Services

About Us

Results

Calendar

Registration

Links


East Granby Ridge Run

East East Granby, CT USA
5/19/2012 10:00 AM

Weather: Sunny - 60's 

Results By: The Last Mile LLC.
www.thelastmileracing.com

Timed using MyLaps Bib tag System

BibTag


Age Groups Results


email timing@thelastmileracing with any corrections




             ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     1  140 Heather Sipsma       30 F W Hartford         CT   18:53.95  6:05   18:54.20  6:06 

              ********** TOP OVERALL MALE WINNER ***********

Place O'All No.  Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ==== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     2   64 Jake Koteen          31 M East Granby        CT   19:08.96  6:10   19:09.21  6:10 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 4 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   144    54 Ella Hayes            3 F East Granby        CT   46:14.65 14:54   46:24.34 14:57 
    2   145    55 Chloe Hayes           1 F East Granby        CT   46:17.23 14:54   46:26.83 14:57 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 4 & Under

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 5 to 9

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   120    45 Abigayle Gautier      9 F East Granby        CT   38:50.48 12:31   38:55.95 12:32 
    2   129    95 Taylor Popella        9 F East Granby        CT   41:53.97 13:30   41:54.39 13:30 
    3   130    96 Brooke Popella        7 F East Granby        CT   41:54.28 13:30   41:54.70 13:30 

                     MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 5 to 9

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    20    83 Zachary Morrell       9 M East Granby        CT   25:11.88  8:07   25:12.30  8:07 
    2    43    99 Andrew Reardon        9 M East Granby        CT   27:39.45  8:55   27:41.26  8:55 
    3    62   136 Jack Sobota           9 M East Granby        CT   30:21.75  9:47   30:22.17  9:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 10 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    27   107 Tatum Strong         11 F East Granby        CT   25:52.89  8:20   25:57.96  8:22 
    2    29    43 Virginia Gautier     12 F East Granby        CT   26:12.84  8:27   26:15.37  8:28 
    3    38   118 Katarina Bade        12 F East Granby        CT   26:40.53  8:36   26:45.52  8:37 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 10 to 14

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     7   153 Ryan Gill            14 M East Granby        CT   21:30.00  6:56   21:32.30  6:56 
    2     8   150 Troy Marin           14 M East Granby        CT   21:58.22  7:05   21:58.61  7:05 
    3    11    41 Jacob Gaudreau       11 M East Granby        CT   23:34.43  7:36   23:42.23  7:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    19    15 Samantha Eaton       15 F East Granby        CT   24:54.12  8:01   24:55.12  8:02 
    2    46    61 Kaydence Kawa        18 F East Granby        CT   28:06.70  9:03   28:12.92  9:05 
    3    55   143 Amanda               16 F East Granby        CT   29:10.37  9:24   29:18.21  9:26 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 15 to 19

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     5   158 Nathan Marin         16 M East Granby        CT   21:14.64  6:51   21:14.89  6:51 
    2     6   298 Conor Fitzgerald     15 M East Granby        CT   21:27.58  6:55   21:27.83  6:55 
    3     9    68 Brett Kriss          15 M East Granby        CT   22:12.27  7:09   22:12.52  7:09 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    31    81 Stephanie Mellor     25 F Southwick          MA   26:12.21  8:27   26:18.01  8:28 
    2    54    44 Kristin McIntyre     29 F East Granby        CT   29:06.59  9:23   29:13.18  9:25 
    3    59    26 Sarah Dupuis         26 F Kensington         CT   29:24.84  9:29   29:31.88  9:31 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 20 to 29

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     4   134 Eric Stevenson       27 M East Granby        CT   19:39.68  6:20   19:39.93  6:20 
    2    22    60 Michael Jakubowski   26 M Wethersfield       CT   25:14.56  8:08   25:21.08  8:10 
    3    25   147 Marcus Radley        28 M Hartford           CT   25:42.35  8:17   25:44.00  8:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    30    59 Eve Houle            33 F East Granby        CT   26:14.42  8:27   26:16.56  8:28 
    2    35    29 Claudia Fauber       38 F Pelham             NY   26:27.06  8:31   26:27.48  8:31 
    3    53    49 Heather Hall         35 F East Granby        CT   29:03.51  9:22   29:07.13  9:23 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 30 to 39

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    10   111 Jonah B. Wellins     38 M East Granby        CT   22:34.49  7:16   22:40.46  7:18 
    2    21   106 Joel Strong          39 M East Granby        CT   25:13.62  8:08   25:17.14  8:09 
    3    23   135 David Gallagher      32 M East Windsor       CT   25:31.07  8:13   25:32.85  8:14 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    15    71 Christine MacIsaac   48 F East Granby        CT   24:38.49  7:56   24:43.07  7:58 
    2    28   139 Natalie Welsh        47 F East Granby        CT   25:53.83  8:21   25:58.21  8:22 
    3    45    85 Mary Muldoon         48 F Windsor            CT   27:57.98  9:01   28:04.70  9:03 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 40 to 49

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1     3    28 Rob Fauber           41 M Pelham             NY   19:14.04  6:12   19:15.06  6:12 
    2    16    72 Richard MacIsaac     47 M East Granby        CT   24:38.86  7:56   24:43.53  7:58 
    3    17    56 Robert Hayes         41 M East Granby        CT   24:40.26  7:57   24:44.90  7:58 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    50   127 Laurie Von Schmidt   51 F Barkhamstead       CT   28:40.89  9:14   28:43.47  9:15 
    2    86     6 Pat Bouwer           52 F East Granby        CT   32:34.82 10:30   32:39.69 10:31 
    3   128    25 Catherine Delasco    54 F East Granby        CT   41:41.34 13:26   41:50.88 13:29 

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Male 50 to 59

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1    12    91 Glenn Pilczak        51 M Wethersfield       CT   23:38.09  7:37   23:45.13  7:39 
    2    14    10 Bryce Brady          56 M East Granby        CT   24:22.11  7:51   24:28.06  7:53 
    3    61    92 Steve Plant          54 M Windsor            CT   30:07.64  9:42   30:14.99  9:45 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5k - Female 60 to 69

Place O'All No.   Name                Age S City               St Nettime    Pace  Guntime    Pace  
===== ===== ===== =================== === = ================== == ========== ===== ========== ===== 
    1   117    63 Margaret Korhonen    62 F East Granby        CT   37:46.19 12:10   37:49.53 12:11 
    2   150    97 Julianne Przybycien  68 F West Hartford      CT   49:21.77 15:54   49:32.79 15:57 
    3   151   112 Nancy Witte-Meredit  60 F Granby             CT   49:21.24 15:54   49:32.90 15:57                     

Find us on Facebook


For more information: 860-456-4451 or timing@thelastmileracing.com

This site is copy right The Last Mile Racing LLC 2004-2012,
All Rights reserved.