Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


Runners in support of education

North Stonington, CT USA
5/26/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60' 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections


                       ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    26   93 Polly Chorlton       47 F                         22:30.88  7:15 
    2    34   97 Jessica Duda         38 F                         23:26.98  7:33 
    3    35   48 Kelsey Melinosky     14 F No. Stonington     CT   23:40.62  7:38 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     1   95 Jeff Duda            32 M                         18:33.51  5:59 
    2     2   20 Asa Palmer           17 M No. Stonington     CT   19:03.43  6:09 
    3     3   34 Jeff Walker          47 M Westerly           RI   19:10.02  6:11 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    68     39 Tessa Roy            17 F No. Stonington     CT   28:36.86  9:13 
    2    89     90    Jessica Schonnin  19 F                         34:15.52 11:02 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 13 to 19

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     4     35 Mark Walker          13 M Westerly           RI   19:59.11  6:26 
    2    17     19 Maxwell Reck         15 M No. Stonington     CT   21:20.36  6:53 
    3    22     91 Michael Schonning    17 M                         21:55.14  7:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    37     40 Efmorfia Efthimiou   22 F Stonington         CT   23:59.60  7:44 
    2    40     42 Whitney Karpinski    27 F No. Stonington     CT   24:11.18  7:48 
    3    46     44 Hailey Windsor       24 F No. Stonington     CT   25:09.68  8:06 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    13     61 Stephen Ferguson     22 M Ashland            OH   20:58.11  6:45 
    2    19      3 Brandon Marshall     28 M No. Stonington     CT   21:52.48  7:03 
    3    20     83 Brandon Berry        28 M                         21:54.49  7:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    39     99 Elizabeth Varas      34 F                         24:07.14  7:46 
    2    57     84 Jessica Babineau     39 F                         26:28.83  8:32 
    3    59     56 Colleen Cherenzia    34 F No. Stonington     CT   26:54.49  8:40 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     9    107 Rob Sawyer           35 M                         20:39.76  6:40 
    2    10     77 Steven Lohman        34 M Middletown         CT   20:44.74  6:41 
    3    18     23 Paul Albamonti       35 M Westerly           RI   21:40.07  6:59 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    41     89 Carol Ann Gray       43 F                         24:12.42  7:48 
    2    66    101 Colleen Smith        42 F                         27:57.92  9:01 
    3    72     13 Kimberly Baumann     47 F No. Stonington     CT   29:16.44  9:26 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     5     96 Marc Jaffau          42 M                         20:16.77  6:32 
    2     8     24 David Sevigny        46 M West Greenwich     RI   20:35.22  6:38 
    3    11     98 Mustapha Ratib       46 M                         20:52.93  6:44 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    55     59 Linda Provencher     50 F Ledyard            CT   25:57.21  8:22 
    2    90     50 Diane Cain           53 F No. Stonington     CT   35:30.84 11:26 
    3    91     16 Marie Williams       51 F Stonington         CT   37:12.30 11:59 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1     6     82 Rick Breckenridge    51 M North Stonington   CT   20:23.91  6:34 
    2     7     87 Bob Edgecomb         52 M                         20:34.99  6:38 
    3    12     60 Mark Burbelo         56 M Westerly           RI   20:55.82  6:45 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    61     22 Rose Buckingham      64 F Norwich            CT   27:10.11  8:45 
    2    78      9 Lenore Stepanishen   63 F Westerly           RI   30:23.58  9:47 
    3    85     31 Pat Baker            67 F Oakdale            CT   33:10.44 10:41 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 60 to 69

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    38     71 Darrell Netto        60 M Colchester         CT   24:05.56  7:46 
    2    43     63 John Hammett         69 M Charlestown        RI   24:47.42  7:59 
    3    54     32 Tom Baker            68 M Oakdale            CT   25:44.96  8:18 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Female 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5K - Male 70 & over

Place O'All No.    Name                Age S City               St Time       Pace  
===== ===== ====== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== 
    1    65      8 Henry Grills         74 M Westerly           RI   27:46.93  8:57 
    2    86     54 Jan MacGregor        71 M Stonington         CT   33:26.03 10:46 
                         3    88     72 Tom Sullivan         72 M Ledyard            CT   33:48.08 10:53                      

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.