.27  7:31 
   50   219 Max Sams            M   3/14    45/139  M-12   12 Unionville         CT   23:14.34  6:39   23:20.66  7:31 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   51   220 Huay Sama           F            6/84             Unionville         CT   23:14.13  6:39   23:20.75  7:31 
   52   206 Kristen Skulte      F   6/70     7/84   F2059  33 Farmington         CT   23:15.35  6:39   23:23.05  7:32 
   53   205 Scott Garon         M  38/105   46/139  M2059  35 Charlton           MA   23:24.16  6:42   23:29.06  7:34 
   54   193 Haley Piotrowski    F   1/7      8/84   F1319  15 Feeding Hills      MA   23:28.44  6:43   23:31.11  7:35 
   55   199 Kenneth Muaeino     M   3/13    47/139  M60+   61 Unionville         CT   23:24.57  6:42   23:35.51  7:36 
   56    65 David Isabelle      M  39/105   48/139  M2059  46 West Hartland      CT   23:31.46  6:44   23:36.25  7:36 
   57   143 Nick Calcauecchia   M   4/14    49/139  M-12   11 Unionville         CT   23:36.26  6:45   23:39.13  7:37 
   58   216 Lisa Goldstein      F   7/70     9/84   F2059  36 Farmington         CT   23:35.60  6:45   23:40.07  7:38 
   59   217 Evan Goldstein      M  40/105   50/139  M2059  39 Farmington         CT   23:35.80  6:45   23:40.20  7:38 
   60   171 Geoff Fitzgerald    M  41/105   51/139  M2059  43 Burlington         CT   23:38.82  6:46   23:44.29  7:39 
   61   166 Steven Slomski      M  42/105   52/139  M2059  56 Farmington         CT   23:44.23  6:47   23:46.43  7:40 
   62   138 Brian Colavecchio   M  43/105   53/139  M2059  28 Pleasant Valley    CT   23:52.69  6:50   23:53.48  7:42 
   63   134 Nick Artymiak       M  44/105   54/139  M2059  30 Farmington         CT   23:49.61  6:49   23:56.53  7:43 
   64    73 Gary Wright         M   4/13    55/139  M60+   60 Farmington         CT   23:57.45  6:51   24:02.54  7:45 
   65    96 Jennifer Longsdorf  F   8/70    10/84   F2059  23 Quaker Hill        CT   24:03.42  6:53   24:07.01  7:46 
   66   195 Morgan Shipway      M   5/13    56/139  M60+   70 Avon               CT   24:04.47  6:53   24:07.43  7:46 
   67   179 Ned Shanahen        M   6/13    57/139  M60+   60 Farmington         CT   24:17.36  6:57   24:19.66  7:50 
   68   196 David McCallough    M  45/105   58/139  M2059  37 Farmington         CT   24:13.67  6:56   24:21.01  7:51 
   69   145 Aaron Jainchill     M  46/105   59/139  M2059  39 Farmington         CT   24:15.99  6:56   24:22.57  7:51 
   70    68 Betsy Sargent       F   9/70    11/84   F2059  40 Unionville         CT   24:17.33  6:57   24:24.66  7:52 
   71    44 Craig Boettger      M   7/13    60/139  M60+   60 Farmington         CT   24:21.68  6:58   24:25.91  7:52 
   72   227 Allison Beurgoin    F  10/70    12/84   F2059  21 Bristol            CT   24:25.71  6:59   24:28.85  7:53 
   73   222 Marybeth Walsh      F  11/70    13/84   F2059  37 Unionville         CT   24:30.31  7:01   24:34.54  7:55 
   74    39 Tim Conway          M  47/105   61/139  M2059  54 Unionville         CT   24:36.55  7:02   24:41.00  7:57 
   75    93 Mark Harris         M  48/105   62/139  M2059  46 Berlin             CT   24:39.28  7:03   24:42.32  7:58 
   76   146 Chris Stackpole     M  49/105   63/139  M2059  25 Maple Hill         CT   24:27.23  7:00   24:42.99  7:58 
   77    61 Amil Nasser         M  50/105   64/139  M2059  50 New York           NY   24:44.81  7:05   24:53.35  8:01 
   78   101 Andrew Ham          M   4/6     65/139  M1319  16 Unionville         CT   24:57.08  7:08   24:57.08  8:02 
   79   232 Naveen Chadha       M  51/105   66/139  M2059  32 New Hartford       CT   24:42.94  7:04   24:58.31  8:03 
   80   122 Eric Sonstrom       M  52/105   67/139  M2059  20 Farmington         CT   24:49.79  7:06   24:59.19  8:03 
   81   147 Zach Martin         M   5/14    68/139  M-12   12 Bristol            CT   24:52.84  7:07   25:02.36  8:04 
   82    37 Paul Kovaleski      M  53/105   69/139  M2059  58 Burlington         CT   25:02.82  7:10   25:03.61  8:04 
   83    17 Kathy Eagen         F  12/70    14/84   F2059  44 Farmington         CT   24:59.65  7:09   25:05.46  8:05 
   84    94 Haley Campbell      F   2/7     15/84   F1319  17 Unionville         CT   25:03.04  7:10   25:06.46  8:05 
   85    24 Mike Meade          M  54/105   70/139  M2059  55 Wethersfield       CT   25:00.05  7:09   25:09.19  8:06 
   86   180 Dan Kalosieh        M  55/105   71/139  M2059  37 Unionville         CT   25:05.79  7:11   25:10.37  8:07 
   87    50 Satchel Moll        M   5/6     72/139  M1319  13 Farmington         CT   25:08.95  7:12   25:17.02  8:09 
   88   103 Wyatt Whitney       M   6/14    73/139  M-12   10 Franklin           MA   25:21.78  7:15   25:25.46  8:11 
   89   156 Katie Gurski        F   3/7     16/84   F1319  16 Unionville         CT   25:40.49  7:21   25:43.59  8:17 
   90   165 David Crothers      M  56/105   74/139  M2059  51 Unionville         CT   25:40.16  7:21   25:47.83  8:19 
   91   159 Megan Stoddard      F   4/7     17/84   F1319  16 Unionville         CT   25:52.29  7:24   25:55.15  8:21 
   92   211 Matt Nwosu          M  57/105   75/139  M2059  37 Farmington         CT   26:01.64  7:27   26:06.67  8:25 
   93   184 Chris Coston        M  58/105   76/139  M2059  38 Unionville         CT   26:04.90  7:28   26:11.36  8:26 
   94   120 Evan Wolkner        M   7/14    77/139  M-12   11 Farmington         CT   26:11.21  7:29   26:12.00  8:26 
   95    66 Jason Martin        M  59/105   78/139  M2059  43 Bristol            CT   26:08.89  7:29   26:17.27  8:28 
   96   183 Lester Hechter      M  60/105   79/139  M2059  48 Unionville         CT   26:11.88  7:30   26:17.79  8:28 
   97    27 Cindy Eischens      F  13/70    18/84   F2059  54 Waconia            MN   26:12.65  7:30   26:18.32  8:29 
   98    16 Thomas Begert       M  61/105   80/139  M2059  48 Burlington         CT   26:08.63  7:29   26:19.57  8:29 
   99   234 Patrick Moran       M  62/105   81/139  M2059  48 W Hartford         CT   26:19.80  7:32   26:28.35  8:32 
  100    19 Mary-Ellen Harper   F  14/70    19/84   F2059  36 Colchester         CT   26:31.78  7:35   26:32.57  8:33 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  101   116 Steven Nunes        M  63/105   82/139  M2059  25 West Hartford      CT   26:30.81  7:35   26:33.64  8:33 
  102   203 Edward Helt         M   8/14    83/139  M-12    8 New Hartford       CT   26:29.52  7:35   26:35.14  8:34 
  103    12 Shawn Curtis        M  64/105   84/139  M2059  35 Unionville         CT   26:37.76  7:37   26:38.55  8:35 
  104   175 Dan Kondej          M  65/105   85/139  M2059  58 Burlington         CT   26:39.38  7:37   26:42.22  8:36 
  105   235 Robert Phillips     M           86/139            Litchfield         CT   26:30.55  7:35   26:42.94  8:36 
  106   161 Thomas Craft        M  66/105   87/139  M2059  45 Farmington         CT   26:42.99  7:38   26:42.99  8:36 
  107   223 Todd Jones          M  67/105   88/139  M2059  31 Farmington         CT   26:44.47  7:39   26:45.26  8:37 
  108    55 Russ Shepherd       M  68/105   89/139  M2059  49 Farmington         CT   26:32.98  7:36   26:46.31  8:38 
  109    83 Molly Stepka        F  15/70    20/84   F2059  41 Unionville         CT   26:36.43  7:37   26:49.56  8:39 
  110   155 Gary Sawm Maria     M  69/105   90/139  M2059  46 Farmington         CT   26:47.70  7:40   26:50.35  8:39 
  111   172 Connor Habecker     M   6/6     91/139  M1319  16 Unionville         CT   26:54.83  7:42   26:56.83  8:41 
  112   142 Jack Calcauecchia   M   9/14    92/139  M-12    9 Unionville         CT   26:55.71  7:42   26:58.33  8:41 
  113     9 Mike McNaboe        M  70/105   93/139  M2059  58 Unionville         CT   26:59.40  7:43   27:05.43  8:44 
  114    84 Paul Stepka         M  71/105   94/139  M2059  42 Unionville         CT   26:52.78  7:41   27:06.44  8:44 
  115     4 Andrew Walter       M  72/105   95/139  M2059  31 Simsbury           CT   26:56.82  7:42   27:09.28  8:45 
  116   221 Ava Balkunas        F   1/5     21/84   F-12    9 Burlington         CT   27:13.23  7:47   27:16.42  8:47 
  117    28 Daniel Robertson    M  73/105   96/139  M2059  44 Burlington         CT   27:07.35  7:45   27:16.64  8:47 
  118   121 Grant Cunningham    M  74/105   97/139  M2059  20 Unionville         CT   27:08.93  7:46   27:18.03  8:48 
  119    95 Ken Coco            M  75/105   98/139  M2059  58 Avon               CT   27:25.85  7:51   27:26.64  8:50 
  120   130 Jamie Bartucca      F   5/7     22/84   F1319  17 Unionville         CT   27:24.53  7:50   27:28.23  8:51 
  121   158 Rachel Andereana    F   6/7     23/84   F1319  16 Unionville         CT   27:24.86  7:50   27:28.59  8:51 
  122   157 Elizabeth Gurski    F   7/7     24/84   F1319  14 Unionville         CT   27:25.70  7:51   27:29.47  8:51 
  123   208 Debbie Volpe        F  16/70    25/84   F2059  39 New Canaan         CT   27:25.07  7:51   27:30.50  8:52 
  124    22 Michelle Vecchio    F  17/70    26/84   F2059  42 Burlington         CT   27:21.38  7:49   27:31.36  8:52 
  125    52 Michael Sullivan    M  76/105   99/139  M2059  43 Bristol            CT   27:25.10  7:51   27:34.05  8:53 
  126   135 Andrew Tanner       M  77/105  100/139  M2059  51 Avon               CT   27:38.42  7:54   27:43.45  8:56 
  127   229 Sarah Baergon       F  18/70    27/84   F2059  26 Wallingford        CT   27:54.12  7:59   27:58.10  9:01 
  128   230 Chris Plude         M  78/105  101/139  M2059  29 Wallingford        CT   27:53.73  7:59   27:58.12  9:01 
  129   197 Davie Muccino       M  79/105  102/139  M2059  27 Unionville         CT   27:54.30  7:59   28:04.66  9:03 
  130   104 Amy Neilson         F  19/70    28/84   F2059  33 Farmington, Ct     CT   28:01.98  8:01   28:06.96  9:03 
  131    81 Lisa Crowley        F  20/70    29/84   F2059  42 Bristol            CT   28:01.05  8:01   28:07.75  9:04 
  132    35 Ayme Gauthier       F  21/70    30/84   F2059  39 Burlington         CT   28:03.09  8:01   28:08.84  9:04 
  133   191 Sarah Melnitsky     F  22/70    31/84   F2059  32 W Hartford         CT   28:07.13  8:03   28:12.64  9:05 
  134    15 Stacy Begert        F  23/70    32/84   F2059  38 Burlington         CT   28:03.03  8:01   28:13.43  9:06 
  135   213 Jacob Salas         M  10/14   103/139  M-12   11 Farmington         CT   28:10.15  8:03   28:14.64  9:06 
  136   133 Kent Glowa          M  80/105  104/139  M2059  42 Burlington         CT   28:12.32  8:04   28:20.04  9:08 
  137   131 Bill Bartucca       M  81/105  105/139  M2059  59 Unionville         CT   28:14.42  8:05   28:22.36  9:08 
  138    33 Glenn Vaill         M  82/105  106/139  M2059  49 Torrington         CT   28:26.94  8:08   28:33.28  9:12 
  139   170 Jackie Rea          F  24/70    33/84   F2059  27 New Britain        CT   28:31.83  8:10   28:33.91  9:12 
  140     6 Kimberly Perrotta   F  25/70    34/84   F2059  28 Rocky Hill         CT   28:32.47  8:10   28:37.61  9:13 
  141    41 Francisco Perrotta  M  83/105  107/139  M2059  31 Rocky Hill         CT   28:33.02  8:10   28:37.92  9:13 
  142    85 Krista Beyer        F  26/70    35/84   F2059  23 Torrington         CT   28:50.45  8:15   28:56.55  9:19 
  143    57 Terese Carlozzi     F  27/70    36/84   F2059  30 Stamford           CT   28:47.94  8:14   29:00.44  9:21 
  144    98 Sue Clark           F  28/70    37/84   F2059  56 Unionville         CT   28:53.35  8:16   29:01.55  9:21 
  145   174 Tim Holcomb         M  84/105  108/139  M2059  44 Plainville         CT   28:51.87  8:15   29:09.70  9:24 
  146   178 Kyle Wogelius       M  11/14   109/139  M-12   10 Farmington         CT   29:02.42  8:18   29:13.12  9:25 
  147   113 Teresa Pelham       F  29/70    38/84   F2059  44 Farmington         CT   29:07.29  8:20   29:17.56  9:26 
  148    53 Lacy Oloughlin      F  30/70    39/84   F2059  32 Waterbury          CT   29:04.48  8:19   29:17.63  9:26 
  149   177 Suzanne Wogelius    F  31/70    40/84   F2059  42 Farmington         CT   29:09.20  8:20   29:19.64  9:27 
  150   181 Joy Baker           F  32/70    41/84   F2059  38 Unionville         CT   29:17.86  8:23   29:24.87  9:29 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  151   124 Paul Domimor        M  85/105  110/139  M2059  46 Unionville         CT   29:22.73  8:24   29:26.75  9:29 
  152   226 Richard Zbrozek     M   8/13   111/139  M60+   65 Berlin             CT   29:25.26  8:25   29:28.09  9:30 
  153    59 David Budlong       M  86/105  112/139  M2059  55 Granby             CT   29:23.21  8:24   29:29.43  9:30 
  154   210 David Olivo         M  87/105  113/139  M2059  31 Unionville         CT   29:14.12  8:22   29:30.97  9:31 
  155    86 Charles Beyer       M  88/105  114/139  M2059  56 Torrington         CT   29:27.30  8:25   29:33.59  9:31 
  156    40 Jessica Jusseaume   F  33/70    42/84   F2059  35 Unionville         CT   29:22.18  8:24   29:36.56  9:32 
  157    60 Paul Kelley         M  89/105  115/139  M2059  56 Bristol            CT   29:33.67  8:27   29:42.00  9:34 
  158   190 David Bennett       M  90/105  116/139  M2059  46 Rocky Hill         CT   29:44.50  8:30   29:44.50  9:35 
  159   150 Todd Myers          M  91/105  117/139  M2059  35 Simsbury           CT   29:29.74  8:26   29:44.86  9:35 
  160   109 Christine Fontana   F  34/70    43/84   F2059  45 Torrington         CT   29:37.67  8:28   29:46.10  9:35 
  161    14 Lisa Amato          F  35/70    44/84   F2059  29 New Britain        CT   29:49.59  8:32   29:49.59  9:37 
  162    49 Richard Moll        M  92/105  118/139  M2059  49 Farmington         CT   29:42.82  8:30   29:50.69  9:37 
  163    48 Marlene Nickerson   F  36/70    45/84   F2059  53 Torrington         CT   29:50.96  8:32   29:51.75  9:37 
  164   125 Jack Hogan          M  12/14   119/139  M-12   12 Unionville         CT   29:50.33  8:32   30:04.86  9:41 
  165   126 Stephen Hogan       M  93/105  120/139  M2059  44 Unionville         CT   29:50.68  8:32   30:05.02  9:41 
  166    71 Dhirendra Tiwari    M  94/105  121/139  M2059  39 Farmington         CT   24:11.77  6:55   30:12.75  9:44 
  167    90 Chris Slater        M  95/105  122/139  M2059  36 Unionville         CT   30:08.06  8:37   30:14.74  9:45 
  168   209 John Trouern-Trend  M   9/13   123/139  M60+   74 Weatogue           CT   30:13.29  8:39   30:16.97  9:45 
  169    26 Mark Eischens       M  96/105  124/139  M2059  55 Waconia            MN   30:23.30  8:41   30:28.77  9:49 
  170    67 Cathy Martin        F  37/70    46/84   F2059  41 Bristol            CT   30:20.25  8:41   30:29.69  9:49 
  171    78 Neil Kelsey         M  97/105  125/139  M2059  54 Farmington         CT   30:19.90  8:40   30:32.22  9:50 
  172    63 Marion Slater       F  38/70    47/84   F2059  48 Farmington         CT   30:23.58  8:42   30:37.46  9:52 
  173    77 Jennifer Bennett    F  39/70    48/84   F2059  41 Farmington         CT   30:24.50  8:42   30:41.49  9:53 
  174    47 Kristen Bakula      F  40/70    49/84   F2059  26 Torrington         CT   30:56.38  8:51   31:05.24 10:01 
  175    46 Margie Kenney       F  41/70    50/84   F2059  54 Torrington         CT   30:57.20  8:51   31:05.83 10:01 
  176    91 Christine Koneazny  F  42/70    51/84   F2059  20 Southfield         MA   30:55.61  8:51   31:07.45 10:02 
  177   108 Jack Frisbie        M  13/14   126/139  M-12   10 East Longmeadow    MA   30:54.99  8:50   31:09.09 10:02 
  178   106 Michael Frisbie     M  98/105  127/139  M2059  44 East Longmeadow    MA   30:54.88  8:50   31:09.14 10:02 
  179   140 Stephen Smithq      M  99/105  128/139  M2059  47 New Britain        CT   31:02.03  8:53   31:10.24 10:02 
  180    56 Erica McMillian     F  43/70    52/84   F2059  31 Shelton            CT   31:02.14  8:53   31:14.47 10:04 
  181   107 Alexandra Frisbie   F  44/70    53/84   F2059  39 East Longmeadow    MA   31:01.51  8:52   31:15.70 10:04 
  182     8 Kathryn Rosenfield  F  45/70    54/84   F2059  35 Burlington         CT   31:12.99  8:56   31:23.42 10:07 
  183    99 Michael Clark       M 100/105  129/139  M2059  58 Unionville         CT   31:18.57  8:57   31:25.80 10:07 
  184   160 Patty Stoddard      F  46/70    55/84   F2059  52 Unionville         CT   31:16.35  8:57   31:28.10 10:08 
  185   128 Anna-Maria Cruz     F   2/5     56/84   F-12   12 Farmington         CT   31:20.63  8:58   31:32.06 10:09 
  186   188 Deb Barnhart        F  47/70    57/84   F2059  56 George School      PA   31:24.73  8:59   31:33.29 10:10 
  187   129 Angel Cruz          M 101/105  130/139  M2059  41 Farmington         CT   31:22.61  8:58   31:33.80 10:10 
  188   225 Ina Harris          F  48/70    58/84   F2059  42 Farmington         CT   31:31.40  9:01   31:36.47 10:11 
  189    21 Sharon Rewenko      F  49/70    59/84   F2059  42 Burlington         CT   31:28.94  9:00   31:39.02 10:12 
  190    23 Jamie Stross        F  50/70    60/84   F2059  49 Wethersfield       CT   31:49.80  9:06   32:00.19 10:19 
  191    72 Dorian Gallo        F  51/70    61/84   F2059  27 New Hartford       CT   32:19.71  9:15   32:21.94 10:26 
  192   164 Brenda Gothers      F  52/70    62/84   F2059  49 Unionville         CT   32:20.92  9:15   32:29.40 10:28 
  193     2 Kevin Bernier       M 102/105  131/139  M2059  34 Bristol            CT   32:37.03  9:20   32:47.28 10:34 
  194    58 Kelly Brown         F  53/70    63/84   F2059  36 Bristol            CT   32:37.51  9:20   32:47.52 10:34 
  195    76 Jan Abustan         M 103/105  132/139  M2059  35 Farmington         CT   32:40.77  9:21   32:52.70 10:35 
  196    29 Alexa Robertson     F   3/5     64/84   F-12    8 Burlington         CT   32:53.81  9:24   32:57.00 10:37 
  197    11 Amy Holbrook        F  54/70    65/84   F2059  26 Ansonia            CT   32:46.90  9:22   33:01.60 10:38 
  198    10 Kelly Holbrook      F  55/70    66/84   F2059  24 Farmington         CT   32:47.12  9:23   33:02.08 10:38 
  199    87 Dean Martin         M  10/13   133/139  M60+   60 Farmington         CT   33:07.59  9:28   33:17.26 10:43 
  200   151 Marshell Grossack   M 104/105  134/139  M2059  53 Weatogue           CT   33:29.44  9:35   33:36.41 10:50 
Place No.   Name                S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   Age City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== =================== = ======== ======== ===== === ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  201   162 Sean Wentworth      M 105/105  135/139  M2059  32 W Hartford         CT   33:38.41  9:37   33:42.17 10:51 
  202    32 Alka Sharma         F  56/70    67/84   F2059  44 Southington        CT   33:42.06  9:38   33:52.17 10:55 
  203    64 Kim Isabelle        F  57/70    68/84   F2059  46 West Hartland      CT   33:59.86  9:43   34:11.74 11:01 
  204   127 Robin Furman        F  58/70    69/84   F2059  53 Unionville         CT   34:00.10  9:43   34:11.88 11:01 
  205   154 Suzanne Polsky      F  59/70    70/84   F2059  50 Farmington         CT   34:26.90  9:51   34:39.14 11:10 
  206    92 Sharon Koneazny     F  60/70    71/84   F2059  45 Southfield         MA   34:48.82  9:57   35:00.50 11:17 
  207   152 Gerda Grossack      F  61/70    72/84   F2059  50 Weatogue           CT   34:55.45  9:59   35:02.35 11:17 
  208    97 Tyeika McCants      F  62/70    73/84   F2059  26 Hartford           CT   34:54.75  9:59   35:07.41 11:19 
  209    88 Suzette Scheer      F   4/5     74/84   F-12    8 Unionville         CT   35:16.02 10:05   35:22.83 11:24 
  210    89 Carolyn Slater      F  63/70    75/84   F2059  37 Unionville         CT   35:16.96 10:05   35:23.63 11:24 
  211    31 Chelsea Novak-Rich  F  64/70    76/84   F2059  22 Canton             CT   35:46.01 10:14   35:53.16 11:34 
  212    30 Laura Rich          F  65/70    77/84   F2059  49 Canton             CT   35:50.07 10:15   35:57.25 11:35 
  213   132 Jessica Glowa       F  66/70    78/84   F2059  39 Burlington         CT   35:56.51 10:17   36:05.48 11:37 
  214   167 Joseph Chasse       M  11/13   136/139  M60+   64 Bristol            CT   35:47.83 10:14   36:05.56 11:38 
  215   214 Kim Ulad            F  67/70    79/84   F2059  49 Farmington         CT   36:06.19 10:19   36:10.54 11:39 
  216   115 Carter Pelham       M  14/14   137/139  M-12   10 Farmington         CT   37:16.38 10:39   37:17.17 12:01 
  217    74 Cara Tonucci        F  68/70    80/84   F2059  29 Glastonbury        CT   37:16.26 10:39   37:26.09 12:03 
  218   204 Elizabeth Helt      F   5/5     81/84   F-12   10 New Hartford       CT   37:20.34 10:41   37:26.60 12:04 
  219   202 Roxanne Helt        F  69/70    82/84   F2059  44 New Hartford       CT   37:20.38 10:41   37:26.65 12:04 
  220   189 Bob Davidson        M  12/13   138/139  M60+   83 Canton             CT   37:20.54 10:41   37:29.29 12:04 
  221    45 Saswati Saho        F  70/70    83/84   F2059  44 Avon               CT   37:54.06 10:50   37:57.30 12:13 
  222   137 Bill Tribou         M  13/13   139/139  M60+   91 Granby             CT   44:11.68 12:38   44:20.88 14:17 
   223   136 Caroline Lloyd      F   1/1     84/84   F60+   71 Farmington         CT   49:27.73 14:08   49:42.03 16:00  
                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.